Division 24-6a Standings - 2018

District Overall
W L W L T
League City Clear Falls Knights 11 3 25 12 0
Friendswood Mustangs 10 4 15 14 1
League City Clear Springs 9 5 26 12 2
Dickinson Gators 8 6 20 11 1
League City Clear Creek Wildcats 7 7 12 14 2
Alvin Yellowjackets 5 9 10 17 0
Houston Clear Lake Falcons 4 10 11 17 0
Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 2 12 5 24 0

League City Clear Falls Knights

Team Website:

Coach: Eddie Youngblood(8 Years As Head Coach, 207 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chase Wheaton, Sean Gravely, Tom Snethen

2017 Record: 15-15-1 / 9-5; 3rd Place, Bi-District Team

Returning Starters

Braxton Gerek-Sr-OF-1st team All-Dist; All-Galveston County Braydon Fisher-Sr-P/1B, 1st team All-Dist; All-Galveston County; Willis Coleman-Sr-C 2nd team All-Dist; Jonathan Pascale-Sr-P; Graham Whittington-Sr-P/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 10-4(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 6-3(W) 2-0-0
02/22 Regular Santa Fe Indians 6-0(W) 3-0-0
02/23 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 7-1(L) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament Pearland Oilers 3-2(L) 3-2-0
02/24 Tournament Angleton Wildcats 9-1(W) 4-2-0
02/27 Regular Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 5-4(W) 5-2-0
03/01 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 11-1(L) 5-3-0
03/01 Tournament Ft. Bend Travis Tigers 2-3(W) 6-3-0
03/02 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 13-1(L) 6-4-0
03/02 Tournament Pearland Oilers 5-3(L) 6-5-0
03/03 Tournament Houston Second Baptist Eagles 10-2(W) 7-5-0
03/06 Regular Strake Jesuit Crusaders 7-2(L) 7-6-0
03/08 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 11-10(L) 7-7-0
03/08 Tournament Brenham Cubs 13-2(W) 8-7-0
03/09 Tournament Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 7-6(W) 9-7-0
03/09 Tournament Cypress Fair Bobcats 3-0(W) 10-7-0
03/10 Tournament Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 13-11(W) 11-7-0
03/13 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 14-1(W) 12-7-0
03/16 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 2-3(W) 13-7-0
03/20 District Friendswood Mustangs 15-3(L) 13-8-0
03/23 District Friendswood Mustangs 2-0(W) 14-8-0
03/27 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 9-2(W) 15-8-0
03/29 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 5-4(W) 16-8-0
04/03 District League City Clear Springs 2-0(W) 17-8-0
04/06 District League City Clear Springs 7-6(L) 17-9-0
04/10 District Alvin Yellowjackets 3-2(W) 18-9-0
04/13 District Alvin Yellowjackets 11-9(L) 18-10-0
04/17 District Dickinson Gators 4-1(W) 19-10-0
04/20 District Dickinson Gators 2-1(W) 20-10-0
04/24 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 8-3(W) 21-10-0
04/27 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 10-8(W) 22-10-0
05/03 Playoff Brazoswood Buccaneers 8-4(W) 23-10-0
05/04 Playoff Brazoswood Buccaneers 13-5(W) 24-10-0
05/11 Playoff Humble Atascocita Eagles 0-4(W) 25-10-0
05/12 Playoff Humble Atascocita Eagles 5-2(L) 25-11-0
05/12 Playoff Humble Atascocita Eagles 13-1(L) 25-12-0

Friendswood Mustangs

Team Website:

Coach: Steve Hecker(3 Years As Head Coach, 207 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Cory Benavides, Brandon Hollier

2017 Record: 15-13-1 / 8-6; (tied for 4th place-lost play in game)

Returning Starters

P- Brandon Deskins (1st Team All District); P-Ryan Vera (HM All District) 1B/P - Bradley Wilcott (HM All District); 3B - Calvin Whitaker; CF-Johnnie Nemecek (1st Team All District); DH- Thad Horman (1st Team All District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Angleton Wildcats 11-2(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Nederland Bulldogs 2-2(T) 1-0-1
02/24 Regular Brazoswood Buccaneers 6-3(L) 1-1-1
02/26 Regular Pearland Dawson Eagles 6-0(L) 1-2-1
03/01 Tournament Pearland Oilers 6-0(L) 1-3-1
03/01 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 9-3(W) 2-3-1
03/02 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 7-6(L) 2-4-1
03/02 Tournament Hebron Hawks 10-0(W) 3-4-1
03/03 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 12-5(L) 3-5-1
03/05 Regular Houston Lutheran South 3-14(L) 3-6-1
03/08 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 3-0(W) 4-6-1
03/08 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 3-1(L) 4-7-1
03/09 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 3-2(L) 4-8-1
03/10 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 9-4(W) 5-8-1
03/13 District Dickinson Gators 1-0(W) 6-8-1
03/16 District Dickinson Gators 3-2(L) 6-9-1
03/20 District League City Clear Falls Knights 15-3(W) 7-9-1
03/23 District League City Clear Falls Knights 2-0(L) 7-10-1
03/27 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 4-5(W) 8-10-1
03/29 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 5-0(W) 9-10-1
04/03 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 11-4(W) 10-10-1
04/06 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 9-5(W) 11-10-1
04/10 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 4-3(L) 11-11-1
04/13 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 10-2(W) 12-11-1
04/17 District League City Clear Springs 4-0(L) 12-12-1
04/20 District League City Clear Springs 4-3(W) 13-12-1
04/24 District Alvin Yellowjackets 2-1(W) 14-12-1
04/27 District Alvin Yellowjackets 5-7(W) 15-12-1
05/03 Playoff Pearland Oilers 7-6(L) 15-13-1
05/04 Playoff Pearland Oilers 4-11(L) 15-14-1

League City Clear Springs

Team Website:

Coach: Chris Floyd(11 Years As Head Coach, 155 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Curtis Hosek, David Brewton, Barry Benbow, Steven Gann, Mitch Mathis

2017 Record: 20-15 / 10-4; Co-Champs, Region Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Dylan Byrd Sr C; Tyler Hoppie Sr C; Michael Gillaspia Sr CF 1st Team AD Outfielder ; Trey Luper Sr LF ; Ty Luper Sr 3B ; Blake Schultz Sr P 1st Team AD Riley Schulz S P/2B Honorable Mention Pitcher; Michael May Sr P/OF Honorable Mention Pitcher

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Brazoswood Buccaneers 3-1(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 3-1(L) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 9-0(W) 2-1-0
02/23 Tournament Deer Park Deer 4-2(W) 3-1-0
02/24 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 3-10(W) 4-1-0
02/27 Regular Sweeny Bulldogs 6-1(L) 4-2-0
03/01 Tournament Houston Second Baptist Eagles 9-1(W) 5-2-0
03/01 Tournament Hebron Hawks 2-2(T) 5-2-1
03/02 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 2-2(T) 5-2-2
03/02 Tournament Deer Park Deer 7-5(L) 5-3-2
03/03 Tournament Pearland Oilers 8-2(L) 5-4-2
03/06 Regular Ft. Bend Elkins Knights 3-4(W) 6-4-2
03/08 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 7-6(W) 7-4-2
03/09 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 8-6(W) 8-4-2
03/10 Tournament Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 8-3(W) 9-4-2
03/10 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 18-2(W) 10-4-2
03/13 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 10-6(W) 11-4-2
03/16 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 8-4(L) 11-5-2
03/20 District Alvin Yellowjackets 6-4(W) 12-5-2
03/23 District Alvin Yellowjackets 12-6(W) 13-5-2
03/27 District Dickinson Gators 2-1(W) 14-5-2
03/29 District Dickinson Gators 7-5(L) 14-6-2
04/03 District League City Clear Falls Knights 2-0(L) 14-7-2
04/06 District League City Clear Falls Knights 7-6(W) 15-7-2
04/10 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 13-2(W) 16-7-2
04/13 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 6-5(L) 16-8-2
04/17 District Friendswood Mustangs 4-0(W) 17-8-2
04/20 District Friendswood Mustangs 4-3(L) 17-9-2
04/24 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 12-0(W) 18-9-2
04/27 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 7-1(W) 19-9-2
05/04 Playoff Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 2-1(W) 20-9-2
05/04 Playoff Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 6-9(L) 20-10-2
05/05 Playoff Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 3-4(W) 21-10-2
05/11 Playoff Deer Park Deer 6-3(W) 22-10-2
05/12 Playoff Deer Park Deer 11-10(W) 23-10-2
05/17 Playoff Humble Kingwood Mustangs 1-2(W) 24-10-2
05/18 Playoff Humble Kingwood Mustangs 8-6(W) 25-10-2
05/24 Playoff Cypress Fair Bobcats 2-1(W) 26-10-2
05/25 Playoff Cypress Fair Bobcats 8-3(L) 26-11-2
05/26 Playoff Cypress Fair Bobcats 5-3(L) 26-12-2

Dickinson Gators

Team Website:

Coach: Bo Davis(3 Years As Head Coach, 95 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dylan Adamack, Kenneth Allison, Robert Crowley

2017 Record: 21-9-2 / 10-4; 1st Place, Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Evaristo "Kiko" Nunez Sr 1B .379 23 r, 19 RBI, 3 HR, 1st Team AD Kam Johnson Sr CF .301 17 Runs, 21 RBI, 2 HR, 2nd Team, 1st Team AD Andrew Jimenez Sr 2B .333 15 Runs, 15 RBI , 2nd Team All District; Daniel Mosqueda Sr 3B .338 18 Runs, 10 RBI, 2nd Team All District; Landon Roque - Jr - SS - .289 (13 Runs, 9 RBI); Hunter Sims (Sr) - 1.21 ERA; Nathan Ingram (Jr) - 3.00 ERA; Ty Broussard (Sr)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Texas City Stingarees 0-11(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Ft. Bend Bush Broncos 1-9(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Kinkaid School Falcons 4-2(W) 3-0-0
02/24 Tournament Brazosport Exporters 11-0(W) 4-0-0
03/01 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 7-0(W) 5-0-0
03/01 Tournament Vidor Pirates 4-3(W) 6-0-0
03/02 Tournament Manvel Mavericks 3-2(L) 6-1-0
03/02 Tournament Lumberton Raiders 2-3(W) 7-1-0
03/03 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 2-8(W) 8-1-0
03/08 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 2-2(T) 8-1-1
03/09 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 2-3(W) 9-1-1
03/10 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 5-0(L) 9-2-1
03/10 Tournament Santa Fe Indians 4-5(L) 9-3-1
03/13 District Friendswood Mustangs 1-0(L) 9-4-1
03/16 District Friendswood Mustangs 3-2(W) 10-4-1
03/20 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 2-1(W) 11-4-1
03/23 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 3-2(W) 12-4-1
03/27 District League City Clear Springs 2-1(L) 12-5-1
03/29 District League City Clear Springs 7-5(W) 13-5-1
04/03 District Alvin Yellowjackets 19-2(L) 13-6-1
04/06 District Alvin Yellowjackets 2-1(W) 14-6-1
04/10 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 2-1(W) 15-6-1
04/13 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 5-0(L) 15-7-1
04/17 District League City Clear Falls Knights 4-1(L) 15-8-1
04/20 District League City Clear Falls Knights 2-1(L) 15-9-1
04/24 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 4-2(W) 16-9-1
04/27 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 9-4(W) 17-9-1
05/03 Playoff Pearland Dawson Eagles 5-0(W) 18-9-1
05/04 Playoff Pearland Dawson Eagles 9-2(W) 19-9-1
05/11 Playoff La Porte Bulldogs 9-6(L) 19-10-1
05/12 Playoff La Porte Bulldogs 7-1(L) 19-11-1
05/12 Playoff La Porte Bulldogs 10-0(W) 20-11-1

League City Clear Creek Wildcats

Team Website: Clear Creek Baseball Website . Clear Creek Baseball Twitter

Coach: Brent Kunefke(6 Years As Head Coach, 133 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brandon Muller, Jarwyn Dixon, Brian Webb, Jackson Tarr

2017 Record: 13-13 / 7-7

Returning Starters

Garrett Poston- P/3B, Alec Lamar C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 3-2(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 13-11(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Spring Lions 4-4(T) 1-1-1
02/26 Regular La Porte Bulldogs 11-7(L) 1-2-1
03/01 Tournament Deer Park Deer 11-9(L) 1-3-1
03/01 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 10-1(L) 1-4-1
03/02 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 11-2(L) 1-5-1
03/02 Tournament Hebron Hawks 8-6(W) 2-5-1
03/03 Tournament Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 10-1(W) 3-5-1
03/06 Regular Baytown Sterling Rangers 4-2(L) 3-6-1
03/08 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 8-3(W) 4-6-1
03/08 Tournament Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 7-8(L) 4-7-1
03/09 Tournament Galena Park Yellowjackets 12-7(W) 5-7-1
03/10 Tournament Willis Wildkats 5-5(T) 5-7-2
03/13 District League City Clear Springs 10-6(L) 5-8-2
03/16 District League City Clear Springs 8-4(W) 6-8-2
03/20 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 6-5(W) 7-8-2
03/23 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 5-1(W) 8-8-2
03/27 District Alvin Yellowjackets 8-1(W) 9-8-2
03/29 District Alvin Yellowjackets 6-1(W) 10-8-2
04/03 District Friendswood Mustangs 11-4(L) 10-9-2
04/06 District Friendswood Mustangs 9-5(L) 10-10-2
04/10 District Dickinson Gators 2-1(L) 10-11-2
04/13 District Dickinson Gators 5-0(W) 11-11-2
04/17 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 5-4(W) 12-11-2
04/20 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 8-5(L) 12-12-2
04/24 District League City Clear Falls Knights 8-3(L) 12-13-2
04/27 District League City Clear Falls Knights 10-8(L) 12-14-2

Alvin Yellowjackets

Team Website:

Coach: George Banda(3 Years As Head Coach, 265 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Danny Rodriguez, Eric Miley, Jeff Brumbelow, Ricardo Sanchez, Manny Perez

2017 Record: 14-14 / 4-10

Returning Starters

Jerran Schiller Sr., OF .320, All-District, Charles Gordon SR..280, OF., Threa Morse JR., P/INF..270, Spencer Ouellette SR., 2B.250, Jeffery Myers JR.,DH/C .300

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Episcopal High School Knights 1-0(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 12-4(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 2-0(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Regular Baytown Sterling Rangers 4-0(W) 3-1-0
03/01 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 8-2(L) 3-2-0
03/01 Tournament Deer Park Deer 0-3(L) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Pearland Oilers 9-2(L) 3-4-0
03/02 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 6-7(L) 3-5-0
03/03 Tournament Ft. Bend Travis Tigers 17-4(L) 3-6-0
03/08 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 6-8(W) 4-6-0
03/09 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 1-8(W) 5-6-0
03/09 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 2-1(L) 5-7-0
03/10 Tournament Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 7-11(L) 5-8-0
03/13 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 3-1(L) 5-9-0
03/16 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 5-8(W) 6-9-0
03/20 District League City Clear Springs 6-4(L) 6-10-0
03/23 District League City Clear Springs 12-6(L) 6-11-0
03/27 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 8-1(L) 6-12-0
03/29 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 6-1(L) 6-13-0
04/03 District Dickinson Gators 19-2(W) 7-13-0
04/06 District Dickinson Gators 2-1(L) 7-14-0
04/10 District League City Clear Falls Knights 3-2(L) 7-15-0
04/13 District League City Clear Falls Knights 11-9(W) 8-15-0
04/17 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 7-0(W) 9-15-0
04/20 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 9-1(W) 10-15-0
04/24 District Friendswood Mustangs 2-1(L) 10-16-0
04/27 District Friendswood Mustangs 5-7(L) 10-17-0

Houston Clear Lake Falcons

Team Website: Clearlakebaseball.com

Coach: David Rogers(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: John Taylor

2017 Record: 3-21 / 0-14

Returning Starters

Kegan Vance, Jr., SS; Kyle McMahan, Sr., 2nd Base; Cameron Vaselakos, Sr., CF; John Dickey, Jr., 3rd Base; Kyle Schroeder, Sr., Utl.

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks 2-1(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 5-2(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Huffman Hargrave Falcons 3-2(W) 3-0-0
02/24 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 4-2(W) 4-0-0
03/01 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 10-0(L) 4-1-0
03/01 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 4-2(L) 4-2-0
03/02 Tournament Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 4-5(L) 4-3-0
03/02 Tournament Ft. Bend Travis Tigers 7-8(W) 5-3-0
03/03 Tournament Hebron Hawks 14-1(L) 5-4-0
03/06 Regular Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 7-5(W) 6-4-0
03/08 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 2-1(L) 6-5-0
03/08 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 8-5(L) 6-6-0
03/09 Tournament Manvel Mavericks 3-2(L) 6-7-0
03/10 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 14-8(W) 7-7-0
03/13 District Alvin Yellowjackets 3-1(W) 8-7-0
03/16 District Alvin Yellowjackets 5-8(L) 8-8-0
03/20 District Dickinson Gators 2-1(L) 8-9-0
03/23 District Dickinson Gators 3-2(L) 8-10-0
03/27 District League City Clear Falls Knights 9-2(L) 8-11-0
03/29 District League City Clear Falls Knights 5-4(L) 8-12-0
04/03 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 2-1(L) 8-13-0
04/06 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 2-1(W) 9-13-0
04/10 District Friendswood Mustangs 4-3(W) 10-13-0
04/13 District Friendswood Mustangs 10-2(L) 10-14-0
04/17 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 5-4(L) 10-15-0
04/20 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 8-5(W) 11-15-0
04/24 District League City Clear Springs 12-0(L) 11-16-0
04/27 District League City Clear Springs 7-1(L) 11-17-0

Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines

Team Website:

Coach: Gene Flores(8 Years As Head Coach, 102 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: BJ Durant, Brayden Blackwell, Cade Laufer

2017 Record: 15-13 / 7-7; 4th Place, Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Gavin Machado SR-Catcher, Sebastian Pichardo SO-3B/P, Evan Albright SR- DH/ 2b, Kyle Knobloch SR-P, Brandon Valdez SR-P, Nathan Blain 2b

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Splendora Wildcats 2-1(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 16-2(L) 0-2-0
02/24 Tournament Conroe Tigers 8-2(L) 0-3-0
02/24 Tournament Santa Fe Indians 8-0(L) 0-4-0
02/24 Tournament Deer Park Deer 11-3(L) 0-5-0
02/26 Regular Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 7-2(L) 0-6-0
03/01 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 9-2(L) 0-7-0
03/01 Tournament Pearland Oilers 4-2(W) 1-7-0
03/02 Tournament Houston Second Baptist Eagles 4-2(L) 1-8-0
03/02 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 3-2(L) 1-9-0
03/03 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 9-5(L) 1-10-0
03/05 Regular Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 7-4(L) 1-11-0
03/08 Tournament Manvel Mavericks 8-5(W) 2-11-0
03/09 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 2-9(W) 3-11-0
03/10 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 4-0(L) 3-12-0
03/13 District League City Clear Falls Knights 14-1(L) 3-13-0
03/16 District League City Clear Falls Knights 2-3(L) 3-14-0
03/20 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 6-5(L) 3-15-0
03/23 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 5-1(L) 3-16-0
03/27 District Friendswood Mustangs 4-5(L) 3-17-0
03/29 District Friendswood Mustangs 5-0(L) 3-18-0
04/03 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 2-1(W) 4-18-0
04/06 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 2-1(L) 4-19-0
04/10 District League City Clear Springs 13-2(L) 4-20-0
04/13 District League City Clear Springs 6-5(W) 5-20-0
04/17 District Alvin Yellowjackets 7-0(L) 5-21-0
04/20 District Alvin Yellowjackets 9-1(L) 5-22-0
04/24 District Dickinson Gators 4-2(L) 5-23-0
04/27 District Dickinson Gators 9-4(L) 5-24-0