Division d4-district-5 Standings - 2018

District Overall
W L W L T
Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 9 0 23 7 2
Rosehill Christian School Eagles 6 3 13 15 0
Frassati Catholic Falcons 3 6 5 9 0
Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 0 9 2 17 0

Pasadena First Baptist Warriors

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2017 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/03 Regular Cristo Rey Jesuit 15-4(W) 1-0-0
02/06 Regular Bay Area Christian School Broncos 9-2(L) 1-1-0
02/12 Regular Bay Area Christian School Broncos 4-3(W) 2-1-0
02/13 Regular HCYA 3-2(W) 3-1-0
02/15 Regular YES Prep 20-2(W) 4-1-0
02/20 Regular Mt Carmel 15-0(W) 5-1-0
02/22 Tournament Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Eagles 4-2(W) 6-1-0
02/23 Tournament Houston Westbury Wildcats 1-1(T) 6-1-1
02/24 Tournament Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Eagles 10-2(W) 7-1-1
02/24 Tournament Cristo Rey Jesuit 11-3(W) 8-1-1
02/24 Tournament Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy Lions 10-6(L) 8-2-1
03/01 Tournament Ft. Bend Elkins Knights 10-2(L) 8-3-1
03/02 Tournament Pasadena Eagles 12-5(W) 9-3-1
03/03 Tournament Ft. Bend Elkins Knights 7-3(L) 9-4-1
03/03 Tournament Pasadena South Houston Trojans 0-0(T) 9-4-2
03/09 Tournament Madisonville Mustangs 6-2(L) 9-5-2
03/09 Tournament Garrison Bulldogs 4-12(W) 10-5-2
03/09 Tournament Rogers Eagles 5-3(L) 10-6-2
03/10 Tournament Emery Weiner Jaguars 9-3(L) 10-7-2
03/20 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 10-1(W) 11-7-2
03/23 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 14-1(W) 12-7-2
03/27 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 10-9(W) 13-7-2
04/03 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 5-1(W) 14-7-2
04/06 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 15-0(W) 15-7-2
04/13 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 10-9(W) 16-7-2
04/17 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 12-0(W) 17-7-2
04/20 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 15-0(W) 18-7-2
04/24 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 4-3(W) 19-7-2
04/26 Regular Shiner St. Paul Cardinals 9-1(W) 20-7-2
05/02 Playoff Our Lady of the Hills Hawks 9-0(W) 21-7-2
05/10 Playoff Veritas Academy Defenders 8-5(W) 22-7-2
05/17 Playoff Brazos Christian Eagles 4-3(W) 23-7-2

Rosehill Christian School Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Robert Cooper(15 Years As Head Coach, 205 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Scott Boyce, Kenny Kelso

2017 Record: 21-7/9-0 (Division 4 State Champions)

Returning Starters

Ryan McWhirter, SR, 1B/P (1st Team All-State) Cash Kelso, SR, 2B/CF (2nd Team All-State) Caleb Cobb, SR, SS/P (1st Team All-State) Cliff Manning, SR, C (1st Team All-State) Joseph Duran, SR, P/1B/RF (Honorable Mention All-State) Will Hauser, SO, 3B/P (2nd Team All-District) Jacob Filip, JR, 2B/CF (2nd Team All-District) Ty Hermes, JR, 3B/LF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
01/30 Regular St. John XXIII Lions 9-3(L) 0-1-0
02/06 Regular Katy Faith West Academy Eagles 13-2(W) 1-1-0
02/09 Regular West Houston Home School 12-8(W) 2-1-0
02/15 Tournament Trinity Christian Willow Park Eagles 7-3(W) 3-1-0
02/16 Tournament Austin St. Dominic Savio Eagles 6-5(L) 3-2-0
02/17 Tournament Bullard Brook Hill Guard 11-0(L) 3-3-0
02/24 Regular Emery Weiner Jaguars 11-1(L) 3-4-0
03/01 Tournament Northland Christian School Cougars 5-1(L) 3-5-0
03/01 Tournament Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Eagles 8-6(W) 4-5-0
03/03 Tournament Denton Calvary Academy Lions 11-2(W) 5-5-0
03/03 Tournament Emery Weiner Jaguars 8-0(L) 5-6-0
03/08 Regular MtB Home School 10-9(W) 6-6-0
03/13 Regular San Antonio TMI Panthers 3-2(L) 6-7-0
03/14 Regular San Antonio TMI Panthers 16-1(L) 6-8-0
03/15 Regular Lewisburg (MS) 3-12(L) 6-9-0
03/15 Regular University of Chicago Labratory School (IL) 15-5(W) 7-9-0
03/20 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 23-3(W) 8-9-0
03/23 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 7-4(W) 9-9-0
03/24 Regular West Houston Home School 1-7(L) 9-10-0
03/27 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 10-9(L) 9-11-0
04/03 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 19-1(W) 10-11-0
04/06 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 13-5(W) 11-11-0
04/13 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 10-9(L) 11-12-0
04/17 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 16-0(W) 12-12-0
04/19 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 15-0(W) 13-12-0
04/24 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 4-3(L) 13-13-0
04/26 Regular The John Cooper School Dragons 4-0(L) 13-14-0
05/03 Playoff Brazos Christian Eagles 3-0(L) 13-15-0

Frassati Catholic Falcons

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2017 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/09 Regular Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy Lions 15-11(L) 0-1-0
02/15 Regular Providence Classical Paladins 26-6(W) 1-1-0
02/20 Regular Logos Prep Lions 8-5(L) 1-2-0
03/02 Regular John Cooper JV 3-4(L) 1-3-0
03/09 Regular Katy Faith West Academy Eagles 8-5(W) 2-3-0
03/20 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 10-1(L) 2-4-0
03/23 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 7-4(L) 2-5-0
03/27 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 7-5(W) 3-5-0
04/03 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 5-1(L) 3-6-0
04/06 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 13-5(L) 3-7-0
04/12 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 16-0(W) 4-7-0
04/17 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 12-0(L) 4-8-0
04/19 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 15-0(L) 4-9-0
04/24 District Legacy Christian Academy Warriors 13-3(W) 5-9-0

Legacy Christian Academy Warriors

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2017 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Beaumont Central Jaguars 15-5(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Regular East Chambers Buccaneers 8-0(L) 0-2-0
03/01 Tournament LCM JV 2-14(L) 0-3-0
03/01 Tournament Huntington Red Devils 11-1(L) 0-4-0
03/02 Tournament Elysian Fields Yellow Jackets 0-12(L) 0-5-0
03/02 Tournament LCM JV 1-13(L) 0-6-0
03/05 Regular Sabine Pass Sharks 12-7(L) 0-7-0
03/08 Tournament Sabine Pass Sharks 11-9(W) 1-7-0
03/08 Tournament East Chambers Buccaneers 15-0(L) 1-8-0
03/09 Tournament Hull-Daisetta Bobcats 10-6(W) 2-8-0
03/20 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 23-3(L) 2-9-0
03/23 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 14-1(L) 2-10-0
03/27 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 7-5(L) 2-11-0
04/03 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 19-1(L) 2-12-0
04/06 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 15-0(L) 2-13-0
04/12 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 16-0(L) 2-14-0
04/17 District Rosehill Christian School Eagles 16-0(L) 2-15-0
04/20 District Pasadena First Baptist Warriors 15-0(L) 2-16-0
04/24 District Frassati Catholic Falcons 13-3(L) 2-17-0