Division 28-6a Standings - 2018

District Overall
W L W L T
San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 14 4 20 8 2
San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 14 4 16 11 3
San Antonio Clark Cougars 12 6 15 11 0
San Antonio Brennan Bears 12 7 14 12 0
San Antonio Stevens Falcons 11 8 12 10 1
San Antonio Warren Warriors 10 8 15 14 0
San Antonio Marshall Rams 7 11 11 12 0
San Antonio Taft Raiders 6 12 8 16 0
San Antonio Holmes Huskies 3 15 3 19 1
San Antonio Jay Mustangs 2 16 4 18 0

San Antonio O'Connor Panthers

Team Website: OC Baseball

Coach: David Collenback(20 Years As Head Coach, 400 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dustan Fish, Brett Jewasko

2017 Record: 21-11 / 14-3; 1st Place, Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Brandon Jenkins Sr-RHP/Util, 5-1, 4 Saves,1.62 2nd Team AD; Addison Sells-Jr-LHP/OF, .385,1st Team All-District OF; Brandon Butler-Sr, RHP/Utility, .323 ,2nd Team All-District OF, August Ramirez-Sr, -C, Jake Gahan-Sr-CF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 8-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 2-5(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 8-4(L) 2-1-0
02/24 Tournament Victoria East Titans 8-8(T) 2-1-1
02/24 Tournament Buda Hays Rebels 8-3(W) 3-1-1
02/27 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 7-5(W) 4-1-1
03/01 Tournament New Braunfels Unicorns 18-5(W) 5-1-1
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 9-14(L) 5-2-1
03/02 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 4-7(L) 5-3-1
03/02 Tournament Boerne Greyhounds 2-2(T) 5-3-2
03/06 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 13-3(W) 6-3-2
03/09 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 10-0(W) 7-3-2
03/12 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 8-0(W) 8-3-2
03/13 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 1-0(L) 8-4-2
03/15 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 5-1(W) 9-4-2
03/20 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 9-4(L) 9-5-2
03/23 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 2-5(L) 9-6-2
03/27 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 10-0(W) 10-6-2
03/29 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 10-4(W) 11-6-2
04/03 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 12-1(W) 12-6-2
04/06 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 8-4(W) 13-6-2
04/10 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 2-3(L) 13-7-2
04/13 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 11-1(W) 14-7-2
04/17 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 10-1(W) 15-7-2
04/20 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 5-4(W) 16-7-2
04/21 Regular New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 7-5(W) 17-7-2
04/24 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 12-4(W) 18-7-2
05/03 Playoff Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 7-0(W) 19-7-2
05/05 Playoff Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 22-6(W) 20-7-2
05/11 Playoff San Antonio Churchill Chargers 2-15(L) 20-8-2

San Antonio Brandeis Broncos

Team Website:

Coach: Eric Jupe(1 Years As Head Coach, 15 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Zach Behnsch and Ross Moore

2017 Record: 20-10-2 / 12-4; 2nd Place, Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Zac Vooletich-Sr-C-.351, 14 runs, 17 RBI, 1st team All-District; Jesse; Benavidez-Jr-2nd/SS, 16 runs; Jacob Montejano-Sr-OF/3rd, 1st team All-District; Manny Luna-Sr-OF-.281, 12 RBI, 2nd team All-District; Holden Jarvis-Sr-OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 6-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Corpus Christi Moody Trojans 6-0(L) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Laredo United South Panthers 2-2(T) 1-1-1
02/23 Tournament Brownsville Hanna Eagles 3-1(L) 1-2-1
02/24 Tournament Beeville Jones Trojans 2-2(T) 1-2-2
02/27 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-3(W) 2-2-2
03/01 Tournament Austin St. Michael's Crusaders 2-2(T) 2-2-3
03/01 Tournament Snyder Tigers 5-2(W) 3-2-3
03/02 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 11-5(W) 4-2-3
03/02 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 1-4(L) 4-3-3
03/03 Tournament Buda Hays Rebels 6-7(L) 4-4-3
03/06 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 7-2(W) 5-4-3
03/09 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 9-2(W) 6-4-3
03/12 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 5-4(W) 7-4-3
03/13 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 5-0(W) 8-4-3
03/15 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 14-1(W) 9-4-3
03/20 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 9-4(W) 10-4-3
03/23 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 7-0(W) 11-4-3
03/24 Regular San Antonio Southwest Dragons 9-7(L) 11-5-3
03/27 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 9-4(L) 11-6-3
03/29 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 3-0(W) 12-6-3
04/04 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 4-3(L) 12-7-3
04/07 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 8-5(L) 12-8-3
04/10 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 3-2(W) 13-8-3
04/13 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 8-7(W) 14-8-3
04/17 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 11-3(W) 15-8-3
04/20 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 5-4(L) 15-9-3
04/26 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 7-3(W) 16-9-3
05/03 Playoff San Antonio East Central Hornets 0-4(L) 16-10-3
05/05 Playoff San Antonio East Central Hornets 9-8(L) 16-11-3

San Antonio Clark Cougars

Team Website:

Coach: Aldo Velazquez(11 Years As Head Coach, 191 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Richard Alejandro, Tyler Woolsey

2017 Record: 18-8-1 / 11-6; 4th Place, Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Jakub Rayfield soph CF 1st team all-district; Mark Moreno sr First base Benny Portilla, jr Shortstop/Pitcher; Mark Schulze sr Right field; Alex Shuler sr outfield; Jayson Flores sr 3rd base; Ben Hooper jr catcher/DH

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-3(W) 1-0-0
02/27 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 12-6(W) 2-0-0
03/01 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 0-8(L) 2-1-0
03/01 Tournament Fredericksburg Billies 3-6(L) 2-2-0
03/02 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 7-4(W) 3-2-0
03/02 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 0-11(L) 3-3-0
03/06 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 7-2(L) 3-4-0
03/09 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 5-9(L) 3-5-0
03/12 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 11-0(W) 4-5-0
03/13 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 4-3(W) 5-5-0
03/15 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 5-1(L) 5-6-0
03/20 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 10-0(W) 6-6-0
03/23 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 12-0(W) 7-6-0
03/29 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 10-2(L) 7-7-0
03/30 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 12-2(W) 8-7-0
04/04 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 4-3(W) 9-7-0
04/06 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 4-5(L) 9-8-0
04/10 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 14-5(W) 10-8-0
04/14 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 1-2(W) 11-8-0
04/17 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 10-1(L) 11-9-0
04/20 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 14-2(W) 12-9-0
04/24 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 3-2(W) 13-9-0
04/27 Regular Kerrville Tivy Antlers 8-2(L) 13-10-0
05/02 Playoff Smithson Valley Rangers 10-0(W) 14-10-0
05/04 Playoff Smithson Valley Rangers 5-3(W) 15-10-0
05/11 Playoff San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 10-0(L) 15-11-0

San Antonio Brennan Bears

Team Website:

Coach: Nick Alvarado(8 Years As Head Coach, 99 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Morris Libson, Michael Motz

2017 Record: 13-15 / 8-9

Returning Starters

Esteban Gonzales - Jr. Isaiah Gonzales, Jr. All-District, Ryland Rodriguez - Jr. Anthony Valle - Jr All-District, Jimmy Valle - Jr. All-District, Devon Montes - Sr.

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 3-13(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Rio Grande City Rattlers 1-4(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 13-0(L) 2-1-0
02/23 Tournament San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 7-0(L) 2-2-0
02/27 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 12-6(L) 2-3-0
03/02 Tournament Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Angels 5-4(W) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Harlingen Cardinals 4-3(L) 3-4-0
03/06 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 13-3(L) 3-5-0
03/09 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 9-2(L) 3-6-0
03/12 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 4-0(W) 4-6-0
03/13 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 6-5(L) 4-7-0
03/15 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 7-4(W) 5-7-0
03/20 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 4-3(L) 5-8-0
03/23 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 6-4(W) 6-8-0
03/27 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 0-3(W) 7-8-0
03/29 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 10-2(W) 8-8-0
04/03 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 12-1(L) 8-9-0
04/07 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 8-5(W) 9-9-0
04/10 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 10-1(W) 10-9-0
04/13 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 6-1(W) 11-9-0
04/17 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 2-1(L) 11-10-0
04/20 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 10-5(W) 12-10-0
04/24 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 5-0(W) 13-10-0
04/26 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 5-0(W) 14-10-0
05/02 Playoff New Braunfels Unicorns 4-0(L) 14-11-0
05/05 Playoff New Braunfels Unicorns 9-7(L) 14-12-0

San Antonio Stevens Falcons

Team Website:

Coach: Preston Rogers(13 Years As Head Coach, 168 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Cody Kendall, Catarino Trevino

2017 Record: 11-14 / 6-11

Returning Starters

Will Marin, JR, INF/P, 1st team all-district; Jacob Arriola, JR, INF/P Fabian Bernal, JR, CF; Christian Rodriguez, JR, 1B/P; Louis Bonillas, JR, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 6-2(L) 0-1-0
02/28 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 4-3(L) 0-2-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Southwest Dragons 5-3(L) 0-3-0
03/02 Tournament Antonian Apaches 8-4(W) 1-3-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Warren Warriors 7-6(L) 1-4-0
03/03 Tournament San Antonio Harlandale Indians 5-5(T) 1-4-1
03/07 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 12-1(W) 2-4-1
03/09 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 5-0(L) 2-5-1
03/12 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 8-0(L) 2-6-1
03/13 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 5-2(W) 3-6-1
03/15 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 7-4(L) 3-7-1
03/20 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 12-6(W) 4-7-1
03/23 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 12-0(L) 4-8-1
03/27 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 9-4(W) 5-8-1
03/29 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 1-0(W) 6-8-1
04/03 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 6-5(W) 7-8-1
04/06 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 9-1(W) 8-8-1
04/10 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 2-3(W) 9-8-1
04/13 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 9-3(W) 10-8-1
04/17 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 2-1(W) 11-8-1
04/21 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 5-4(W) 12-8-1
04/24 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 3-2(L) 12-9-1
04/26 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 5-0(L) 12-10-1

San Antonio Warren Warriors

Team Website:

Coach: Brandon Bippert(6 Years As Head Coach, 97 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Matthew Hernandez, Aaron Jones

2017 Record: 10-15 / 7-10

Returning Starters

Andrew Pavon-12-SS/P-5-4, 1.93 ERA, 54 K, .412, 1st Team All-District Cristian Puente-12-3B/P-.254,11 RBI, 2nd Team All-District Aidan Mow-11-SS/P-.420, 11 SB, 3-2, 3.75 ERA Luis Roman-12-OF/P-.302, 7 RBI Wesley Sanchez-12-1B/DH-.298

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 5-6(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 4-1(L) 0-2-0
02/22 Tournament Buda Hays Rebels 7-3(L) 0-3-0
02/23 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 5-6(W) 1-3-0
02/23 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 10-1(L) 1-4-0
02/24 Tournament Victoria East Titans 12-4(L) 1-5-0
02/28 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 4-3(W) 2-5-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio St. Mary's Hall Barons 6-4(W) 3-5-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Harlandale Indians 1-4(W) 4-5-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Stevens Falcons 7-6(W) 5-5-0
03/03 Tournament Antonian Apaches 9-3(W) 6-5-0
03/06 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-4(W) 7-5-0
03/09 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 5-9(W) 8-5-0
03/12 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 5-4(L) 8-6-0
03/13 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 6-5(W) 9-6-0
03/15 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 9-1(W) 10-6-0
03/20 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 3-2(L) 10-7-0
03/23 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 2-5(W) 11-7-0
03/27 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 13-0(W) 12-7-0
03/29 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 1-0(L) 12-8-0
04/03 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 3-2(L) 12-9-0
04/06 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 4-5(W) 13-9-0
04/07 Regular San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 11-6(L) 13-10-0
04/10 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 3-2(L) 13-11-0
04/13 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 6-1(L) 13-12-0
04/18 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 12-3(W) 14-12-0
04/20 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 7-6(W) 15-12-0
04/21 Regular Boerne Champion Chargers 7-4(L) 15-13-0
04/24 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 12-4(L) 15-14-0

San Antonio Marshall Rams

Team Website:

Coach: Ty White(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jorge Figueroa, Jose Valerio

2017 Record: 22-7 / 13-4; 2nd Place, Bi-District Team

Returning Starters

Branden Quintana - 1st team All District, John Sauceda (P/OF), Nick Foate (P/SS); Matthew Klar - Catcher - 1st team All District, 3rd team All State

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 3-13(L) 0-1-0
02/27 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 7-5(L) 0-2-0
03/01 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 10-2(L) 0-3-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Burbank Bulldogs 7-2(W) 1-3-0
03/02 Tournament McAllen Memorial Mustangs 8-0(W) 2-3-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 13-11(W) 3-3-0
03/03 Tournament Converse Judson Rockets 12-1(W) 4-3-0
03/06 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 5-2(W) 5-3-0
03/09 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 5-0(W) 6-3-0
03/12 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 4-1(W) 7-3-0
03/13 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 4-3(L) 7-4-0
03/15 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 14-1(L) 7-5-0
03/20 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 3-2(W) 8-5-0
03/24 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 6-7(L) 8-6-0
03/27 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 0-3(L) 8-7-0
03/29 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 10-4(L) 8-8-0
04/03 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 3-1(W) 9-8-0
04/06 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 9-1(L) 9-9-0
04/10 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-2(W) 10-9-0
04/14 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 1-2(L) 10-10-0
04/17 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 11-3(L) 10-11-0
04/20 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 7-6(L) 10-12-0
04/24 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 10-1(W) 11-12-0

San Antonio Taft Raiders

Team Website: https://sites.google.com/a/nisd.net/coachgoins/taftbaseball

Coach: Tim Goins(3 Years As Head Coach, N/A Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Alex Pena, Wayne Warren

2017 Record: 4-20 / 3-14

Returning Starters

AJ DeLeon, JR, P/UTIL, Ashton Ford, JR, P/SS/2B, 2nd Team All-Dis, .293, 5 2B, 11 RBI, Julian DeHoyos, SR, P/OF, 1st Team All-District, .282, 16 R Justin Rubio, 12, OF/P, 14 RBI, 16 R; Mikel Tijernia, 12, 1B/P, 4 2B, 8 RBI, 11 R Noah Nelson, 11, 2B/SS, 7 RBI

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 8-3(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 4-9(W) 1-1-0
02/27 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 8-3(L) 1-2-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Highlands Owls 6-5(L) 1-3-0
03/01 Tournament South San Antonio Bobcats 23-2(L) 1-4-0
03/02 Regular San Antonio Lee Volunteers 11-2(L) 1-5-0
03/02 Tournament Converse Judson Rockets 1-0(L) 1-6-0
03/03 Tournament San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 16-2(W) 2-6-0
03/06 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 8-4(L) 2-7-0
03/09 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 12-2(W) 3-7-0
03/12 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 4-1(L) 3-8-0
03/13 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 1-0(W) 4-8-0
03/15 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 9-1(W) 5-8-0
03/20 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 12-6(L) 5-9-0
03/23 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 6-4(L) 5-10-0
03/29 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 3-0(L) 5-11-0
03/30 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 12-2(L) 5-12-0
04/03 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 3-2(W) 6-12-0
04/06 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 8-14(W) 7-12-0
04/10 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 8-2(L) 7-13-0
04/13 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 11-1(L) 7-14-0
04/17 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 12-3(W) 8-14-0
04/21 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 5-4(L) 8-15-0
04/24 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 5-0(L) 8-16-0

San Antonio Holmes Huskies

Team Website:

Coach: Roger Luna(9 Years As Head Coach, 89 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Adrian Velasquez, Bryan Mylar

2017 Record: 11-15 / 7-10

Returning Starters

Mario DeLeon (SR), INF/P .377 1st team infield, Ryan Kalka (SR), UTL, .358, Josiah DeLaCruz(SR), 1B .258, Steven Austin (SR), .211, Jacob Longoria (JR) 3B/P .377

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 8-2(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Benito Greyhounds 10-5(L) 0-2-0
02/27 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 9-4(W) 1-2-0
03/01 Tournament Killeen Harker Heights Knights 7-3(L) 1-3-0
03/02 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 5-0(L) 1-4-0
03/02 Tournament Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 8-8(T) 1-4-1
03/03 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 8-7(L) 1-5-1
03/07 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 12-1(L) 1-6-1
03/09 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 12-2(L) 1-7-1
03/12 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 11-0(L) 1-8-1
03/13 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 5-0(L) 1-9-1
03/15 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 9-1(L) 1-10-1
03/20 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 4-3(W) 2-10-1
03/24 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 6-7(W) 3-10-1
03/27 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 10-0(L) 3-11-1
03/29 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 6-4(L) 3-12-1
04/03 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 6-5(L) 3-13-1
04/06 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-14(L) 3-14-1
04/10 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 14-5(L) 3-15-1
04/13 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 8-7(L) 3-16-1
04/18 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 12-3(L) 3-17-1
04/20 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 10-5(L) 3-18-1
04/24 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 10-1(L) 3-19-1

San Antonio Jay Mustangs

Team Website:

Coach: Daniel Montejano(2 Years As Head Coach, 6 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Richard Lee, James Carson

2017 Record: 6-20 / 3-14

Returning Starters

Darrell Kundinger 11th P-IF-OF, Dawson Wendell 11th C-1B-OF, Garrett Rivera 11th 2B-OF, Alejandro Elizondo 12th P-OF, Christopher Rodriguez 12th 3B-P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 5-6(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Kyle Lehman Lobos 7-5(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 12-2(L) 1-2-0
02/27 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 9-4(L) 1-3-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Kennedy Rockets 3-4(W) 2-3-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Cole Cougars 0-17(W) 3-3-0
03/06 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 5-2(L) 3-4-0
03/09 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 10-0(L) 3-5-0
03/12 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 4-0(L) 3-6-0
03/13 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 5-2(L) 3-7-0
03/15 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 9-1(L) 3-8-0
03/20 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 10-0(L) 3-9-0
03/23 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 7-0(L) 3-10-0
03/27 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 13-0(L) 3-11-0
03/29 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 6-4(W) 4-11-0
04/03 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 3-1(L) 4-12-0
04/06 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 8-4(L) 4-13-0
04/10 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 10-1(L) 4-14-0
04/13 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 9-3(L) 4-15-0
04/17 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 12-3(L) 4-16-0
04/20 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 14-2(L) 4-17-0
04/26 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 7-3(L) 4-18-0