27-6A
Schedules
Clemens
East Central
Judson
New Braunfels
San Marcos
Steele
Schedules
Clemens
East Central
Judson
New Braunfels
San Marcos
Steele
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Braunfels Unicorns | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | |
Schertz Clemens Buffaloes | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | |
San Marcos Rattlers | 2 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | |
San Antonio East Central Hornets | 1 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | |
Converse Judson Rockets | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | |
Cibolo Steele Knights | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
Coach: Bobby Alford (9 Years As Head Coach, 129 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Sam Grant, Arthur Leon, Zak Rickerson, Jared Timmons
2023 Record:14-16-2/9-5; Tied for 2nd/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Coppell Cowboys | 6-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Austin Westlake Chaparrals | 6-4(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Hutto Hippos | 7-6(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Dripping Springs Tigers | 3-1(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Yellowjackets | 5-5(T) | 3-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas | 3-2(W) | 4-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Dripping Springs Tigers | 11-0(W) | 5-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Victoria East Titans | 0-1(W) | 6-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 3-10(W) | 7-1-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Leander Rouse Raiders | 3-4(W) | 8-1-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Kyle Lehman Lobos | 3-0(W) | 9-1-1 |
03/05/2024 | District | Converse Judson Rockets | 11-0(W) | 10-1-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Cornerstone Christian Warriors | 14-0(W) | 11-1-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Central Catholic High School Buttons | 3-2(L) | 11-2-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Laredo Alexander Bulldogs | 8-10(W) | 12-2-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Eagle Pass Eagles | 4-1(L) | 12-3-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Cibolo Steele Knights | 4-0(W) | 13-3-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Cibolo Steele Knights | 8-4(W) | 14-3-1 |
Coach: Eric Zimmermann (6 Years As Head Coach, 68 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Orlando Gonzales, Aaron Ball, David White
2023 Record:9-20-1/4-11; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | San Antonio Taft Raiders | 10-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston Milby Buffaloes | 3-2(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Leander Rouse Raiders | 6-1(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Harlan Hawks | 10-1(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Bishop Badgers | 4-3(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Buda Hays Hawks | 3-0(W) | 3-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Clark Cougars | 11-1(W) | 4-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Socorro Bulldogs | 4-3(L) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Kingwood Park Panthers | 7-1(L) | 4-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Brandeis Broncos | 5-3(L) | 4-6-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Cibolo Steele Knights | 3-2(W) | 5-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds | 3-0(L) | 5-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Southwest Dragons | 1-2(W) | 6-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Comal Davenport Wolves | 4-4(T) | 6-7-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Hornets | 10-9(W) | 7-7-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Medina Valley Panthers | 4-4(T) | 7-7-2 |
03/12/2024 | District | San Marcos Rattlers | 1-0(W) | 8-7-2 |
03/13/2024 | District | San Marcos Rattlers | 3-0(L) | 8-8-2 |
Team Website: Rattlers Baseball Website / Rattler Baseball Facebook
Coach: Bryan Webb (18 Years As Head Coach, 406 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Kristian Cogdill, William Davis, David Ryan Sambrano, Jeremy Gonzalez, Jonathan Rodriguez, Matthew Sambrano
2023 Record:25-12-1/12-2; District Champions/Area Round Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Southwest Legacy Titans | 10-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Bastrop Bears | 1-10(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Warren Warriors | 9-1(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks | 0-5(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Sotomayor Wildcats | 9-7(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Kerrville Tivy Antlers | 10-0(L) | 5-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | PSJA North Raiders | 0-7(W) | 6-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Harlan Hawks | 2-1(W) | 7-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Moody Trojans | 0-10(W) | 8-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Orange Grove Bulldogs | 8-0(W) | 9-1-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Cedar Park Timberwolves | 3-0(L) | 9-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Los Fresnos Falcons | 6-5(W) | 10-2-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | San Antonio East Central Hornets | 7-2(W) | 11-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Norman, OK | 5-2(W) | 12-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Killeen Harker Heights Knights | 6-1(W) | 13-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Boerne Greyhounds | 7-6(W) | 14-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Seguin Matadors | 5-8(W) | 15-2-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Schertz Clemens Buffaloes | 1-0(L) | 15-3-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Schertz Clemens Buffaloes | 3-0(W) | 16-3-0 |
Coach: Hector Delgadillo (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Adrian Juarez, Justin Casias, Aaron Chaffin
2023 Record:15-18-1/9-6; Tied for 2nd/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Boerne Greyhounds | 11-1(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Wylie Pirates | 5-3(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Little Elm Lobos | 5-4(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cedar Park Timberwolves | 6-4(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | L.D. Bell Raiders | 3-2(L) | 0-5-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Southlake Carroll Dragons | 1-0(L) | 0-6-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown East View Patriots | 6-5(L) | 0-7-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Johnson Jaguars | 1-0(L) | 0-8-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Sotomayor Wildcats | 13-0(W) | 1-8-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Kyle Lehman Lobos | 6-3(L) | 1-9-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | New Braunfels Canyon Cougars | 5-4(L) | 1-10-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio O'Connor Panthers | 8-0(W) | 2-10-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | San Marcos Rattlers | 7-2(L) | 2-11-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio McCollum Cowboys | 0-6(W) | 3-11-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Fredericksburg Billies | 2-1(L) | 3-12-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Hondo Owls | 4-1(W) | 4-12-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Churchill Chargers | 9-4(L) | 4-13-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Converse Judson Rockets | 9-4(L) | 4-14-0 |
03/21/2024 | District | Converse Judson Rockets | 18-3(W) | 5-14-0 |
Coach: Fernando Luna (1 Years As Head Coach, 64 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Brennan Boykin, Esteban Lopez
2023 Record:3-20/1-14
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 6-4(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Bastrop Bears | 0-12(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Clark Cougars | 16-0(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Smithson Valley Rangers | 16-1(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Marshall Rams | 13-12(W) | 2-3-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 12-0(L) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Comal Davenport Wolves | 9-0(L) | 2-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 4-3(W) | 3-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown Eagles | 9-1(L) | 3-6-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | New Braunfels Canyon Cougars | 10-1(L) | 3-7-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | New Braunfels Unicorns | 11-0(L) | 3-8-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | San Antonio East Central Hornets | 9-4(W) | 4-8-0 |
03/21/2024 | District | San Antonio East Central Hornets | 18-3(L) | 4-9-0 |
Coach: Mike Gomez (3 Years As Head Coach, 254 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Xavier Garcia, Ryan Beyer, Braden McMahan
2023 Record:17-17/9-6; Tied for 3rd/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Boerne Champion Chargers | 10-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Ranch Mustangs | 9-1(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 7-6(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Lakes Spartans | 4-4(T) | 1-2-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Falls Eagles | 4-0(W) | 2-2-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Springs Panthers | 10-5(W) | 3-2-1 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Seguin Matadors | 4-0(L) | 3-3-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Leander Rouse Raiders | 13-2(L) | 3-4-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio O'Connor Panthers | 5-2(W) | 4-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Rio Grande City Rattlers | 0-3(W) | 5-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Churchill Chargers | 7-2(L) | 5-5-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 6-5(W) | 6-5-1 |
03/05/2024 | District | Schertz Clemens Buffaloes | 3-2(L) | 6-6-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Wimberley Texans | 4-8(W) | 7-6-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Austin Crockett Cougars | 10-9(W) | 8-6-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Stephenville Yellowjackets | 6-1(W) | 9-6-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Floresville Tigers | 5-2(W) | 10-6-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Godley Wildcats | 5-4(L) | 10-7-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | New Braunfels Unicorns | 4-0(L) | 10-8-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | New Braunfels Unicorns | 8-4(L) | 10-9-1 |