12-6A
Schedules
Bryan
Copperas Cove
Harker Heights
Hutto
Midway
Temple
Weiss
Schedules
Bryan
Copperas Cove
Harker Heights
Hutto
Midway
Temple
Weiss
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waco Midway Panthers | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | |
Copperas Cove Bulldogs | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | |
Pflugerville Weiss Wolves | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | |
Temple Wildcats | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | |
Killeen Harker Heights Knights | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | |
Hutto Hippos | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
Bryan Vikings | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 |
Coach: Eddie Cornblum (8 Years As Head Coach, 339 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Ben Basden, Patrick Mathis, Chase Cryer, Holden Seward
2023 Record:30-5/11-1; District Champions/Regional Quarterfinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown East View Patriots | 7-5(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Canyon West Plains Wolves | 4-2(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Colts | 3-0(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 9-0(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 12-2(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 6-3(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Tigers | 2-1(W) | 7-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Rowlett Eagles | 2-1(W) | 8-0-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Forney Jackrabbits | 0-8(W) | 9-0-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Waxahachie Indians | 5-2(L) | 9-1-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Midlothian Panthers | 6-4(W) | 10-1-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Hebron Hawks | 3-1(L) | 10-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Raccoons | 4-7(W) | 11-2-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | The Colony Cougars | 2-6(W) | 12-2-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Prosper Rock Hill Blue Hawks | 5-5(T) | 12-2-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Hutto Hippos | 5-1(W) | 13-2-1 |
03/15/2024 | District | Killeen Harker Heights Knights | 1-0(W) | 14-2-1 |
Team Website: Bulldawg Radio
Coach: Vincent J Lavallee III (2 Years As Head Coach, 467 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Ty Cook, Jerry Owens, Nick Stolt
2023 Record:10-19/2-10
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Killeen Chaparral Bobcats | 0-12(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Austin Bowie Bulldogs | 10-1(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Austin LASA | 4-10(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Connally Cougars | 4-18(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Buda Hays Hawks | 9-1(L) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Taft Raiders | 11-7(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | Lampasas Badgers | 6-5(L) | 4-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Liberty Hill Panthers | 8-0(L) | 4-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Killeen Ellison Eagles | 13-1(W) | 5-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Kerrville Tivy Antlers | 13-1(L) | 5-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Fort Worth Country Day Falcons | 5-4(L) | 5-6-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks | 3-2(L) | 5-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Eagles | 4-4(T) | 5-7-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Melissa Cardinals | 6-1(L) | 5-8-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Cooper Cougars | 11-4(L) | 5-9-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Wall Hawks | 8-0(L) | 5-10-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Brock Eagles | 8-3(L) | 5-11-1 |
03/15/2024 | District | Bryan Vikings | 12-9(W) | 6-11-1 |
Coach: Emery Atkisson (1 Years As Head Coach, 74 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Mike Cockerill, Brian Boerner, Miguel Gutierrez
2023 Record:3-21-2/1-11
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 4-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Leander Lions | 11-0(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Austin LASA | 2-17(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Leander Glenn Grizzlies | 10-6(W) | 2-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Kyle Lehman Lobos | 9-4(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Buda Hays Hawks | 12-3(L) | 3-3-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Manor Mustangs | 39-4(W) | 4-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Austin Westlake Chaparrals | 5-5(T) | 4-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Austin Akins Eagles | 8-0(W) | 5-3-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | St. Michael's Academy Crusaders | 1-0(W) | 6-3-1 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Killeen Ellison Eagles | 22-0(W) | 7-3-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks | 2-1(L) | 7-4-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Del Valle Cardinals | 8-0(W) | 8-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Manor Mustangs | 11-0(W) | 9-4-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Westwood Warriors | 9-2(L) | 9-5-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Killeen Harker Heights Knights | 15-5(L) | 9-6-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Temple Wildcats | 5-4(W) | 10-6-1 |
Coach: Liam Fach (2 Years As Head Coach, 12 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Augie Guzman, Ryan Pinkerton, Channing Hickman
2023 Record:12-17/5-7; Tied 4th
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Killeen Ellison Eagles | 1-19(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Leander Glenn Grizzlies | 3-1(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Killeen Chaparral Bobcats | 6-16(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Austin Bowie Bulldogs | 5-0(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Panthers | 3-2(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks | 12-11(L) | 3-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Killeen Shoemaker Wolves | 10-0(L) | 3-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Troy Trojans | 12-1(L) | 3-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Wallis Brazos Cougars | 3-11(W) | 4-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Killeen Chaparral Bobcats | 3-9(W) | 5-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Leander Lions | 16-1(L) | 5-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Wichita Falls Coyotes | 2-1(W) | 6-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Burleson Centennial Spartans | 8-2(W) | 7-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Joshua Owls | 12-2(L) | 7-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Longview Spring Hill Panthers | 7-4(L) | 7-8-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Bryan Vikings | 10-5(W) | 8-8-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Pflugerville Weiss Wolves | 5-4(L) | 8-9-0 |
03/16/2024 | Regular | Gatesville Hornets | 7-3(W) | 9-9-0 |
Team Website: Harker Heights Knights Baseball Twitter / Harker Heights Baseball Website
Coach: Randy Culp (10 Years As Head Coach, 171 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: William Crawford, Robert Uribe, James Flores, Greg Acosta
2023 Record:18-14/9-3; Tied for 2nd/Bi-District Qualifier
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Ponder Lions | 4-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Liberty Christian School Warriors | 10-0(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Denton Broncos | 9-1(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Wichita Falls Rider Raiders | 10-2(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | White Settlement Brewer Bears | 10-4(W) | 2-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Leander Lions | 4-2(W) | 3-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Bryan Rudder Rangers | 10-11(W) | 4-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Waco University Trojans | 8-5(W) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Troy Trojans | 1-3(W) | 6-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Lorena Leopards | 3-9(W) | 7-3-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Boerne Greyhounds | 8-7(L) | 7-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | San Marcos Rattlers | 6-1(L) | 7-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Norman, Ok | 1-7(L) | 7-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Seguin Matadors | 12-1(W) | 8-6-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Pflugerville Weiss Wolves | 15-5(W) | 9-6-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Waco Midway Panthers | 1-0(L) | 9-7-0 |
Coach: Edward Stringer (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Chris Pisella, Art Rios, Zachary Albert, Jesse Barrientos
2023 Record:18-17-1/10-3; 2nd Place/Bi-District Qualifier
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Austin Vandegrift Vipers | 13-1(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Austin Westlake Chaparrals | 7-2(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Dripping Springs Tigers | 7-6(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | New Braunfels Unicorns | 7-6(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Coppell Cowboys | 2-0(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Elgin Wildcats | 5-1(W) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Edgewood Bulldogs | 6-0(W) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Ray Texans | 12-7(L) | 3-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Santa Gertrudis Academy Lions | 10-12(W) | 4-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi King Mustangs | 1-9(W) | 5-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Liberty Hill Panthers | 7-3(L) | 5-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Boerne Champion Chargers | 10-1(L) | 5-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | McKinney Boyd Broncos | 17-3(L) | 5-8-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Laredo United Longhorns | 7-3(L) | 5-9-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Leander Glenn Grizzlies | 1-15(W) | 6-9-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Waco Midway Panthers | 5-1(L) | 6-10-0 |
Coach: Justin Garcia (2 Years As Head Coach, 26 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Koby Martin, Cody Wilson, Russell Young, Luke Martin
2023 Record:11-14-1/5-7; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Bryan Rudder Rangers | 2-8(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | A&M Consolidated Tigers | 14-2(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Lufkin Panthers | 14-3(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Huntsville Hornets | 6-3(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Montgomery Bears | 5-4(L) | 1-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Santa Fe Indians | 3-2(L) | 1-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Episcopal High School Knights | 8-0(W) | 2-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tompkins Falcons | 4-3(L) | 2-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Huffman Hargrave Falcons | 4-3(W) | 3-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Rosenberg Terry Rangers | 9-4(W) | 4-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Laredo United Longhorns | 7-3(L) | 4-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Salado Eagles | 2-1(W) | 5-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Huntsville Hornets | 7-0(L) | 5-8-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Temple Wildcats | 10-5(L) | 5-9-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Copperas Cove Bulldogs | 12-9(L) | 5-10-0 |