3A Top 25 (March 3rd)

Posted on:
1. College Station (9-1) 2. Pleasant Grove (8-3) 3. Caldwell (5-1) 4. Robinson (9-1) 5. Diboll (9-1) 6. Bridge City (8-1-1) 7. Argyle (7-5) 8. La Vernia (8-2) 9. Liberty Hill (8-3) 10. Columbia (9-0-1) 11. Boerne (... (read more...)

Preseason 3A Top 40 Players

Posted on:
      3A Pre-Season Top 40 Players to Watch               Jarod Bayless Kolby Blissett Austin Caffey Jr, 3B/P Sr, SS Sr, C Pleasant Grove Carthage Rockdale Uncommitted   Uncommitted   Uncommitted ... (read more...)

3A Region 4 Outlook

Posted on:
District Projections 25-3A 26-3A 27-3A 28-3A 1. Columbus 1. La Grange 1. Boerne 1. La Vernia 2. El Campo 2. Cuero 2. Wimberley 2. Somerset 3. Needville 3. Yoakum 3. Fredericksburg 3. Pleasanton ... (read more...)

3A Region 3 Outlook

Posted on:
District Projections 17-3A 18-3A 19-3A 20-3A 1. West 1. College Station 1. Rusk 1. Carthage 2. Robinson 2. Caldwell 2. Palestine 2. Diboll 3. China Spring 3. Taylor 3. Groesbeck 3. Center 4. Lor... (read more...)

3A Region 2 Outlook

Posted on:
District Projections 9-3A 10-3A 11-3A 12-3A 1. Sanger 1. Argyle 1. Ferris 1. Melissa 2. Decatur 2. Celina 2. Wilmer-Hutchins 2. Bonham 3. Krum 3. Frisco Lone Star 3. Dallas Roosevelt 3. Anna 4. ... (read more...)

3A Region 1 Outlook

Posted on:
District Projections 1-3A 2-3A 3-3A 4-3A 1. Perryton 1. Lubbock Cooper 1. Pecos 1. Sweetwater 2. Borger 2. Lubbock Estacado 2. Presidio 2. Snyder 3. Pampa 3. Andrews 3. Clint 3. Big Spring 4. Ri... (read more...)

3A Preseason Top 20

Posted on:
TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL 3A PRESEASON TOP 20 1. College Station Cougars - 9 starters return from a 25-9 Bi-District Finalist Team. Jr OF/P Ryan Johnson (TCU/.500, 15 2B, 37 RBIs), Jr C/P Baylor Rowlett (Oklahoma State/.495, 10 HR, 41 RBIs) 2. Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks ... (read more...)

Final 3A Top 25

Posted on:
1. La Grange (26-9) 3A State Champions 2. Pleasant Grove (28-14) 3A State Final Runner-Up 3. Cooper (31-11) 4. Silsbee (32-9) 5. Sinton (28-11-2) 6. Kennedale (28-9) 7. Melissa (30-10-1) 8. Argyle (29-5) 9. Boerne (29-7) ... (read more...)

3A THSBCA All State Teams

Posted on:
THSBCA 3A All-State Teams FIRST TEAM Pitchers: Trey Supak, Jr, La Grange Ty Damron, Sr, Krum Ryan Moseley, Sr, Cooper Catchers: Jordan Lemons, Sr, Pampa Corey Simpson, Sr, Sweeny First Base:  Jake ... (read more...)

3A State Tournament Matchups/Results

Posted on:
Region 1 vs Region 2 W2 Cooper vs W13 Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove 7 Cooper 3   (PLEASANT GROVE ADVANCES) Region 3 vs Region 4 W21 Silsbee vs W26 La Grange La Grange 8 Silsbee 3  (LA GRANGE ADVANCES) CHAMPIONSHIP GAME... (read more...)
1 12 13 14 15 16 17