jav online; jav streaming; 1pondo; caribbeancom; heyzo - tokyo hot

Division 8-5a Standings - 2016

District Overall
W L W L T
Burleson Centennial Spartans 13 1 25 8 0
Aledo Bearcats 11 3 22 10 0
Granbury Pirates 10 4 25 8 0
Crowley Eagles 7 8 13 18 0
Cleburne Yellow Jackets 6 9 11 17 1
Joshua Owls 5 9 14 13 0
Burleson Elks 4 10 11 15 1
Everman Bulldogs 1 13 9 17 0

Burleson Centennial Spartans

Team Website:

Coach: Brad Hart(3 Years As Head Coach, 158 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Matt Allen, Pete Cortez, Jerry Brackel

2015 Record: 17-11-1 (10-4 Tied for 2nd Place) Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Micah Bennett, 12, INF, (2nd Team AD, All Johnson Cty) Thomas Santos, 11, P/INF (6-1, AD Pitcher of the Year) Devin Paz, 11, INF/OF (2nd Team AD, All Johnson Cty) Noah Menchaca, 12, INF-Navarro JC (.302 2 HR 17 RBI) Payton Strambler,11, P/C (1st Team AD, All Johnson Cty)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 4-3(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament North Crowley Panthers 3-0(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Frisco Liberty Redhawks 3-8(W) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament McKinney Lions 7-4(W) 2-2-0
02/27 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 15-3(W) 3-2-0
02/27 Tournament Saginaw Rough Riders 10-0(W) 4-2-0
03/03 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 3-2(W) 5-2-0
03/03 Tournament Frisco Heritage Coyotes 3-6(L) 5-3-0
03/04 Tournament Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen 11-0(L) 5-4-0
03/04 Tournament Plano East Panthers 12-2(W) 6-4-0
03/05 Tournament Arlington Colts 11-0(W) 7-4-0
03/14 Regular Southlake Carroll Dragons 12-2(L) 7-5-0
03/15 District Everman Bulldogs 16-0(W) 8-5-0
03/18 District Aledo Bearcats 5-4(W) 9-5-0
03/22 District Crowley Eagles 1-3(L) 9-6-0
03/24 District Burleson Elks 0-5(W) 10-6-0
03/29 District Granbury Pirates 5-3(W) 11-6-0
04/01 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 5-3(W) 12-6-0
04/05 District Joshua Owls 13-0(W) 13-6-0
04/08 District Everman Bulldogs 0-13(W) 14-6-0
04/09 Regular Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 5-4(W) 15-6-0
04/12 District Aledo Bearcats 2-1(W) 16-6-0
04/15 District Crowley Eagles 4-1(W) 17-6-0
04/20 District Burleson Elks 6-0(W) 18-6-0
04/22 District Granbury Pirates 4-1(W) 19-6-0
04/27 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 4-3(W) 20-6-0
04/30 District Joshua Owls 15-7(W) 21-6-0
04/30 Regular Sanger Indians 5-3(W) 22-6-0
05/06 Playoff Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 7-5(W) 23-6-0
05/07 Playoff Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 4-1(W) 24-6-0
05/12 Playoff Lake Dallas Falcons 1-2(L) 24-7-0
05/13 Playoff Lake Dallas Falcons 6-1(W) 25-7-0
05/13 Playoff Lake Dallas Falcons 0-3(L) 25-8-0

Aledo Bearcats

Team Website:

Coach: Chad Barry(6 Years As Head Coach, 126 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Rocky Jones, Chris O'Donnell, Brock Gray,

2015 Record: 24-14 (10-4, 2nd Place) State Semifinalist

Returning Starters

Cody Bradford,12,P-Baylor (5-2, 1.48 ERA) Nick Cheema,12,C-Arizona St (2nd Team AD) Griffin Benson, 12, 1B Matthew McCartney, 12, OF Kannon Brown, 11, P-Texas Tech Carter Windes, 12, OF Hunter Rosson, 10, SS Michael Alvarez, 11, INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Abilene Eagles 4-2(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament South Grand Prairie Warriors 11-4(W) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Crowley Eagles 10-4(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Birdville Hawks 3-7(L) 2-2-0
02/27 Tournament Northwest Texans 1-8(L) 2-3-0
03/03 Tournament Arlington Heights Jackets 1-0(L) 2-4-0
03/03 Tournament Nolan Catholic 5-4(W) 3-4-0
03/04 Tournament Terrell Tigers 6-2(W) 4-4-0
03/05 Tournament All Saints 4-2(W) 5-4-0
03/05 Tournament FW Christian 3-1(W) 6-4-0
03/10 Tournament Abilene Wylie Bulldogs 4-6(W) 7-4-0
03/10 Tournament Lubbock Christian 10-0(W) 8-4-0
03/11 Tournament Odessa Permian Panthers 6-1(L) 8-5-0
03/11 Regular Abilene Eagles 9-0(W) 9-5-0
03/15 District Joshua Owls 2-0(W) 10-5-0
03/18 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 5-4(L) 10-6-0
03/22 District Everman Bulldogs 0-12(W) 11-6-0
03/25 District Crowley Eagles 10-1(W) 12-6-0
03/29 District Burleson Elks 5-0(W) 13-6-0
04/01 District Granbury Pirates 0-1(L) 13-7-0
04/05 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 7-0(W) 14-7-0
04/08 District Joshua Owls 0-9(W) 15-7-0
04/12 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 2-1(L) 15-8-0
04/15 District Everman Bulldogs 1-11(W) 16-8-0
04/19 District Crowley Eagles 2-0(W) 17-8-0
04/22 District Burleson Elks 9-2(W) 18-8-0
04/27 District Granbury Pirates 12-2(W) 19-8-0
04/30 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 13-3(W) 20-8-0
05/06 Playoff Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 5-0(W) 21-8-0
05/12 Playoff Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 0-3(L) 21-9-0
05/13 Playoff Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 2-1(W) 22-9-0
05/14 Playoff Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 5-9(L) 22-10-0

Granbury Pirates

Team Website:

Coach: Brad Eppler(3 Years As Head Coach, 33 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Trent Phillips

2015 Record: 15-10-2 (8-5, 4th Place) Bi District Finalist

Returning Starters

Landon Gray, 12, C (Offensive MVP) Chandler Roop, 12, P (1st Team All District) Landon Weatherly, 12, INF/P Matthew Hickey, 11, INF/P Wesley Case, 11, OF/P (1st Team All District) Chance Turney, 11, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 10-0(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 12-5(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament Stephenville Yellowjackets 17-2(W) 3-0-0
02/27 Tournament Ft Worth Country Day 6-0(W) 4-0-0
02/27 Tournament Sweetwater Mustangs 10-0(W) 5-0-0
02/27 Tournament Stephenville Yellowjackets 4-2(W) 6-0-0
03/03 Tournament Converse Judson Rockets 3-2(W) 7-0-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Highlands Owls 10-4(W) 8-0-0
03/04 Tournament South San Antonio Bobcats 5-3(W) 9-0-0
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 11-4(W) 10-0-0
03/05 Tournament Antonian Prep 4-1(W) 11-0-0
03/14 Regular Northwest Texans 4-2(W) 12-0-0
03/14 Regular Haltom Buffalos 15-3(W) 13-0-0
03/15 District Burleson Elks 4-2(W) 14-0-0
03/16 Regular Northwest Texans 4-2(L) 14-1-0
03/16 Regular Haltom Buffalos 2-6(L) 14-2-0
03/17 District Everman Bulldogs 7-0(W) 15-2-0
03/22 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 6-1(W) 16-2-0
03/24 District Joshua Owls 2-1(W) 17-2-0
03/29 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 5-3(L) 17-3-0
04/01 District Aledo Bearcats 0-1(W) 18-3-0
04/05 District Crowley Eagles 1-0(L) 18-4-0
04/08 District Burleson Elks 0-10(W) 19-4-0
04/12 District Everman Bulldogs 13-0(W) 20-4-0
04/15 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 1-2(W) 21-4-0
04/19 District Joshua Owls 3-0(W) 22-4-0
04/22 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 4-1(L) 22-5-0
04/27 District Aledo Bearcats 12-2(L) 22-6-0
04/29 District Crowley Eagles 3-4(W) 23-6-0
05/06 Playoff Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 6-0(W) 24-6-0
05/12 Playoff Grapevine Mustangs 2-1(W) 25-6-0
05/13 Playoff Grapevine Mustangs 0-3(L) 25-7-0
05/13 Playoff Grapevine Mustangs 3-5(L) 25-8-0

Crowley Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Albert Carrizales(4 Years As Head Coach, 46 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Doug Danser, Cody Brown, Mike Evans

2015 Record: 14-10 (8-6)

Returning Starters

Jackson Chappell, 12, 3B (1st Team All District) Kyle Marner, 12, OF (2nd Team All District) Nick McMullen, 12, INF Nick Flynn, 11, OF (1st Team All District) Garrett Chappell, 10, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Richland Rebels 4-1(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Mansfield Legacy Broncos 2-4(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 10-4(L) 0-3-0
02/26 Tournament Birdville Hawks 2-13(L) 0-4-0
02/27 Tournament South Grand Prairie Warriors 5-3(W) 1-4-0
02/27 Tournament Azle Hornets 2-12(L) 1-5-0
03/03 Tournament Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 4-5(W) 2-5-0
03/03 Tournament Arlington Seguin Cougars 11-1(W) 3-5-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 6-5(L) 3-6-0
03/05 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 9-3(L) 3-7-0
03/05 Tournament Dallas Molina Jaguars 10-0(W) 4-7-0
03/10 Tournament Irving MacArthur Cardinals 7-6(W) 5-7-0
03/10 Tournament Denton Broncos 6-5(W) 6-7-0
03/12 Regular Keller Timber Creek Falcons 8-1(L) 6-8-0
03/15 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 2-1(W) 7-8-0
03/17 District Joshua Owls 3-9(L) 7-9-0
03/22 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 1-3(W) 8-9-0
03/25 District Aledo Bearcats 10-1(L) 8-10-0
03/29 District Everman Bulldogs 10-8(W) 9-10-0
04/01 District Burleson Elks 2-4(L) 9-11-0
04/05 District Granbury Pirates 1-0(W) 10-11-0
04/08 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 4-2(L) 10-12-0
04/12 District Joshua Owls 0-1(L) 10-13-0
04/15 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 4-1(L) 10-14-0
04/19 District Aledo Bearcats 2-0(L) 10-15-0
04/22 District Everman Bulldogs 10-0(W) 11-15-0
04/26 District Burleson Elks 2-4(W) 12-15-0
04/29 District Granbury Pirates 3-4(L) 12-16-0
04/30 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 2-0(W) 13-16-0
05/06 Playoff Arlington Heights Jackets 0-4(L) 13-17-0
05/07 Playoff Arlington Heights Jackets 2-3(L) 13-18-0

Cleburne Yellow Jackets

Team Website:

Coach: Ross Taylor(19 Years As Head Coach, 559 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Wayland White, Brent Burton, Ryan Stepp

2015 Record: 28-5 (13-1 District Champion) Reg Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Cody Logan, 12, RHP (9-1 All District, All County) Spencer Suitt, 11, OF (.318 All District, All County) Javier Torres, 10, INF (.321 24 RBI) Nick Duran, 10, C (.221)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Killeen Harker Heights Knights 3-1(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 13-2(W) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament A&M Consolidated Tigers 1-0(L) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament Lorena Leopards 2-2(T) 1-2-1
02/27 Tournament Ennis Lions 3-0(L) 1-3-1
03/03 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 1-5(L) 1-4-1
03/03 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 5-2(W) 2-4-1
03/04 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 2-12(L) 2-5-1
03/04 Tournament Azle Hornets 16-5(W) 3-5-1
03/05 Tournament Northwest Texans 3-1(L) 3-6-1
03/05 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 9-1(L) 3-7-1
03/10 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 0-2(W) 4-7-1
03/11 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 3-13(W) 5-7-1
03/12 Regular Chisholm Trail Rangers 20-8(L) 5-8-1
03/15 District Crowley Eagles 2-1(L) 5-9-1
03/17 District Burleson Elks 4-3(W) 6-9-1
03/22 District Granbury Pirates 6-1(L) 6-10-1
03/25 District Everman Bulldogs 8-0(W) 7-10-1
03/29 District Joshua Owls 8-2(W) 8-10-1
04/01 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 5-3(L) 8-11-1
04/05 District Aledo Bearcats 7-0(L) 8-12-1
04/08 District Crowley Eagles 4-2(W) 9-12-1
04/12 District Burleson Elks 12-2(W) 10-12-1
04/15 District Granbury Pirates 1-2(L) 10-13-1
04/22 District Joshua Owls 2-12(L) 10-14-1
04/23 District Everman Bulldogs 1-11(W) 11-14-1
04/27 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 4-3(L) 11-15-1
04/30 District Aledo Bearcats 13-3(L) 11-16-1
04/30 District Crowley Eagles 2-0(L) 11-17-1

Joshua Owls

Team Website:

Coach: Jeff Harp(1 Years As Head Coach, 286 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Alex Croft

2015 Record: 4-18 (2-8)

Returning Starters

Brant Wood, 12, UTL Ryan Parish, 12, OF Brady Lathum, 11, INF/OF Chandler Ray, 12, INF Holton Pyles, 11, P Josh Richardson, 12, C Daniel Preselo, 12, P/INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Argyle Eagles 3-1(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Mount Pleasant Tigers 3-0(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 0-10(W) 3-0-0
02/26 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 3-2(W) 4-0-0
02/27 Tournament Lake Dallas Falcons 8-0(L) 4-1-0
03/03 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 1-3(W) 5-1-0
03/03 Tournament Waco Connally Cadets 4-2(W) 6-1-0
03/04 Tournament Dallas Molina Jaguars 6-0(W) 7-1-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 10-0(L) 7-2-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots 3-0(W) 8-2-0
03/10 Tournament Lakeview Centennial Patriots 12-8(L) 8-3-0
03/10 Tournament Keller Timber Creek Falcons 12-2(L) 8-4-0
03/12 Regular Irving MacArthur Cardinals 15-5(W) 9-4-0
03/15 District Aledo Bearcats 2-0(L) 9-5-0
03/17 District Crowley Eagles 3-9(W) 10-5-0
03/22 District Burleson Elks 4-6(L) 10-6-0
03/24 District Granbury Pirates 2-1(L) 10-7-0
03/29 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 8-2(L) 10-8-0
04/01 District Everman Bulldogs 4-3(W) 11-8-0
04/05 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 13-0(L) 11-9-0
04/08 District Aledo Bearcats 0-9(L) 11-10-0
04/12 District Crowley Eagles 0-1(W) 12-10-0
04/15 District Burleson Elks 10-1(L) 12-11-0
04/19 District Granbury Pirates 3-0(L) 12-12-0
04/22 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 2-12(W) 13-12-0
04/26 District Everman Bulldogs 3-1(W) 14-12-0
04/30 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 15-7(L) 14-13-0

Burleson Elks

Team Website:

Coach: Daniel Bruce(4 Years As Head Coach, 32 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Wayne Wayson, Lance Strebeck, Jake Mullin

2015 Record: 6-17 (3-11)

Returning Starters

Wyatt Whitlock, 11, RHP Reese Etter, 12, RHP/1B (.348, 1.62 ERA) J.T. Smith, 11, INF (.305 OBP) Kayden Cassidy, 10, LHP/OF (1.81 ERA) Nik Sanchez, 11, C (.242 7 Dbls) Cody Wickham, 12, RHP

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Arlington Seguin Cougars 3-2(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament North Crowley Panthers 0-7(L) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Keller Timber Creek Falcons 0-6(L) 1-2-0
02/27 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 9-8(W) 2-2-0
02/27 Tournament Denton Broncos 11-11(T) 2-2-1
03/03 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 4-1(L) 2-3-1
03/03 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 9-4(L) 2-4-1
03/04 Tournament Dallas Molina Jaguars 9-6(W) 3-4-1
03/04 Tournament Waco Connally Cadets 13-5(W) 4-4-1
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 10-1(L) 4-5-1
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 1-7(W) 5-5-1
03/10 Regular White Settlement Brewer Bears 8-3(W) 6-5-1
03/11 Tournament Ft. Worth Western Hills Cougars 6-7(W) 7-5-1
03/15 District Granbury Pirates 4-2(L) 7-6-1
03/17 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 4-3(L) 7-7-1
03/22 District Joshua Owls 4-6(W) 8-7-1
03/24 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 0-5(L) 8-8-1
03/29 District Aledo Bearcats 5-0(L) 8-9-1
04/01 District Crowley Eagles 2-4(W) 9-9-1
04/05 District Everman Bulldogs 5-3(W) 10-9-1
04/08 District Granbury Pirates 0-10(L) 10-10-1
04/12 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 12-2(L) 10-11-1
04/15 District Joshua Owls 10-1(W) 11-11-1
04/20 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 6-0(L) 11-12-1
04/22 District Aledo Bearcats 9-2(L) 11-13-1
04/26 District Crowley Eagles 2-4(L) 11-14-1
04/29 District Everman Bulldogs 3-1(L) 11-15-1

Everman Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: Jay Ocheskey(4 Years As Head Coach, 15 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Juan Cavazos, Justin Gee, Michael Snapp

2015 Record: 4-17 (1-13)

Returning Starters

Brandon Perez, 12, SS/P Ruben Cadena, 11, OF/1B Stuart Tennyson, 12, OF Brandon Diaz, 12, 1B/P Taylor Sumpter, 11, OF/P Xavier Mendoza, 12, UTL/P Tony Davila, 12, C/DH

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles 11-0(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament Carrollton Ranchview Wolves 10-1(W) 2-0-0
02/27 Tournament Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 12-0(W) 3-0-0
02/27 Tournament Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots 5-3(W) 4-0-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 3-5(W) 5-0-0
03/04 Tournament FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles 14-3(W) 6-0-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth North Side Steers 8-2(W) 7-0-0
03/05 Tournament Kennedale Wildcats 3-1(W) 8-0-0
03/10 Tournament North Crowley Panthers 8-0(L) 8-1-0
03/10 Tournament Palmer Bulldogs 0-10(L) 8-2-0
03/12 Regular South Grand Prairie Warriors 12-0(L) 8-3-0
03/12 Regular Denton Broncos 9-1(L) 8-4-0
03/15 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 16-0(L) 8-5-0
03/17 District Granbury Pirates 7-0(L) 8-6-0
03/22 District Aledo Bearcats 0-12(L) 8-7-0
03/25 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 8-0(L) 8-8-0
03/29 District Crowley Eagles 10-8(L) 8-9-0
04/01 District Joshua Owls 4-3(L) 8-10-0
04/05 District Burleson Elks 5-3(L) 8-11-0
04/08 District Burleson Centennial Spartans 0-13(L) 8-12-0
04/12 District Granbury Pirates 13-0(L) 8-13-0
04/15 District Aledo Bearcats 1-11(L) 8-14-0
04/22 District Crowley Eagles 10-0(L) 8-15-0
04/23 District Cleburne Yellow Jackets 1-11(L) 8-16-0
04/26 District Joshua Owls 3-1(L) 8-17-0
04/29 District Burleson Elks 3-1(W) 9-17-0