W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Klein Cain Hurricanes | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | |
Tomball Cougars | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | |
Klein Oak Panthers | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | |
Waller Bulldogs | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | |
Klein Forest Golden Eagles | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | |
Tomball Memorial Wildcats | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | |
Klein Collins Tigers | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | |
Klein Bearkats | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 |
Coach: Neil Wisener (2 Years As Head Coach, 12 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Aiden Upchurch
2023 Record:12-17/4-10
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 11-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 15-4(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 4-2(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown East View Patriots | 1-11(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Cooper Pirates | 2-9(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 8-7(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia Bulldogs | 7-5(L) | 6-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Jersey Village Falcons | 9-1(W) | 7-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Humble Atascocita Eagles | 8-5(L) | 7-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 12-2(W) | 8-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 5-4(L) | 8-3-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia West Mustangs | 3-0(W) | 9-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | The Woodlands Highlanders | 8-3(W) | 10-3-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Summer Creek Bulldogs | 5-3(W) | 11-3-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Tomball Memorial Wildcats | 4-1(W) | 12-3-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Tomball Memorial Wildcats | 14-4(W) | 13-3-0 |
Coach: Doug Rush ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Kyle Tidwell, Joe Heckathorn, Jon Wilson, Chris Coover, Brooks Allan
2023 Record:24-11/9-3; 2nd Place/Regional Quarterfinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Deer Park Deer | 3-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Second Baptist Eagles | 4-2(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines | 4-0(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | League City Clear Springs Chargers | 3-1(L) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | La Porte Bulldogs | 1-8(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Houston Aldine Mustangs | 10-0(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Grand Oaks Grizzlies | 4-2(W) | 6-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | College Park Cavaliers | 4-2(L) | 6-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Oak Ridge War Eagles | 12-2(W) | 7-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Willis Wildkats | 11-1(W) | 8-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia Bulldogs | 8-0(W) | 9-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Colleyville Heritage Panthers | 3-2(W) | 10-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Ridge Rams | 10-0(W) | 11-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Richmond George Ranch Longhorns | 5-4(L) | 11-3-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tompkins Falcons | 3-1(W) | 12-3-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Klein Bearkats | 7-0(W) | 13-3-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Klein Bearkats | 5-3(W) | 14-3-0 |
Coach: Bo Hernandez (14 Years As Head Coach, 219 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: RD Harwell, Juddy Burks, Austin Gracey, Dale Westmoreland
2023 Record:24-13-1/11-3; District Champions/Regional Quarterfinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Montgomery Lake Creek Lions | 9-8(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Ridge Rams | 11-4(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston Memorial Mustangs | 5-2(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Bridgeland Bears | 8-2(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 12-1(W) | 2-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Fair Bobcats | 2-2(T) | 2-3-1 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Humble Atascocita Eagles | 5-4(W) | 3-3-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia Bulldogs | 1-0(L) | 3-4-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Jersey Village Falcons | 8-4(W) | 4-4-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 14-4(W) | 5-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 9-2(L) | 5-5-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia Bulldogs | 0-6(L) | 5-6-1 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 5-4(W) | 6-6-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Creek Cougars | 10-7(W) | 7-6-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Grand Oaks Grizzlies | 10-0(W) | 8-6-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Montgomery Lake Creek Lions | 8-4(L) | 8-7-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Waller Bulldogs | 8-2(W) | 9-7-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Klein Collins Tigers | 1-0(W) | 10-7-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Klein Collins Tigers | 13-2(W) | 11-7-1 |
Coach: Rodney Loewe (8 Years As Head Coach, 82 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Eric Geigley, Cade Bartlett, Ben Bankston
2023 Record:16-10-1/6-8
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Jordan Warriors | 4-3(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Mayde Creek Rams | 8-5(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tigers | 12-2(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Katy Taylor Mustangs | 8-1(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers | 7-1(L) | 0-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Richmond Foster Falcons | 10-1(L) | 0-6-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Bush Broncos | 5-10(L) | 0-7-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Strake Jesuit Crusaders | 9-2(L) | 0-8-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Richmond George Ranch Longhorns | 8-1(L) | 0-9-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Montgomery Lake Creek Lions | 11-1(L) | 0-10-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Grand Oaks Grizzlies | 7-1(L) | 0-11-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Creek Cougars | 4-2(L) | 0-12-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Klein Oak Panthers | 8-2(L) | 0-13-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Queen City Bulldogs | 11-7(W) | 1-13-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Klein Forest Golden Eagles | 5-0(L) | 1-14-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Klein Forest Golden Eagles | 5-4(W) | 2-14-0 |
Coach: Chris Pressly (1 Years As Head Coach, 14 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Austin Smith, Galvanis Mbu, Aaron Rhea
2023 Record:10-21/1-13
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Houston Heights Bulldogs | 6-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston Northbrook Raiders | 11-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Royal Falcons | 19-0(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cleveland Indians | 1-1(T) | 3-0-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Houston Spring Woods Tigers | 8-4(W) | 4-0-1 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | Cypress Park Tigers | 11-8(W) | 5-0-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Conroe Caney Creek Panthers | 10-2(W) | 6-0-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Conroe Tigers | 7-0(L) | 6-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Houston Nimitz Cougars | 15-2(W) | 7-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | College Park Cavaliers | 5-2(L) | 7-2-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Grand Oaks Grizzlies | 9-1(L) | 7-3-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Channelview Falcons | 7-2(L) | 7-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Conroe Tigers | 8-3(W) | 8-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Pasadena Memorial Mavericks | 7-5(W) | 9-4-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Spring Lions | 13-1(W) | 10-4-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Waller Bulldogs | 5-0(W) | 11-4-1 |
03/14/2024 | District | Waller Bulldogs | 5-4(L) | 11-5-1 |
Coach: Chris Wiggins (2 Years As Head Coach, 325 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Koncaba, Erin Bryant, Ryan Fritsche
2023 Record:16-15-2/9-4; 4th Place/Bi-District Qualifier
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/20/2024 | Regular | Cypress Creek Cougars | 4-5(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Richardson Pearce Mustangs | 10-6(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 3-2(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Kingwood Park Panthers | 7-0(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Oak Ridge War Eagles | 9-3(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Humble Atascocita Eagles | 4-4(T) | 1-4-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Katy Seven Lakes Spartans | 7-4(W) | 2-4-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Fair Bobcats | 2-1(L) | 2-5-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs | 3-1(W) | 3-5-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars | 3-1(L) | 3-6-1 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Magnolia West Mustangs | 9-4(L) | 3-7-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Ridge Rams | 10-4(W) | 4-7-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Richmond George Ranch Longhorns | 9-4(L) | 4-8-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Colleyville Heritage Panthers | 1-4(W) | 5-8-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tompkins Falcons | 5-2(W) | 6-8-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Klein Cain Hurricanes | 4-1(L) | 6-9-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Klein Cain Hurricanes | 14-4(L) | 6-10-1 |
Coach: Chris Griffin (10 Years As Head Coach, 188 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Josh Bates, Conrand Ramquist, Brian Keefe, Chester Session
2023 Record:18-15-2/10-4; Tied for 2nd/Area Round Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 13-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Reagan Rattlers | 11-3(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Springs Panthers | 4-2(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Langham Creek Lobos | 6-3(W) | 2-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Park Tigers | 3-0(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Houston Memorial Mustangs | 9-0(L) | 2-4-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Conroe Tigers | 7-5(W) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Humble Atascocita Eagles | 2-2(T) | 3-4-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 3-4(L) | 3-5-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Jersey Village Falcons | 4-3(L) | 3-6-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia Bulldogs | 1-4(L) | 3-7-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 11-1(L) | 3-8-1 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Houston Memorial Mustangs | 9-2(L) | 3-9-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Ranch Mustangs | 5-0(L) | 3-10-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 15-4(L) | 3-11-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tigers | 8-0(W) | 4-11-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Bridgeland Bears | 5-4(L) | 4-12-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Klein Oak Panthers | 1-0(L) | 4-13-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Klein Oak Panthers | 13-2(L) | 4-14-1 |
Coach: Barry Smith (27 Years As Head Coach, 553 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Joel Reichling, Anthony Dogue, Will Anderson
2023 Record:10-15/5-9
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Park Tigers | 3-3(T) | 0-0-1 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Falls Eagles | 7-3(W) | 1-0-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Willis Wildkats | 2-1(L) | 1-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Springs Panthers | 14-4(W) | 2-1-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | College Park Cavaliers | 6-5(W) | 3-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Humble Atascocita Eagles | 2-1(W) | 4-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 3-1(W) | 5-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 4-2(L) | 5-2-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Jersey Village Falcons | 8-4(L) | 5-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Humble Atascocita Eagles | 3-0(L) | 5-4-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Falls Eagles | 14-4(W) | 6-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Langham Creek Lobos | 7-1(W) | 7-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia West Mustangs | 4-1(L) | 7-5-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 12-1(W) | 8-5-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Tomball Cougars | 7-0(L) | 8-6-1 |
03/14/2024 | District | Tomball Cougars | 5-3(L) | 8-7-1 |