Division 30-6a Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 12 2 24 8 1
McAllen Bulldogs 10 4 25 10 1
PSJA North Raiders 9 5 17 15 1
La Joya Coyotes 9 5 18 14 0
Mission Eagles 7 7 12 15 1
McAllen Memorial Mustangs 5 9 10 18 1
McAllen Rowe Warriors 2 12 11 17 1
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 2 12 3 24 0

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears

Team Website:

Coach: Marcus Guajardo(9 Years As Head Coach, 157 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Luis Peraza, Matthew Benavides, Miguel Garcia, Rolando Navarro

2018 Record: 19-11-3/11-3; Area Finalists

Returning Starters

Trey Guajardo, Sr, CF/P (.390, 20 RBI, 7 3B, 1st Team AD) Ezequiel Marroquin, Sr, RF/P (6-2, 2.14 ERA, 61 K, 1st AD) Juan Zambrano, Sr, 2B (.413, 31 R, .977 F%, 1st Team AD) Ariben Gutierrez, Sr, SS (.395, 26 RBI, 30 R, 2nd Team AD) Devon DeLeon, Jr, C (.541, 4 HR, 35 RBI, District MVP) Jacob Sanchez, Jr, 1B (.377, 12 2B, 21 RBI, 1st Team AD) Cesar Cantu, Jr, LF (.284, 16 RBI, 14 R, HM AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Eagle Pass Winn Mavericks 10-3(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Del Rio Rams 5-3(L) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Tomball Cougars 6-6(T) 1-1-1
02/22 Tournament Brownsville Veterans Memorial Chargers 6-2(W) 2-1-1
02/23 Tournament Cibolo Steele Knights 7-4(W) 3-1-1
02/26 Regular Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjackets 9-1(W) 4-1-1
02/28 Tournament Edinburg Vela Sabercats 2-1(L) 4-2-1
02/28 Tournament Hidalgo Pirates 1-5(W) 5-2-1
03/01 Tournament Corpus Christi Calallen Wildcats 8-4(L) 5-3-1
03/01 Tournament Sinton Pirates 6-5(L) 5-4-1
03/02 Tournament Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Warriors 7-4(W) 6-4-1
03/05 District La Joya Coyotes 6-1(W) 7-4-1
03/07 Tournament Corpus Christi Moody Trojans 2-1(W) 8-4-1
03/07 Tournament Del Rio Rams 1-0(W) 9-4-1
03/08 Tournament Corpus Christi Ray Texans 11-2(W) 10-4-1
03/08 Tournament Weslaco Panthers 9-1(W) 11-4-1
03/12 District PSJA North Raiders 20-4(W) 12-4-1
03/15 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 8-1(W) 13-4-1
03/20 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 13-0(W) 14-4-1
03/22 District McAllen Bulldogs 13-3(W) 15-4-1
03/26 District Mission Eagles 7-2(W) 16-4-1
03/29 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 6-2(W) 17-4-1
04/02 District La Joya Coyotes 5-4(W) 18-4-1
04/05 District PSJA North Raiders 3-2(L) 18-5-1
04/09 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 8-2(W) 19-5-1
04/12 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 13-2(W) 20-5-1
04/16 District McAllen Bulldogs 3-0(W) 21-5-1
04/18 District Mission Eagles 6-5(L) 21-6-1
04/23 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 8-4(W) 22-6-1
04/29 Regular La Joya Palmview Lobos 9-4(W) 23-6-1
05/02 Playoff Laredo United Longhorns 4-3(L) 23-7-1
05/03 Playoff Laredo United Longhorns 7-4(W) 24-7-1
05/04 Playoff Laredo United Longhorns 6-5(L) 24-8-1

McAllen Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: Eliseo Pompa(16 Years As Head Coach, 724 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Travis Barrera, Jeremy Rangel, Omar Guerra

2018 Record: 30-5/12-0; District Champions, Regional Quarterfinalists

Returning Starters

Aaron Nixon, Jr, SS/P (.440, 8-2, 0.82, 104 K, POTY, All-State) Hector Garcia, Jr, 1B/P (.397, 2-0, 2.17 ERA, District NOTY) Elijia West, Jr, 1B/DH (.209, 3 HR, AD DH) Chris Bernal, So, C/P (.310, AD UTIL) Jacob Vela, Jr, OF (.228, AD OF) Gibby Mata, Sr, P/SS/3B (.371, 4-0, 2.45 ERA, AD INF) JC Alaniz, Sr, OF (.231)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 14-3(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Raymondville Bearkats 8-1(W) 2-0-0
02/22 Tournament Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Hornets 3-2(W) 3-0-0
02/22 Tournament Rio Grande City Rattlers 3-2(L) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament Brownsville Rivera Raiders 4-0(W) 4-1-0
02/23 Tournament La Joya Palmview Lobos 8-0(W) 5-1-0
02/26 Regular Weslaco Panthers 6-4(W) 6-1-0
02/28 Tournament Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots 5-0(W) 7-1-0
02/28 Tournament Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Warriors 3-3(T) 7-1-1
03/01 Tournament Beeville Jones Trojans 5-3(W) 8-1-1
03/01 Tournament Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions 6-4(W) 9-1-1
03/02 Tournament Edinburg Vela Sabercats 5-2(L) 9-2-1
03/05 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 11-1(W) 10-2-1
03/07 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 6-3(W) 11-2-1
03/07 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 5-2(W) 12-2-1
03/08 Tournament Boerne Greyhounds 8-2(W) 13-2-1
03/08 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 7-6(W) 14-2-1
03/09 Tournament Corpus Christi Calallen Wildcats 4-3(L) 14-3-1
03/12 District Mission Eagles 14-1(W) 15-3-1
03/15 District La Joya Coyotes 9-5(L) 15-4-1
03/21 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 8-1(W) 16-4-1
03/22 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 13-3(L) 16-5-1
03/26 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 10-0(W) 17-5-1
03/29 District PSJA North Raiders 8-0(W) 18-5-1
04/02 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 10-1(W) 19-5-1
04/05 District Mission Eagles 3-2(W) 20-5-1
04/09 District La Joya Coyotes 5-4(L) 20-6-1
04/12 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 14-3(W) 21-6-1
04/16 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 3-0(L) 21-7-1
04/18 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 14-0(W) 22-7-1
04/23 District PSJA North Raiders 6-5(W) 23-7-1
04/27 Regular Brownsville Veterans Memorial Chargers 7-2(L) 23-8-1
05/03 Playoff Eagle Pass Eagles 2-1(W) 24-8-1
05/04 Playoff Eagle Pass Eagles 5-2(W) 25-8-1
05/10 Playoff Edinburg Vela Sabercats 3-0(L) 25-9-1
05/11 Playoff Edinburg Vela Sabercats 3-1(L) 25-10-1

PSJA North Raiders

Team Website:

Coach: Rene Soza(5 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Guillermo Cienfuegos, Jesus Reyna, Robert "RJ" Garza

2018 Record: 18-11-1/9-5; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Pedro Damian Rodriguez, Sr, P/SS Martin Alvarado, Sr, OF/C/P Andres Palacios, Sr, 1B/P Jaycob Gongora, Sr, OF/2B/P Damian Martinez, Sr, 3B Ricky Suarez, Sr, P/SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Hidalgo Pirates 6-2(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Brownsville Hanna Eagles 7-6(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Robstown Cottonpickers 3-3(T) 0-2-1
02/22 Tournament Laredo Cigarroa Toros 9-8(W) 1-2-1
02/22 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 4-1(L) 1-3-1
02/23 Tournament Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 6-2(L) 1-4-1
02/28 Tournament Corpus Christi Moody Trojans 7-0(L) 1-5-1
02/28 Tournament El Paso Parkland Matadors 7-0(W) 2-5-1
03/01 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 9-0(L) 2-6-1
03/01 Tournament Banquete Bulldogs 4-8(W) 3-6-1
03/02 Tournament Bishop Badgers 6-11(W) 4-6-1
03/05 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 8-1(W) 5-6-1
03/07 Tournament Alice Coyotes 4-2(W) 6-6-1
03/07 Tournament Weslaco Panthers 8-4(L) 6-7-1
03/08 Tournament Los Fresnos 7-1(W) 7-7-1
03/08 Tournament Corpus Christi Moody Trojans 4-3(W) 8-7-1
03/09 Tournament Bishop Badgers 13-1(L) 8-8-1
03/12 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 20-4(L) 8-9-1
03/15 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 5-1(L) 8-10-1
03/21 District Mission Eagles 11-10(W) 9-10-1
03/22 District La Joya Coyotes 3-1(W) 10-10-1
03/26 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 4-0(W) 11-10-1
03/29 District McAllen Bulldogs 8-0(L) 11-11-1
04/02 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 2-1(W) 12-11-1
04/05 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 3-2(W) 13-11-1
04/09 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 3-2(W) 14-11-1
04/12 District Mission Eagles 3-0(L) 14-12-1
04/16 District La Joya Coyotes 6-3(W) 15-12-1
04/18 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 6-2(W) 16-12-1
04/23 District McAllen Bulldogs 6-5(L) 16-13-1
05/02 Playoff Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 3-1(W) 17-13-1
05/03 Playoff Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 6-2(L) 17-14-1
05/04 Playoff Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 4-3(L) 17-15-1

La Joya Coyotes

Team Website:

Coach: Mario Flores Jr.(3 Years As Head Coach, 32 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Eliseo Ramos, Wally Barrera, Anthony Luna

2018 Record: 17-8/8-4; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Edward Jake Moreno, Sr, OF (1st Team AD) Adan Garcia, So, INF (District NOTY) Elias Morales, Jr, OF/INF (2nd Team AD UTIL) Anthony Pena, Sr, SS (2nd Team AD) Jr. Rodriguez, Sr, OF/P (2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Brownsville Rivera Raiders 8-3(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Argyle Eagles 7-1(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Corpus Christi Ray Texans 4-2(W) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 6-5(W) 2-2-0
02/22 Tournament Laredo LBJ Wolves 4-1(W) 3-2-0
02/23 Tournament Edinburg Vela Sabercats 3-2(L) 3-3-0
02/28 Tournament Rio Hondo Bobcats 14-4(W) 4-3-0
03/01 Tournament San Benito Greyhounds 7-2(W) 5-3-0
03/01 Tournament Sam Houston MSTC Tigers 5-2(W) 6-3-0
03/02 Tournament Brownsville Lopez Lobos 12-4(L) 6-4-0
03/05 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 6-1(L) 6-5-0
03/07 Tournament Mission Sharyland Rattlers 9-3(L) 6-6-0
03/08 Tournament Edinburg North Cougars 10-2(W) 7-6-0
03/08 Tournament La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 8-6(W) 8-6-0
03/09 Tournament Rio Grande City Rattlers 9-3(L) 8-7-0
03/12 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 6-5(W) 9-7-0
03/15 District McAllen Bulldogs 9-5(W) 10-7-0
03/21 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 10-0(W) 11-7-0
03/22 District PSJA North Raiders 3-1(L) 11-8-0
03/26 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 4-3(W) 12-8-0
03/29 District Mission Eagles 11-3(L) 12-9-0
04/02 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 5-4(L) 12-10-0
04/05 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 6-4(W) 13-10-0
04/09 District McAllen Bulldogs 5-4(W) 14-10-0
04/12 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 13-0(W) 15-10-0
04/16 District PSJA North Raiders 6-3(L) 15-11-0
04/18 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 10-2(W) 16-11-0
04/23 District Mission Eagles 6-1(W) 17-11-0
04/29 Regular Rio Grande City Rattlers 6-3(L) 17-12-0
05/03 Playoff Laredo United South Panthers 3-1(L) 17-13-0
05/04 Playoff Laredo United South Panthers 3-2(W) 18-13-0
05/04 Playoff Laredo United South Panthers 11-5(L) 18-14-0

Mission Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Rick Lozano(16 Years As Head Coach, 188 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Leo Salinas Jr, David Mann, Mercy Salinas, JD Cavazos

2018 Record: 16-13-2/8-4; Area Finalists

Returning Starters

Andy Martinez, Sr, 2B/P (.510, 30 RBI, Off. POTY, 1st AS) Eddie Rodriguez, Sr, 3B/P (.363, 28 RBI, 6 HR, 59 K, HM AD) Rick Elizondo, Sr, 3B/OF/P (.249, 4-2, 42 K, 2nd Team AD P) Juan Garza, Sr, C/1B (.405, 27 RBI, HM AD C) Gerardo Yayo Cardoza, Sr, C/1B (.266, 18 RBI, 2nd Team AD) Ines Mendiola, Sr, OF (.288, 8 RBI, HM AD) Jacob Salinas, Sr, OF (.150, 6 RBI, HM AD) Israel Cortez, Sr, OF (.251, 8 RBI, HM AD) Steve Villarreal, Jr, SS (.402, 24 RBI, 3 HR, 1st Team AD) Zoy Hernandez, Sr, 1B/3B/P (.333, 7 RBI, HM AD DH)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots 2-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Harlingen South Hawks 5-5(T) 1-0-1
02/21 Tournament La Joya Palmview Lobos 4-1(L) 1-1-1
02/22 Tournament Corpus Christi Calallen Wildcats 8-1(L) 1-2-1
02/22 Tournament McAllen Memorial Mustangs 6-3(W) 2-2-1
02/25 Regular Zapata Hawks 2-3(W) 3-2-1
02/28 Tournament Rio Grande City Rattlers 4-3(L) 3-3-1
02/28 Tournament Robstown Cottonpickers 5-3(L) 3-4-1
03/01 Tournament Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Hornets 5-1(L) 3-5-1
03/02 Tournament Sinton Pirates 6-1(L) 3-6-1
03/05 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 7-5(L) 3-7-1
03/07 Tournament Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 7-1(L) 3-8-1
03/08 Tournament Raymondville Bearkats 13-4(W) 4-8-1
03/08 Tournament Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjackets 9-1(W) 5-8-1
03/09 Tournament Harlingen South Hawks 9-2(L) 5-9-1
03/12 District McAllen Bulldogs 14-1(L) 5-10-1
03/15 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 2-0(W) 6-10-1
03/21 District PSJA North Raiders 11-10(L) 6-11-1
03/22 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 5-0(W) 7-11-1
03/26 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 7-2(L) 7-12-1
03/29 District La Joya Coyotes 11-3(W) 8-12-1
04/02 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 7-6(L) 8-13-1
04/05 District McAllen Bulldogs 3-2(L) 8-14-1
04/09 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 14-1(W) 9-14-1
04/12 District PSJA North Raiders 3-0(W) 10-14-1
04/16 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 8-4(W) 11-14-1
04/18 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 6-5(W) 12-14-1
04/23 District La Joya Coyotes 6-1(L) 12-15-1

McAllen Memorial Mustangs

Team Website:

Coach: Chase Deaton(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Julian Silva, Frank Maldonado, Adrian Tamez

2018 Record: 16-12-1/5-7

Returning Starters

Alexis Alanis, Sr, C/1B/P David Carreon, Sr, 2B Caleb Hollis, Sr, P/3B/1B Quaid Murray, Sr, OF/C Ethan Puente, Sr, SS/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Laredo United Longhorns 13-2(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Corpus Christi Calallen Wildcats 8-7(W) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament La Joya Palmview Lobos 7-3(L) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Harlingen South Hawks 5-1(W) 2-2-0
02/22 Tournament Mission Eagles 6-3(L) 2-3-0
02/26 Regular Weslaco East Wildcats 9-5(W) 3-3-0
02/28 Tournament Mission Sharyland Rattlers 9-1(L) 3-4-0
02/28 Tournament Brownsville Rivera Raiders 10-3(L) 3-5-0
03/01 Tournament Brownsville Veterans Memorial Chargers 3-3(T) 3-5-1
03/01 Tournament Edinburg Bobcats 13-5(L) 3-6-1
03/02 Tournament Edinburg North Cougars 8-6(L) 3-7-1
03/05 District Mission Eagles 7-5(W) 4-7-1
03/07 Tournament Edinburg Vela Sabercats 12-3(L) 4-8-1
03/08 Tournament Harlingen South Hawks 10-8(W) 5-8-1
03/08 Tournament Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots 6-5(W) 6-8-1
03/09 Tournament Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjackets 7-6(L) 6-9-1
03/12 District La Joya Coyotes 6-5(L) 6-10-1
03/15 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 8-1(L) 6-11-1
03/21 District McAllen Bulldogs 8-1(L) 6-12-1
03/22 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 13-1(W) 7-12-1
03/26 District PSJA North Raiders 4-0(L) 7-13-1
03/29 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 10-4(W) 8-13-1
04/02 District Mission Eagles 7-6(W) 9-13-1
04/05 District La Joya Coyotes 6-4(L) 9-14-1
04/09 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 8-2(L) 9-15-1
04/12 District McAllen Bulldogs 14-3(L) 9-16-1
04/16 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 11-4(L) 9-17-1
04/18 District PSJA North Raiders 6-2(L) 9-18-1
04/23 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 5-4(W) 10-18-1

McAllen Rowe Warriors

Team Website:

Coach: Adrian Leal(3 Years As Head Coach, 25 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brigido Gonzalez, Fernando Cantu, Samuel Friedman

2018 Record: 14-12/7-5; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Antonio Martinez, Sr, SS/P Isaac Gallegos, Sr, OF/P Jonas Ortiz, Jr, OF/P Lorenzo Lopez, So, C/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjackets 4-3(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Pharr Valley View Tigers 8-6(L) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Harlingen Cardinals 6-0(L) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots 7-5(W) 2-2-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio Holmes Huskies 11-0(W) 3-2-0
02/23 Tournament La Joya Palmview Lobos 4-6(L) 3-3-0
02/28 Tournament South San Antonio Bobcats 8-0(W) 4-3-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio Lee Volunteers 6-5(W) 5-3-0
03/01 Tournament St. Mary's Hall Barons 7-6(W) 6-3-0
03/02 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 11-1(W) 7-3-0
03/05 District McAllen Bulldogs 11-1(L) 7-4-0
03/07 Tournament Laredo United South Panthers 14-3(L) 7-5-0
03/07 Tournament Donna Redskins 7-0(W) 8-5-0
03/08 Tournament Rio Grande City Rattlers 7-4(W) 9-5-0
03/08 Tournament Edinburg Bobcats 13-0(L) 9-6-0
03/09 Tournament Edinburg North Cougars 5-5(T) 9-6-1
03/12 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 15-5(W) 10-6-1
03/15 District PSJA North Raiders 5-1(W) 11-6-1
03/20 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 13-0(L) 11-7-1
03/22 District Mission Eagles 5-0(L) 11-8-1
03/26 District La Joya Coyotes 4-3(L) 11-9-1
03/29 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 10-4(L) 11-10-1
04/02 District McAllen Bulldogs 10-1(L) 11-11-1
04/05 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 8-7(L) 11-12-1
04/09 District PSJA North Raiders 3-2(L) 11-13-1
04/12 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 13-2(L) 11-14-1
04/16 District Mission Eagles 8-4(L) 11-15-1
04/18 District La Joya Coyotes 10-2(L) 11-16-1
04/23 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 5-4(L) 11-17-1

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies

Team Website:

Coach: Esequiel Garza(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Pete Guajardo, Jaime Garza, Marcus Garcia

2018 Record: 2-20/0-10

Returning Starters

Juan Silva, Sr, OF/P Jair Contreras, Jr, OF/P (HM AD) Edwin Contreras, Jr, C (HM AD) Efrain Cuellar, Jr, 3B Ricky Castaneda, So, OF/P (Co-District NOTY)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Weslaco Panthers 5-2(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament McAllen Bulldogs 14-3(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Hornets 19-0(L) 0-3-0
02/22 Tournament Rio Grande City Rattlers 7-4(L) 0-4-0
02/22 Tournament Raymondville Bearkats 12-2(L) 0-5-0
02/25 Regular Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 2-1(L) 0-6-0
02/28 Tournament Rio Grande City Grulla Gators 3-2(W) 1-6-0
03/01 Tournament Brownsville Pace Vikings 6-4(L) 1-7-0
03/01 Tournament Brownsville Pace Vikings 3-2(L) 1-8-0
03/05 District PSJA North Raiders 8-1(L) 1-9-0
03/07 Tournament Edinburg North Cougars 7-5(L) 1-10-0
03/07 Tournament Mission Sharyland Rattlers 16-1(L) 1-11-0
03/08 Tournament Roma Gladiators 15-3(L) 1-12-0
03/08 Tournament La Joya Coyotes 8-6(L) 1-13-0
03/12 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 15-5(L) 1-14-0
03/15 District Mission Eagles 2-0(L) 1-15-0
03/21 District La Joya Coyotes 10-0(L) 1-16-0
03/22 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 13-1(L) 1-17-0
03/26 District McAllen Bulldogs 10-0(L) 1-18-0
03/29 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 6-2(L) 1-19-0
04/02 District PSJA North Raiders 2-1(L) 1-20-0
04/05 District McAllen Rowe Warriors 8-7(W) 2-20-0
04/09 District Mission Eagles 14-1(L) 2-21-0
04/12 District La Joya Coyotes 13-0(L) 2-22-0
04/16 District McAllen Memorial Mustangs 11-4(W) 3-22-0
04/18 District McAllen Bulldogs 14-0(L) 3-23-0
04/23 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 8-4(L) 3-24-0