3A Region 1 Outlook

Posted on:
District Projections 1-3A 2-3A 3-3A 4-3A 1. Perryton 1. Lubbock Cooper 1. Pecos 1. Sweetwater 2. Borger 2. Lubbock Estacado 2. Presidio 2. Snyder 3. Pampa 3. Andrews 3. Clint 3. Big Spring 4. Ri... (read more...)

3A Preseason Top 20

Posted on:
TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL 3A PRESEASON TOP 20 1. College Station Cougars - 9 starters return from a 25-9 Bi-District Finalist Team. Jr OF/P Ryan Johnson (TCU/.500, 15 2B, 37 RBIs), Jr C/P Baylor Rowlett (Oklahoma State/.495, 10 HR, 41 RBIs) 2. Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks ... (read more...)

Final 3A Top 25

Posted on:
1. La Grange (26-9) 3A State Champions 2. Pleasant Grove (28-14) 3A State Final Runner-Up 3. Cooper (31-11) 4. Silsbee (32-9) 5. Sinton (28-11-2) 6. Kennedale (28-9) 7. Melissa (30-10-1) 8. Argyle (29-5) 9. Boerne (29-7) ... (read more...)

3A THSBCA All State Teams

Posted on:
THSBCA 3A All-State Teams FIRST TEAM Pitchers: Trey Supak, Jr, La Grange Ty Damron, Sr, Krum Ryan Moseley, Sr, Cooper Catchers: Jordan Lemons, Sr, Pampa Corey Simpson, Sr, Sweeny First Base:  Jake ... (read more...)

3A State Tournament Matchups/Results

Posted on:
Region 1 vs Region 2 W2 Cooper vs W13 Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove 7 Cooper 3   (PLEASANT GROVE ADVANCES) Region 3 vs Region 4 W21 Silsbee vs W26 La Grange La Grange 8 Silsbee 3  (LA GRANGE ADVANCES) CHAMPIONSHIP GAME... (read more...)

3A Regional Finals Matchups/Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W2 Cooper vs T7 Stephenville Game 1: Cooper 8 Stephenville 1 Game 2: Cooper 11 Stephenville 0  (COOPER ADVANCES) REGION 2 W12 Melissa vs W13 Pleasant Grove Game 1: Pleasant Grove 4 Melissa 2 Game 2:... (read more...)

3A Regional Semifinal Matchups/Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W2 Cooper vs W6 Kennedale Game 1: Cooper 3 Kennedale 0 Game 2: Cooper 6 Kennedale 2  (COOPER ADVANCES) R2 Andrews vs T7 Stephenville Game 1: Stephenville 8 Andrews 3 Game 2: Stephenville 7 Andrews 1  (STEPHENV... (read more...)

3A Regional Quarterfinal Matchups/Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W4 Wylie vs W2 Cooper Game 1: Cooper 7 Wylie 4 Game 2: Cooper 13 Wylie 0  (COOPER ADVANCES) W8 Liberty Hill vs W6 Kennedale Game 1: Kennedale 6 Liberty Hill 2 Game 2: Kennedale 13 Liberty Hill 0  (KENNEDALE AD... (read more...)

3A Area Round Matchups/Resutls

Posted on:
REGION 1 W4 Wylie vs R1 Perryton Game 1: Wylie 10 Perryton 0 Game 2: Wylie 7 Perryton 2  (WYLIE ADVANCES) W2 Cooper vs T4 Big Spring Game 1: Cooper 10 Big Spring 1 Game 2: Big Spring 3 Cooper 2 ... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (Apr 29)

Posted on:
1. Sweeny (22-3)   2. Boerne (25-4) 3. Argyle (26-3) 4. Pleasanton (22-1-1) 5. Kennedale (23-5) 6. West (22-7) 7. Robinson (22-4-1) 8. Lufkin Hudson (21-7) 9. Carthage (23-6) 10. Robstown (22-8) 11. Caldwell (2... (read more...)
1 11 12 13 14 15