THSBCA 4A All-State Team

Players selected for the All-Star Game are considered All-State Players

4A All-Star Team

Braxton Ashcraft Robinson 12 P Bryan Kent
Dawson Merryman Greenwood 12 P Stephen Rodriguez
Cole Payne Cuero 12 P Phil Schwarz
Riggs Threadgill Fredericksburg 12 P Derrick Dietrich
 .
Colton Moore Bushland 12 C Randon Johnson
Schuyler Thibodaux Bridge City 12 C Chad Landry
 .
Zach Poe Madisonville 12 1B Keith Sitton
 .
Ren Reynolds Kilgore 12 2B Eugene Lafitte
 .
Jacob Wilk Salado 12 SS Kreece Cooper
 .
Shelby Becker Giddings 12 3B Adam Bloodworth
Tanner Marrow Levelland 12 3B Brent Paris
Jo Jo Weeks Wimberley 12 3B Dane Saucier
 .
Reese Durand Jasper 12 OF Stephen Westbrook
Austin Hitchcock Princeton 12 OF Leroy Mansanales
Miguel Torres Taylor 12 OF Jeremy Mueller
Tate Whittington Melissa 12 OF Jason Russell
 .
Bryce Hackett Kennedale 12 At Large Paul Trantham
Derek Hostas Iowa Park 12 At Large Michael Swenson
Connor Schmidt Devine 12 At Large George Villa

 

4A All-State Team

1st Team: Pitchers
Bryson Hudgens Argyle 12 P Ricky Griffin
Javan Smitherman Kilgore 12 P Eugene Lafitte
Ryan Segner Fredericksburg 12 P Derrick Dietrich
Chris Dickens Iowa Park 11 P Michael Swenson
.
2nd Team: Pitchers
Matt Rudis Madisonville 12 P Keith Sitton
Colton Womack Jasper 11 P Stephen Westbrook
Johnnie Krawietz Canton 11 P Brandon Luce
Jacob Garcia Robstown 12 P Elias Vasquez
.
3rd Team: Pitchers
Michael Barta Cuero 11 P Phil Schwarz
Cole Spillar Wimberley 12 P Dane Saucier
Nick Voyles Texarkana Pleasant Grove 11 P Riley Fincher
Bo Sims Estacado 12 P Mark Llanas
.
.
1st Team: Catchers
Travler Moore Benbrook 11 C Justin Chavez
Dayton Nebgen Fredericksburg 12 C Derrick Dietrich
.
2nd Team: Catchers
Jackson Hardy Silsbee 12 C Michael Nelson
Peyton Powell Robinson 11 C Bryan Kent
.
3rd Team: Catchers
Rustin Hale Salado 11 C Kreece Cooper
Joe Rob Velasquez Robstown 11 C Elias Vasquez
.
.
1st Team: First Base
Leoncio Escalante Jasper 12 1B Stephen Westbrook
Logan Ellis Bushland 12 1B Randon Johnson
.
2nd Team: First Base
Caleb Dubois Bridge City 12 1B Chad Landry
Jake Chapman Boerne 12 1B Bill Merrell
.
3rd Team: First Base
Jared Barta Cuero 11 !B Phil Schwarz
Lance Davis Snyder 12 1B Shane Stewart
.
.
1st Team: 2B
Preston King Argyle 11 2B Ricky Griffin
Bobby Goodloe Godley 12 2B Pat Maxwell
.
2nd Team: 2B
Jordan Alexander Little Cypress Mauriceville 11 2B Steve Griffith
Tyler Torres Glen Rose 12 2B James Evans
.
3rd Team: 2B
Cole Dorst Crandall 12 2B Keith Klaus
Alec Brem Lorena 12 2B Brandon Graves
.
.
1st Team: 3B
Johnny Gomez Estacado 10 3B Mark Llanas
Michael Lee Little Cypress Mauriceville 12 3B Steve Griffith
.
2nd Team: 3B
Casey Morrow Van 12 3B Rob Thomas
Logan Hamm Bridge City 10 3B Chad Landry
.
.
1st Team SS
Brenden Dixon Argyle 11 SS Ricky Griffin
Brett Brown Godley 12 SS Pat Maxwell
Caden Homniok Sweeny 11 SS Mark Durham
.
2nd Team SS
Jordan Rogers Robinson 10 SS Bryan Kent
Michael Soisson Jasper 12 SS Stephen Westbrook
Craig Huey Wimberley 11 SS Dane Saucier
.
3rd Team SS
Sam Bennett Madisonville 12 SS Keith Sitton
Newt Crouch Devine 11 SS George Villa
.
.
1st Team OF
Hayden Clearman Argyle 11 OF Ricky Griifin
Justin Eckardt Sealy 12 OF Dane Bennett
Aaron Herrera Kennedale 12 OF Paul Trantham
Hobbs Price Fredericksburg 11 OF Derrick Dietrich
.
2nd Team OF
Hayden Martin Bushland 12 OF Randon Johnson
Carson Cox Texarkana Pleasant Grove 12 OF Riley Fincher
Douglas Hodo Boerne 11 OF Bill Merrell
Kaden Kowalski Wimberley 12 OF Dane Saucier
.
3rd Team OF
Zak Betancourt Levelland 10 OF Brent Paris
Jake Redding Crandall 11 OF Keith Klaus
Blayne Clower Canton 11 OF Brandon Luce
Ty Ringo Sweeny 12 OF Mark Durham
.

 

Posted on: