Division d4-district-1 Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 7 1 15 9 1
Lake Country Christian School Eagles 7 2 12 6 0
Harvest Christian Saints 5 3 10 6 1
Denton Calvary Academy Lions 3 5 5 10 1
Midland Classical Academy Knights 2 6 12 10 0
Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 1 8 6 14 0

Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots

Team Website:

Coach: Mike Fuller(20 Years As Head Coach, 349 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Hared Fuller

2018 Record: 15-16/4-2 (2nd in district, Bi-District Finalist)

Returning Starters

Cody Konnecke, SR, C (1st Team All-District) Logan May, SR, INF Matthew Turner, SR, INF Spencer Wallace, SR, INF (1st Team All-District) Antonio Langen, SR, INF (1st Team All-District) Jayton Hollis, SR, OF (2nd Team All-District) Trey George, SR, OF (1st Team All-District) Austin Konnecke, SO, OF Hunter Dawson, SO, OF Hogan Karr, SR, P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/14 Tournament Fort Worth Christian Cardinals 1-0(L) 0-1-0
02/15 Tournament Tyler Grace Community Cougars 10-1(L) 0-2-0
02/15 Tournament Parish Episcopal School Panthers 8-6(L) 0-3-0
02/16 Tournament THESA 3-2(W) 1-3-0
02/21 Tournament Abernathy Antelopes 2-6(W) 2-3-0
02/21 Tournament Shallowater Mustangs 7-4(W) 3-3-0
02/22 Tournament Amarillo Caprock Longhorns 10-4(L) 3-4-0
02/22 Tournament Idalou Wildcats 6-6(T) 3-4-1
02/28 Tournament Idalou Wildcats 5-0(L) 3-5-1
02/28 Tournament Littlefield Wildcats 17-3(W) 4-5-1
03/01 Tournament Levelland Lobos 18-3(L) 4-6-1
03/02 Tournament Pecos Eagles 9-6(L) 4-7-1
03/09 Tournament Tulia Hornets 7-2(W) 5-7-1
03/15 Regular Amarillo River Road Wildcats 3-7(W) 6-7-1
03/18 Regular Dalhart Wolves 5-1(W) 7-7-1
03/21 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 18-5(W) 8-7-1
03/22 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 8-0(W) 9-7-1
03/29 District Harvest Christian Saints 10-1(W) 10-7-1
03/30 District Denton Calvary Academy Lions 10-0(W) 11-7-1
04/02 Regular Pampa Harvesters 12-5(L) 11-8-1
04/06 District Midland Classical Academy Knights 10-0(W) 12-8-1
04/11 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 7-6(L) 12-9-1
04/12 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 11-1(W) 13-9-1
04/15 Regular Lubbock Trinity Christian Lions 14-2(W) 14-9-1
04/18 District Midland Classical Academy Knights 13-5(W) 15-9-1

Lake Country Christian School Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Nick McBride(2 Years As Head Coach, 13 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Wade Whites

2018 Record: 13-13-1/5-5 (3rd place in district, Bi-District Finalist)

Returning Starters

Jonathan Nelson, SR, C (.375, 6 HR, 31 RBI, 1st Team All-District) Trip Banta, SO, 1B (.321, 11 RBI, 27 RS, 2nd Team All-District) Marcus Rodriguez, SO, 2B (.316, 14 RBI, HM All-District) Maddox Henderson, JR, 3B (.427, 28 RBI, 27 RS, 2nd Team All-District) Hayden Whites, SO, CF (.306, 16 RS, 22 SB, 2nd Team All-District) Connor Donathan, SO, RF (HM All-District) Matt Stephens, SR, LF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/14 Tournament Nolan Catholic Vikings 6-3(L) 0-1-0
02/14 Tournament Fort Worth Southwest Christian Eagles 8-0(L) 0-2-0
02/15 Tournament Bay Area Christian School Broncos 2-1(L) 0-3-0
02/16 Tournament Fellowship Academy Mustangs 10-0(W) 1-3-0
02/22 Regular Grace Prep Lions 6-5(L) 1-4-0
02/26 Regular Westlake Academy 18-7(W) 2-4-0
02/28 Tournament Fellowship Academy Mustangs 14-1(W) 3-4-0
03/01 Tournament Pantego Christian Academy Panthers 10-8(W) 4-4-0
03/01 Tournament Grace Prep Lions 7-1(W) 5-4-0
03/22 District Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 8-0(L) 5-5-0
03/23 District Midland Classical Academy Knights 9-1(W) 6-5-0
03/28 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 3-1(W) 7-5-0
04/02 District Harvest Christian Saints 16-5(W) 8-5-0
04/05 District Denton Calvary Academy Lions 14-3(W) 9-5-0
04/11 District Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 7-6(W) 10-5-0
04/12 District Midland Classical Academy Knights 17-6(W) 11-5-0
04/16 District Harvest Christian Saints 2-1(L) 11-6-0
04/22 District Denton Calvary Academy Lions 19-6(W) 12-6-0

Harvest Christian Saints

Team Website:

Coach: Terry Caywood(11 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Billy Dafferen, Tyler Gilliam

2018 Record: 12-9/8-4 (3rd place in district, Regional Finalist)

Returning Starters

Landry Collins, SR, P (1st Team All-State, 1st Team All-District) Hunter Estill, JR, SS (1st Team All-District) Jacob Veoukas, SO, 2B (2nd Team All-District) Jonathan Watson, JR, P (HM All-District) Chris Van Zandt, SR, 3B Austin Baessler, JR, OF Joseph Isbell, SR, OF Ethan Isbell, SO, OF Ayden Cooper, SO, INF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Regular Covenant School of Dallas Knights 6-3(W) 1-0-0
02/28 Tournament Nazarene Christian 9-3(W) 2-0-0
03/01 Tournament Pantego Christian Academy Panthers 7-2(L) 2-1-0
03/01 Tournament Grace Prep Lions 5-3(L) 2-2-0
03/18 Regular Westlake Academy 6-11(L) 2-3-0
03/21 District Denton Calvary Academy Lions 11-5(W) 3-3-0
03/23 Regular Covenant School of Dallas Knights 9-7(W) 4-3-0
03/25 Regular Nazarene Christian 10-2(W) 5-3-0
03/29 District Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 10-1(L) 5-4-0
03/30 District Midland Classical Academy Knights 13-3(L) 5-5-0
04/02 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 16-5(L) 5-6-0
04/06 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 5-1(W) 6-6-0
04/08 Regular Nazarene Christian 4-3(W) 7-6-0
04/11 District Denton Calvary Academy Lions 9-0(W) 8-6-0
04/16 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 2-1(W) 9-6-0
04/18 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 15-0(W) 10-6-0
04/23 Regular Westlake Academy 2-2(T) 10-6-1

Denton Calvary Academy Lions

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2018 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/14 Regular Garland Christian Academy Swordsmen 20-3(W) 1-0-0
02/15 Regular Keller ILT 3-5(L) 1-1-0
02/26 Regular Covenant School of Dallas Knights 8-7(L) 1-2-0
03/01 Tournament Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Eagles 7-0(L) 1-3-0
03/01 Tournament Lutheran High School San Antonio Mustangs 10-8(L) 1-4-0
03/02 Tournament Frassati Catholic Falcons 12-8(L) 1-5-0
03/07 Regular Keller ILT 17-17(T) 1-5-1
03/19 Regular Covenant School of Dallas Knights 9-3(W) 2-5-1
03/21 District Harvest Christian Saints 11-5(L) 2-6-1
03/28 District Midland Classical Academy Knights 11-9(W) 3-6-1
03/30 District Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 10-0(L) 3-7-1
04/02 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 13-1(W) 4-7-1
04/05 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 14-3(L) 4-8-1
04/11 District Harvest Christian Saints 9-0(L) 4-9-1
04/16 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 8-3(W) 5-9-1
04/22 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 19-6(L) 5-10-1

Midland Classical Academy Knights

Team Website:

Coach: Charlie McMillian(5 Years As Head Coach, 114 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeff Patterson, Andy Bayley

2018 Record: 7-11/4-8 (5th place in district, Area Finalist)

Returning Starters

Cole Miller, SR, OF/C (.419, .455 OBP, 2nd Team All-District) Aaron Giffin, SR, 1B/DH (.360, ,484 OBP, 2nd Team All-District) Caleb Patterson, JR, P (4.065 ERA, 1.766 WHIP, 1st Team All-District) Caden Corzine, JR, OF (.286, .444 OBP, HM All-District) Grant Berridge, JR, P Gabe Beattie, SO, P/1B (4.00 ERA 1.571 WHIP) Kenna Bayley, SO, C/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/11 Regular Lubbock Trinity Christian Lions 13-6(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Stanton Buffaloes 7-8(W) 1-1-0
02/25 Regular Kermit Yellow Jackets 16-4(L) 1-2-0
03/07 Tournament Seminole JV 6-4(W) 2-2-0
03/08 Tournament Denver City Mustangs 11-6(L) 2-3-0
03/09 Tournament Idalou JV 7-6(W) 3-3-0
03/11 Regular Crane JV 11-2(W) 4-3-0
03/11 Regular Crane JV 26-0(W) 5-3-0
03/18 Regular Midland Trinity School Chargers 14-1(W) 6-3-0
03/19 Regular Midland Trinity School Chargers 20-2(W) 7-3-0
03/22 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 8-7(W) 8-3-0
03/23 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 9-1(L) 8-4-0
03/25 Regular Lubbock Trinity Christian Lions 18-1(L) 8-5-0
03/28 District Denton Calvary Academy Lions 11-9(L) 8-6-0
03/30 District Harvest Christian Saints 13-3(W) 9-6-0
04/01 Regular Midland Trinity School Chargers 23-15(W) 10-6-0
04/06 District Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 10-0(L) 10-7-0
04/08 Regular Kermit Yellow Jackets 14-13(W) 11-7-0
04/11 District Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 14-12(L) 11-8-0
04/12 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 17-6(L) 11-9-0
04/18 District Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 13-5(L) 11-10-0
04/22 Regular Midland Trinity School Chargers 15-8(W) 12-10-0

Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2018 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/01 Regular Temple Christian School Eagles 9-0(L) 0-1-0
02/08 Regular ILT Keller 2-4(L) 0-2-0
03/01 Regular Lakehill Prep Warriors 13-2(W) 1-2-0
03/05 Regular Rockwall Heritage Christian Eagles 11-6(W) 2-2-0
03/07 Tournament Bartlett Bulldogs 3-1(L) 2-3-0
03/07 Tournament Iola Bulldogs 7-1(L) 2-4-0
03/07 Tournament West Hardin Oilers 2-1(W) 3-4-0
03/09 Tournament Grapeland Sandies 18-3(L) 3-5-0
03/15 Regular Trinity Valley School Trojans 10-0(L) 3-6-0
03/19 Regular Lakehill Prep Warriors 10-1(W) 4-6-0
03/21 District Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 18-5(L) 4-7-0
03/22 District Midland Classical Academy Knights 8-7(L) 4-8-0
03/25 Regular Dallas First Baptist Academy Saints 13-8(W) 5-8-0
03/28 District Lake Country Christian School Eagles 3-1(L) 5-9-0
04/02 District Denton Calvary Academy Lions 13-1(L) 5-10-0
04/06 District Harvest Christian Saints 5-1(L) 5-11-0
04/11 District Midland Classical Academy Knights 14-12(W) 6-11-0
04/12 District Amarillo San Jacinto Patriots 11-1(L) 6-12-0
04/16 District Denton Calvary Academy Lions 8-3(L) 6-13-0
04/18 District Harvest Christian Saints 15-0(L) 6-14-0