-
Your #1 website for Texas High School Baseball
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
THSBCA 2A All-State Team
1st TEAM PITCHERS |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Chris |
Howard |
Eastland |
12 |
P |
Todd Hatton |
Spencer |
Seman |
Danbury |
12 |
P |
Javier Solis |
Dylan |
Moore |
Hughes Springs |
12 |
P |
Kent Craig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2ND TEAM |
PITCHERS |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Zach |
Epperson |
Troy |
11 |
P |
Steve Sebesta |
Weston |
Seay |
Hallettsville |
11 |
P |
Shorty Cook |
Peyton |
Brown |
Wall |
12 |
P |
Jason Schniers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd TEAM |
PITCHERS |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Jesus |
Ramirez |
Quitman |
12 |
P |
Hayland Hardy |
Colby |
Fowler |
Brock |
12 |
P |
Chad Massey |
Casey |
Frazier |
Salado |
12 |
P |
Chad Krempin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st TEAM |
CATCHERS |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Kyle |
Whitley |
Troy |
12 |
C |
Steve Sebesta |
Chad |
McKinney |
Hughes Springs |
12 |
C |
Kent Craig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd TEAM |
CATCHERS |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Dyllan |
Kerr |
Hallettsville |
12 |
C |
Shorty Cook |
Eric |
Villarreal |
Tidehaven |
11 |
C |
Eddie Russell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd TEAM |
CATCHERS |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Kolbin |
Mills |
Brock |
11 |
C |
Chad Massey |
Cole |
Haag |
Salado |
12 |
C |
Chad Krempin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st TEAM FIRST BASE |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Gavin |
Fritz |
Rogers |
12 |
1B |
Keith Klaus |
Colt |
Evetts |
Brady |
12 |
1B |
Scotty Nichols |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd TEAM FIRST BASE |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Josh |
Gray |
Groveton |
12 |
1B |
Brad Hooker |
Baylor |
Smith |
Abernathy |
12 |
1B |
Jon Horne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st TEAM SECOND BASE |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Cade |
Johnson |
Jim Ned |
10 |
2nd |
Vincent LaVallee |
Collin |
Isbell |
Idalou |
10 |
2nd |
Garrett Heard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd TEAM SECOND BASE |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Justin |
Bundy |
Edgewood |
12 |
2nd |
Jason Seale |
Tre |
Lambert |
Marion |
12 |
2nd |
Jason Fox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd TEAM SECOND BASE |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Rhett |
VanZandt |
Grandview |
12 |
2nd |
Ryan Ebner |
Darren |
Saenz |
Falfurrias |
12 |
2nd |
David Salinas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st TEAM SHORT STOP |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
JD |
Coffee |
Eastland |
12 |
SS |
Todd Hatton |
Brannon |
Larson |
Danbury |
12 |
SS |
Javier Solis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd TEAM SHORT STOP |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Brooks |
Embry |
Riesel |
9 |
SS |
Scooter Fortner |
Chase |
Duncan |
Holliday |
11 |
SS |
Sam Fluty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd TEAM SHORT STOP |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Cameron |
Rodriguez |
Garrison |
12 |
SS |
David Greer |
Hunter |
Vansau |
Crawford |
12 |
SS |
Randy Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st TEAM THIRD BASE |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Logan |
Allen |
Holliday |
12 |
3rd |
Sam Fluty |
Kleat |
Smith |
Idalou |
12 |
3rd |
Garrett Heard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd TEAM THIRD BASE |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Justin |
Pratt |
Cameron |
12 |
3rd |
John Broussard |
Cody |
Mercer |
Grand Saline |
12 |
3rd |
Brandon Luce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd TEAM THIRD BASE |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Clayton |
Lewis |
Abernathy |
12 |
3rd |
Jon Horne |
Kaleb |
Kirk |
Garrison |
12 |
3rd |
David Greer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st TEAM OUTFIELD |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Zach |
Sperry |
Idalou |
11 |
OF |
Garrett Heard |
Garrett |
Powers |
Wall |
12 |
OF |
Jason Schniers |
Carson |
Skala |
Rogers |
12 |
OF |
Keith Klaus |
Logan |
LeDane |
Tom Bean |
12 |
OF |
Steven Blassingame |
Cory |
Edwards |
Holliday |
12 |
OF |
Sam Fluty |
2nd TEAM OUTFIELD |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Hunter |
Vasquez |
Palmer |
12 |
OF |
Rusty Blankenship |
Tyler |
Castellano |
Refugio |
11 |
OF |
Armando Huerta |
Tanner |
Milam |
Jim Ned |
12 |
OF |
Vincent LaVallee |
Jackson |
Gore |
Kirbyville |
10 |
OF |
Jeff Bennett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd TEAM OUTFIELD |
|
|
|
|
First |
Last |
H.S. |
Grade |
Pos. |
HS Coach |
Blane |
Barnett |
Bushland |
12 |
OF |
Jeff Smith |
Jake |
Wilcox |
Sunnyvale |
12 |
OF |
Tim Arden |
Weston |
Smart |
Hempstead |
12 |
OF |
Ryan Majewski |
Tags:
All-State Teams