6A

The Dirty South Bats 6A Region II Outlook

Posted on:
9-6A 10-6A 11-6A 12-6A 1. Jesuit 1. Sachse 1. Heath 1. Waco Midway 2. Allen 2. Rowlett 2. Rockwall 2. Copperas Cove 3. Prosper 3. Lakeview Centennial 3. Tyler Lee 3. Belton 4. Plano 4. Naaman Forest 4. Longview... (read more...)

The Dirty South Bats 6A Region I Outlook

Posted on:
1-6A 2-6A 3-6A 4-6A 1. Americas 1. Frenship 1. Bell 1. Martin 2. Franklin 2. Permian 2. Richland 2. Paschal 3. Montwood 3. Odessa 3. Central 3. Bowie 4. Socorro 4. Tascosa 4. Abilene 4. Arlington  ... (read more...)

6A Final Top 25

Posted on:
1 Southlake Carroll 35-6 2 San Antonio Reagan 37-8 3 Cy Ranch 32-9 4 The Woodlands 25-16 5 Cy Fair 32-11 6 San Antonio Churchill 25-11 7 Lake Travis 31-4 8 Round Rock 32-10 9 Flower Mound Marcus 29-13 10 Laredo... (read more...)

6A State Tournament Results

Posted on:
State Semifinal Game 1 Southlake Carroll (33-6) vs The Woodlands (25-14-1) Southlake Carroll 3  The Woodlands 1 State Semifinal Game 2 San Antonio Reagan (36-7) vs Cy Ranch (32-8-2) San Antonio Reagan 5  Cy Ranch 1 . State Championship Southlake Carroll 7  Sa... (read more...)

6A Regional Finals Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W5  Southlake Carroll (31-6)  vs   T5 Flower Mound Marcus (29-11) Game 1: Carroll 6  Marcus 0 Game 2: Carroll 14  Marcus 3  ((CARROLL ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)     REGION 2 T12 The Woodlands (23-15)   vs   R13 Round Rock HS (... (read more...)

6A Regional Semifinals Results

Posted on:
W –Winner R – Runner Up T – Third F – Fourth   REGION 1 W3 Keller HS (26-6)   vs   T5 Flower Mound Marcus (27-10) Game 1: Marcus 2  Keller 0 Game 2: Keller 9  Marcus 0 Game 3: Marcus 9  Keller 2   (MARCUS ADVANCES)   R3... (read more...)

6A Regional Quarterfinals Playoff Results

Posted on:
    W –Winner R – Runner Up T – Third F – Fourth   REGION 1   R1  EP Franklin (25-12)   vs   W3 Keller HS (24-6) Game 1: Keller 7  Franklin 3 Game 2: Keller 10  Franklin 1  (KELLER ADVANCES)   W8 Waco Midway... (read more...)

6A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
W –Winner R – Runner Up T – Third F – Fourth   REGION 1 W4 Paschal (23-8)  vs  R1  EP Franklin (25-12) Game 1: Franklin 5  Paschal 3 Game 2: Franklin 12  Paschal 3  (FRANKLIN ADVANCES)     W3  Keller HS (24-6)  ... (read more...)

6A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
W –Winner R – Runner Up T – Third F – Fourth   REGION 1 W4 Paschal (23-8)  Vs. F3 Weatherford (16-12) Game 1: Paschal 5  Weatherford 1 Game 2: Pascal 6  Weatherford 3  (PASCHAL ADVANCES)     R1 EP Franklin (23-12) Vs. ... (read more...)

6A Top 25 (April 30)

Posted on:
1 McAllen 25-1 / 12-0 2 Coppell 28-4 / 14-0 3 Humble Kingwood 24-4 / 13-1 4 Lake Travis 28-2 / 16-2 5 Rockwall Heath 28-6 / 13-1 6 Waco Midway 25-7 / 14-0 7 San Antonio Reagan 27-5 / 10-2 8 Deer Park 23-... (read more...)
1 2 3 14