Playoffs

Baker Sparks Ridge Point Comeback, Panthers Advance to Title Game

Posted on:
History was made on Friday afternoon at Dell Diamond as McKinney Boyd and Ridge Point battled in a 6A state semifinal game. It marked the first trip to the UIL State Tournament for both programs, and the nerves were apparent as both teams committed some uncharacteristic errors... (read more...)

6A State Tournament Schedule

Posted on:
Friday, June 7 6A State Semifinals at Dell Diamond 4:00 pm - Ridge Point 5, McKinney Boyd 2 (RIDGE POINT ADVANCES TO CHAMPIONSHIP) 7:00 pm - Southlake Carroll 6, Lake Travis 2 (SOUTHLAKE CARROLL ADVANCES TO CHAMPIONSHIP)  Saturday, June 8 6A State Championship at Dell... (read more...)

5A State Tournament Schedule

Posted on:
Thursday June 6 5A State Semifinals Colleyville Heritage 2 Corsicana 1 Georgetown 8 Sharyland Pioneer 2 Saturday, June 8 12:00 PM - 5A State Championship Colleyville Heritage vs Georgetown SHN Sports Audio Broadcast All 5A games at Dell Diamond in Round Rock... (read more...)

4A State Tournament Schedule

Posted on:
SEMIFINAL #1 W8 Argyle (38-1-1)  vs W30 La Vernia (27-11) Wednesday, June 5 - 4:00 PM @ Disch-Falk Field Argyle 16-0 Argyle Advances SEMIFINAL #2 W16 Kilgore (31-7) vs W24 Sweeny (30-9) Wednesday, June 5 - 1:00 PM @ Disch-Falk Field Sweeny 5-1 Sweeny Advances 4A S... (read more...)

2A State Tournament Schedule

Posted on:
Wednesday, June 5 4:00 PM Valley Mills (28-6) vs Linden Kildare (20-9) Linden Kildaire 5 Valley Mills 0 7:00pm Big Sandy (34-4) vs Albany (23-7) Big Sandy 4 Albany 1 Thursday, June 6 12:00 PM 2A State Championship Game Big Sandy 4 Linden Kildaire 1 Big Sandy Win... (read more...)

3A State Tournament Schedule

Posted on:
Friday, June 7 3A State Semifinals at Dell Diamond 9:00 am – Wall (37-1) Vs. Kirbyville (32-7-1) Audio Broadcast on SETX Sports 12:00 pm – Van Alstyne (29-6) Vs. Blanco (32-4) Saturday, June 8 3A State Championship at Dell Diamond 9:00 pm – Semifinal winners T... (read more...)

6A Regional Final Schedules

Posted on:
6A Bracket Region I R6 Flower Mound (32-14) vs. W5 Southlake Carroll (31-11) Game 1: Carroll 8, Flower Mound 5  Game 2: Carroll 8, Flower Mound 5 (SOUTHLAKE CARROLL ADVANCES TO STATE) FM - Watch on www.championsportsradio.com SLC - Listen live on DragonSportsNetwork.com... (read more...)

5A Regional Final Schedules

Posted on:
Region 1 W7 Colleyville Heritage (37-3) vs T3 Lubbock Monterey (25-12) Game 1: Colleyville Heritage 6 Lubbock Monterey 3 Game 2: Colleyville Heritage 6 Lubbock Monterey 3 (COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT) . Region 2 R14 Corsicana (27-10) vs F14 Midl... (read more...)
1 2 3 13