Division 22-6a Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Humble Kingwood Mustangs 15 1 31 7 2
Humble Atascocita Eagles 13 3 29 10 0
Summer Creek Bulldogs 12 4 24 8 0
Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 11 5 22 11 0
Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 8 8 11 13 1
Pasadena Rayburn Texans 6 10 9 11 1
Pasadena South Houston Trojans 3 13 7 14 0
Humble Wildcats 2 14 3 19 0
Pasadena Eagles 2 14 3 16 1

Humble Kingwood Mustangs

Team Website:

Coach: Kelly Mead(12 Years As Head Coach, 315 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Miguel Carlos, Michael Oros, Jared Burt, Dennis Whitmer

2018 Record: 28-7-2/13-1; District Champs, Regional Quarterfinalists

Returning Starters

Masyn Winn, Jr, INF/RHP (District MVP) Tre Richardson, Jr, INF/RHP (1st Team AD SS) Carter Amarantos, Jr, OF (1st Team AD) Luke Johnson, Sr, OF/C (1st Team AD OF) Grant Evans, Sr, INF (District NOTY)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Klein Collins Tigers 7-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 3-0(W) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 6-3(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 7-3(W) 3-1-0
02/22 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 8-0(W) 4-1-0
02/23 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 6-1(W) 5-1-0
02/23 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 4-1(W) 6-1-0
03/02 Regular Klein Collins Tigers 2-3(L) 6-2-0
03/05 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 5-0(W) 7-2-0
03/07 Tournament Houston Milby Buffaloes 6-6(T) 7-2-1
03/07 Tournament Katy Tigers 5-5(T) 7-2-2
03/08 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 7-5(W) 8-2-2
03/08 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 7-8(L) 8-3-2
03/09 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 4-6(L) 8-4-2
03/12 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 2-1(W) 9-4-2
03/14 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 13-0(W) 10-4-2
03/19 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 14-0(W) 11-4-2
03/22 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 20-0(W) 12-4-2
03/23 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 14-4(W) 13-4-2
03/26 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 13-0(W) 14-4-2
03/29 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 10-0(W) 15-4-2
03/30 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 10-0(W) 16-4-2
04/02 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 7-2(W) 17-4-2
04/05 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 3-0(W) 18-4-2
04/06 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 5-2(L) 18-5-2
04/09 District Pasadena Eagles 12-0(W) 19-5-2
04/12 District Pasadena Eagles 10-0(W) 20-5-2
04/16 District Humble Wildcats 12-0(W) 21-5-2
04/18 District Humble Wildcats 21-1(W) 22-5-2
04/27 Regular Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 4-3(W) 23-5-2
05/02 Playoff Baytown Sterling Rangers 10-0(W) 24-5-2
05/03 Playoff Baytown Sterling Rangers 10-0(W) 25-5-2
05/10 Playoff League City Clear Falls Knights 6-0(W) 26-5-2
05/11 Playoff League City Clear Falls Knights 1-0(W) 27-5-2
05/16 Playoff Dickinson Gators 6-0(W) 28-5-2
05/17 Playoff Dickinson Gators 17-2(W) 29-5-2
05/23 Playoff Houston Lamar Texans 7-5(W) 30-5-2
05/24 Playoff Houston Lamar Texans 8-3(W) 31-5-2
05/30 Playoff Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 6-5(L) 31-6-2
05/31 Playoff Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 3-2(L) 31-7-2

Humble Atascocita Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Eric Matthews(13 Years As Head Coach, 273 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeremy O’Neill, Thomas Melvin, James Logan

2018 Record: 27-13; Regional Semifinalists

Returning Starters

Clay Bradford, Sr, OF/LHP (1st Team AD) Caleb Cannon, Sr, RHP (1st Team AD) DJ Taylor, Sr, 3B (1st Team AD) Macrae Kendrick, Sr, SS Tyler Byrd, Jr, C/1B Townes Cox, Jr, 2B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 5-2(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 5-0(L) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 6-0(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 9-0(W) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 6-2(L) 3-2-0
02/23 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 10-9(W) 4-2-0
03/02 Regular Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 7-1(W) 5-2-0
03/05 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 5-0(L) 5-3-0
03/07 Tournament Huffman Hargrave Falcons 7-1(W) 6-3-0
03/07 Tournament Spring Lions 11-3(W) 7-3-0
03/08 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 7-3(W) 8-3-0
03/08 Tournament Jersey Village Falcons 2-1(L) 8-4-0
03/09 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 16-0(W) 9-4-0
03/12 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 2-1(L) 9-5-0
03/15 Regular Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 3-0(W) 10-5-0
03/19 Regular Tomball Memorial Wildcats 5-4(L) 10-6-0
03/22 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 15-0(W) 11-6-0
03/23 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 7-1(W) 12-6-0
03/26 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 12-2(W) 13-6-0
03/29 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 13-2(W) 14-6-0
03/30 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 12-2(W) 15-6-0
04/02 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 3-0(W) 16-6-0
04/05 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 9-5(W) 17-6-0
04/06 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 3-1(L) 17-7-0
04/09 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 5-2(W) 18-7-0
04/13 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 14-3(W) 19-7-0
04/16 District Pasadena Eagles 13-1(W) 20-7-0
04/18 District Pasadena Eagles 7-1(W) 21-7-0
04/23 District Humble Wildcats 14-4(W) 22-7-0
04/26 District Humble Wildcats 14-0(W) 23-7-0
04/27 Regular Tomball Memorial Wildcats 10-0(W) 24-7-0
05/02 Playoff Deer Park Deer 16-0(W) 25-7-0
05/03 Playoff Deer Park Deer 10-8(L) 25-8-0
05/04 Playoff Deer Park Deer 5-4(W) 26-8-0
05/10 Playoff Pearland Oilers 6-5(W) 27-8-0
05/16 Playoff League City Clear Springs 10-0(W) 28-8-0
05/17 Playoff League City Clear Springs 9-8(W) 29-8-0
05/23 Playoff Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 12-9(L) 29-9-0
05/24 Playoff Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 7-6(L) 29-10-0

Summer Creek Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: DJ Wilson(4 Years As Head Coach, 41 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Travis Earles, Dustin Porterfield, Chino Fontenette

2018 Record: 18-14-1/6-8; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Kenneth Booker, Jr, OF (.200, 1.000 FP) Jake Cantu, Sr, C Andre Duplantier, Sr, RHP/INF (32 RBI, 1st AD P/2nd AD 3B) Nick Frady, Sr, INF/RHP (.281) Michael Gonzalez, Sr, C/RHP (.400) Timothy Mansell, Sr, OF/INF (.163) Jared Silva, Sr, RHP/OF (.253, 38 K, 39 IP) Dylan Smith, Sr, OF (.214) Tyler Via, Sr, OF (.288, 2nd Team AD OF) Matt Young, Sr, LHP/1B (.182, 4-1)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular League City Clear Creek Wildcats 8-1(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Regular League City Clear Creek Wildcats 9-16(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Regular League City Clear Creek Wildcats 10-3(L) 2-1-0
02/28 Tournament Manvel Mavericks 6-4(W) 3-1-0
02/28 Tournament Port Neches-Groves Indians 5-4(W) 4-1-0
03/01 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 5-0(W) 5-1-0
03/02 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 6-2(W) 6-1-0
03/05 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 3-2(W) 7-1-0
03/07 Tournament Katy Mayde Creek Rams 8-5(W) 8-1-0
03/07 Tournament Houston Aldine Mustangs 7-5(L) 8-2-0
03/08 Tournament Houston Aldine Mustangs 5-2(W) 9-2-0
03/08 Tournament Katy Mayde Creek Rams 7-0(W) 10-2-0
03/12 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 2-1(W) 11-2-0
03/14 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 3-2(L) 11-3-0
03/21 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 7-1(W) 12-3-0
03/26 District Pasadena Eagles 13-2(W) 13-3-0
03/29 District Pasadena Eagles 2-1(W) 14-3-0
03/30 District Humble Wildcats 10-0(W) 15-3-0
04/02 District Humble Wildcats 19-5(W) 16-3-0
04/05 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 3-0(L) 16-4-0
04/06 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 5-2(W) 17-4-0
04/09 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 5-2(L) 17-5-0
04/13 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 14-3(L) 17-6-0
04/16 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 13-0(W) 18-6-0
04/18 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 2-1(W) 19-6-0
04/23 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 18-1(W) 20-6-0
04/26 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 10-0(W) 21-6-0
05/02 Playoff Beaumont West Brook Bruins 10-2(W) 22-6-0
05/03 Playoff Beaumont West Brook Bruins 6-4(W) 23-6-0
05/10 Playoff League City Clear Springs 1-0(W) 24-6-0
05/10 Playoff League City Clear Springs 3-2(L) 24-7-0
05/11 Playoff League City Clear Springs 9-1(L) 24-8-0

Pasadena Dobie Longhorns

Team Website:

Coach: Miguel Torres(10 Years As Head Coach, 163 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Anthony Ponce, Stephen Sutton, Willie Joiner, Kevin Schulba, Frank Mora

2018 Record: 21-10/10-4; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

David Amaya, Sr, OF (.373, 17 RBI, 24 R, 1st Team AD) Jeffry Mercado, Sr, SS (.344, 25 R, 20 SB, 2nd Team AD) Daniel Garza, Jr, P (8 W, 1.50 ERA, 62 K, 1st Team AD) Justin Blogg, Jr, C (.409, 28 RBI, 19 R, 1st Team AD) Alan Lopez, Jr, P/1B/OF (.324, 2.89 ERA, 15 RBI, 2nd AD) Damien Lopez, Sr, P (4 W, 4.81 ERA, 38 K) Jacob Perez, So, OF (.227, .393 OBP, 8 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Edinburg Bobcats 2-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 4-2(W) 2-0-0
02/22 Tournament Santa Gertrudis Academy Lions 15-0(W) 3-0-0
02/22 Tournament Laredo Nixon Mustangs 8-6(L) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 8-0(W) 4-1-0
03/02 Regular Houston Lutheran South 3-1(L) 4-2-0
03/02 Regular Houston Lutheran South 13-12(L) 4-3-0
03/05 Regular Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 3-2(W) 5-3-0
03/07 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 6-2(L) 5-4-0
03/07 Tournament Willis Wildkats 5-4(W) 6-4-0
03/08 Tournament Houston Heights Bulldogs 10-3(W) 7-4-0
03/08 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 3-2(W) 8-4-0
03/14 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 3-2(W) 9-4-0
03/21 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 7-1(L) 9-5-0
03/22 District Pasadena Eagles 12-1(W) 10-5-0
03/22 District Pasadena Eagles 20-1(W) 11-5-0
03/26 District Humble Wildcats 6-3(W) 12-5-0
03/29 District Humble Wildcats 12-1(W) 13-5-0
03/30 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 10-0(L) 13-6-0
04/02 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 7-2(L) 13-7-0
04/05 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 9-5(L) 13-8-0
04/06 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 3-1(W) 14-8-0
04/09 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 2-0(W) 15-8-0
04/12 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 8-2(W) 16-8-0
04/16 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 10-0(W) 17-8-0
04/18 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 16-4(W) 18-8-0
04/23 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 2-1(L) 18-9-0
04/26 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 8-6(W) 19-9-0
05/02 Playoff La Porte Bulldogs 7-4(W) 20-9-0
05/03 Playoff La Porte Bulldogs 8-1(W) 21-9-0
05/10 Playoff Dickinson Gators 4-3(W) 22-9-0
05/10 Playoff Dickinson Gators 4-0(L) 22-10-0
05/11 Playoff Dickinson Gators 5-2(L) 22-11-0

Pasadena Memorial Mavericks

Team Website:

Coach: Terry Garza(8 Years As Head Coach, 96 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Edgar Garcia, Lucas Shields, Conner Roten

2018 Record: 16-11-1/7-7

Returning Starters

Mason Mahoney, Sr, SS/P (.279, 14 BB, 33 K, 31 IP) Jacob Hadley, Sr, OF/P (.258, .353 OBP, 9 SB) Tyler Juarez, Jr, UTIL (.275, .419 OBP, 14 BB, 8 SB) Jordan See, Jr, UTIL Eric Rodriguez, So, INF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 3-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 7-1(L) 0-2-0
03/02 Regular Houston Austin Mustangs 12-1(W) 1-2-0
03/02 Regular Alief Hastings Bears 5-4(W) 2-2-0
03/05 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 3-2(L) 2-3-0
03/07 Tournament Galena Park Yellowjackets 10-4(L) 2-4-0
03/07 Tournament Willis Wildkats 7-8(L) 2-5-0
03/08 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 7-7(T) 2-5-1
03/09 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 10-0(W) 3-5-1
03/09 Tournament Crosby Cougars 7-3(L) 3-6-1
03/12 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 2-1(L) 3-7-1
03/14 District Pasadena Eagles 13-3(W) 4-7-1
03/22 District Humble Wildcats 14-3(W) 5-7-1
03/23 District Pasadena Eagles 3-0(W) 6-7-1
03/23 District Humble Wildcats 7-1(W) 7-7-1
03/26 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 13-0(L) 7-8-1
03/29 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 10-0(L) 7-9-1
03/30 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 12-2(L) 7-10-1
04/02 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 3-0(L) 7-11-1
04/05 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 3-1(L) 7-12-1
04/06 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 7-3(W) 8-12-1
04/09 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 10-0(W) 9-12-1
04/12 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 8-1(W) 10-12-1
04/23 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 2-1(W) 11-12-1
04/26 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 8-6(L) 11-13-1

Pasadena Rayburn Texans

Team Website:

Coach: Joey Grochett(14 Years As Head Coach, 140 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2018 Record: 8-15-2/3-11

Returning Starters

Adam Gonzalez, Sr, P (2nd Team AD) C.J. Jones, Jr, OF (2nd Team AD) Christian Quintanill, So, OF (2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Beaumont West Brook Bruins 5-1(L) 0-1-0
03/05 District Humble Wildcats 6-4(W) 1-1-0
03/07 Tournament Houston C.E. King Panthers 3-1(W) 2-1-0
03/07 Tournament Splendora Wildcats 5-1(W) 3-1-0
03/08 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 8-8(T) 3-1-1
03/09 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 9-4(W) 4-1-1
03/12 District Humble Wildcats 8-1(W) 5-1-1
03/14 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 13-0(L) 5-2-1
03/19 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 14-0(L) 5-3-1
03/22 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 15-0(L) 5-4-1
03/23 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 7-1(L) 5-5-1
03/30 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 4-2(W) 6-5-1
04/02 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 7-6(W) 7-5-1
04/05 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 3-1(W) 8-5-1
04/06 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 7-3(L) 8-6-1
04/09 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 2-0(L) 8-7-1
04/12 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 8-2(L) 8-8-1
04/16 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 13-0(L) 8-9-1
04/18 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 2-1(L) 8-10-1
04/23 District Pasadena Eagles 4-3(W) 9-10-1
04/26 District Pasadena Eagles 3-2(L) 9-11-1

Pasadena South Houston Trojans

Team Website:

Coach: Michael Robbins(2 Years As Head Coach, 3 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tyler Iguess, Thristle Gibson, Manuel Pena

2018 Record: 3-17-1/0-14

Returning Starters

Robert Romero, Sr, CF/P Micah Walker, Jr, MIF Jon Saldana, Sr, 1B/P Andrew Arriaga, Sr, C/INF Aizar Vela, Sr, OF Manuel Gonzales, Sr, MIF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Baytown Sterling Rangers 9-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament Humble Wildcats 18-17(W) 1-1-0
03/02 Regular Alief Hastings Bears 11-4(W) 2-1-0
03/02 Regular Houston Austin Mustangs 10-0(W) 3-1-0
03/05 District Pasadena Eagles 9-1(W) 4-1-0
03/08 Tournament Stafford Spartans 3-2(W) 5-1-0
03/12 District Pasadena Eagles 4-2(W) 6-1-0
03/14 District Humble Wildcats 15-12(L) 6-2-0
03/19 District Humble Wildcats 6-2(W) 7-2-0
03/22 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 20-0(L) 7-3-0
03/23 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 14-4(L) 7-4-0
03/26 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 12-2(L) 7-5-0
03/29 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 13-2(L) 7-6-0
03/30 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 4-2(L) 7-7-0
04/02 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 7-6(L) 7-8-0
04/09 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 10-0(L) 7-9-0
04/12 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 8-1(L) 7-10-0
04/16 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 10-0(L) 7-11-0
04/18 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 16-4(L) 7-12-0
04/23 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 18-1(L) 7-13-0
04/26 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 10-0(L) 7-14-0

Humble Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Robby Fontenot(3 Years As Head Coach, 148 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Adam Farek, Ryland Bailey

2018 Record: 2-23/2-15

Returning Starters

Anthony Tejada, Jr, P/OF (2nd Team AD P) Donovan Rice, Jr, 1B (HM AD) Chase Pena, Sr, P/SS Keilon Simon, Jr, 2B Rene Sanchez, Jr, P/OF Samuel Ramirez, Sr, P A.J. Singleton, Jr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Crosby Cougars 1-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament Pasadena South Houston Trojans 18-17(L) 0-2-0
03/01 Tournament Spring Lions 7-3(L) 0-3-0
03/05 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 6-4(L) 0-4-0
03/08 Tournament New Caney Eagles 3-1(W) 1-4-0
03/08 Tournament New Caney Eagles 15-5(L) 1-5-0
03/12 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 8-1(L) 1-6-0
03/14 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 15-12(W) 2-6-0
03/19 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 6-2(L) 2-7-0
03/22 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 14-3(L) 2-8-0
03/23 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 7-1(L) 2-9-0
03/26 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 6-3(L) 2-10-0
03/29 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 12-1(L) 2-11-0
03/30 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 10-0(L) 2-12-0
04/02 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 19-5(L) 2-13-0
04/05 District Pasadena Eagles 8-3(W) 3-13-0
04/06 District Pasadena Eagles 15-9(L) 3-14-0
04/12 Regular Dayton Broncos 6-0(L) 3-15-0
04/16 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 12-0(L) 3-16-0
04/18 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 21-1(L) 3-17-0
04/23 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 14-4(L) 3-18-0
04/26 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 14-0(L) 3-19-0

Pasadena Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Ben Veen(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Alfred Padron, Nick Cabbalerro, Jonathan Rojas

2018 Record: 8-17/3-11

Returning Starters

Bryan Zavala, Jr, INF/P Ulises Reyes, Sr, OF/P George Gutierrez, Sr, INF/P Alec Monroe, Sr, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Houston Eisenhower Eagles 9-7(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Katy Paetow Panthers 7-4(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Houston Chavez Lobos 3-3(T) 0-2-1
03/05 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 9-1(L) 0-3-1
03/08 Regular Beaumont United Timberwolves 5-19(W) 1-3-1
03/12 District Pasadena South Houston Trojans 4-2(L) 1-4-1
03/14 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 13-3(L) 1-5-1
03/22 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 12-1(L) 1-6-1
03/22 District Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 20-1(L) 1-7-1
03/23 District Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 3-0(L) 1-8-1
03/26 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 13-2(L) 1-9-1
03/29 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 2-1(L) 1-10-1
04/05 District Humble Wildcats 8-3(L) 1-11-1
04/06 District Humble Wildcats 15-9(W) 2-11-1
04/09 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 12-0(L) 2-12-1
04/12 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 10-0(L) 2-13-1
04/16 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 13-1(L) 2-14-1
04/18 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 7-1(L) 2-15-1
04/23 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 4-3(L) 2-16-1
04/26 District Pasadena Rayburn Texans 3-2(W) 3-16-1