2A Final Top 25 (2016)

Posted on:
Flatonia (27-4) Beckville (31-2-1) Bosqueville (29-0) Stamford (21-6) Big Sandy (27-5-1) Maud (19-7) Lindsay (30-2-1) Albany (21-6) Refugio (27-3) Windthorst (22-8-2) Harleton (22-9) Lockney (24-4) Johnson City (21-5) Lovelady (17-7-1) ... (read more...)

2A State Tournament Schedule & Results

Posted on:
Wednesday, June 8 @ Dell Diamond 9:00 AM  Beckville 9 Stamford 0 - Beckville/Stamford Article 12:00 PM Flatonia 10  Bosqueville 4 - Flatonia/Bosqueville Article   Thursday, June 9 @ Dell Diamond 9:00 AM  Flatonia 6 Beckville 1  (FLATONIA IS THE 2A STATE... (read more...)

2A Regional Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W8 Albany v R8 Stamford Game 1 – Stamford 4 Albany 3 Game 2 – Stamford 10 Albany 9 Stamford advances to the State Tournament REGION 2 W11 Lindsay v W14 Bosqueville Game 1 – Bosqueville 8 Lindsay 7 Game 2 - Bosqueville 16 Lindsay 1 Bosqueville advan... (read more...)

2A Regional Semi Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W3 Lockney v W8 Albany Game 1 - Albany 10 Lockney 9 Game 2 - Albany 8 Lockney 2 Albany advances to play Stamford W2 Clarendon v R8 Stamford Game 1 - Stamford 14 Clarendon 4 Game 2 - Stamford 13 Clarendon 1 Stamford advances to play Albany REGION 2 ... (read more...)

2A Regional Quarter-Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
We will update these as we get them.  If you want a printable excel bracket click 2A playoff bracket 2016 W-Winner R - Runner Up T - Third F- Fourth REGION 1 R1 West Texas v W3 Lockney Game 1 - West Texas 6 Lockney 5 Game 2 - Lockney 7 West Texas 6 Game 3 - Lockney ... (read more...)

2A Area Playoff Schedules & Results

Posted on:
  We will update these as we get them.  If you want a printable excel bracket click 2A playoff bracket 2016 W-Winner R - Runner Up T - Third F- Fourth REGION 1 F3 Floydada v R1 West Texas Game 1 – West Texas 14 Floydada 3 Game 2 – West Texas 12 Floyda... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (May 2)

Posted on:
Beckville (23-1-1) Bosqueville (21-0) Refugio (20-1) Riesel (16-4) Riviera (22-4) Maud (14-6) Chico (23-0-1) Lindsay (23-1-1) Flatonia (18-2) Crawford (16-7) Weimar (13-6) Evadale (15-6) Big Sandy (19-4-1) West Sabine (20-5) Shiner (15-6) Harleton... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (April 25)

Posted on:
Beckville (23-0-1) Riesel (16-2) Riviera (22-3) Bosqueville (21-0) Refugio (18-1) Maud (13-6) Chico (21-0-1) Lindsay (22-1-1) Flatonia (16-2) Crawford (16-7) Weimar (12-6) Evadale (14-6) Big Sandy (19-3-1) West Sabine (17-5) Shiner (15-5) Harleton... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (April 18)

Posted on:
Beckville (22-0-1) Riesel (14-2) Riviera (20-3) Bosqueville (18-0) Refugio (16-1) Maud (10-4) Chico (20-0-1) Lindsay (18-1-1) Flatonia (14-2) Crawford (15-7) Weimar (10-6) Evadale (12-6) Big Sandy (17-3-1) West Sabine (16-5) Hawley (15-6) Shiner (... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (April 11)

Posted on:
Beckville (18-0-1) Refugio (15-0) Riesel (15-2) Riviera (18-3) Bosqueville (17-0) Flatonia (14-1) Maud (10-4) Chico (17-0-1) Lindsay (17-1-1) Crawford (10-5) Weimar (9-5) Evadale (9-5) Big Sandy (16-2-1) West Sabine (14-5) Hawley (14-5) Shiner (12... (read more...)
1 2 3 4 14