Division 26-5a Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Boerne Champion Chargers 16 0 35 7 0
Kerrville Tivy Antlers 12 4 30 13 0
San Antonio Harlandale Indians 10 6 18 10 0
Seguin Matadors 10 6 15 16 1
San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 9 7 16 10 1
San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 6 10 9 20 0
San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 5 11 8 18 0
San Antonio Veterans Memorial 4 12 7 18 0
San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 0 16 0 22 0

Boerne Champion Chargers

Team Website: www.championhigh.boerneisd.net/athletics

Coach: Chuck Foster(11 Years As Head Coach, 369 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: John Uecker, Blain Bagley, Braedon Lawhon

2018 Record: 31-7 (11-3, 3rd Place) Regional Semi Finalist

Returning Starters

Luke Boyers, 11, CF (All District / All Area) Ericcson Meier, 12, LF (All District) Michael Gresham, 12, SS (All District) Ramiro Cervera, 12, 2B (All District / All State) Konner Beavers, 12, CF (All District) Jackson Pickett, 12, DH (All District) Garrett Price, 12, 1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 24-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 14-4(W) 2-0-0
02/21 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 1-7(W) 3-0-0
02/22 Tournament Trinity Christian Addison Trojans 7-4(L) 3-1-0
02/22 Tournament Elgin Wildcats 8-4(L) 3-2-0
02/23 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 8-5(L) 3-3-0
02/26 Regular San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 8-0(W) 4-3-0
02/28 Tournament San Antonio Clark Cougars 10-0(L) 4-4-0
02/28 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 4-5(W) 5-4-0
03/01 Tournament Cibolo Steele Knights 5-1(W) 6-4-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 7-6(W) 7-4-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 14-1(W) 8-4-0
03/06 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 18-2(W) 9-4-0
03/07 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 10-3(W) 10-4-0
03/07 Tournament Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 6-4(W) 11-4-0
03/08 Tournament Converse Judson Rockets 10-2(W) 12-4-0
03/08 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 8-5(W) 13-4-0
03/09 Tournament Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles 5-4(W) 14-4-0
03/09 Tournament San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 11-1(L) 14-5-0
03/11 District Seguin Matadors 9-6(W) 15-5-0
03/14 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 2-1(W) 16-5-0
03/15 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 16-1(W) 17-5-0
03/19 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 10-0(W) 18-5-0
03/22 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 4-3(W) 19-5-0
03/26 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 22-0(W) 20-5-0
03/29 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 18-1(W) 21-5-0
04/05 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 11-0(W) 22-5-0
04/09 District Seguin Matadors 2-0(W) 23-5-0
04/12 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 4-0(W) 24-5-0
04/15 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 10-0(W) 25-5-0
04/18 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 12-1(W) 26-5-0
04/23 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 4-3(W) 27-5-0
04/26 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 14-5(W) 28-5-0
05/02 Playoff Austin Crockett Cougars 14-0(W) 29-5-0
05/03 Playoff Austin Crockett Cougars 17-0(W) 30-5-0
05/10 Playoff Eagle Pass Winn Mavericks 7-0(W) 31-5-0
05/11 Playoff Eagle Pass Winn Mavericks 8-0(W) 32-5-0
05/16 Playoff Medina Valley Panthers 9-1(W) 33-5-0
05/17 Playoff Medina Valley Panthers 8-2(W) 34-5-0
05/24 Playoff Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 6-3(L) 34-6-0
05/25 Playoff Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 6-8(W) 35-6-0
05/25 Playoff Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 11-0(L) 35-7-0

Kerrville Tivy Antlers

Team Website: Facebook: Kerrville Tivy Baseball TFND

Coach: Chris Russ(5 Years As Head Coach, 101 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Gary Miears, Austin Galifaro, Kameron Arnold

2018 Record: 32-6 (13-1, 1st Place) Regional Finalist

Returning Starters

Brady Delgado, 12, RHP/1B/3B (1st Team AD - 1B) Braden Jaeger, 12, OF/1B (AD - HM) Cole Miears, 11, RHP/IF (2nd Team AD - 3B) Cole Mixon, 11, C/DH/OF/1B (2nd Team AD - C) Travis White, 10, C/RHP/3B (1st Team AD - C)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 District Seguin Matadors 7-5(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Odessa Permian Panthers 4-3(W) 2-0-0
02/21 Tournament Victoria East Titans 2-0(W) 3-0-0
02/22 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 2-1(L) 3-1-0
02/22 Tournament Buda Hays Rebels 4-2(W) 4-1-0
02/23 Tournament San Antonio Warren Warriors 11-1(W) 5-1-0
02/26 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 4-1(W) 6-1-0
02/28 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 7-6(W) 7-1-0
02/28 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 5-1(W) 8-1-0
03/01 Tournament New Braunfels Unicorns 9-3(W) 9-1-0
03/01 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 6-0(W) 10-1-0
03/02 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 4-1(L) 10-2-0
03/05 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 29-0(W) 11-2-0
03/07 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 15-2(L) 11-3-0
03/07 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 8-6(L) 11-4-0
03/08 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 11-5(W) 12-4-0
03/08 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 11-3(W) 13-4-0
03/09 Tournament Antonian Prep Apaches 11-3(W) 14-4-0
03/11 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 8-0(W) 15-4-0
03/13 Regular New Braunfels Unicorns 3-2(L) 15-5-0
03/15 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 10-0(W) 16-5-0
03/19 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 10-0(W) 17-5-0
03/22 District Boerne Champion Chargers 4-3(L) 17-6-0
03/26 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 4-3(L) 17-7-0
03/29 District Seguin Matadors 2-0(L) 17-8-0
04/02 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 3-0(W) 18-8-0
04/05 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 22-0(W) 19-8-0
04/09 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 7-0(W) 20-8-0
04/15 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 10-0(W) 21-8-0
04/18 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 19-4(W) 22-8-0
04/23 District Boerne Champion Chargers 4-3(L) 22-9-0
04/26 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 13-0(W) 23-9-0
05/02 Playoff Austin Johnson Jaguars 1-3(L) 23-10-0
05/04 Playoff Austin Johnson Jaguars 4-1(W) 24-10-0
05/04 Playoff Austin Johnson Jaguars 12-2(W) 25-10-0
05/10 Playoff San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 5-3(W) 26-10-0
05/11 Playoff San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 4-1(W) 27-10-0
05/16 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 1-2(L) 27-11-0
05/17 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 3-0(W) 28-11-0
05/18 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 5-0(W) 29-11-0
05/24 Playoff Mission Sharyland Rattlers 4-3(W) 30-11-0
05/25 Playoff Mission Sharyland Rattlers 7-3(L) 30-12-0
05/25 Playoff Mission Sharyland Rattlers 4-3(L) 30-13-0

San Antonio Harlandale Indians

Team Website: Harlandale Baseball Twitter

Coach: Eric Forestier(13 Years As Head Coach, 199 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Oscar Valenzuela, Carlos Vasquez

2018 Record: 14-10 (7-3) Bi-District

Returning Starters

John Navarro, 12, 1B/OF Nathan Pacheco, 12, P/OF Riley Campos, 12, P/IF Christopher Perez, 11, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 6-5(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 7-1(W) 2-0-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio Houston Hurricanes 19-0(W) 3-0-0
02/23 Tournament San Antonio Jefferson Mustangs 5-0(W) 4-0-0
02/23 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 10-1(L) 4-1-0
02/26 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 11-0(W) 5-1-0
02/28 Tournament San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 15-2(W) 6-1-0
02/28 Tournament Southwest Legacy Titans 5-0(W) 7-1-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Warren Warriors 10-0(W) 8-1-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Stevens Falcons 9-2(L) 8-2-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Southwest Dragons 3-1(L) 8-3-0
03/06 District Boerne Champion Chargers 18-2(L) 8-4-0
03/13 District Seguin Matadors 17-6(L) 8-5-0
03/15 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 7-2(L) 8-6-0
03/19 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 12-1(W) 9-6-0
03/22 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 12-1(W) 10-6-0
03/26 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 4-3(W) 11-6-0
03/29 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 14-3(W) 12-6-0
04/02 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 9-0(W) 13-6-0
04/05 District Boerne Champion Chargers 11-0(L) 13-7-0
04/09 Regular Southwest Legacy Titans 11-1(W) 14-7-0
04/12 District Seguin Matadors 3-1(L) 14-8-0
04/16 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 3-1(W) 15-8-0
04/18 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 14-1(W) 16-8-0
04/23 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 12-2(W) 17-8-0
04/26 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 13-0(L) 17-9-0
05/04 Playoff Austin McCallum Knights 13-8(W) 18-9-0
05/11 Playoff Medina Valley Panthers 8-7(L) 18-10-0

Seguin Matadors

Team Website:

Coach: Dusty Brittain(6 Years As Head Coach, 85 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tommy Montoya, Gordon Taylor, Austin Randle, Daniel Vega

2018 Record: 9-19-1/5-9

Returning Starters

Brayden Wiedling, Sr, OF/3B/DH (1st Team All-District) Hayden Haas, Sr, OF (2nd Team All-District) Michael Hernandez, Jr, SS/P (2nd Team All-District) Matthew Weichold, Sr, 3B/1B/DH Cody Kachmar, Sr, OF/P Eli Edwards, Jr, 2B/OF Tristan Moreno, So, UTL

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 7-5(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Altair Rice Consolidated Raiders 24-4(W) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Hempstead Bobcats 12-3(W) 2-1-0
02/26 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 8-1(W) 3-1-0
02/28 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 3-2(L) 3-2-0
02/28 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 16-5(L) 3-3-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 7-3(L) 3-4-0
03/01 Tournament Fredericksburg Billies 16-4(L) 3-5-0
03/02 Tournament Cibolo Steele Knights 9-0(L) 3-6-0
03/05 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 12-9(L) 3-7-0
03/07 Tournament Kyle Lehman Lobos 5-2(W) 4-7-0
03/07 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 1-1(T) 4-7-1
03/08 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 11-0(L) 4-8-1
03/08 Tournament Bastrop Bears 10-1(W) 5-8-1
03/09 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 13-2(L) 5-9-1
03/11 District Boerne Champion Chargers 9-6(L) 5-10-1
03/13 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 17-6(W) 6-10-1
03/19 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 6-2(L) 6-11-1
03/22 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 16-0(W) 7-11-1
03/26 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 9-2(W) 8-11-1
03/29 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 2-0(W) 9-11-1
04/02 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 5-2(L) 9-12-1
04/05 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 5-1(W) 10-12-1
04/09 District Boerne Champion Chargers 2-0(L) 10-13-1
04/12 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 3-1(W) 11-13-1
04/15 Regular Belton Tigers 12-4(L) 11-14-1
04/18 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 4-1(W) 12-14-1
04/23 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 12-0(W) 13-14-1
04/26 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 14-2(W) 14-14-1
05/01 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 3-2(L) 14-15-1
05/02 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 2-9(W) 15-15-1
05/04 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 9-1(L) 15-16-1

San Antonio McCollum Cowboys

Team Website:

Coach: Geoff Curtin(2 Years As Head Coach, 14 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeff Sanford, Tony Gonzales

2018 Record: 14-13-1/6-4 (3rd Place, Bi-District)

Returning Starters

Johnny Garza, Sr, SS/P (1st Team All-District) Alec Lafuente, Sr, C (2nd Team All-District) Garrett Castillo, Sr, OF (Honorable Mention All-District) Geonie Vasquez, Jr (1st Team All-District) Desmond Ortiz, Sr (2nd Team All-District) Randy Santos, Sr, (Newcomer of the Year) Jordan Plair, Jr

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 11-0(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 3-0(L) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio Clark Cougars 6-3(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 7-6(W) 3-1-0
02/22 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 7-5(W) 4-1-0
02/23 Tournament San Antonio Marshall Rams 9-3(W) 5-1-0
02/23 Tournament San Antonio Brennan Bears 5-4(W) 6-1-0
02/26 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 4-1(L) 6-2-0
02/28 Tournament St. Mary's Hall Barons 7-0(L) 6-3-0
03/01 Tournament South San Antonio Bobcats 6-6(T) 6-3-1
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Lee Volunteers 8-5(W) 7-3-1
03/05 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 5-2(W) 8-3-1
03/08 Tournament San Antonio Highlands Owls 13-5(W) 9-3-1
03/11 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 10-3(W) 10-3-1
03/14 District Boerne Champion Chargers 2-1(L) 10-4-1
03/15 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 7-2(W) 11-4-1
03/19 District Seguin Matadors 6-2(W) 12-4-1
03/22 Regular Central Catholic High School Buttons 4-3(L) 12-5-1
03/26 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 14-0(W) 13-5-1
03/29 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 5-1(W) 14-5-1
04/02 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 3-0(L) 14-6-1
04/05 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 6-3(L) 14-7-1
04/09 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 10-7(W) 15-7-1
04/12 District Boerne Champion Chargers 4-0(L) 15-8-1
04/16 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 3-1(L) 15-9-1
04/18 District Seguin Matadors 4-1(L) 15-10-1
04/25 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 12-2(W) 16-10-1

San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds

Team Website:

Coach: Brandon Kallies(3 Years As Head Coach, 18 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Adam Lopez, Steven Sudolcan

2018 Record: 9-17 (1-15)

Returning Starters

Will Strain, 12, P/1B/OF Seth Serda, 12, P/1B/OF Joseph Cervantes, 12, C/3B Nicolas Serenil, 12, 2B Avante Stevens, 11, CF/P Carlo Figueroa, 11, SS/P Zach Camacho, 10, 3B/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 6-5(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament San Antonio Burbank Bulldogs 4-2(L) 0-2-0
02/23 Tournament Austin Eastside Memorial Panthers 23-3(W) 1-2-0
02/26 District Seguin Matadors 8-1(L) 1-3-0
02/28 Tournament San Antonio Southwest Dragons 6-2(L) 1-4-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Highlands Owls 10-0(W) 2-4-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Stevens Falcons 16-2(L) 2-5-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Warren Warriors 7-1(W) 3-5-0
03/02 Tournament Southwest Legacy Titans 11-5(L) 3-6-0
03/05 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 5-2(L) 3-7-0
03/07 Tournament Kyle Lehman Lobos 10-1(L) 3-8-0
03/07 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 8-1(L) 3-9-0
03/08 Tournament Bastrop Bears 7-6(L) 3-10-0
03/08 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 7-3(L) 3-11-0
03/09 Tournament Buda Hays Rebels 12-4(L) 3-12-0
03/11 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 16-0(W) 4-12-0
03/13 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 15-7(L) 4-13-0
03/15 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 10-0(L) 4-14-0
03/22 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 5-0(L) 4-15-0
03/26 District Boerne Champion Chargers 22-0(L) 4-16-0
03/29 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 14-3(L) 4-17-0
04/02 District Seguin Matadors 5-2(W) 5-17-0
04/05 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 6-3(W) 6-17-0
04/09 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 16-3(W) 7-17-0
04/12 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 10-0(W) 8-17-0
04/15 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 10-0(L) 8-18-0
04/18 Regular Devine Warhorses 12-11(L) 8-19-0
04/23 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 11-7(W) 9-19-0
04/26 District Boerne Champion Chargers 14-5(L) 9-20-0

San Antonio Kennedy Rockets

Team Website:

Coach: Albert Olivarez(5 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Guadalupe Guevara, Ruben Covorrubias

2018 Record: 11-11 (8-9)

Returning Starters

Eduarado Bernal 12, P/SS (2nd Team AD) Joshua Arguiro, 12, C/UT (2nd Team AD) Ethan Valdez, 12, 1B Heathcliff Lopez, 11, P/OF (2nd Team AD) Johnathon Martinez, 10, P/OF (2nd Team AD) Nathan Martinez, 10, 3B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 11-0(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 10-1(L) 0-2-0
02/22 Tournament Brownsville Pace Vikings 5-4(L) 0-3-0
02/23 Tournament San Antonio Lanier Voks 19-0(W) 1-3-0
02/26 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 15-1(W) 2-3-0
02/28 Tournament Stockdale Brahmas 1-9(W) 3-3-0
03/01 Tournament Natalia Mustangs 3-14(W) 4-3-0
03/02 Tournament Laredo Nixon Mustangs 5-1(L) 4-4-0
03/08 Tournament Johnson City Eagles 13-1(L) 4-5-0
03/08 Tournament Comfort Bobcats 4-3(L) 4-6-0
03/08 Tournament Brackett Tigers 6-5(L) 4-7-0
03/09 Tournament Dallardsville Big Sandy Wildcats 3-0(L) 4-8-0
03/11 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 8-0(L) 4-9-0
03/13 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 15-7(W) 5-9-0
03/15 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 5-4(W) 6-9-0
03/19 District Boerne Champion Chargers 10-0(L) 6-10-0
03/22 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 12-1(L) 6-11-0
03/26 District Seguin Matadors 9-2(L) 6-12-0
03/29 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 5-1(L) 6-13-0
04/02 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 11-1(W) 7-13-0
04/09 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 7-0(L) 7-14-0
04/12 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 10-0(L) 7-15-0
04/15 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 6-5(W) 8-15-0
04/18 District Boerne Champion Chargers 12-1(L) 8-16-0
04/23 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 12-2(L) 8-17-0
04/26 District Seguin Matadors 14-2(L) 8-18-0

San Antonio Veterans Memorial

Team Website:

Coach: Aaron Carter(4 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Bobby Irvin, Sean Sullivan

2018 Record: First Varsity Season in 2019

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 District Boerne Champion Chargers 24-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio Southside Cardinals 6-5(W) 1-1-0
02/26 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 11-0(L) 1-2-0
02/28 Tournament San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 5-3(W) 2-2-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Southwest Dragons 7-6(L) 2-3-0
03/01 Tournament Southwest Legacy Titans 5-3(L) 2-4-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Stevens Falcons 15-4(L) 2-5-0
03/05 District Seguin Matadors 12-9(W) 3-5-0
03/07 Tournament Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks 6-2(L) 3-6-0
03/07 Tournament San Antonio Burbank Bulldogs 16-3(L) 3-7-0
03/08 Tournament St. John Paul II Guardians 5-2(L) 3-8-0
03/09 Tournament San Antonio Brackenridge Eagles 15-11(W) 4-8-0
03/11 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 10-3(L) 4-9-0
03/13 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 20-2(W) 5-9-0
03/15 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 5-4(L) 5-10-0
03/19 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 10-0(L) 5-11-0
03/22 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 5-0(W) 6-11-0
03/29 District Boerne Champion Chargers 18-1(L) 6-12-0
04/02 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 9-0(L) 6-13-0
04/05 District Seguin Matadors 5-1(L) 6-14-0
04/09 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 10-7(L) 6-15-0
04/12 District San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 14-4(W) 7-15-0
04/15 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 6-5(L) 7-16-0
04/18 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 19-4(L) 7-17-0
04/23 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 11-7(L) 7-18-0

San Antonio Memorial Minutemen

Team Website:

Coach: Stephen Salas( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2018 Record: 2-20/0-16

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/26 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 15-1(L) 0-1-0
02/28 Tournament Natalia Mustangs 6-1(L) 0-2-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Highlands Owls 7-6(L) 0-3-0
03/05 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 29-0(L) 0-4-0
03/07 Tournament Hondo Owls 10-0(L) 0-5-0
03/07 Tournament San Antonio Edison Golden Bears 5-3(L) 0-6-0
03/07 Tournament Bandera Bulldogs 16-0(L) 0-7-0
03/09 Tournament San Antonio Holy Cross Knights 4-0(L) 0-8-0
03/11 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 16-0(L) 0-9-0
03/13 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 20-2(L) 0-10-0
03/15 District Boerne Champion Chargers 16-1(L) 0-11-0
03/19 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 12-1(L) 0-12-0
03/22 District Seguin Matadors 16-0(L) 0-13-0
03/26 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 14-0(L) 0-14-0
04/02 District San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 11-1(L) 0-15-0
04/05 District Kerrville Tivy Antlers 22-0(L) 0-16-0
04/09 District San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 16-3(L) 0-17-0
04/12 District San Antonio Veterans Memorial 14-4(L) 0-18-0
04/15 District Boerne Champion Chargers 10-0(L) 0-19-0
04/18 District San Antonio Harlandale Indians 14-1(L) 0-20-0
04/23 District Seguin Matadors 12-0(L) 0-21-0
04/25 District San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 12-2(L) 0-22-0