THSBCA 3A All-State Team

Players selected for the All-Star Game are considered All-State Players

3A All-Star Team

Trey Lindsey Beckville 12 P Jason Causey
Jacob Burton New Diana 12 P Bernie Martinez
 .
Taylor Smith Geo Gateway Prep 12 C John Broussard
 .
Matthew Colecio Bishop 12 1B Mike Medina
John Pleming Childress 12 1B Jaime Carrasco
 .
Trey Erwin Edgewood 12 2B Jason Seale
Denver Evans Yoakum 12 2B Karl Saenz
 .
Garrett Corkran Marion 12 SS Tim Tesch
Heath Hood White Oak 12 SS Skylar Stagner
Hunter Watson Pottsboro 12 SS Bart Williams
 .
Evan Hafley Peaster 12 3B Lynn Grimes
 .
Royce Carrera Falfurrias 12 At Large David Salinas

3A All-State Team

1st Team: Pitchers
Matthew Grimes Peaster 12 P Lynn Grimes
Elijah Trest White Oak 12 P Skylar Stagner
Kobe Jaramillo Bishop 10 P Mike Medina
.
2nd Team: Pitchers
Ty Jackson Shallowater 12 P Steven Biera
Coby Langford Pottsboro 11 P Bart Williams
Bryce Galvan Tidehaven 12 P Eddie Russell
.
3rd Team: Pitchers
Bailey Kolb Industrial 12 P Zachary Marlow
Ryan Targac Hallettsville 10 P Shorty Cook
Mason Brandenberger Clifton 10 P Brian Slater
.
.
1st Team: Catchers
Ben Bridges Beckville 12 C Jason Causey
Ryan Snell Hardin 12 C Heath Pavliska
.
2nd Team: Catchers
Brad Anysley Falfurrias 10 C David Salinas
Jacob Escalon Breckenridge 10 C Pat Yarbrough
.
3rd Team Catchers
Easton Blackstone Harmony 11 C Ronnie McNeel
Walker Bauer Brady 10 C Rocky Bernal
.
1st Team: First Base
Kree Dycus Idalou 11 1B Garrett Heard
Hayden Kent Pottsboro 11 1B Bart Williams
.
2nd Team: First Base
Mark Smith Groesbeck 12 1B Cameron Sellstrom
Ty Jones Beckville 12 1B Jason Causey
.
3rd Team: First Base
Sutton Hurst Wall 11 1B Jason Schneirs
Dax Jallo Prairiland 12 1B Bric Steed
.
.
1st Team: 2B
Devin Alvey Peaster 12 2B Lynn Grimes
Rhett Trlicek Hallettsville 11 2B Shorty Cook
.
2nd Team: 2B
Cade Graves Pollok Central 11 2B Richard Neighbors
Drew McNeel Harmony 11 2B Ronnie McNeel
.
3rd Team: 2B
Jacob Young White Oak 11 2B Skylar Stagner
Ethan Hawk Clyde 11 2B Colby Rowley
.
.
1st Team: 3B
Tyler Williams Shallowater 11 3B Steven Biera
Turner Bannister Edgewood 12 3B Jason Seale
.
2nd Team: 3B
Dylan Couture Boyd 12 3B James Karcher
Jase Lopez Brock 11 3B Hart Hering
.
3rd Team: 3B
Clay Botello Jacksboro 12 3B Blake Belcher
Scout Sanders Whitesboro 11 3B Curt Cole
.
.
1st Team SS
Alex Bruce Hughes Springs 12 SS Brandon Green
Carter Guinn Clifton 12 SS Brian Slater
Cole Lightfoot Brock 12 SS Hart Hering
.
2nd Team SS
Hayden VanderRoest Shallowater 11 SS Steven Biera
Luke Dixon Jacksboro 12 SS Blake Belcher
Gonzalo Morales Brady 12 SS Rocky Bernal
.
3rd Team SS
Luis Dermas Maypearl 12 SS Brian Bilbrey
Tanner Seider Wall 11 SS Jason Schneirs
Hayden Shaddox Eustace 12 SS Chris Powers
.
.
1st Team OF
Logan Titsworth Sunnyvale 11 OF Tim Arden
Colby Newman Nixon Smiley 12 OF Bobby Newman
Tanner Patino Brock 12 OF Hart Hering
Jayden Hernandez Troy 12 OF Steve Sebesta
.
2nd Team OF
Gage Weishuhn Wall 11 OF Jason Schneirs
Cory Strawn Eustace 12 OF Chris Powers
Neal Taylor Whitewright 12 OF Brandon Lillard
Jake Goodmann Grandview 12 OF Ryan Ebner
.
3rd Team OF
Weston Hickman Whitesboro 12 OF Curt Cole
Cayman Freiman Clyde 12 OF Colby Rowley
Ethan Harris Beckville 12 OF Jason Causey
Holden Lauer Yoakum 11 OF Karl Saenz
Posted on: