Corpus Christi Caller All-South Texas Baseball Team

Link to Corpus Christi Caller All-South Texas Baseball Team Article

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Jesus Rodriguez, sr., Veterans Memorial

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
Daylan Pena, fr., Veterans Memorial

COACH OF THE YEAR
Richard Vasquez, Beeville

FIRST TEAM
P — Hambleton Oliver, jr., Calallen

P — JoJo Villarreal, jr., Veterans Memorial

P — Jon Barrera, jr., King

P — Jared Kelley, so., Refugio

C — Brad Aynsley, so., Falfurrias

IF — Brandon Broughton, sr., Calallen

IF — Austin Kwiatkowski, Robstown

IF — Jessie Gonzalez, sr., Robstown

IF — Kobe Jaramillo, so., Bishop

OF — Jeffrey Boggess, sr., Veterans Memorial

OF — Royce Carrera, sr., Falfurrias

OF — Colton Duff, sr., Calallen

DH — Justin Hernandez, Carroll

Utility — Jacob Flores, Carroll

Utility — Gabe Castillo, Riviera

SECOND TEAM
P — Jacob Garcia, sr., Robstown
P — Dominik Lopez, sr., Moody
P — Austin Ochoa, so., Gregory-Portland
P — Mason Hopkins, sr., Sinton
C — MJ Rodriguez, so., Veterans Memorial
IF — Matthew Hinojosa, sr., Tuloso-Midway
IF — Chris Moya, sr., Refugio
IF — Zach Trevino, jr., Hebbronville
IF — Orlando Salinas, jr., King
IF — Matthew Colecio, sr., Bishop
OF — Andrew Delgadillo, jr., King
OF — Geno Huizar, sr., Bishop
OF — Santos Limon, sr., Banquete
OF — Darren Mourer, jr., Tuloso-Midway
U — Michael Garza, sr., Carroll
U — Brett Brown, jr., Sinton

THIRD TEAM
P — Isaac Flores, so., Ray
P — Ryan Mota, sr., John Paul II
P — Nic Hernandez, jr., Bishop
P — Tyler Kieschnick, sr., Kingsville
C — Brian Juarez, sr., Calallen
IF — Ben Hovda, jr., Tuloso-Midway
IF — Bryce Balusek, jr., Calallen
IF — Garrett McClain, sr., Orange Grove
IF — Raymond Barrientes, sr., Beeville
IF — Christian Servantes, sr., Carroll
OF — Nick Arrellano, jr., Tuloso-Midway
OF — Tanor Waggoner, sr., Rockport-Fulton
OF — Colton Collier, sr., Sinton
U — RJ Galvan, sr., Three Rivers
U — Isaac Ponce, jr., Gregory-Portland
U — Victor Moreno, sr., Robstown

HONORABLE MENTION
Joseph Anaya, sr., Ray
Perry Burkett, so., IWA
Matt Castro, jr., Calallen
Jacob Espinoza, fr., Santa Gertrudis Academy
Armando Garza, sr., Kingsville
Randal Garza, jr., Agua Dulce
Anthony Gonzales, sr., Ingleside
Colt Gorman, sr., Sinton
Miles Hellums, so., Tuloso-Midway
Weston Keese, sr., Skidmore-Tynan
Logan Kreutziger, sr., Port Aransas
Michael Newcomer, so., Flour Bluff
Evan Pangilinan, sr., IWA
Eloy Ramirez, jr., Santa Gertrudis Academy

Posted on: