4A THSBCA All State Honors

Posted on:
The following are the All State Selections as chosen by the Texas High School Baseball Coach's Association THSBCA CLASS 4A ALL STATE 2016 THSBCA Class 4A All Star All State Team 2016... (read more...)

4A Final Top 25 (2016)

Posted on:
1. Abilene Wylie - 30-3-12. Salado – 30-123. Pleasant Grove – 27-54. Robinson - 29-45. Godley – 28-46. Argyle – 27-67. Sweeny – 29-88. LCM – 23-129. Robstown – 29-710. Celina – 26-7-111. Bridge City - 24-10-112. Snyder – 23-1113. Sinton - 24-11-114. Sweetwater ... (read more...)

4A State Tournament Schedule & Results

Posted on:
Wednesday, June 8 @ Disch Falk Field (UT) 1:00 PM  Abilene Wylie 7  Texarkana Pleasant Grove 5 - Abilene Wylie/Pleasant Grove Article 4:00 PM  Salado 7  Robinson 1 - Salado/Robinson Article  Thursday, June 9 @ Disch Falk Field (UT) 6:30 PM  Abilene Wylie 3 ... (read more...)

4A Regional Finals Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I   W7 Godley Vs. W6 Abilene Wylie Abilene Wylie 7 Godley 5 (ABILENE WYLIE ADVANCES) REGION II   W15 Pleasant Grove Vs. W9 Argyle Pleasant Grove 8 Argyle 1 (PLEASANT GROVE ADVANCES) REGION III   F24 LC... (read more...)

4A Regional Quarter-Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Andrews Vs. R2 Sweetwater Sweetwater 6 Andrews 1 Andrews 7 Sweetwater 1 Sweetwater 7 Andrews 4 (SWEETWATER ADVANCES) W8 Decatur Vs. W7 Godley Godley 2 Decatur 1 Godley 15 Decatur 5 (GODLEY ADVANCES) W2 S... (read more...)

4A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Andrews Vs. R1 Pampa Andrews 8 Pampa 4 Andrews 8 Pampa 1 (ANDREWS ADVANCES) F4 Ft. Stockton Vs. R2 Sweetwater Sweetwater 4 Ft. Stockton 1 Ft. Stockton 8 Sweetwater 3 Sweetwater 8 Ft. Stockton 1 (SWEETWATER ADVANCES... (read more...)

4A Top 25 (May 2)

Posted on:
1. Abilene Wylie – 22-3-1 3. Sweeny – 22-3 3. Pleasant Grove – 19-4 4. Robinson – 21-2 5. Argyle – 21-3 6. Bullard – 23-3 7. Robstown – 22-5 8. Navarro – 24-2 9. Huffman Hargrave – 18-3-1 10. Celina – 22-4-1 11. Jasper – 22-4 12. Carthage – 15-6... (read more...)

4A Top 25 (April 25)

Posted on:
1. Abilene Wylie – 22-2-1 2-. Pleasant Grove – 18-3 3. Sweeny – 21-3 4. Robinson – 20-1 5. Argyle – 21-3 6. Navarro – 23-0 7. Bullard – 22-3 8. Robstown – 20-5 9. Huffman Hargrave – 16-3-1 10. Celina – 21-4-1 11. Jasper – 21-4 12. Carthage – 14-... (read more...)

4A Top 25 (April 18)

Posted on:
1. Abilene Wylie – 20-2-1 2-. Pleasant Grove – 17-3 3. Sweeny – 19-3 4. Robinson – 18-1 5. Argyle – 19-3 6. Navarro – 22-0 7. Bullard – 20-3 8. Robstown – 18-5 9. Iowa Park – 15-4 10. Huffman Hargrave – 14-3-1 11. Celina – 19-4 12. Jasper – 19-4... (read more...)

4A Coaches Reach Coaching Milestones This Year

Posted on:
600 Wins Greg Blanchard - Lorena 300 Wins Chad Krempin - Salado 200 Wins Bryan Kent - Robinson Tommy Stewart - Pittsburg 100 Wins Charles Foshee - Kilgore Chad Olson & Son Mitchell - Giddings Sergio Gonzalez & Son Cross - Rio Hondo   ... (read more...)
1 2 3 4 5 15