Texas Private School Classic Standings

Posted on:
Gold Division Silver Division Southwest Christian 3-0 Covenant Christian 2-0 John Paul II 3-0 Trinity Christian WP 2-0 HSAA 3-0 TACA 2-0 Fort Worth Christian 2-1 St. Mary’s Hall 2-0 Tyler Grace Community 2-1 FW All S... (read more...)

The Dirty South Bats TAPPS D1 Outlook

Posted on:
  District Predictions   District 1 District 2 1. Liberty Christian 1. Prestonwood Christian Academy 2. Fort Worth All Saints 2. Bishop Lynch 3. Midland Christian 3. Plano John Paul II 4. Nolan Catho... (read more...)

The Dirty South Bats TAPPS D2 Outlook

Posted on:
District Predictions   District 1 District 2 District 3 1.  Fort Worth Christian 1.  Brook Hill 1.  St. Michael's Academy 2.  Southwest Christian 2.  Grace Community 2.  Brentwood Christian 3.  Grapevine Faith 3. ... (read more...)

The Dirty South Bats TAPPS Division 3 Outlook

Posted on:
  District 1 District 2 District 3 1.  Lubbock Christian 1.  Covenant Christian Academy 1.  Tyler All Saints 2.  Lubbock Trinity Christian 2.  Trinity Christian Willow Park 2.  Grace Prep 3.  Midland Trinity Christian 3.  Coram Deo Ac... (read more...)

The Dirty South Bats TAPPS Division 4 Outlook

Posted on:
District Predictions District 1 District 2 District 3 1. San Jacinto Academy 1. Dallas Covenant 1. Round Rock Concordia 2. Lake Country Christian 2. Dallas Lutheran 2. Central Texas Christian 3. Harvest Christian 3. Lakehill Pre... (read more...)

The Dirty South Bats SPC Outlook

Posted on:
          South Division North Division 1. Kinkaid 1. Fort Worth Country Day 2. Episcopal 2. St. Mark's 3. John Cooper School 3. Trinity Valley 4. St. John's 4. Oakridge 5. Houston Christian 5.... (read more...)

Diamond Pro/THSB Private School Preseason Top 20

Posted on:
1.    Liberty Christian Argyle (TAPPS D1)-7 starters return from 30-12 Division 1 State Champion. Joe Wolf, SR, P (1st Team All-State, District Pitcher of the Year); Jacob Hasty, SR, P (2nd Team All-State Division 2; committed to LSU) 2.    Cypress Christian (TAPPS D3... (read more...)

TAPPS All-State Teams

Posted on:
TAPPS has released All-State teams.  Click the links below to see the all-state selections for each division.  Congratulations! Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5  ... (read more...)

Private School Top 20 (FINAL)

Posted on:
Private School Top 20 (FINAL)   1 Episcopal (SPC Champion) 27-8-1 2 Liberty Christian (TAPPS D1 Champion) 29-12-1 3 Lutheran South (TAPPS D2 Champion) 31-7 4 Kinkaid (SPC Second Place) 30-7 5 Kelly Catholic (TAPPS D1 Finalist) 21-5 ... (read more...)
1 2 3 4