D1 District 1
Playoffs
1
2
3
4
5
6
Schedules
TCA
Bishop Lynch
Parish Episcopal
Nolan Catholic
John Paul II
Prestonwood Christian
Playoffs
1
2
3
4
5
6
Schedules
TCA
Bishop Lynch
Parish Episcopal
Nolan Catholic
John Paul II
Prestonwood Christian
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 8 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 1 | |
Bishop Lynch Friars | 7 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 1 | |
John Paul II Cardinals | 6 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 0 | |
TCA Trojans | 3 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 1 | |
Nolan Catholic Vikings | 2 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 1 | |
Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 1 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 1 |
Team Website: PCA Varsity Baseball Page
Coach: James Vilade (3 Years As Head Coach, 399 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Jeff Blackwell, Christian Rodriguez, Richie Hare, Griffin Bailey, Daniel Colasanto, Austin Taylor
2023 Record:27-4-1/8-2 (District Champion, Regional Finalist)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/01/2024 | Regular | McKinney Christian Academy Mustangs | 13-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/02/2024 | Regular | McKinney Christian Academy Mustangs | 7-2(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/06/2024 | Regular | Liberty Christian School Warriors | 14-2(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/08/2024 | Tournament | Grapevine Faith Christian Lions | 10-2(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/09/2024 | Tournament | Grapevine Faith Christian Lions | 7-1(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/09/2024 | Tournament | Fort Bend Christian Academy Eagles | 6-0(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/15/2024 | Tournament | McKinney Christian Academy Mustangs | 6-1(W) | 7-0-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Midland Christian Mustangs | 3-3(T) | 7-0-1 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Hyde Park Baptist Panthers | 8-2(W) | 8-0-1 |
02/17/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Knights | 11-3(W) | 9-0-1 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | TACA Storm | 3-0(W) | 10-0-1 |
03/01/2024 | Regular | Grapevine Faith Christian Lions | 8-1(W) | 11-0-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | South Grand Prairie Warriors | 8-1(W) | 12-0-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Martin Warriors | 5-0(W) | 13-0-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Aledo Bearcats | 8-9(W) | 14-0-1 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Evangel Christian (LA) | 13-3(W) | 15-0-1 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Evangel Christian (LA) | 5-0(W) | 16-0-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 4-2(W) | 17-0-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 8-4(W) | 18-0-1 |
03/25/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 21-0(W) | 19-0-1 |
03/26/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 9-0(W) | 20-0-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 4-0(W) | 21-0-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 5-4(L) | 21-1-1 |
04/09/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 1-0(W) | 22-1-1 |
04/12/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 6-3(W) | 23-1-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 10-0(W) | 24-1-1 |
Coach: Justin McFadden (7 Years As Head Coach, 98 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Jason Bybee, Austin Garcia, Colin Boring
2023 Record:29-10/5-5 4th in District; Regional Finalist)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/30/2024 | Regular | Legacy Christian Academy Eagles | 4-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/02/2024 | Regular | Dallas Christian Chargers | 14-4(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/03/2024 | Regular | Mansfield Knights | 2-1(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/06/2024 | Regular | Legacy Christian Academy Eagles | 9-1(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/08/2024 | Tournament | Liberty Christian School Warriors | 8-4(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/09/2024 | Tournament | HSAA | 4-1(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/10/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Trinity Christian Lions | 19-1(W) | 7-0-0 |
02/15/2024 | Tournament | Regents School Knights | 1-1(T) | 7-0-1 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Saint Mary's Hall Barons | 10-0(W) | 8-0-1 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Fort Worth Christian Cardinals | 4-3(L) | 8-1-1 |
02/17/2024 | Tournament | Tyler All Saints Episcopal Trojans | 13-1(W) | 9-1-1 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Huntsville Hornets | 0-11(W) | 10-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Lufkin Panthers | 9-0(W) | 11-1-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | A&M Consolidated Tigers | 10-4(L) | 11-2-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Bryan Rudder Rangers | 2-4(W) | 12-2-1 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | St. Mark's School Lions | 8-6(L) | 12-3-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Cleburne Yellow Jackets | 4-3(W) | 13-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Skyline Raiders | 6-0(W) | 14-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Heights Jackets | 3-2(L) | 14-4-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Oakridge School Owls | 6-1(W) | 15-4-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Cleburne Yellow Jackets | 7-6(W) | 16-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Regular | DASCHE | 21-0(W) | 17-4-1 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | HSAA Angels | 14-2(W) | 18-4-1 |
03/15/2024 | Regular | TACA Storm | 6-0(W) | 19-4-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 8-2(W) | 20-4-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 8-3(W) | 21-4-1 |
03/26/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 5-2(W) | 22-4-1 |
03/28/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 11-8(L) | 22-5-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 4-0(L) | 22-6-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 5-4(W) | 23-6-1 |
04/06/2024 | Regular | THESA Riders | 10-9(W) | 24-6-1 |
04/11/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 11-1(W) | 25-6-1 |
04/12/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 4-1(W) | 26-6-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 2-1(W) | 27-6-1 |
Team Website: JPIIHS Baseball Twitter /
Coach: Kyle Hay (6 Years As Head Coach, 94 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Michael Schmeck, David Lovell, Carson Collins, Jaime Lovell
2023 Record:21-10/6-4 (3rd in District, Regional Finalist)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/29/2024 | Regular | HSAA | 10-1(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/08/2024 | Tournament | THESA Riders | 7-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/08/2024 | Tournament | Midland Christian Mustangs | 8-5(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/09/2024 | Tournament | Southwest Christian Eagles | 10-1(L) | 3-1-0 |
02/15/2024 | Tournament | Cornerstone Christian Warriors | 6-4(L) | 3-2-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Christian Chargers | 4-3(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | HSAA | 7-5(W) | 5-2-0 |
02/17/2024 | Tournament | Legacy Christian Academy Eagles | 9-1(W) | 6-2-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Centennial Titans | 11-12(W) | 7-2-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Fort Worth Christian Cardinals | 11-2(W) | 8-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Irving MacArthur Cardinals | 12-0(L) | 8-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Denison Yellow Jackets | 8-0(W) | 9-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Hallsville Bobcats | 5-1(L) | 9-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Lufkin Panthers | 3-0(L) | 9-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks | 6-1(W) | 10-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Lufkin Panthers | 6-3(L) | 10-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Van Vandals | 14-4(L) | 10-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Royse City Bulldogs | 5-2(L) | 10-8-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Nevada Community Braves | 8-0(L) | 10-9-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Red Oak Hawks | 11-2(W) | 11-9-0 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Decatur Eagles | 8-4(L) | 11-10-0 |
03/15/2024 | Regular | Decatur Eagles | 8-6(W) | 12-10-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 10-0(W) | 13-10-0 |
03/22/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 6-2(W) | 14-10-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 11-1(W) | 15-10-0 |
03/27/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 10-0(W) | 16-10-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 12-2(W) | 17-10-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 4-2(W) | 18-10-0 |
04/09/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 1-0(L) | 18-11-0 |
04/12/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 6-3(L) | 18-12-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 2-1(L) | 18-13-0 |
Team Website: TCA Addison Baseball Twitter / TCA Baseball Page
Coach: Pat Leach (3 Years As Head Coach, 50 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Craig Brown, Wes Tarbox, Brad Turner
2023 Record:21-13/7-3 (2nd in District, State Champion)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/02/2024 | Regular | Grace Community Cougars | 10-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/02/2024 | Regular | Grace Community Cougars | 3-1(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/06/2024 | Regular | THESA Riders | 10-4(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/15/2024 | Tournament | Southwest Christian Eagles | 3-2(L) | 3-1-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | St. Dominic Savio Eagles | 5-0(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Trinity Christian Lions | 6-0(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/17/2024 | Tournament | Lake Country Christian School Eagles | 5-5(T) | 5-1-1 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Eagles | 4-3(W) | 6-1-1 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Canyon Randall Raiders | 2-1(W) | 7-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Melissa Cardinals | 3-7(W) | 8-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Midland Christian Mustangs | 11-10(W) | 9-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Austin Westlake Chaparrals | 4-2(W) | 10-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Regents School Knights | 4-3(W) | 11-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown East View Patriots | 3-8(W) | 12-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Del Valle Cardinals | 9-7(L) | 12-2-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Austin LASA | 2-3(W) | 13-2-1 |
03/09/2024 | Regular | THESA Riders | 6-7(L) | 13-3-1 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Bishop Dunne Falcons | 16-0(W) | 14-3-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 4-2(L) | 14-4-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 8-4(L) | 14-5-1 |
03/23/2024 | Regular | Argyle Eagles | 12-6(L) | 14-6-1 |
03/26/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 5-2(L) | 14-7-1 |
03/28/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 11-8(W) | 15-7-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 12-2(L) | 15-8-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 4-2(L) | 15-9-1 |
04/06/2024 | Regular | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 7-6(W) | 16-9-1 |
04/11/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 10-1(W) | 17-9-1 |
04/12/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 10-0(W) | 18-9-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 5-3(L) | 18-10-1 |
Coach: Jeff Dover (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
2023 Record:12-24/2-8 (5th in District, Area Finalist)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/06/2024 | Regular | HSAA | 10-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/12/2024 | Regular | All Saints Episcopal Saints | 22-2(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/15/2024 | Tournament | Fort Worth Christian Cardinals | 7-2(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Regents School Knights | 12-7(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Lutheran South Academy | 0-1(W) | 2-3-0 |
02/17/2024 | Tournament | Trinity Christian Willow Park Eagles | 1-1(T) | 2-3-1 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Burleson Elks | 11-0(L) | 2-4-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Aledo Bearcats | 6-2(L) | 2-5-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Coronado Mustangs | 14-0(L) | 2-6-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Azle Hornets | 8-5(L) | 2-7-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Mandeville (LA) | 1-4(L) | 2-8-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Harrison Central (MS) | 6-7(L) | 2-9-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Belle Chasse (LA) | 1-2(L) | 2-10-1 |
03/04/2024 | Regular | Oakridge School Owls | 4-3(W) | 3-10-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Lake Belton Broncos | 7-0(L) | 3-11-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Aledo Bearcats | 12-2(L) | 3-12-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Martin Warriors | 2-1(L) | 3-13-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 10-0(L) | 3-14-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 6-2(L) | 3-15-1 |
03/23/2024 | Regular | Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers | 10-9(L) | 3-16-1 |
03/25/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 21-0(L) | 3-17-1 |
03/26/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 9-0(L) | 3-18-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 6-4(W) | 4-18-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 13-3(L) | 4-19-1 |
04/11/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 11-1(L) | 4-20-1 |
04/12/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 4-1(L) | 4-21-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 5-3(W) | 5-21-1 |
Coach: Wade Jackson (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Chad Allen, Jake Jackson, Paul Tidmore
2023 Record:17-5-1/2-8 (6th in District, Area Finalist)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/03/2024 | Regular | Fort Worth Christian Cardinals | 5-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/06/2024 | Regular | Mansfield Knights | 1-14(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/09/2024 | Regular | TACA | 6-5(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/09/2024 | Regular | TACA | 1-6(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/13/2024 | Regular | Greenhill School Hornets | 7-4(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Liberty Christian School Warriors | 3-0(L) | 1-5-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Rosehill Christian School Eagles | 10-3(W) | 2-5-0 |
02/17/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Christian Chargers | 6-5(W) | 3-5-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Christian Chargers | 7-4(W) | 4-5-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | McKinney Christian Academy Mustangs | 6-2(W) | 5-5-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Knights | 1-5(L) | 5-6-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | HSAA | 2-13(L) | 5-7-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 7-0(L) | 5-8-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Shelton School Chargers | 5-5(T) | 5-8-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | TACA Storm | 4-1(W) | 6-8-1 |
03/04/2024 | Regular | Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles | 11-5(L) | 6-9-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 8-2(L) | 6-10-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Bishop Lynch Friars | 8-3(L) | 6-11-1 |
03/26/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 11-1(L) | 6-12-1 |
03/27/2024 | District | John Paul II Cardinals | 10-0(L) | 6-13-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 6-4(L) | 6-14-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Nolan Catholic Vikings | 13-3(W) | 7-14-1 |
04/11/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 10-1(L) | 7-15-1 |
04/12/2024 | District | TCA Trojans | 10-0(L) | 7-16-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | Prestonwood Christian Academy Lions | 10-0(L) | 7-17-1 |