2A Top 25 (Mar 25)

Posted on:
1. Hughes Springs (17-0) 2. Salado (18-3-1) 3. Sunnyvale (14-2) 4. Brock (16-3) 5. Hallettsville (15-2) 6. White Oak (11-2-1) 7. Refugio (14-2) 8. Troy (11-6-2) 9. Palmer (16-4) 10. Central Heights (14-3) 11. Elkhart (16-5)... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (Mar 18)

Posted on:
1. Hughes Springs (15-0) 2. Salado (16-2-1) 3. Hallettsville (14-1) 4. Sunnyvale (11-2) 5. Brock (15-2) 6. White Oak (9-2-1) 7. Elkhart (16-4) 8. Refugio (12-2) 9. Troy (9-6-2) 10. Gunter (17-2) 11. Wall (15-1) 12. Palmer (14-4) 13. Central Heights (12-3) 14. ... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (Mar 11)

Posted on:
Mar 11 1. Hughes Springs (13-0) 2. Salado (14-2-1) 3. Hallettsville (12-1) 4. Sunnyvale (9-2) 5. Brock (13-2) 6. Jarrell (1-2) 7. White Oak (7-2-1) 8. Elkhart (14-3) 9. Refugio (9-1) 10. Troy (7-6-2) 11. Gunter (15-2) 12. Wall (13-1) 13. Palmer (12-2) 14. Bushland... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (March 4th)

Posted on:
1. Salado (11-1) 2. Jarrell (0-0) 3. Hughes Spring (9-0) 4. Hallettsville (8-1) 5. Sunnyvale (6-1) 6. Brock (11-0) 7. Elkhart (10-2) 8. Bushland (4-1-1) 9. Troy (2-5-2) 10. Refugio (7-1) 11. Gunter (9-1) 12. Wall (8-1) ... (read more...)

Kolton Perfect – 2A Swingbuilder.com Hitter of the Week

Posted on:
  Runner-Up Seth Hubert, Jr, SS, Riviera, 12-15, .800, 9 1B's, 1 2B's, 2 3B's, 9 R's, 6 RBI   Honorable Mention Carson Schindler, Sr, SS, Hallettsville, 8-11, .727, 1 2B, 2 3B's, 6 SB's, 10 R's, 9 RBI CJ Ateek, Sr, CF, Gunter, 9-13, .692, 4 2B's, 6... (read more...)

2A Top 20 Players to Watch

Posted on:
2A Preseason Top 20 Players Blane Barnett, Jr, UTIL, Bushland Reagan Bazar, Sr, P, Salado (Louisiana-Lafayette) Stratton Bocanegra, Sr, 2B, Childress Jonathan Boucher, Sr, OF/P, Queen City Jacob Cheatham, Sr, SS/P, Elkhart (Cisco) Morgan Cooper, Sr, P, Jarrell (Texas)... (read more...)

2A Score Reporter List

Posted on:
If you can submit scores for one of the following 2A teams email Josh Pratt at japratt@mail.umhb.edu 1-2A Boys Ranch   2-2A Littlefield Muleshoe   3-2A Lubbock Roosevelt   5-2A Big Lake Reagan County Crane Kermit   ... (read more...)

2A Region 4 Outlook

Posted on:
District Projections 25-2A 26-2A 27-2A 28-2A 1. Hardin 1. Danbury 1. Blanco 1. Hallettsville 2. Deweyville 2. East Bernard 2. Comfort 2. Luling 3. East Chambers 3. Boling 3. Johnson City 3. Schulenbu... (read more...)

2A Region 3 Outlook

Posted on:
  District Projections 17-2A 18-2A 19-2A 20-2A 1. White Oak 1. Troup 1. Elkhart 1. Warren 2. Elysian Fields 2. Gladewater Sabine 2. Central Heights 2. Woodville 3. New Diana 3. Hawkins 3. Crockett... (read more...)

2A Region 2 Outlook

Posted on:
District Projections 9-2A 10-2A 11-2A 12-2A 1. Brock 1. Grandview 1. Pottsboro 1. Sunnyvale 2. Ponder 2. Maypearl 2. Howe 2. Gunter 3. Paradise 3. Whitney 3. Tom Bean 3. Van Alstyne ... (read more...)
1 14 15 16 17