3A Final Top 25 (2016)

Posted on:
1. West – 33-52. Van Alstyne - 31-4-23. Banquete - 23-8-34. Shallowater - 32-4-25. Central Heights - 28-56. Bishop – 30-97. Brock – 27-98. Jim Ned – 30-59. Bowie – 27-11-110. Alpine – 22-911. Lago Vista - 23-1312. Gateway Prep – 19-6-113. Danbury - 24-9-114. Farmers... (read more...)

3A State Tournament Schedule and Results

Posted on:
Wednesday, June 8 @ Dell Diamond 4:00 PM  Van Alstyne 8  Banquete 7 - Van Alstyne/Banquete Article 7:00 PM  West 6  Shallowater 1 - West/Shallowater Article Thursday, June 9 @ Dell Diamond 12:00 PM - West 8 Van Alstyne 1  (WEST IS THE 3A STATE CHAMPION) - West/Va... (read more...)

3A Regional Finals Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I   W4 Alpine Vs. W2 Shallowater Shallowater 10 Alpime 0 Shallowater 7 Alpine 3 (SHALLOWATER ADVANCES) REGION II   W11 Brock Vs. W13 Van Alstyne Van Alstyne 4 Brock 3  Van Alstyne 7 Brock 2 (VAN ALSTYNE ADVANCES)... (read more...)

3A Regional Quarter-Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Alpine Vs. R2 Littlefield Alpine 5 Littlefield 4 Littlefield 7 Alpine 3 Alpine 12 Littlefield 8 (ALPINE ADVANCES) W8 Clyde Vs. R6 Wall Clyde 2 Wall 0 Wall 4 Clyde 2 Clyde 6 Wall 4 (CLYDE ADVANCES) W... (read more...)

3A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Alpine Vs. T2 Friona Alpine 15 Friona 5 Alpine 9 Friona 6 (ALPINE ADVANCES) W3 Idalou Vs. R2 Littlefield Littlefield 4 Idalou 1 (LITTLEFIELD ADVANCES) W8 Clyde Vs. T6 Ballinger Clyde 8 Ballinger 0 Clyde ... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (May 2)

Posted on:
1. West – 20-4 2. Bishop – 23-6 3. Shallowater – 22-2-2 4. Central Heights – 20-3 5. Van Alstyne – 20-1-2 6. Farmersville – 21-4 7. Jim Ned – 23-3 8. Gunter – 23-5-1 9. White Oak – 20-4 10. Wall – 21-4 11. Edgewood – 20-6 12. Banquete – 15-7-3 ... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (April 25)

Posted on:
1. West – 19-4 2. Shallowater – 22-1-2 3. Bishop – 22-6 4. Central Heights – 19-3 5. Van Alstyne – 18-1-2 6. Farmersville – 21-3 7. Jim Ned – 21-3 8. Wall – 20-3 9. Gunter – 21-4-1 10. White Oak – 19-4 11. Edgewood – 17-6 12. Banquete ... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (April 18)

Posted on:
1. West – 19-2 2. Shallowater – 21-1-2 3. Central Heights – 17-2 4. Van Alstyne – 16-0-2 5. Edgewood – 17-4 6. Bishop – 20-6 7. Jim Ned – 20-2 8. Banquete – 13-6-3 9. Farmersville – 18-3 10. Wall – 18-3 11. Gateway Prep – 11-3-1 12. Elkhart – 1... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (April 11)

Posted on:
1. West – 17-1 2. Shallowater – 19-1-2 3. Central Heights – 15-1 4. Van Alstyne – 14-0-2 5. Edgewood – 15-4 6. Bishop – 19-6 7. Elkhart – 17-2 8. Jim Ned – 18-2 9. Banquete – 12-6-3 10. Farmersville – 16-3 11. Wall – 16-3 12. Gateway Prep – 10-... (read more...)

3A Top 25 (April 4)

Posted on:
1. West – 15-1  2. Shallowater – 17-1-2  3. Elkhart – 16-1  4. Jim Ned – 17-1 5. Central Heights – 12-1 6. Banquete – 11-5-3 7. Gunter – 16-3  8. Van Alstyne – 12-0-2 9. Edgewood – 13-4 10. Bishop – 17-6 11. Brock – 12-6 12. Farmersville – 1... (read more...)
1 2 3 4 13