4A Regional Quarterfinal Results

Region 1

W4 Pampa (21-7-1) vs W3 Canyon (21-9-1)
Game 1: Friday, May 17 – 7:00 PM @ Hodgetown Canyon 7-5
Game 2: Saturday, May 18 – 12:00 PM @ Hodgetown Canyon 15-3
Canyon Advances

W8 Argyle (35-1-1) vs W7 Brownwood (16-11)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 7:30 PM @ Glen Rose Argyle 22-0
Game 2: Friday, May 17 – 7:30 PM @ Glen Rose Argyle 11-1
Argyle Advances

R3 Hereford (15-11-1) vs T3 Lubbock Estacado (21-9-1)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 4:30 PM @ Plainview HS Hereford 2-1
Game 2: Thursday, May 16 – 7:00 PM @ Plainview HS Hereford 5-0
Hereford Advances

W6 Iowa Park (31-2) vs R8 Decatur (28-5)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 7:00 PM @ Bowie Iowa Park 6-2
Game 2: Saturday, May 18 – 3:00 PM @ Bowie Iowa Park 3-2
Iowa Park Advances

Region 2

F11 Melissa (26-11) vs R10 Sunnyvale (24-6-2)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 7:00 PM @ Princeton Melissa 4-0
Game 2: Friday, May 17 – 4:00 PM @ Princeton Sunnyvale 5-1
Game 3: Friday, May 17 – 7:00 PM @ Princeton Melissa 5-2
Melissa Advances

W16 Kilgore (27-6) vs W15 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (26-5)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 7:30 PM @ ETBU Kilgore 10-1
Game 2: Friday, May 17 – 6:30 PM @ ETBU Pleasant Grove 10-0
Game 3: Friday, May 17 – 30 Min after Game 2 Kilgore 4-2
Kilgore Advances

W10 Crandall (24-10) vs W9 Benbrook (26-4-2)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 7:00 PM @ Irving Nimitz Benbrook 6-1
Game 2: Friday, May 17 – 7:00 PM @ Irving Nimitz Benbrook 2-1
Benbrook Advances

T16 Longview Spring Hill (23-10-1) vs F14 Van (14-13)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 7:00 PM @ Mike Carter Spring Hill 11-1
Game 2: Friday, May 17 – 5:00 PM @ Mike Carter Spring Hill 1-0
Spring Hill Advances

Region 3

W20 Carthage (26-5-1) vs R18 Lorena (24-7-2)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 6:00 PM @ Madisonville Carthage 3-1
Game 2: Friday, May 17 – 5:00 PM @ Emory Rains Carthage 9-2
Carthage Advances

W24 Sweeny (26-7) vs F24 Columbia (10-19)
Game 1: Wednesday, May 15 – 7:00 PM @ West Columbia Sweeny 16-0
Game 2: Friday, May 17 Р5:00 PM @ Sweeny Sweeny 10-0
Sweeny Advances

W18 Robinson (29-4-1) vs R20 Lufkin Hudson (24-11)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 3:30 PM @ Madisonville Robinson 7-1
Game 2: Friday, May 17 – 5:00 PM @ Madisonville Robinson 3-0
Robinson Advances

W22 Hardin Jefferson (19-8) vs W21 Huffman Hargrave (19-8)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 4:30 PM @ TBD Huffman Hargrave 2-1
Game 2: Thursday, May 16 – 30 Min after Game 1 @ TBD Huffman Hargrave 4-0
Huffman Hargrave Advances

Region 4

R25 Sealy (23-10) vs W27 Liberty Hill (30-3-1)
Game 1: Thursday, May 16 – 6:00 PM @ Cameron Yoe Liberty Hill 5-1
Game 2: Friday, May 17 – 5:00 PM @ Cameron Yoe Liberty Hill 9-2
Liberty Hill Advances

F31 Robstown (16-13-2) vs W31 Sinton (31-8)
Game 1: Friday, May 17 – 7:30 PM @ Cabaniss Field Sinton 5-3
Game 2: Saturday, May 18 – TBD @ Cabaniss Field Robstown 5-3
Game 3: Saturday, May 18 – TBD @ Cabaniss Field Sinton 4-3
Sinton Advances

W26 Bellville (24-9) vs W25 Fulshear (26-4-1)
Game 1: Wednesday, May 15 Р7:00 PM @ Weimar Bellville 5-2
Game 2: Thursday, May 16 – 7:00 PM @ Weimar Fulshear 8-3
Game 3: Friday, May 17 – 7:00 PM @ Weimar Fulshear 8-4
Fulshear Advances

W30 La Vernia (24-9) vs R32 Hidalgo (16-15)
Gmae 1: Friday, May 17 – 7:00 PM @ Tuloso Midway La Vernia 9-6
Game 2: Saturday, May 18 – 2:00 PM @ Tuloso Midway Hidalgo 10-9
Game 3: Saturday, May 18 – 30 Min after Game 2 La Vernia 10-2
La Vernia Advances

Posted on: