Division 4-6a Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Arlington Martin Warriors 11 3 22 13 1
Arlington Lamar Vikings 10 4 16 14 0
Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 9 5 15 17 1
Arlington Colts 9 5 16 14 1
North Crowley Panthers 8 6 11 14 0
Arlington Bowie Volunteers 6 8 9 21 1
Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 3 11 10 16 0
Arlington Houston Texans 0 14 1 21 1

Arlington Martin Warriors

Team Website: Warriors Baseball Website / Martin Baseball Twitter

Coach: Curt Culbertson(17 Years As Head Coach, 587 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brandon Bounds, Matt Waller, Chris Hall

2018 Record: 16-11/10-4; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Matt Carter, Sr, C (.180, .972 F%, HM AD) Collin Adams, Jr, 1B/P (.292, 2-0, 1.60 ERA, 1st Team AD) Ethan Carroll, Sr, INF (.282, HM AD) Kyle Franklin, Sr, OF (.390, 20 RBI, 1st Team AD) Patrick Hail, Sr, P (2-1-1, 2.70 ERA, 2nd Team AD) Justice Hayes, Sr, INF/P Zach Hudspeth, So, INF/P (4-0, 0.66 ERA, Freshman OTY) Elijah Nunez, Jr, OF (.333, 5 3B, 1st Team AD) Sho Reagan, Jr, P (3-0, 2.50 ERA, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Hebron Hawks 3-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Frisco Lone Star Rangers 4-1(L) 0-2-0
02/22 Tournament McKinney Lions 7-2(W) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Denton Broncos 6-5(W) 2-2-0
02/23 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 4-2(L) 2-3-0
02/28 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 13-5(L) 2-4-0
02/28 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 4-3(W) 3-4-0
03/01 Tournament Amarillo Golden Sandies 5-5(T) 3-4-1
03/01 Tournament Oak Ridge War Eagles 2-1(W) 4-4-1
03/02 Tournament Keller Indians 9-3(L) 4-5-1
03/02 Tournament Ennis Lions 9-5(W) 5-5-1
03/07 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 6-3(W) 6-5-1
03/07 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 7-6(W) 7-5-1
03/08 Tournament Weatherford Kangaroos 7-4(L) 7-6-1
03/08 Tournament Mansfield Legacy Broncos 10-3(L) 7-7-1
03/09 Regular Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 8-4(W) 8-7-1
03/14 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 0-6(W) 9-7-1
03/15 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 11-6(W) 10-7-1
03/19 District North Crowley Panthers 7-1(W) 11-7-1
03/22 District North Crowley Panthers 10-2(W) 12-7-1
03/26 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 1-0(W) 13-7-1
03/29 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 4-0(L) 13-8-1
04/02 District Arlington Houston Texans 14-0(W) 14-8-1
04/05 District Arlington Houston Texans 11-1(W) 15-8-1
04/09 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 2-0(W) 16-8-1
04/12 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 2-0(W) 17-8-1
04/16 District Arlington Colts 4-3(L) 17-9-1
04/18 District Arlington Colts 4-0(W) 18-9-1
04/23 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 11-0(W) 19-9-1
04/26 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 3-2(L) 19-10-1
05/02 Playoff Weatherford Kangaroos 3-0(L) 19-11-1
05/03 Playoff Weatherford Kangaroos 6-0(W) 20-11-1
05/04 Playoff Weatherford Kangaroos 7-5(W) 21-11-1
05/09 Playoff Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 7-6(L) 21-12-1
05/10 Playoff Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 2-1(W) 22-12-1
05/10 Playoff Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 6-4(L) 22-13-1

Arlington Lamar Vikings

Team Website:

Coach: Paul Kino(15 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Damon Evans, Stephen Kelly, Tyler Woolsey

2018 Record: 11-15/4-10

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 6-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Lewisville Fighting Farmers 8-1(L) 0-2-0
02/22 Tournament Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 13-8(W) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Frisco Raccoons 6-1(L) 1-3-0
02/23 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 9-8(L) 1-4-0
02/23 Tournament Hebron Hawks 16-3(L) 1-5-0
02/28 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 5-1(L) 1-6-0
02/28 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 12-2(L) 1-7-0
03/01 Tournament Frisco Memorial 15-5(L) 1-8-0
03/01 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 5-2(W) 2-8-0
03/07 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 6-4(W) 3-8-0
03/07 Tournament Irving Nimitz Vikings 9-0(W) 4-8-0
03/08 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 6-3(W) 5-8-0
03/08 Tournament Irving Tigers 4-1(W) 6-8-0
03/14 District North Crowley Panthers 10-9(W) 7-8-0
03/15 District North Crowley Panthers 2-1(L) 7-9-0
03/19 District Arlington Houston Texans 17-0(W) 8-9-0
03/22 District Arlington Houston Texans 16-0(W) 9-9-0
03/26 District Arlington Colts 5-1(L) 9-10-0
03/29 District Arlington Colts 8-4(W) 10-10-0
04/02 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 13-6(W) 11-10-0
04/05 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 4-0(W) 12-10-0
04/09 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 6-2(W) 13-10-0
04/12 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 3-6(W) 14-10-0
04/16 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 3-2(W) 15-10-0
04/18 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 5-3(L) 15-11-0
04/23 District Arlington Martin Warriors 11-0(L) 15-12-0
04/26 District Arlington Martin Warriors 3-2(W) 16-12-0
05/02 Playoff San Angelo Central Bobcats 10-0(L) 16-13-0
05/03 Playoff San Angelo Central Bobcats 7-3(L) 16-14-0

Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers

Team Website: Paschal Baseball Twitter / Paschal School Baseball Website

Coach: Clint Dunham(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brandon Hollrah, Mike Evans, Jake Bostick, Scott Dell

2018 Record: 23-10-1/12-2; District Champs, Area Finalists

Returning Starters

Aubrey Morris, Sr, 1B (.304, 17 RBI, District NOTY) Kit Sisson, Sr, SS (.364, .437 OBP, 12 SB, HM AD) Leo Monks, Sr, 2B (.345, .500 OBP, 13 SB, HM AD) Raul Aragon, Sr, SS/3B/P (.357, 27 RBI, 10 2B, 2nd Team AD) Vincent Saldivar, Jr, P/DH (2.90 ERA, 4/4 SV, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 2-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 1-1(T) 1-0-1
02/22 Tournament Northwest Eaton Eagles 2-3(L) 1-1-1
02/23 Tournament Burleson Elks 13-2(W) 2-1-1
02/23 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 3-11(L) 2-2-1
02/28 Tournament Hebron Hawks 4-6(L) 2-3-1
02/28 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 5-1(W) 3-3-1
03/01 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 0-2(L) 3-4-1
03/01 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 2-3(L) 3-5-1
03/02 Tournament Lake Dallas Falcons 8-7(W) 4-5-1
03/02 Tournament Frisco Memorial 6-4(L) 4-6-1
03/07 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 2-1(L) 4-7-1
03/07 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 8-2(L) 4-8-1
03/08 Tournament Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 4-1(W) 5-8-1
03/08 Tournament Trinity Valley School Trojans 2-1(W) 6-8-1
03/09 Tournament Arlington Heights Jackets 4-5(L) 6-9-1
03/14 District Arlington Colts 9-7(W) 7-9-1
03/15 District Arlington Colts 3-2(W) 8-9-1
03/19 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 15-3(W) 9-9-1
03/22 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 8-3(W) 10-9-1
03/26 District Arlington Martin Warriors 1-0(L) 10-10-1
03/29 District Arlington Martin Warriors 4-0(W) 11-10-1
04/02 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 10-0(W) 12-10-1
04/05 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 1-2(L) 12-11-1
04/09 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 6-2(L) 12-12-1
04/12 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 3-6(L) 12-13-1
04/16 District North Crowley Panthers 7-6(L) 12-14-1
04/18 District North Crowley Panthers 5-0(W) 13-14-1
04/23 District Arlington Houston Texans 16-0(W) 14-14-1
04/26 District Arlington Houston Texans 13-1(W) 15-14-1
04/27 Regular Aledo Bearcats 10-0(L) 15-15-1
05/02 Playoff L.D. Bell Raiders 5-2(L) 15-16-1
05/04 Playoff L.D. Bell Raiders 5-4(L) 15-17-1

Arlington Colts

Team Website:

Coach: David Nix(21 Years As Head Coach, 311 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brian Womack, Heath Crossnoe, David Barrientes

2018 Record: 19-11/10-4; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Harrison Hammond, Sr, P (8-2, 1.91 ERA, 1st Team AD) Nate White, Sr, 3B (HM AD) Sam Shank, Sr, SS AJ Mikeworth, Sr, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Denison Yellow Jackets 11-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 5-3(W) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament The Colony Cougars 11-1(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament Midland Lee Rebels 4-2(W) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament Denton Broncos 7-5(L) 3-2-0
02/28 Tournament Plano Wildcats 4-3(W) 4-2-0
02/28 Tournament Oak Ridge War Eagles 1-1(T) 4-2-1
03/01 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 12-2(L) 4-3-1
03/01 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 10-1(W) 5-3-1
03/02 Tournament Amarillo Golden Sandies 9-0(W) 6-3-1
03/07 Tournament Midlothian Panthers 7-5(L) 6-4-1
03/07 Tournament South Grand Prairie Warriors 5-2(L) 6-5-1
03/08 Tournament Rowlett Eagles 3-2(L) 6-6-1
03/08 Tournament Mesquite Skeeters 15-7(W) 7-6-1
03/14 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 9-7(L) 7-7-1
03/15 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 3-2(L) 7-8-1
03/19 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 8-2(W) 8-8-1
03/22 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 4-2(L) 8-9-1
03/26 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 5-1(W) 9-9-1
03/29 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 8-4(L) 9-10-1
04/02 District North Crowley Panthers 3-1(W) 10-10-1
04/05 District North Crowley Panthers 4-3(W) 11-10-1
04/09 District Arlington Houston Texans 13-1(W) 12-10-1
04/12 District Arlington Houston Texans 3-0(W) 13-10-1
04/16 District Arlington Martin Warriors 4-3(W) 14-10-1
04/18 District Arlington Martin Warriors 4-0(L) 14-11-1
04/19 Regular Burleson Centennial Spartans 2-0(L) 14-12-1
04/25 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 1-6(W) 15-12-1
04/26 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 5-1(W) 16-12-1
05/02 Playoff Euless Trinity Trojans 6-0(L) 16-13-1
05/04 Playoff Euless Trinity Trojans 4-1(L) 16-14-1

North Crowley Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Chad McBroom(4 Years As Head Coach, 257 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ryan Dean, Steve Brown, Jeff Henkleman, Charlie Roberson

2018 Record: 5-18-1/4-10

Returning Starters

Jose Alvarez, Sr, OF Jovani Esparza, Sr, 1B/DH Kameron Walton, So, OF/P (.341, 10 R, 2nd Team AD) Mateo Hernandez, So, SS (.258, 9 R) Jacob Perry, So, 1B (.241)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Azle Hornets 17-1(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Azle Hornets 12-1(L) 0-2-0
02/28 Tournament Ennis Lions 13-3(L) 0-3-0
02/28 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 9-4(L) 0-4-0
03/01 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 9-7(L) 0-5-0
03/01 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 6-3(W) 1-5-0
03/02 Regular Mansfield Tigers 3-8(W) 2-5-0
03/07 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 6-3(L) 2-6-0
03/07 Tournament West Mesquite Wranglers 8-0(W) 3-6-0
03/07 Tournament Joshua Owls 12-3(L) 3-7-0
03/08 Tournament Cleburne Yellow Jackets 8-6(L) 3-8-0
03/14 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 10-9(L) 3-9-0
03/15 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 2-1(W) 4-9-0
03/19 District Arlington Martin Warriors 7-1(L) 4-10-0
03/22 District Arlington Martin Warriors 10-2(L) 4-11-0
03/26 District Arlington Houston Texans 8-0(W) 5-11-0
03/29 District Arlington Houston Texans 20-1(W) 6-11-0
04/02 District Arlington Colts 3-1(L) 6-12-0
04/05 District Arlington Colts 4-3(L) 6-13-0
04/09 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 4-1(W) 7-13-0
04/12 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 7-0(W) 8-13-0
04/16 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 7-6(W) 9-13-0
04/18 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 5-0(L) 9-14-0
04/23 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 3-0(W) 10-14-0
04/26 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 8-1(W) 11-14-0

Arlington Bowie Volunteers

Team Website:

Coach: Doug Danser(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Nick Shaw, Barron Wortham, Gerrod Heath

2018 Record: 11-17/6-8

Returning Starters

Josh Llamas, Sr, C (Defensive POTY) Mike Dews, Sr, P/1B (2nd Team P) Alan Mancillas, Sr, P/SS (HM AD) Francis Medina, Sr, P/OF Anthony Wickizer, Sr, OF Ty Dearman, Sr, P/OF Montez President, Sr, OF Roland Lavine, Sr, P/UTIL Marcello Torres, Jr, P/INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 13-3(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Frisco Independence Knights 5-4(L) 0-2-0
02/22 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 5-3(L) 0-3-0
02/22 Tournament Prosper Eagles 8-0(L) 0-4-0
02/23 Tournament Sachse Mustangs 11-2(L) 0-5-0
02/23 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 18-6(L) 0-6-0
02/28 Tournament Lakeview Centennial Patriots 1-1(T) 0-6-1
02/28 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 3-1(W) 1-6-1
03/01 Tournament Mansfield Timberview Wolves 6-0(W) 2-6-1
03/01 Tournament North Garland Raiders 16-1(W) 3-6-1
03/02 Tournament Grand Prairie Gophers 4-0(L) 3-7-1
03/07 Tournament Cleburne Yellow Jackets 9-0(L) 3-8-1
03/07 Tournament Crowley Eagles 6-7(L) 3-9-1
03/08 Tournament Joshua Owls 5-0(L) 3-10-1
03/08 Tournament Fort Worth Southwest Christian Eagles 2-10(L) 3-11-1
03/09 Tournament Denton Broncos 9-5(L) 3-12-1
03/12 District Arlington Houston Texans 13-0(W) 4-12-1
03/15 District Arlington Houston Texans 5-0(W) 5-12-1
03/19 District Arlington Colts 8-2(L) 5-13-1
03/22 District Arlington Colts 4-2(W) 6-13-1
03/23 Regular Irving MacArthur Cardinals 3-1(L) 6-14-1
03/27 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 2-3(W) 7-14-1
03/29 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 5-4(L) 7-15-1
04/02 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 10-0(L) 7-16-1
04/05 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 1-2(W) 8-16-1
04/09 District Arlington Martin Warriors 2-0(L) 8-17-1
04/12 District Arlington Martin Warriors 2-0(L) 8-18-1
04/16 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 3-2(L) 8-19-1
04/18 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 5-3(W) 9-19-1
04/23 District North Crowley Panthers 3-0(L) 9-20-1
04/26 District North Crowley Panthers 8-1(L) 9-21-1

Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: James Reid(7 Years As Head Coach, 111 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeff Haeder, Ryan Berry, Dwayne Henry

2018 Record: 15-11/10-2; 5A Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Anthony Hernandez, Jr, OF (.207, .432 OBP, 21 R, 17 SB) Erick Hernandez, Jr, P (2-4, 14 K) Jorge Lara, Jr, 1B (.317, .446 OBP, 21 R, 13 SB) David Lopez, So, OF (.304, .421 OBP, 16 R, 15 SB) Elijah Medina, Jr, P/3B (6-0, 2.45 ERA, 28 K, 2nd Team AD P) Isaiah Ortiz, Jr, SS (.329, 28 RBI, 20 R, 17 SB, 2nd Team AD) Armando Ramirez, Jr, 3B/SS/P (.309, 2nd Team AD 3B)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament FW Castleberry Lions 22-3(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Ft. Worth North Side Steers 6-5(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Tournament Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 7-3(W) 3-0-0
02/28 Tournament Everman Bulldogs 5-3(L) 3-1-0
03/01 Tournament FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles 7-5(W) 4-1-0
03/02 Tournament Azle Hornets 3-7(L) 4-2-0
03/02 Tournament Ft. Worth North Side Steers 4-0(W) 5-2-0
03/07 Tournament Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 4-0(W) 6-2-0
03/08 Tournament DeSoto Eagles 5-1(L) 6-3-0
03/08 Tournament Garland Owls 6-3(W) 7-3-0
03/09 Tournament Midlothian Panthers 10-0(L) 7-4-0
03/14 District Arlington Martin Warriors 0-6(L) 7-5-0
03/15 District Arlington Martin Warriors 11-6(L) 7-6-0
03/19 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 15-3(L) 7-7-0
03/22 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 8-3(L) 7-8-0
03/23 Regular ILT Keller 5-8(L) 7-9-0
03/27 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 2-3(L) 7-10-0
03/29 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 5-4(W) 8-10-0
04/02 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 13-6(L) 8-11-0
04/05 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 4-0(L) 8-12-0
04/09 District North Crowley Panthers 4-1(L) 8-13-0
04/12 District North Crowley Panthers 7-0(L) 8-14-0
04/16 District Arlington Houston Texans 3-0(W) 9-14-0
04/19 District Arlington Houston Texans 20-3(W) 10-14-0
04/25 District Arlington Colts 1-6(L) 10-15-0
04/26 District Arlington Colts 5-1(L) 10-16-0

Arlington Houston Texans

Team Website:

Coach: Scott Chance(6 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2018 Record: 3-22/0-14

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Irving MacArthur Cardinals 9-7(L) 0-1-0
02/26 Regular DeSoto Eagles 15-3(L) 0-2-0
02/28 Tournament Irving MacArthur Cardinals 4-2(L) 0-3-0
03/01 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 6-1(W) 1-3-0
03/01 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 10-0(L) 1-4-0
03/07 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 11-3(L) 1-5-0
03/07 Tournament Irving Tigers 5-5(T) 1-5-1
03/08 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 18-3(L) 1-6-1
03/09 Tournament Irving Nimitz Vikings 12-1(L) 1-7-1
03/12 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 13-0(L) 1-8-1
03/15 District Arlington Bowie Volunteers 5-0(L) 1-9-1
03/19 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 17-0(L) 1-10-1
03/22 District Arlington Lamar Vikings 16-0(L) 1-11-1
03/26 District North Crowley Panthers 8-0(L) 1-12-1
03/29 District North Crowley Panthers 20-1(L) 1-13-1
04/02 District Arlington Martin Warriors 14-0(L) 1-14-1
04/05 District Arlington Martin Warriors 11-1(L) 1-15-1
04/09 District Arlington Colts 13-1(L) 1-16-1
04/12 District Arlington Colts 3-0(L) 1-17-1
04/16 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 3-0(L) 1-18-1
04/19 District Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 20-3(L) 1-19-1
04/23 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 16-0(L) 1-20-1
04/26 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 13-1(L) 1-21-1