NTHSBCA All-Star Game Information and Rosters

The North Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association All-Star Game will be held Monday, June 10 at Dr Pepper Park in Frisco at 7:00 PM.

East Roster

# Player Name High School Position College
1 Diego Johnson Hebron 2B/SS University of Texas A&M Corpus Christi
2 Jacob Cosner Prosper P Palomar College
2 Jack Lynch Jesuit P Xavier University
2 Adam Plotkin Highland Park 1B Undecided
5 Cade Hamilton Sanger Vernon College
5 Justin Karbowski Wakeland P Vernon College
6 Isaiah Rhodes McKinney North P University of Southern Mississippi
6 Joey Crisci Allen C University of Central Oklahoma
7 Shane Wilson Frisco Centennial OF Undecided
8 Tim Wynia Liberty HS P West Virginia University
9 Blaine Chapman Sachse P Undecided
10 Tallon Heine Red Oak OF Navarro Junior College
10 Matthew Conner Bells OF Austin College
11 Chris Alford Sachse OF Paris Junior College
11 Nate VanMaanen Naaman Forrest 1B Richland College
12 Lorenzo Martinez RL Turner 2B/SS Dallas Christian College
13 Donovan Corley Wakeland 2B/SS Cisco Junior College
14 Cameron Constantine McKinney North 1B University of Texas
14 Jack Hattrup Plano West P Baylor University
15 Drake Boggan Hebron P Tarelton State University
17 Jonathan McNair Plano East OF Undecided
18 Jayden Saylor Wylie East P Bossier Community College
22 Jordan Yoder Lovejoy OF Lafayette University
24 Ryan Bogusz Frisco Lone Star 2B/SS Oklahoma State University
29 Austin Acinger Plano 3B North Central Texas College
32 Luke Johnson Prosper C Northeast Texas Community College
 .
Coaches
Brooke Court McKinney Boyd
Jason Russell Melissa

West Roster

# Player Name High School Position College
2 MJ Sterling Mansfield Lake Ridge 2B Ohio State
8 Christian Herry Denton OF Texas A&M
8 Nate White Arlington 2B Texas A&M Corpus Christi
9 Mario Pena Grand Prairie OF Cedar Valley College
10 Junior Torres Irving McArthur C Paris Junior College
11 Benny Emmons South Grand Prairie P SFA
13 Nathan Rooney Mansfield Legacy 3B Weatherford College
13 Raul Aragon FW Paschal SS Temple College
14 Austin Glaze Colleyville Heritage P Navarro
15 Nico Baumbach Trinity 3B Northeast JC
16 Mason Greer Colleyville Heritage SS Auburn
16 Matt Marlow Flower Mound 1B Regis University
17 Tony Robie Mansfield Lake Ridge P Texas State
17 Mason Ornelas LD Bell P Texas A&M
19 Nate Rombach Mansfield Legacy C Texas Tech
20 Kalen Clark Coppell DH Midland College
21 Kade Fletcher Mansfield OF Paris Junior College
21 Tyler Morgan FM Marcus P Abilene Christian
24 Pierce Morris Weatherford OF Arkansas- Ft. Smith
25 Nick Vernars Coppell OF Grayson College
25 Patrick Hail Arlington Martin P Undecided
26 Lee McPhail FW Southwest 1B Vernon College
 .
Coaches
Kendall Clark Coppell
David Nix Arlington
 .
 .
Umpires
John Perez
Sam Lloyd
Rick Strawn
Damon Fudge
Posted on: