31-4A
Schedules
Alice
Bishop
CC Calallen
CC Tuloso-Midway
Kingsville King
Robstown
Schedules
Alice
Bishop
CC Calallen
CC Tuloso-Midway
Kingsville King
Robstown
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bishop Badgers | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
Kingsville King Brahmas | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
Robstown Cottonpickers | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
Alice Coyotes | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | |
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Warriors | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | |
Corpus Christi Calallen Wildcats | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 |
Coach: Mike Medina (8 Years As Head Coach, 154 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: J.D. Pinon, Kenneth Saenz, David Saenz Jr
2023 Record:18-16/5-5; 4th Place Area Round Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Santa Gertrudis Academy Lions | 4-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Moody Trojans | 4-4(T) | 0-1-1 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Laredo Nixon Mustangs | 7-7(T) | 0-1-2 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Laredo LBJ Wolves | 5-1(W) | 1-1-2 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears | 4-1(L) | 1-2-2 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Schertz Clemens Buffaloes | 4-3(W) | 2-2-2 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Hornets | 5-4(W) | 3-2-2 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots | 1-5(W) | 4-2-2 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | McAllen Bulldogs | 1-4(W) | 5-2-2 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Edinburg Vela Sabercats | 2-1(L) | 5-3-2 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | La Joya Coyotes | 1-0(L) | 5-4-2 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Weslaco Panthers | 8-7(W) | 6-4-2 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | La Joya Coyotes | 6-2(W) | 7-4-2 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Laredo United South Panthers | 10-1(W) | 8-4-2 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Mission Eagles | 4-0(W) | 9-4-2 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | La Joya Palmview Lobos | 4-1(L) | 9-5-2 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Del Rio Rams | 7-4(L) | 9-6-2 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Del Rio Rams | 8-4(W) | 10-6-2 |
Coach: Gavino Cruz; Jose Cisneros (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Joseph Perez, Martin Chavez, David Briseno
2023 Record:1-19/0-10
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Ingleside Mustangs | 7-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Ben Bolt Badgers | 10-0(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Miller Buccaneers | 0-10(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Banquete Bulldogs | 12-3(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Orange Grove Bulldogs | 9-0(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | San Diego Vaqueros | 1-0(L) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Banquete Bulldogs | 4-5(W) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Diego Vaqueros | 5-9(W) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Goliad Tigers | 3-1(L) | 4-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Rockport-Fulton Pirates | 7-3(L) | 4-6-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Odem Owls | 7-8(W) | 5-6-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Agua Dulce Longhorns | 10-9(L) | 5-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Falfurrias Bulls | 11-0(L) | 5-8-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | San Diego Vaqueros | 5-3(L) | 5-9-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Ingleside Mustangs | 9-0(L) | 5-10-0 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Odem Owls | 10-7(W) | 6-10-0 |
Coach: Elias Vasquez (13 Years As Head Coach, 308 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Rodriguez, Gabriel Rojas, Jeremy Molina, Cody Barker, Julian Silva, Manny Rojas
2023 Record:23-13-1/7-3; Co-District Champions/Regional Semifinalists
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Mercedes Tigers | 0-8(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Goliad Tigers | 1-0(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Rockport-Fulton Pirates | 3-2(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Austin Maroons | 1-0(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio HomeSchool | 2-5(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Crosby Cougars | 4-6(W) | 2-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | La Joya Coyotes | 4-2(W) | 3-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | McAllen Memorial Mustangs | 2-0(L) | 3-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Laredo United Longhorns | 10-2(W) | 4-5-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 10-0(W) | 5-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Victoria East Titans | 5-4(L) | 5-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Victoria West Warriors | 6-5(L) | 5-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Angleton Wildcats | 11-6(L) | 5-8-0 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Incarnate Word Angels | 11-3(W) | 6-8-0 |
Coach: Gonzie Trevino (1 Years As Head Coach, 295 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Pete Trevino III, Victor Garcia, Luka Almaraz
2023 Record:13-13-2/5-5; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Corpus Christi King Mustangs | 3-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles | 4-2(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Pasadena Dobie Longhorns | 6-6(T) | 0-2-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Laredo Alexander Bulldogs | 11-2(L) | 0-3-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Beeville Jones Trojans | 8-2(L) | 0-4-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Edinburg North Cougars | 10-3(W) | 1-4-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Edinburg Vela Sabercats | 3-5(W) | 2-4-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Edinburg North Cougars | 5-0(W) | 3-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Hidalgo Pirates | 7-0(W) | 4-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Brownsville Rivera Raiders | 4-4(T) | 4-4-2 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | La Joya Palmview Lobos | 3-1(L) | 4-5-2 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Banquete Bulldogs | 6-1(L) | 4-6-2 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Medina Valley Panthers | 9-6(W) | 5-6-2 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | London Pirates | 8-0(L) | 5-7-2 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Moody Trojans | 9-2(W) | 6-7-2 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks | 8-6(W) | 7-7-2 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Southwest Dragons | 5-4(L) | 7-8-2 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Falfurrias Bulls | 0-2(W) | 8-8-2 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Zapata Hawks | 3-2(W) | 9-8-2 |
03/15/2024 | Regular | London Pirates | 6-2(L) | 9-9-2 |
Coach: J.K. Moody (2 Years As Head Coach, 235 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Dalton Horner, Jesus Vela, Joe Martinez, Hunter Whetsel
2023 Record:21-11/6-4;3rd Place/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Victoria West Warriors | 6-5(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles | 10-1(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | McAllen Rowe Warriors | 1-1(T) | 1-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Benito Greyhounds | 2-0(W) | 2-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Roma Gladiators | 1-4(W) | 3-1-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | La Joya Coyotes | 5-3(W) | 4-1-1 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Banquete Bulldogs | 14-3(W) | 5-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | La Joya Coyotes | 7-0(W) | 6-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Mission Sharyland Rattlers | 4-1(W) | 7-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears | 5-1(W) | 8-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Sweeny Bulldogs | 4-3(W) | 9-1-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | SA Homeschool Wolverines | 7-5(W) | 10-1-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Victoria West Warriors | 3-4(W) | 11-1-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Angleton Wildcats | 8-8(T) | 11-1-2 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Tomball Kings | 8-7(W) | 12-1-2 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Homeschool | 3-4(L) | 12-2-2 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Victoria East Titans | 3-1(L) | 12-3-2 |
03/11/2024 | Regular | Raymondville Bearkats | 23-0(W) | 13-3-2 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Corpus Christi Moody Trojans | 4-0(W) | 14-3-2 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Rockport-Fulton Pirates | 7-2(W) | 15-3-2 |
Coach: Steve Chapman (41 Years As Head Coach, 1,144 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Jose Lopez (Co Head Coach), Rey Cardona, Mark Medina, Daniel Zapata, Brent Gamez
2023 Record:28-7/7-3; District Co-Champions/Area Round Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies | 16-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Victoria East Titans | 1-8(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Brownsville Hanna Eagles | 14-0(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Mission Eagles | 7-0(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | McAllen Bulldogs | 0-9(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | McAllen Rowe Warriors | 5-0(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Sweeny Bulldogs | 5-0(W) | 7-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | McAllen Memorial Mustangs | 2-1(L) | 7-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Crosby Cougars | 0-5(W) | 8-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Sinton Pirates | 2-4(W) | 9-1-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots | 9-5(L) | 9-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Hidalgo Pirates | 6-3(W) | 10-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Eagle Pass Eagles | 3-2(W) | 11-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Kerrville Tivy Antlers | 7-5(L) | 11-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Cornerstone Christian Warriors | 10-1(W) | 12-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Reagan Rattlers | 3-2(L) | 12-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears | 5-3(W) | 13-4-0 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Laredo United Longhorns | 6-2(W) | 14-4-0 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Pleasanton Eagles | 1-0(L) | 14-5-0 |
03/16/2024 | Regular | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Hornets | 0-8(W) | 15-5-0 |