The Dirty South Bats 3A Region II Outlook

Posted on:
9-3A 10-3A   11-3A   12-3A 1. Pottsboro 1. Van Alstyne 1. Palmer 1. Edgewood 2. Whitesboro 2. Bells 2. Kemp 2. Grand Saline 3. Gunter 3. Leonard 3. Scurry-Rosser 3. Mineola 4. Pilot Point 4. Howe 4. Madi... (read more...)

The Dirty South Bats 3A Region I Outlook

Posted on:
Region 1 3A District Predictions 1-3A 2-3A 3-3A 4-3A 1. Bushland 1. Denver City 1. Alpine 1. Wall 2. Tulia 2. Shallowater 2. Presidio 2. Reagan County 3. Dimmitt 3. Idalou 3. Crane 3. Ballinger 4. River Road 4.... (read more...)

Diamond Pro/THSB 3A Preseason Top 20

Posted on:
1. Kirbyville – 8 starters return from a 30-9-1 Regional Finalist Team. Sr 1B/P Justin Herriage (.402, 46 RBI, 10-0), James Burchett (.340, 32 RBI, 11-3). 2. Pottsboro – 7 starters return from a 23-7 Regional Semifinalist Team. Sr INF/P Hayden Kent (.370, .518 OBP, 30 RBI), ... (read more...)

3A Final Top 25

Posted on:
1. Beckville (36-4) - STATE CHAMPIONS 2. Clifton (30-7-1) - State Finalist 3. Gateway Prep (34-4) - State Semifinalist 4. Brock (31-5-1) - State Semifinalist 5. Edgewood (35-8) - Regional Semifinalist 6. White Oak (30-9) - Regional Finalist 7. Kirbyville (30-9-1) - Regional... (read more...)

3A State Tournament Results

Posted on:
Semifinal Game 1 Clifton 5  Gateway Prep 2 Semifinal Game 2 Beckville 4  Brock 0 . State Championship Game Beckville 5  Clifton 4  (10 Innings) BECKVILLE 3A STATE CHAMPIONS... (read more...)

3A Regional Finals Results

Posted on:
REGION I W7 Brock (29-3-1-) Vs. R7 Peaster (27-5) Brock 6  Peaster 1 Peaster 5 Brock 0 Brock 8 Peaster 0 (BROCK ADVANCES)   REGION II W16 Beckville (32-3) Vs. R16 White Oak (29-7) Beckville 1 White Oak 0 White Oak 12 Beckville 0 Beckville 10 White Oak 3 (B... (read more...)

3A Regional Semifinals Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Wall (28-5-1) Vs. W7 Brock (27-3-1) Game 1: Brock 9  Wall 1 Brock 8 Wall 4 (BROCK ADVANCES) W2 Shallowater (30-2-3) Vs. R7 Peaster (25-5) Game 1: Peaster 5  Shallowater 1 Game 2: Peaster 15  Shallowater 14 (PEASTER ADVANCES)   REGION II W12 ... (read more...)

3A Regional Quarterfinals Playoff Results

Posted on:
REGION I Wall (26-5-1) Vs. R2 Idalou (17-14-1) Wall 11 Idalou 0 Wall 19 Idalou 9 (WALL ADVANCES) T6 Dublin (12-11) Vs. W7 Brock (26-3-1) Brock 15 Dublin 2 (BROCK ADVANCES) W2 Shallowater (28-2-3) Vs. R4 Reagan County (25-5) Shallowater 11 Reagan County 2 Shallowater... (read more...)

3A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Wall (23-5-1) Vs. T2 Slaton (15-10) Wall 10 Slaton 0 Wall 13 Slaton 0 (WALL ADVANCES) W3 Alpine (15-6-1) Vs. R2 Idalou (15-14-1) Idalou 9 Alpine 8 Idalou 12 Alpine 0 (IDALOU ADVANCES) F7 Tolar (9-13) Vs. T6 Dublin (10-11) Dublin 5 Tolar 4 Dublin 6 Tolar 4... (read more...)

3A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
3REGION I W4 Wall (22-5-1) Vs. F3 Kermit (8-15) Wall 8 Kermit 0 (WALL ADVANCES) R1 Childress (12-16-1) Vs. T2 Slaton (13-10) Slaton 8 Childress 3 Slaton 14 Childress 3 (SLATON ADVANCES) W3 Alpine (14-6-1) Vs. F4 TLCA (13-13) Alpine 15 TLCA 8 (ALPINE ADVANCES) R2 I... (read more...)
1 2 3 16