Division north-zone Standings - 2017

District Overall
W L W L T
All Saints Episcopal Saints 7 1 27 5 0
Fort Worth Country Day 6 1 18 10 1
Trinity Valley School Trojans 6 2 11 16 0
Oakridge School Owls 5 3 20 9 0
Greenhill School Hornets 3 4 10 7 0
Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 3 4 7 9 0
St. Mark's School Lions 3 5 10 9 0
The Casady School Cyclones 1 7 1 13 0
Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 0 7 3 15 0

All Saints Episcopal Saints

Team Website:

Coach: Mike Fehler(3 Years As Head Coach, 40 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: James Kincannon, Blake Brockermeyer

2016 Record: 16-12/6-3

Returning Starters

Logan Britt, SOPH, P/OF Cade Farr, JR, P/1B (All SPC) Caleb Silva, JR, P/C (All SPC) Jake Mares, SR, IF Luke Brockermeyer, JR, OF Zak Hamilton, SR, IF Andrew Bird, JR, Util Thomas Loffland, SOPH, P/OF Jacob Speaker, SOPH, P/IF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Tyler All Saints Episcopal Trojans 5-0(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament CHANT Homeschool 10-0(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Legacy Christian Academy Eagles 6-5(W) 3-0-0
02/25 Tournament Dallas HSAA Blue 11-1(W) 4-0-0
02/25 Tournament Plano Prestonwood Lions 4-3(W) 5-0-0
03/02 Tournament Terrell Tigers 1-5(W) 6-0-0
03/02 Tournament Arlington Heights Jackets 9-0(W) 7-0-0
03/03 Tournament Fort Worth Nolan Catholic Vikings 2-0(L) 7-1-0
03/04 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 1-11(W) 8-1-0
03/04 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 4-6(W) 9-1-0
03/07 District Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 10-0(W) 10-1-0
03/09 Tournament Grandview Zebras 3-1(L) 10-2-0
03/10 Tournament Decatur Eagles 0-14(W) 11-2-0
03/11 Tournament Mineral Wells Rams 6-2(W) 12-2-0
03/11 Tournament West Trojans 4-0(W) 13-2-0
03/16 Tournament Denver City Mustangs 12-0(W) 14-2-0
03/17 Tournament Graham Steers 2-1(W) 15-2-0
03/18 Tournament Graham Steers 4-2(W) 16-2-0
03/18 Tournament Tulia Hornets 11-3(W) 17-2-0
03/21 District Greenhill School Hornets 7-5(W) 18-2-0
03/23 District Fort Worth Country Day 10-0(W) 19-2-0
03/25 Regular Arlington Pantego Panthers 15-9(W) 20-2-0
03/28 Regular Fort Worth THESA 7-0(W) 21-2-0
04/04 District Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 8-0(W) 22-2-0
04/07 Regular Fort Worth THESA 6-1(W) 23-2-0
04/11 District Oakridge School Owls 8-0(W) 24-2-0
04/13 District St. Mark's School Lions 3-2(W) 25-2-0
04/18 District Trinity Valley School Trojans 3-2(L) 25-3-0
04/21 District The Casady School Cyclones 4-0(W) 26-3-0
04/28 Playoff The John Cooper School Dragons 1-0(W) 27-3-0
04/28 Playoff Episcopal High School Knights 6-4(L) 27-4-0
04/29 Playoff Fort Worth Country Day 2-1(L) 27-5-0

Fort Worth Country Day

Team Website:

Coach: Brady Benoit(9 Years As Head Coach, 132 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Cedric Landrum

2016 Record: 18-11-2/6-3

Returning Starters

Jack McConnell, SR, 2B/P Braden Bescher, JR, OF/P Turner Symonds, JR, SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Fort Worth Lake Country Eagles 2-0(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Sweetwater Mustangs 7-8(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Canyon Eagles 12-3(L) 2-1-0
02/24 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 5-3(L) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 5-4(L) 2-3-0
02/25 Tournament Granbury Pirates 6-6(T) 2-3-1
02/28 Regular Westlake Academy 12-4(W) 3-3-1
03/02 Tournament Fort Worth Christian Cardinals 3-0(L) 3-4-1
03/03 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 8-0(L) 3-5-1
03/03 Tournament Fort Worth Southwest Christian Eagles 15-1(W) 4-5-1
03/04 Tournament Arlington Heights Jackets 16-6(W) 5-5-1
03/04 Tournament Ft. Worth Carter-Riverside Eagles 8-0(W) 6-5-1
03/09 Regular Arlington Pantego Panthers 8-7(W) 7-5-1
03/16 Regular New Orleans Newman School 8-6(W) 8-5-1
03/18 Regular John Ehret School (LA) 11-1(W) 9-5-1
03/21 Regular Fort Worth Christian Cardinals 16-1(L) 9-6-1
03/23 District All Saints Episcopal Saints 10-0(L) 9-7-1
03/25 Regular Fort Worth Nolan Catholic Vikings 8-5(W) 10-7-1
03/28 District Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 9-8(W) 11-7-1
03/31 District St. Mark's School Lions 11-7(W) 12-7-1
04/01 Regular Fort Worth THESA 6-10(L) 12-8-1
04/04 District Oakridge School Owls 8-5(W) 13-8-1
04/11 District Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 4-2(W) 14-8-1
04/13 District Trinity Valley School Trojans 7-4(W) 15-8-1
04/18 Regular Fort Worth Southwest Christian Eagles 8-7(L) 15-9-1
04/22 District The Casady School Cyclones 2-0(W) 16-9-1
04/28 Playoff St. Mark's School Lions 4-2(W) 17-9-1
04/28 Playoff Kinkaid School Falcons 6-0(L) 17-10-1
04/29 Playoff All Saints Episcopal Saints 2-1(W) 18-10-1

Trinity Valley School Trojans

Team Website:

Coach: Jeff Dover( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2016 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular St. Mark's School Lions 6-1(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Regular Houston Northland Christian School Cougars 14-9(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Regular The John Cooper School Dragons 10-2(L) 1-2-0
02/25 Regular Beaumont Kelly Catholic Bulldogs 5-2(L) 1-3-0
02/28 Regular Oakridge School Owls 18-11(L) 1-4-0
03/02 Tournament Princeton Panthers 9-4(L) 1-5-0
03/02 Tournament Paris North Lamar Panthers 7-2(L) 1-6-0
03/03 Tournament Pottsboro Cardinals 1-0(L) 1-7-0
03/04 Tournament Dallas Sunset Bisons 10-1(L) 1-8-0
03/07 Regular THESA 5-11(L) 1-9-0
03/09 Tournament FW Castleberry Lions 3-1(L) 1-10-0
03/10 Tournament Krum Bobcats 4-0(L) 1-11-0
03/10 Tournament Godley Wildcats 5-3(L) 1-12-0
03/11 Tournament Lake Worth Bullfrogs 8-2(W) 2-12-0
03/18 Regular St. Andrew's Episcopal School Crusaders 8-4(W) 3-12-0
03/18 Regular Austin St. Dominic Savio Eagles 7-2(W) 4-12-0
03/24 District The Casady School Cyclones 13-0(W) 5-12-0
03/28 District Oakridge School Owls 4-3(W) 6-12-0
03/31 District Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 10-0(W) 7-12-0
04/04 District St. Mark's School Lions 5-3(W) 8-12-0
04/07 District Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 4-3(W) 9-12-0
04/11 District Greenhill School Hornets 9-1(L) 9-13-0
04/13 District Fort Worth Country Day 7-4(L) 9-14-0
04/18 District All Saints Episcopal Saints 3-2(W) 10-14-0
04/20 Regular THESA 3-1(W) 11-14-0
04/27 Playoff St. Andrew's Episcopal School Crusaders 3-0(L) 11-15-0
04/28 Playoff Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 1-0(L) 11-16-0

Oakridge School Owls

Team Website:

Coach: Kerry Kajihiro(22 Years As Head Coach, 410 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kevin Harder

2016 Record: 7-12/5-4

Returning Starters

Parker Conn, SR, 1B Mason Hooper, JR, 2B Marshall Buss, JR, SS Kaylor Conn, JR, C Haden Branch, SR, P/3B Carson Welch, SOPH, P/3B Anush Pabley, JR, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/13 Regular Fort Worth Lake Country Eagles 5-4(W) 1-0-0
02/17 Tournament Houston Power 4-5(L) 1-1-0
02/17 Tournament Cypress Christian Warriors 3-13(L) 1-2-0
02/18 Tournament Fort Bend Christian Academy Eagles 0-8(L) 1-3-0
02/18 Regular The John Cooper School Dragons 5-0(W) 2-3-0
02/23 Tournament DeSoto Eagles 10-4(W) 3-3-0
02/24 Tournament Arlington Houston Texans 15-4(W) 4-3-0
02/24 Tournament Dallas Sunset Bisons 4-1(W) 5-3-0
02/25 Tournament Arlington Bowie Volunteers 20-9(W) 6-3-0
02/28 Regular Trinity Valley School Trojans 18-11(W) 7-3-0
03/09 District Greenhill School Hornets 5-1(W) 8-3-0
03/10 Tournament Garland Owls 7-2(W) 9-3-0
03/10 Tournament Grand Prairie Gophers 2-1(W) 10-3-0
03/11 Tournament DeSoto Eagles 9-1(W) 11-3-0
03/20 Regular Home School Spartans 14-1(W) 12-3-0
03/23 District Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 13-1(W) 13-3-0
03/28 District Trinity Valley School Trojans 4-3(L) 13-4-0
03/31 District The Casady School Cyclones 11-3(W) 14-4-0
04/04 District Fort Worth Country Day 8-5(L) 14-5-0
04/07 Regular Dallas Sunset Bisons 7-0(W) 15-5-0
04/08 Regular Arlington Grace Prep Lions 19-9(W) 16-5-0
04/11 District All Saints Episcopal Saints 8-0(L) 16-6-0
04/13 Regular Fort Worth THESA 5-6(L) 16-7-0
04/18 District Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 5-1(W) 17-7-0
04/21 District St. Mark's School Lions 7-1(W) 18-7-0
04/25 Regular Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 5-0(W) 19-7-0
04/27 Playoff Houston Christian Mustangs 5-6(W) 20-7-0
04/28 Playoff Kinkaid School Falcons 8-7(L) 20-8-0
04/29 Playoff St. Mark's School Lions 11-10(L) 20-9-0

Greenhill School Hornets

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2016 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/16 Tournament Dallas Parish Episcopal Panthers 5-3(L) 0-1-0
02/17 Tournament HSAA 5-4(W) 1-1-0
02/18 Tournament Arlington Grace Prep Lions 10-2(W) 2-1-0
02/25 Regular Dallas Bishop Lynch Friars 11-1(L) 2-2-0
02/25 Regular Dallas Bishop Lynch Friars 6-3(L) 2-3-0
02/28 Regular Dallas Lutheran Lions 10-0(W) 3-3-0
03/03 District The Casady School Cyclones 6-5(W) 4-3-0
03/07 District Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 7-6(L) 4-4-0
03/09 District Oakridge School Owls 5-1(L) 4-5-0
03/16 Tournament Temple Wildcats 8-0(W) 5-5-0
03/17 Tournament Fort Worth Calvary Christian Conquerors 8-1(W) 6-5-0
03/18 Tournament Legacy Christian Academy Eagles 6-4(W) 7-5-0
03/21 District All Saints Episcopal Saints 7-5(L) 7-6-0
03/28 Regular Dallas Lutheran Lions 10-3(W) 8-6-0
04/04 District Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 8-7(W) 9-6-0
04/11 District Trinity Valley School Trojans 9-1(W) 10-6-0
04/18 District St. Mark's School Lions 8-0(L) 10-7-0

Cistercian Preparatory Hawks

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2016 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
03/02 Tournament Legacy Christian Academy Eagles 7-2(L) 0-1-0
03/03 Tournament Carrollton Prince of Peace Eagles 12-3(W) 1-1-0
03/04 Tournament Legacy Christian Academy Eagles 10-0(L) 1-2-0
03/07 District Greenhill School Hornets 7-6(W) 2-2-0
03/09 Regular Dallas Lutheran Lions 16-1(W) 3-2-0
03/17 Tournament Legacy Christian Academy Eagles 10-0(L) 3-3-0
03/23 District Oakridge School Owls 13-1(L) 3-4-0
03/28 District Fort Worth Country Day 9-8(L) 3-5-0
04/01 District The Casady School Cyclones 11-4(W) 4-5-0
04/04 District All Saints Episcopal Saints 8-0(L) 4-6-0
04/07 District Trinity Valley School Trojans 4-3(L) 4-7-0
04/11 District St. Mark's School Lions 6-5(W) 5-7-0
04/25 Regular Oakridge School Owls 5-0(L) 5-8-0
04/27 Playoff The John Cooper School Dragons 5-0(L) 5-9-0
04/28 Playoff Trinity Valley School Trojans 1-0(W) 6-9-0
04/29 Playoff St. John's School Mavericks 7-5(W) 7-9-0

St. Mark's School Lions

Team Website:

Coach: John Hunter( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2016 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Dallas Jefferson Patriots 9-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Regular Trinity Valley School Trojans 6-1(L) 1-1-0
02/28 Regular CHANT Home School 4-2(W) 2-1-0
03/04 District The Casady School Cyclones 18-8(W) 3-1-0
03/07 Regular Dallas Bishop Lynch Friars 5-4(W) 4-1-0
03/09 Regular Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 15-0(W) 5-1-0
03/21 Regular THESA 6-5(W) 6-1-0
03/25 Regular Trinity Christian Addison Trojans 4-3(L) 6-2-0
03/28 District Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 8-6(W) 7-2-0
03/31 District Fort Worth Country Day 11-7(L) 7-3-0
04/04 District Trinity Valley School Trojans 5-3(L) 7-4-0
04/05 Regular HSAA 6-12(L) 7-5-0
04/11 District Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 6-5(L) 7-6-0
04/13 District All Saints Episcopal Saints 3-2(L) 7-7-0
04/18 District Greenhill School Hornets 8-0(W) 8-7-0
04/21 District Oakridge School Owls 7-1(L) 8-8-0
04/27 Playoff St. John's School Mavericks 1-2(W) 9-8-0
04/28 Playoff Fort Worth Country Day 4-2(L) 9-9-0
04/29 Playoff Oakridge School Owls 11-10(W) 10-9-0

The Casady School Cyclones

Team Website:

Coach: Brad Williams(2 Years As Head Coach, 3 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Casey Bookout, Dalton McCarthy, Mason Roberts, Mason Meeks

2016 Record: 3-22/0-9

Returning Starters

Mason McClintock, SR, LF (Cross Metro Conference 2nd Team Riley Stanton, SR, SS (Cross Metro Conference 2nd Team) Holden Cook, SR, SS (All SPC 1st Team; Cross Metro Conference 1st Team) Will Bennett, JR, 2B William Walter, SR, DH Avery Weeks, SR, C (Honorable Mention All SPC; Cross Metro Conference 1st Team) Cameron Lindley, JR, RF Weston Matula, SR, 1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Plano Prestonwood Lions 9-2(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Tyler Grace Community Cougars 8-4(L) 0-2-0
02/25 Tournament CHANT Home School 0-11(L) 0-3-0
03/03 District Greenhill School Hornets 6-5(L) 0-4-0
03/04 District St. Mark's School Lions 18-8(L) 0-5-0
03/06 Regular Mt. Saint Mary (OK) 6-14(L) 0-6-0
03/20 Regular Oklahoma Christian Academy 2-8(L) 0-7-0
03/21 Regular Oklahoma Christian 2-18(L) 0-8-0
03/24 District Trinity Valley School Trojans 13-0(L) 0-9-0
03/25 District Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles 15-12(W) 1-9-0
03/31 District Oakridge School Owls 11-3(L) 1-10-0
04/01 District Cistercian Preparatory Hawks 11-4(L) 1-11-0
04/21 District All Saints Episcopal Saints 4-0(L) 1-12-0
04/22 District Fort Worth Country Day 2-0(L) 1-13-0

Episcopal School of Dallas Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Barry Hoffpauir( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2016 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Dallas Parish Episcopal Panthers 6-5(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Midland Christian Mustangs 12-0(L) 0-2-0
02/23 Tournament HSAA 0-12(L) 0-3-0
02/24 Tournament Evangel Christian Academy 1-9(L) 0-4-0
02/25 Tournament DASCHE 4-11(L) 0-5-0
03/02 Tournament El Paso Bowie Bears 4-5(L) 0-6-0
03/03 Tournament Ft. Worth Eastern Hills Highlanders 8-4(W) 1-6-0
03/04 Tournament South Garland Colonels 8-1(W) 2-6-0
03/07 District All Saints Episcopal Saints 10-0(L) 2-7-0
03/09 Regular St. Mark's School Lions 15-0(L) 2-8-0
03/23 Regular Arlington Pantego Panthers 8-6(L) 2-9-0
03/25 District The Casady School Cyclones 15-12(L) 2-10-0
03/28 District St. Mark's School Lions 8-6(L) 2-11-0
03/31 District St. John's School Mavericks 7-2(W) 3-11-0
03/31 District Trinity Valley School Trojans 10-0(L) 3-12-0
04/04 District Greenhill School Hornets 8-7(L) 3-13-0
04/11 District Fort Worth Country Day 4-2(L) 3-14-0
04/18 District Oakridge School Owls 5-1(L) 3-15-0