4A Top 25 (March 27)

Posted on:
1. Argyle (13-1-1) 2. Abilene Wylie (17-1) 3. Robinson (15-2) 4. Pleasant Grove (17-2) 5. Godley (13-2-1) 6.Silsbee (16-2) 7. Robstown (9-4-1) 8. Sealy (13-2) 9. Sweeny (8-7) 10. Sinton (10-3-2) 11. Decatur (13-5) 12. West Orange-Stark (13-3-1) 13. Liberty Hill (13-2)... (read more...)

4A Top 25 (March 20)

Posted on:
1. Argyle (12-0-1) 2. Abilene Wylie (15-1) 3. Robinson (13-2) 4. Pleasant Grove (15-2) 5. Godley (11-2-1) 6. Silsbee (14-2) 7. Robstown (7-3-1) 8. Sealy (11-2) 9. Sweeny (7-7) 10. Sinton (8-3-2) 11. Bridge City (9-5) 12. Pittsburg (15-3) 13. West Orange-Stark (11-3-1)... (read more...)

4A Top 25 (March 13)

Posted on:
1. Argyle (10-0-1) 2. Abilene Wylie (14-1) 3. Robinson (11-2) 4. Pleasant Grove (14-2) 5. Silsbee (14-1) 6. Godley (9-2-1) 7. Sinton (7-2-2) 8. Robstown (5-2-1) 9. Sealy (10-1) 10. Sweeny (6-7) 11. Bridge City (7-4) 12. Decatur (10-4) 13. West Orange-Stark (10-2-1) 1... (read more...)

4A Top 25 (March 6)

Posted on:
1. Argyle (9-0) 2. Abilene Wylie (10-0) 3. Robinson (8-1) 4. Pleasant Grove (9-1) 5. Silsbee (9-1) 6. Godley (6-2-1) 7. Sweeny (6-4) 8. Sinton (6-2-2) 9. Robstown (5-2-1) 10. Bridge City (5-2) 11. Decatur (8-2) 12. West Orange-Stark (9-0) 13. Geronimo Navarro (8-1) 1... (read more...)

4A Preseason to 20

Posted on:
4A Preseason Top 20 1. Argyle - 9 starters return from a 28-7 Regional Finalist Team. Sr 1B/P Connor Mushinski (District MVP), Sr P Brett Lundy (District Pitcher of the Year) 2. Godley - 9 starters return from a 28-4 Regional Finalist Team. Jr 2B/P Bobby Goodloe (.495, 43 R, 24... (read more...)

4A THSBCA All State Honors

Posted on:
The following are the All State Selections as chosen by the Texas High School Baseball Coach's Association THSBCA CLASS 4A ALL STATE 2016 THSBCA Class 4A All Star All State Team 2016... (read more...)

4A Final Top 25 (2016)

Posted on:
1. Abilene Wylie - 30-3-12. Salado – 30-123. Pleasant Grove – 27-54. Robinson - 29-45. Godley – 28-46. Argyle – 27-67. Sweeny – 29-88. LCM – 23-129. Robstown – 29-710. Celina – 26-7-111. Bridge City - 24-10-112. Snyder – 23-1113. Sinton - 24-11-114. Sweetwater ... (read more...)

4A State Tournament Schedule & Results

Posted on:
Wednesday, June 8 @ Disch Falk Field (UT) 1:00 PM  Abilene Wylie 7  Texarkana Pleasant Grove 5 - Abilene Wylie/Pleasant Grove Article 4:00 PM  Salado 7  Robinson 1 - Salado/Robinson Article  Thursday, June 9 @ Disch Falk Field (UT) 6:30 PM  Abilene Wylie 3 ... (read more...)

4A Regional Finals Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I   W7 Godley Vs. W6 Abilene Wylie Abilene Wylie 7 Godley 5 (ABILENE WYLIE ADVANCES) REGION II   W15 Pleasant Grove Vs. W9 Argyle Pleasant Grove 8 Argyle 1 (PLEASANT GROVE ADVANCES) REGION III   F24 LC... (read more...)

4A Regional Quarter-Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Andrews Vs. R2 Sweetwater Sweetwater 6 Andrews 1 Andrews 7 Sweetwater 1 Sweetwater 7 Andrews 4 (SWEETWATER ADVANCES) W8 Decatur Vs. W7 Godley Godley 2 Decatur 1 Godley 15 Decatur 5 (GODLEY ADVANCES) W2 S... (read more...)
1 2 3 13