2-6A
Schedules
Central
Frenship
Legacy
Midland High
Odessa High
Permian
Schedules
Central
Frenship
Legacy
Midland High
Odessa High
Permian
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Angelo Central Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | |
Odessa Bronchos | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | |
Midland Legacy Rebels | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | |
Midland Bulldogs | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | |
Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | |
Odessa Permian Panthers | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 |
Team Website: San Angelo Central Bobcats Facebook / San Angelo Central Baseball Twitter
Coach: Stan Gideon (1 Years As Head Coach, 424 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Josh Seale, Zach Cook, Steven Jewell, Bobby Braden
2023 Record:9-21-2/5-10
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Klein Cain Hurricanes | 15-4(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 4-3(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Liberty Hill Panthers | 8-2(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Waco Midway Panthers | 9-0(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers | 11-3(W) | 1-4-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Keller Indians | 3-2(L) | 1-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules | 8-4(L) | 1-6-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Laredo Alexander Bulldogs | 7-0(L) | 1-7-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Brandeis Broncos | 11-3(L) | 1-8-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Cibolo Steele Knights | 6-5(L) | 1-9-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 9-8(W) | 2-9-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Americas Trailblazers | 7-0(L) | 2-10-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 4-3(L) | 2-11-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 8-6(W) | 3-11-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Socorro Bulldogs | 11-9(L) | 3-12-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 5-4(W) | 4-12-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Cooper Pirates | 3-3(T) | 4-12-1 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Big Spring Steers | 8-1(W) | 5-12-1 |
Coach: Jerod Couch (2 Years As Head Coach, 18 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Gabe Smallwood, Julian Jiminez, Jackson Knight, David Casillas
2023 Record:18-14-2/7-8; 3rd Place/Bi-District
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastwood Troopers | 1-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 10-0(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso El Dorado Aztecs | 8-4(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 4-3(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Andress Eagles | 12-1(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Eagles | 5-4(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 7-3(W) | 5-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Canyon Randall Raiders | 8-3(W) | 6-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 9-4(L) | 6-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Midland Greenwood Rangers | 8-1(W) | 7-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Chisholm Trail Rangers | 7-5(W) | 8-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Keller Timber Creek Falcons | 5-2(L) | 8-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Byron Nelson Bobcats | 5-2(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Northwest Eaton Eagles | 4-3(W) | 10-4-0 |
Team Website: LHS Rebels Baseball Twitter / LHS Rebels Baseball Facebook
Coach: Eric Garcia (3 Years As Head Coach, 197 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Trevor McCall, Tyler Wilke, Eric Sanchez, Ismael Perez
2023 Record:19-16/7-8
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Carlsbad, NM | 9-2(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 3-0(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 5-5(T) | 1-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Clint Lions | 8-3(W) | 2-1-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Rio Rancho, NM | 2-3(L) | 2-2-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Montwood Rams | 10-4(W) | 3-2-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 10-8(L) | 3-3-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Grapevine Mustangs | 6-0(L) | 3-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastwood Troopers | 3-0(L) | 3-5-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Weatherford Kangaroos | 5-2(L) | 3-6-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Eagles | 7-4(W) | 4-6-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Andrews Mustangs | 7-2(W) | 5-6-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Prosper Eagles | 3-2(L) | 5-7-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Celina Bobcats | 7-3(W) | 6-7-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Sachse Mustangs | 9-7(W) | 7-7-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Highland Park Scots | 7-1(L) | 7-8-1 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Amarillo Golden Sandies | 8-0(W) | 8-8-1 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Amarillo Golden Sandies | 11-6(W) | 9-8-1 |
Coach: Joshua Hulin (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Guillaume Blanchette, Adam Becker, Kyle Wolfe, Bradley Shaw
2023 Record:18-17/8-7; 2nd Place/Area Round
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Americas Trailblazers | 8-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Montwood Rams | 8-2(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Riverside Rangers | 4-0(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 10-0(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastwood Troopers | 9-2(L) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Chapin Huskies | 8-4(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Andrews Mustangs | 8-3(L) | 4-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Weatherford Kangaroos | 4-3(W) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | El Paso El Dorado Aztecs | 7-4(L) | 5-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Eagles | 2-0(W) | 6-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Grapevine Mustangs | 14-1(L) | 6-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Canyon Randall Raiders | 6-4(W) | 7-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Highland Park Scots | 4-2(W) | 8-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Yellowjackets | 9-5(L) | 8-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Celina Bobcats | 4-2(L) | 8-7-0 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Midland Greenwood Rangers | 10-1(W) | 9-7-0 |
03/16/2024 | Regular | Plainview Bulldogs | 9-1(W) | 10-7-0 |
Coach: Chad Reynolds (16 Years As Head Coach, 372 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Bill Roger, Brandon Roberson, Bobby Sherrard, Gentry Griffith, Aaron Rumfield
2023 Record:28-11/12-2; District Champions/Area Round
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Colts | 6-4(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Southlake Carroll Dragons | 12-3(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Dragons | 8-5(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Keller Indians | 6-1(L) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Allen Eagles | 5-2(L) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Cedar Park Timberwolves | 6-5(L) | 3-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Highland Park Scots | 1-3(L) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Queen Creek, AZ | 10-3(W) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Westmoore, OK | 6-1(W) | 5-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Allen Eagles | 3-1(L) | 5-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Hebron Hawks | 8-0(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | McKinney Boyd Broncos | 6-3(W) | 7-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Plainview Bulldogs | 0-12(W) | 8-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 20-1(W) | 9-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Montwood Rams | 11-0(W) | 10-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 8-8(T) | 10-5-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Americas Trailblazers | 6-0(L) | 10-6-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Seminole Indians | 14-0(W) | 11-6-1 |
Coach: Tate Criswell (7 Years As Head Coach, 268 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Clayton Willman, Joe Hilliard, Hayden Sluder
2023 Record:16-17/6-9
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Sachse Mustangs | 6-3(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | McKinney Boyd Broncos | 11-1(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Liberty Redhawks | 2-3(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Prosper Eagles | 9-4(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | McKinney North Bulldogs | 6-2(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Lucas Lovejoy Leopards | 10-9(W) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 5-1(L) | 2-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastwood Troopers | 8-2(W) | 3-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Weatherford Kangaroos | 7-7(T) | 3-5-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Montwood Rams | 7-0(W) | 4-5-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Grapevine Mustangs | 5-3(L) | 4-6-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 5-4(W) | 5-6-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Montwood Rams | 12-10(W) | 6-6-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Chapin Huskies | 20-1(W) | 7-6-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 2-1(W) | 8-6-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 8-7(L) | 8-7-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Westerners | 9-5(W) | 9-7-1 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Canyon Randall Raiders | 9-8(L) | 9-8-1 |