jav online; jav streaming; 1pondo; caribbeancom; heyzo - tokyo hot

Division 7-5a Standings - 2016

District Overall
W L W L T
Arlington Heights Jackets 12 0 23 8 0
Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 8 4 10 16 0
Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 7 4 12 10 1
Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 7 5 14 13 0
Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 5 7 8 12 0
Ft. Worth North Side Steers 2 10 5 19 0
Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 0 11 1 14 0

Arlington Heights Jackets

Team Website:

Coach: Shad Whiteley(4 Years As Head Coach, 72 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Travis Rose, J.T. Heraks, Erik Peterman

2015 Record: 29-9 (12-0 District Champion) Regional Finalist

Returning Starters

Mark Schreiner, 12, 3B (.354, 1st Team All District) Blair Henley, 12, P- Texas (7-2, 1st Team All District) Jacob Rvbalcaba, 11, SS/P (.333) P.K. Summers, 12, OF Harrison Beethe, 12, P Josh Soward, 12, 2B (.359, 1st Team All District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
03/03 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 1-0(W) 1-0-0
03/03 Tournament All Saints (FW) 3-7(L) 1-1-0
03/04 Tournament Terrell Tigers 13-3(W) 2-1-0
03/04 Tournament Nolan Catholic 3-1(W) 3-1-0
03/05 Tournament FW Country Day 4-6(L) 3-2-0
03/14 Regular Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 4-3(L) 3-3-0
03/14 Regular Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 1-0(W) 4-3-0
03/15 Regular Southlake Carroll Dragons 15-3(L) 4-4-0
03/17 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 9-0(W) 5-4-0
03/22 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 0-16(W) 6-4-0
03/29 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 4-7(W) 7-4-0
04/01 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 4-0(W) 8-4-0
04/01 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 17-0(W) 9-4-0
04/02 Regular Colleyville Heritage Panthers 5-4(L) 9-5-0
04/05 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 1-7(W) 10-5-0
04/08 Regular Waco Midway Panthers 7-2(W) 11-5-0
04/12 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 0-5(W) 12-5-0
04/15 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 23-1(W) 13-5-0
04/16 Regular Mansfield Tigers 9-1(L) 13-6-0
04/19 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 2-12(W) 14-6-0
04/22 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 1-5(W) 15-6-0
04/23 District Lake Dallas Falcons 4-3(W) 16-6-0
04/26 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 3-10(W) 17-6-0
04/30 Regular Midlothian Panthers 1-0(W) 18-6-0
04/30 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 0-11(W) 19-6-0
05/06 Playoff Crowley Eagles 0-4(W) 20-6-0
05/07 Playoff Crowley Eagles 2-3(W) 21-6-0
05/12 Playoff Chisholm Trail Rangers 4-3(W) 22-6-0
05/13 Playoff Chisholm Trail Rangers 4-0(W) 23-6-0
05/20 Playoff Lake Dallas Falcons 14-1(L) 23-7-0
05/21 Playoff Lake Dallas Falcons 8-7(L) 23-8-0

Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars

Team Website:

Coach: David Crawford(4 Years As Head Coach, 270 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Michael Lynch

2015 Record: 6-15 (4-10)

Returning Starters

Michael Winterrowd, 12, C/OF (2nd Team All District) Ryan Riddle, 12, P/SS (1st Team All District) Zack Smothermon, 11, P/CF Chase Kibler, 11, P/3B Juan Artiguez, 11, LF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 7-2(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Granbury Pirates 10-0(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Sweetwater Mustangs 7-9(W) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament FW Country Day 1-5(L) 1-3-0
02/27 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 4-12(L) 1-4-0
03/03 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 11-5(L) 1-5-0
03/03 Tournament Crowley Eagles 4-5(L) 1-6-0
03/04 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 8-3(L) 1-7-0
03/05 Tournament Arlington Seguin Cougars 12-5(W) 2-7-0
03/05 Tournament Burleson Elks 1-7(L) 2-8-0
03/11 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 0-2(L) 2-9-0
03/11 Tournament Burleson Elks 6-7(L) 2-10-0
03/15 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 7-5(W) 3-10-0
03/21 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 18-4(W) 4-10-0
03/22 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 4-5(W) 5-10-0
03/24 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 11-2(L) 5-11-0
03/29 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 4-2(L) 5-12-0
04/02 Regular Springtown Porcupines 8-10(L) 5-13-0
04/05 District Arlington Heights Jackets 1-7(L) 5-14-0
04/08 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 0-2(W) 6-14-0
04/12 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 23-0(W) 7-14-0
04/15 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 16-1(W) 8-14-0
04/19 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 1-13(W) 9-14-0
04/22 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 0-3(W) 10-14-0
04/30 District Arlington Heights Jackets 0-11(L) 10-15-0
05/06 Playoff Aledo Bearcats 5-0(L) 10-16-0

Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions

Team Website:

Coach: Steve Jimenez(6 Years As Head Coach, 189 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ruben Vollagomez, Mike Harp

2015 Record: 14-11 (10-3, 2nd Place) Bi District Finalist

Returning Starters

Sergio Albarran, 11, 2B/OF/P (.282) Gilbert Garcia, 12, SS/P (.265, 2nd Team All District) Juan Perales, 11, LHP (1.50 ERA, 1st Team All Dist) Jose Pozos, 12, RHP/INF/OF (2nd Team All Dist) Diego Valdez, 11, C (.328, 1st Team All Dist) Tracin Wallace, 11, OF (.423, 1st Team All Dist) Tylan Wallace, 11, CF (.365, Defensive POY)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Nolan Catholic (FW) 3-4(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Burkburnett Bulldogs 13-3(L) 0-2-0
02/25 Tournament Nolan 2-12(L) 0-3-0
02/26 Tournament Paris Wildcats 5-4(L) 0-4-0
02/26 Tournament Ft. Worth North Side Steers 9-0(W) 1-4-0
02/27 Tournament Graham Steers 2-1(W) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Edgewood Bulldogs 6-0(L) 2-5-0
03/04 Tournament Kennedale Wildcats 6-7(W) 3-5-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Worth North Side Steers 8-0(W) 4-5-0
03/05 Tournament Stephenville Yellowjackets 5-5(T) 4-5-1
03/15 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 10-2(W) 5-5-1
03/22 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 7-1(L) 5-6-1
03/24 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 11-2(W) 6-6-1
03/26 Tournament Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots 4-5(W) 7-6-1
03/29 District Arlington Heights Jackets 4-7(L) 7-7-1
04/01 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 10-5(W) 8-7-1
04/05 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 1-12(W) 9-7-1
04/08 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 7-1(W) 10-7-1
04/15 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 4-6(W) 11-7-1
04/19 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 1-13(L) 11-8-1
04/22 District Arlington Heights Jackets 1-5(L) 11-9-1
04/26 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 8-2(W) 12-9-1
05/06 Playoff Granbury Pirates 6-0(L) 12-10-1

Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: James Reid(4 Years As Head Coach, 68 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeff Haeder, Ryan Berry

2015 Record: 9-13 (6-6, 4th Place) Bi District Finalist

Returning Starters

Pedro Cuellar, 12, P/SS (.517, Offensive POY) Omar Garcia, 12, 1B/P/OF (.289) Angel Valero, 11, 3B/SS (.306) Steven Rodriguez, 12, SS/P/OF (.426, 2nd Team All Dist) Pablo Martinez, 12, 2B/C (.343) David Perez, 12, OF (2nd Team All District) Eduardo Hernandez, 11, P (4-1, 2nd Team All Dist)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Celina Bobcats 3-4(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Kennedale Wildcats 5-4(W) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Midlothian Heritage Jaguars 9-5(W) 2-1-0
02/26 Tournament Borger Bulldogs 11-8(W) 3-1-0
02/26 Tournament Sanger Indians 2-16(L) 3-2-0
02/27 Tournament Alvarado Indians 4-3(W) 4-2-0
03/03 Tournament Stephenville Yellowjackets 1-2(L) 4-3-0
03/04 Tournament Everman Bulldogs 3-5(L) 4-4-0
03/04 Tournament FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles 15-0(W) 5-4-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth North Side Steers 10-1(W) 6-4-0
03/15 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 17-3(W) 7-4-0
03/17 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 12-0(W) 8-4-0
03/22 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 7-1(W) 9-4-0
03/24 Regular Lake Dallas Falcons 0-8(L) 9-5-0
03/29 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 4-2(W) 10-5-0
04/01 District Arlington Heights Jackets 4-0(L) 10-6-0
04/05 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 6-7(L) 10-7-0
04/08 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 19-0(W) 11-7-0
04/12 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 11-1(W) 12-7-0
04/15 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 4-6(L) 12-8-0
04/16 Regular Brenbrook 12-1(W) 13-8-0
04/22 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 0-3(L) 13-9-0
04/23 Regular Nolan Catholic 4-5(L) 13-10-0
04/26 District Arlington Heights Jackets 3-10(L) 13-11-0
04/30 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 2-1(W) 14-11-0
05/06 Playoff Burleson Centennial Spartans 7-5(L) 14-12-0
05/07 Playoff Burleson Centennial Spartans 4-1(L) 14-13-0

Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders

Team Website:

Coach: Frankie Gasca(6 Years As Head Coach, 68 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Larry Shuck, Shane Earwood

2015 Record: 12-12 (9-4) Bi District Finalist

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
03/03 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 3-1(L) 0-1-0
03/03 Tournament Ft. Worth Carter-Riverside Eagles 10-0(W) 1-1-0
03/04 Tournament Fort Worth Christian 1-8(L) 1-2-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Worth Country Day 2-6(L) 1-3-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth Nolan Catholic 0-10(L) 1-4-0
03/15 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 7-5(L) 1-5-0
03/17 District Arlington Heights Jackets 9-0(L) 1-6-0
03/24 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 15-1(W) 2-6-0
03/26 Regular Duncanville Panthers 16-6(L) 2-7-0
03/29 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 2-10(W) 3-7-0
04/01 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 10-5(L) 3-8-0
04/02 Regular Ft. Worth Nolan Catholic 4-1(W) 4-8-0
04/05 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 6-7(W) 5-8-0
04/08 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 0-2(L) 5-9-0
04/09 Regular Kennedale Wildcats 10-8(W) 6-9-0
04/12 District Arlington Heights Jackets 0-5(L) 6-10-0
04/22 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 5-18(W) 7-10-0
04/23 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 18-0(W) 8-10-0
04/26 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 8-2(L) 8-11-0
04/30 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 2-1(L) 8-12-0

Ft. Worth North Side Steers

Team Website:

Coach: Jason Starnes(3 Years As Head Coach, 10 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Robert Husbenet

2015 Record: 5-16 (2-10)

Returning Starters

Chris Torres, 11, C/SS/P (.500, All District) Victor Martinez, 10, P Jeffrey Flores, 12, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles 9-7(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Paris Wildcats 15-0(L) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Bridgeport Bulls 5-8(L) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 9-0(L) 1-3-0
02/27 Tournament FW Castleberry Lions 1-9(L) 1-4-0
03/01 Regular Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots 12-4(L) 1-5-0
03/03 Tournament China Spring Cougars 4-1(L) 1-6-0
03/03 Tournament FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles 7-4(W) 2-6-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 8-0(L) 2-7-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 10-1(L) 2-8-0
03/05 Tournament Everman Bulldogs 8-2(L) 2-9-0
03/15 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 10-2(L) 2-10-0
03/17 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 12-0(L) 2-11-0
03/22 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 4-5(L) 2-12-0
03/24 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 15-1(W) 3-12-0
03/29 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 2-10(L) 3-13-0
04/01 District Arlington Heights Jackets 17-0(L) 3-14-0
04/02 District Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 6-12(W) 4-14-0
04/08 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 7-1(L) 4-15-0
04/12 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 11-1(L) 4-16-0
04/15 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 16-1(L) 4-17-0
04/19 District Arlington Heights Jackets 2-12(L) 4-18-0
04/22 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 5-18(L) 4-19-0
04/28 Regular Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots 16-6(W) 5-19-0

Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2015 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Regular Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 1-11(W) 1-0-0
02/27 Tournament Everman Bulldogs 12-0(L) 1-1-0
02/27 Tournament FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles 11-5(L) 1-2-0
03/04 Tournament Arlington Houston Texans 16-2(L) 1-3-0
03/15 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 17-3(L) 1-4-0
03/21 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 18-4(L) 1-5-0
03/22 District Arlington Heights Jackets 0-16(L) 1-6-0
03/24 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 15-1(L) 1-7-0
03/24 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 15-1(L) 1-8-0
04/02 District Ft. Worth North Side Steers 6-12(L) 1-9-0
04/05 District Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 1-12(L) 1-10-0
04/08 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 19-0(L) 1-11-0
04/12 District Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 23-0(L) 1-12-0
04/15 District Arlington Heights Jackets 23-1(L) 1-13-0
04/23 District Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 18-0(L) 1-14-0