1-6A
Schedules
Americas
Coronado
Eastlake
Eastwood
El Dorado
Franklin
Montwood
Pebble Hills
Socorro
Schedules
Americas
Coronado
Eastlake
Eastwood
El Dorado
Franklin
Montwood
Pebble Hills
Socorro
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
El Paso Montwood Rams | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | |
El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
El Paso Eastwood Troopers | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | |
El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | |
El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | |
El Paso Americas Trailblazers | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 | |
El Paso Socorro Bulldogs | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | |
El Paso El Dorado Aztecs | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | |
El Paso Franklin Cougars | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
Coach: Willie Romo (11 Years As Head Coach, 201 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Oscar Vera, Mike Salazar, David Telas
2023 Record:14-17-2/7-9; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | El Paso Tigers | 2-12(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 6-5(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Midland Bulldogs | 8-2(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Westerners | 1-8(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Andress Eagles | 9-0(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Midland Legacy Rebels | 10-4(L) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Weatherford Kangaroos | 6-5(L) | 4-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Permian Panthers | 7-0(L) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 5-8(W) | 5-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Coronado Mustangs | 4-10(W) | 6-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 2-10(W) | 7-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Permian Panthers | 12-10(L) | 7-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Coronado Mustangs | 11-14(W) | 8-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 11-0(L) | 8-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 1-11(W) | 9-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 12-4(W) | 10-6-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | El Paso Americas Trailblazers | 5-0(W) | 11-6-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | El Paso Socorro Bulldogs | 7-0(W) | 12-6-0 |
Coach: Marc Herrera (14 Years As Head Coach, 308 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Daniel Chavez, Josue Nunez, Paul Herrera, Matt Melendez
2023 Record:22-13-1/10-6; 3rd Place/Bi-District
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | El Paso Andress Eagles | 0-11(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Chapin Huskies | 15-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Rio Rancho, NM | 2-9(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Midland Legacy Rebels | 5-5(T) | 2-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Bowie Bears | 16-6(W) | 3-1-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Pecos Eagles | 7-2(W) | 4-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Byron Nelson Bobcats | 10-1(L) | 4-2-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Denton Guyer Wildcats | 15-5(L) | 4-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Wakeland Wolverines | 7-3(L) | 4-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Northwest Eaton Eagles | 6-3(L) | 4-5-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Wichita Falls Rider Raiders | 7-6(L) | 4-6-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Richardson Pearce Mustangs | 5-3(L) | 4-7-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 9-8(L) | 4-8-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 3-2(L) | 4-9-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Coronado Mustangs | 9-8(L) | 4-10-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 8-8(T) | 4-10-2 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Permian Panthers | 8-7(W) | 5-10-2 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Estacado Matadors | 7-3(W) | 6-10-2 |
03/13/2024 | District | El Paso El Dorado Aztecs | 10-6(W) | 7-10-2 |
03/16/2024 | District | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 8-4(W) | 8-10-2 |
Coach: Ruben A. Munoz (3 Years As Head Coach, 140 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Aaron McKinney, Steven Munoz, Eric Bernal, Ruben Munoz Sr
2023 Record:16-17-1/9-7; 4th Place/Bi-District
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | El Paso Hanks Knights | 1-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Andress Eagles | 16-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Bronchos | 1-0(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Clint Lions | 5-0(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Pecos Eagles | 12-0(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Midland Bulldogs | 9-2(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Eagles | 3-1(L) | 5-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Permian Panthers | 8-2(L) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Andrews Mustangs | 12-1(W) | 6-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Midland Legacy Rebels | 3-0(W) | 7-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Canyon Randall Raiders | 6-0(W) | 8-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Highland Park Scots | 3-2(W) | 9-3-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Prosper Eagles | 2-1(L) | 9-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Keller Indians | 7-4(W) | 10-4-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 2-0(W) | 11-4-0 |
Coach: Nick Alvarez (5 Years As Head Coach, 89 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Rogelio Favela, Rogelio Enriquez, Richard Pedregon
2023 Record:28-8-2/13-3; 2nd Place/Area Round Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | El Paso Cathedral Irish | 12-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Bronchos | 10-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Pecos Eagles | 7-0(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Carlsbad, NM | 6-5(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 12-2(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Leadership Academy | 7-6(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Permian Panthers | 5-1(W) | 7-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Bronchos | 7-3(L) | 7-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Canyon Randall Raiders | 7-3(L) | 7-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Andrews Mustangs | 6-3(W) | 8-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Weatherford Kangaroos | 8-7(L) | 8-3-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 0-8(W) | 9-3-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 20-1(L) | 9-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Estacado Matadors | 10-7(W) | 10-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Permian Panthers | 2-1(L) | 10-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 5-4(L) | 10-6-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | El Paso Eastwood Troopers | 2-0(L) | 10-7-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | El Paso El Dorado Aztecs | 3-2(W) | 11-7-0 |
Coach: Juan Orozco (21 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Kevin Bang
2023 Record:12-17-2/4-12
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/20/2024 | Regular | Canutillo Eagles | 7-8(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Midland Legacy Rebels | 3-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Midland Bulldogs | 10-0(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Bronchos | 4-3(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Riverside Rangers | 14-6(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Bowie Bears | 9-2(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Austin Vandegrift Vipers | 10-2(L) | 5-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | El Paso El Dorado Aztecs | 4-2(W) | 6-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown Eagles | 4-9(W) | 7-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Converse Judson Rockets | 4-3(L) | 7-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Comal Davenport Wolves | 10-2(L) | 7-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Permian Panthers | 5-4(L) | 7-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Seminole Indians | 1-2(W) | 8-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 8-6(L) | 8-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 1-12(W) | 9-6-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | El Paso Franklin Cougars | 9-4(W) | 10-6-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 8-4(L) | 10-7-0 |
Coach: Jesse Munoz (18 Years As Head Coach, 478 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Oscar Garcia, Edgar Chavarria, Frank McDonald
2023 Record:31-8/14-2; District Champions/Regional Quarterfinals
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Clint Horizon Scorpions | 0-2(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Midland Bulldogs | 8-0(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Leadership Academy East | 5-4(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Rio Rancho, NM | 5-4(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Clint Lions | 10-2(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Pecos Eagles | 12-2(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Lucas Lovejoy Leopards | 7-3(L) | 5-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Prosper Eagles | 1-10(W) | 6-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Marcus Marauders | 11-1(L) | 6-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Hebron Hawks | 6-6(T) | 6-3-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Yellowjackets | 12-3(L) | 6-4-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 7-0(W) | 7-4-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Cooper Pirates | 2-12(W) | 8-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Seminole Indians | 10-0(W) | 9-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 2-20(W) | 10-4-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 6-0(W) | 11-4-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | El Paso Montwood Rams | 5-0(L) | 11-5-1 |
03/16/2024 | District | El Paso Franklin Cougars | 6-4(W) | 12-5-1 |
Coach: Joe Alvarez (14 Years As Head Coach, 231 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Mark Ortega, Jorge Montelongo
2023 Record:15-17-1/8-8; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Clint Lions | 9-2(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Rio Rancho (NM) | 4-8(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Riverside Rangers | 7-4(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Westerners | 0-3(W) | 2-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Leadership Academy | 8-0(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 8-12(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Boerne Greyhounds | 6-3(L) | 4-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Buda Hays Hawks | 6-9(W) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Kingwood Park Panthers | 5-4(L) | 5-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Schertz Clemens Buffaloes | 4-3(W) | 6-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Rio Grande City Rattlers | 3-10(W) | 7-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Estacado Matadors | 6-4(W) | 8-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Westerners | 8-1(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Seminole Indians | 11-0(W) | 10-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 11-9(W) | 11-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Cooper Pirates | 8-1(L) | 11-5-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | El Paso Montwood Rams | 7-0(L) | 11-6-0 |
Coach: Victor Rodriguez (9 Years As Head Coach, 276 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Mario Urena, Will Montano
2023 Record:9-22-1/4-12
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | El Paso Ysleta Indians | 9-1(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Andress Eagles | 9-1(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Riverside Rangers | 4-3(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Chapin Huskies | 12-0(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Bronchos | 8-4(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Carlsbad, NM | 1-6(L) | 1-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 8-1(L) | 1-6-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 4-2(L) | 1-7-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Coronado Mustangs | 4-2(L) | 1-8-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Midland Bulldogs | 7-4(W) | 2-8-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 4-3(L) | 2-9-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Midland Greenwood Rangers | 8-7(L) | 2-10-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Hanks Knights | 10-8(L) | 2-11-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Tigers | 2-2(T) | 2-11-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Irvin Rockets | 16-2(W) | 3-11-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Andress Eagles | 4-2(W) | 4-11-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 10-6(L) | 4-12-1 |
03/16/2024 | District | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 3-2(L) | 4-13-1 |
Coach: Beto Melendez (2 Years As Head Coach, 13 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Mike Garcia, Chris Locke
2023 Record:13-17/3-13
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | El Paso Del Valle Conquistadores | 5-7(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Marana (AZ) | 5-6(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Empire, AZ | 8-1(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Yuma, AZ | 10-4(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Flowing Wells, AZ | 2-0(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Southwest Legacy Titans | 8-2(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Roma Gladiators | 8-9(W) | 6-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | McAllen Rowe Warriors | 4-3(L) | 6-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks | 3-4(W) | 7-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Leadership Academy East | 4-1(W) | 8-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Ysleta Indians | 7-0(W) | 9-2-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Cathedral Irish | 8-2(W) | 10-2-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 9-4(L) | 10-3-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | El Paso Americas Trailblazers | 6-4(L) | 10-4-0 |