3A Final Top 25

Posted on:
1. Beckville (36-4) - STATE CHAMPIONS 2. Clifton (30-7-1) - State Finalist 3. Gateway Prep (34-4) - State Semifinalist 4. Brock (31-5-1) - State Semifinalist 5. Edgewood (35-8) - Regional Semifinalist 6. White Oak (30-9) - Regional Finalist 7. Kirbyville (30-9-1) - Regional... (read more...)

3A State Tournament Results

Posted on:
Semifinal Game 1 Clifton 5  Gateway Prep 2 Semifinal Game 2 Beckville 4  Brock 0 . State Championship Game Beckville 5  Clifton 4  (10 Innings) BECKVILLE 3A STATE CHAMPIONS... (read more...)

3A Regional Finals Results

Posted on:
REGION I W7 Brock (29-3-1-) Vs. R7 Peaster (27-5) Brock 6  Peaster 1 Peaster 5 Brock 0 Brock 8 Peaster 0 (BROCK ADVANCES)   REGION II W16 Beckville (32-3) Vs. R16 White Oak (29-7) Beckville 1 White Oak 0 White Oak 12 Beckville 0 Beckville 10 White Oak 3 (B... (read more...)

3A Regional Semifinals Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Wall (28-5-1) Vs. W7 Brock (27-3-1) Game 1: Brock 9  Wall 1 Brock 8 Wall 4 (BROCK ADVANCES) W2 Shallowater (30-2-3) Vs. R7 Peaster (25-5) Game 1: Peaster 5  Shallowater 1 Game 2: Peaster 15  Shallowater 14 (PEASTER ADVANCES)   REGION II W12 ... (read more...)

3A Regional Quarterfinals Playoff Results

Posted on:
REGION I Wall (26-5-1) Vs. R2 Idalou (17-14-1) Wall 11 Idalou 0 Wall 19 Idalou 9 (WALL ADVANCES) T6 Dublin (12-11) Vs. W7 Brock (26-3-1) Brock 15 Dublin 2 (BROCK ADVANCES) W2 Shallowater (28-2-3) Vs. R4 Reagan County (25-5) Shallowater 11 Reagan County 2 Shallowater... (read more...)

3A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Wall (23-5-1) Vs. T2 Slaton (15-10) Wall 10 Slaton 0 Wall 13 Slaton 0 (WALL ADVANCES) W3 Alpine (15-6-1) Vs. R2 Idalou (15-14-1) Idalou 9 Alpine 8 Idalou 12 Alpine 0 (IDALOU ADVANCES) F7 Tolar (9-13) Vs. T6 Dublin (10-11) Dublin 5 Tolar 4 Dublin 6 Tolar 4... (read more...)

3A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
3REGION I W4 Wall (22-5-1) Vs. F3 Kermit (8-15) Wall 8 Kermit 0 (WALL ADVANCES) R1 Childress (12-16-1) Vs. T2 Slaton (13-10) Slaton 8 Childress 3 Slaton 14 Childress 3 (SLATON ADVANCES) W3 Alpine (14-6-1) Vs. F4 TLCA (13-13) Alpine 15 TLCA 8 (ALPINE ADVANCES) R2 I... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (April 30)

Posted on:
1. Gateway Prep – 25-1 2. Central Heights – 21-4-1 3. Beckville – 24-2 4. Brock - 23-3-1 5. Edgewood – 28-5 6. Peaster - 18-4 7. Shallowater – 24-1-3 8. Bishop - 18-7-1 9. Hallettsville - 24-3 10. Pottsboro - 17-5 11. Wall - 22-5-1 12. Falfurrias - 18-7 13. ... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (April 23)

Posted on:
1. Gateway Prep – 23-1 2. Central Heights – 19-4-1 3. Brock - 21-2-1 4. Beckville – 22-2 5. Edgewood – 24-5 6. Peaster - 18-4 7. Shallowater – 22-1-3 8. Bishop - 17-7-1 9. Pottsboro – 16-3 10. Hallettsville - 22-3 11. Wall - 21-5-1 12. Falfurrias... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (April 16)

Posted on:
1. Gateway Prep – 21-1 2. Central Heights – 16-4-1 3. Brock - 19-2-1 4. Beckville – 20-2 5. Edgewood – 22-5 6. Peaster - 16-4 7. Shallowater – 20-1-3 8. Bishop - 15-7-1 9. Falfurrias – 16-4 10. White Oak - 17-5 11. Pottsboro – 14-3 12. Hallettsville - 20-... (read more...)
1 2 3 16