TAPPS Playoff Schedule & Results

Division 1

Trinity Christian Addison (D1-1) v. Dallas Parish Episcopal (D1-7)
Dallas Parish Episcopal 2 Trinity Christian Addison 1 (DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

Antonian Prep (D2-1) v. Houston St. Thomas (D3-2)
Game 1 Houston St. Thomas 11 Antonian 2
Game 2 Houston St. Thomas 9 Antonian 5
HOUSTON ST. THOMAS ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT

Kelly Catholic (D3-4) v. Argyle Liberty Christian (D1-4)
Kelly Catholic 9 Liberty Christian 3 (KELLY CATHOLIC ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

Concordia Lutheran (D3-1) v. Houston St. Pius (D3-3)
Concordia Lutheran 8 St Pius 2 (CONCORDIA ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

 

Division 2

Fort Worth Christian (D1-1) v. Bullard Brook Hill (D3-2)
Fort Worth Christian 15 Bullard Brook Hill 0 (FORT WORTH CHRISTIAN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

Dallas Christian (D2-2) v. Grapevine Faith (D1-2)
Grapevine Faith 14 Dallas Christian 1 (GRAPEVINE FAITH ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

San Antonio Holy Cross (D5-1) v. Emery/Weiner (D7-2)
Emery/Weiner 6 Holy Cross 1 (EMERY/WEINER ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

San Antonio Christian (D5-2) v. Houston Second Baptist (D7-1)
Game 1 Second Baptist 21 San Antonio Christian 0
Game 2 Second Baptist 10 San Antonio Christian 0
SECOND BAPTIST ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT

 

Division 3

Lubbock Christian (D1-1) v. Colleyville Covenant Christian Academy (D2-2)
Lubbock Christian 10 Colleyville Covenant 0 (LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

Flower Mound Coram Deo (D3-1) v. Fort Worth Lake Country (D2-1)
Fort Worth Lake Country 3 Flower Mound Coram Deo 1 (LAKE COUNTRY ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

Northland Christian School (D5-4) v. Cypress Christian (D5-2)
Game 1 Northland Christian 8 Cypress Christian 6
Game 2 Cypress Christian 13 Northland Christian 5
Game 3 Northland Christian 7 Cypress Christian 6
NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT

Bay Area Christian (D5-3) v. The Woodlands Christian (D5-1)
The Woodlands Christian 7 Bay Area Christian 2 (THE WOODLANDS CHRISTIAN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

 

Division 4

Willow Park Trinity Christian (D1-1) v. Dallas Lutheran (D2-2)
Dallas Lutheran 9 Willow Park Trinity Christian 8 (DALLAS LUTHERAN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

Dallas Covenant (D2-1) v. Watauga Harvest Christian (D1-2)
Harvest Christian 2 Dallas Covenant 1 (HARVEST CHRISTIAN ADVANCES)

Brazos Christian (D3-1) v. Pasadena First Baptist (D5-2)
Pasadena First Baptist 11 Brazos Christian 1 (PASADENA FIRST BAPTIST ADVANCES)

Halletsville Sacred Heart (D4-1) v. Rosehill Christian (D5-1)
Rosehill Christian 4 Halletsville Sacred Heart 3 (ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN ADVANCES)

 

Division 5 Area Finals

Sherman Texoma Christian (D1-1) BYE

Wichita Falls Notre Dame (D1-3) v. Red Oak Ovilla (D2-2)
Red Oak Ovilla 11 Wichita Falls Notre Dame 0 (RED OAK ADVANCES)

Longview Christian Heritage (D2-1) BYE

Tyler East Texas Christian (D2-3) @ Muenster Sacred Heart (D1-2)
Tyler East Texas Christian 14 Muenster Sacred Heart 9 (EAST TEXAS CHRISTIAN ADVANCES)

The Woodlands Legacy Prep (D4-4) v. New Braunfels Christian Academy (D3-1)
The Woodlands Legacy Prep 5 New Braunfels Christian Academy 4 (THE WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP ADVANCES)

Bryan Allen Academy (D3-3) @ Conroe Covenant Christian (D4-2)
Conroe Covenant Christian 9 Bryan Allen Academy 5 (CONROE COVENANT CHRISTIAN ADVANCES)

Waco Live Oak Classical (D3-4) v. Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian (D4-1)
Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 7 Waco Live Oak Classical 3 (LAKE JACKSON BRAZOSPORT CHRISTIAN ADVANCES)

Huntsville Alpha Omega (D4-3) @ Bryan St. Joseph (D3-2)
St. Joseph 11 Alpha Omega 1 (ST. JOSEPH ADVANCES)

Division 5 Regional Finals

Sherman Texoma Christian (D1-1) v. Red Oak Ovilla Christian (D2-2)
Ovilla Christian 13 Texoma Christian 5 (OVILLA CHRISTIAN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

Longview Christian Heritage (D2-1) v. Tyler East Texas Christian (D2-3)
Longview Christian Heritage 6 Tyler East Texas Christian 2 (LONGVIEW CHRISTIAN HERITAGE ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

The Woodlands Legacy Prep (D4-4) v. Conroe Covenant Christian (D4-2)
Conroe Covenant Christian 9 The Woodlands Legacy Prep 7 (COVENANT CHRISTIAN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian (D4-1) v. Bryan St. Joseph (D3-2)
Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 6 Bryan St. Joseph 4 (BRAZOSPORT CHRISTIAN ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT)

 

Posted on: