7-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Richardson Pearce Mustangs 15 1 25 16 0
Highland Park Scots 13 3 17 16 1
Dallas Jesuit Rangers 13 3 32 6 0
Lake Highlands Wildcats 8 8 14 18 1
Richardson Eagles 6 10 10 17 0
Irving Nimitz Vikings 6 10 16 12 0
Irving MacArthur Cardinals 6 10 15 14 0
Richardson Berkner Rams 3 13 12 16 1
Irving Tigers 2 14 9 18 0

Richardson Pearce Mustangs

Team Website: MustangBall Twitter / Mustang Baseball Instagram

Coach: Justin Roland (4 Years As Head Coach, 113 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Justin Whiteside, Brad Dunavent, Adam Forbes

2023 Record:21-14/14-2; District Champions/Bi-District Qualifier

Returning Starters

AJ Ripley, Sr, P/1B (1st Team All-District) Vince Villegas, Sr, SS (1st Team All-District) Levi Rozenblum Sr, OF (1st Team All-District) Degan Kubat, Sr, P (2nd Team All-District) Tyler Sessions, Sr, 1B (2nd Team All-District) Natanael Melendez, Sr, 2B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 10-6(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 8-0(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 2-0(W) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Montgomery Bears 7-4(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 10-3(L) 1-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 9-4(L) 1-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 5-4(L) 1-6-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Keller Indians 2-1(L) 1-7-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 6-0(L) 1-8-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 3-2(L) 1-9-0
03/02/2024 Tournament El Paso Eastlake Falcons 5-3(W) 2-9-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Arlington Colts 8-0(L) 2-10-0
03/06/2024 Regular Naaman Forest Rangers 2-1(L) 2-11-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Wylie East Raiders 3-2(W) 3-11-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 7-2(W) 4-11-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Bryan Adams Cougars 1-12(W) 5-11-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 4-3(L) 5-12-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Mesquite Horn Jaguars 9-5(W) 6-12-0
03/12/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 4-3(W) 7-12-0
03/13/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 10-5(L) 7-13-0
03/19/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 5-0(W) 8-13-0
03/22/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 12-2(W) 9-13-0
03/23/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 14-4(W) 10-13-0
03/26/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 7-1(W) 11-13-0
03/28/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 3-1(W) 12-13-0
03/30/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 8-2(W) 13-13-0
04/02/2024 District Richardson Eagles 11-1(W) 14-13-0
04/05/2024 District Richardson Eagles 9-0(W) 15-13-0
04/11/2024 Regular Rockwall Yellowjackets 2-1(L) 15-14-0
04/13/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 5-0(W) 16-14-0
04/16/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 14-0(W) 17-14-0
04/19/2024 District Irving Tigers 3-1(W) 18-14-0
04/22/2024 District Irving Tigers 14-2(W) 19-14-0
04/23/2024 District Highland Park Scots 5-0(W) 20-14-0
04/26/2024 District Highland Park Scots 3-0(W) 21-14-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Arlington Lamar Vikings 4-3(W) 22-14-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Arlington Lamar Vikings 6-2(W) 23-14-0
05/09/2024 Playoff McKinney Boyd Broncos 3-5(L) 23-15-0
05/10/2024 Playoff McKinney Boyd Broncos 5-4(W) 24-15-0
05/11/2024 Playoff McKinney Boyd Broncos 6-5(W) 25-15-0
05/17/2024 Playoff Arlington Martin Warriors 5-0(L) 25-16-0

Highland Park Scots

Team Website: HP Scots Baseball Twitter

Coach: Travis Yoder (15 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Bobby Leidner, Austin Honeycutt, Will Corbett, Aaron Corbett

2023 Record:20-13-1/12-4; 3rd Place/Bi-District Qualifier

Returning Starters

Max Stammel, Sr, P (7-6A District MVP) Charlie Schneider, Sr, SS (1st Team All-District) Charlie Kinkaid, Sr, OF (2nd Team All-District) Carter Flashnick, Sr, DH (2nd Team All-District) Matty Chan, Sr, OF Caden Liner, Sr, C/P Acie Hickman, Sr, OF Bryce Laczkowski, Jr, 2B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Prosper Walnut Grove 3-3(T) 0-0-1
02/22/2024 Tournament Prosper Eagles 12-2(L) 0-1-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Prosper Rock Hill Blue Hawks 5-0(L) 0-2-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 2-10(W) 1-2-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Sachse Mustangs 6-5(L) 1-3-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Marcus Marauders 4-3(L) 1-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 1-3(W) 2-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Hebron Hawks 7-0(L) 2-5-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Mater Dei,CA 3-9(L) 2-6-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Lucas Lovejoy Leopards 2-5(W) 3-6-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Midland Bulldogs 4-2(L) 3-7-1
03/08/2024 Tournament El Paso Eastwood Troopers 3-2(L) 3-8-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Midland Legacy Rebels 7-1(W) 4-8-1
03/12/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 6-5(W) 5-8-1
03/13/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 5-3(W) 6-8-1
03/19/2024 District Irving Tigers 9-2(W) 7-8-1
03/22/2024 District Irving Tigers 8-0(W) 8-8-1
03/23/2024 Regular Allen Eagles 5-1(L) 8-9-1
03/28/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 3-2(L) 8-10-1
03/30/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 2-1(W) 9-10-1
04/01/2024 Tournament Queen Creek 3-6(L) 9-11-1
04/02/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 13-0(W) 10-11-1
04/05/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 6-1(W) 11-11-1
04/09/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 2-0(W) 12-11-1
04/12/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 2-0(W) 13-11-1
04/13/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 3-2(W) 14-11-1
04/16/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 9-4(W) 15-11-1
04/19/2024 District Richardson Eagles 1-0(W) 16-11-1
04/22/2024 District Richardson Eagles 10-0(W) 17-11-1
04/23/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 5-0(L) 17-12-1
04/26/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 3-0(L) 17-13-1
04/27/2024 Regular Dallas Jesuit Rangers 12-1(L) 17-14-1
05/02/2024 Playoff South Grand Prairie Warriors 1-0(L) 17-15-1
05/03/2024 Playoff South Grand Prairie Warriors 4-0(L) 17-16-1

Dallas Jesuit Rangers

Team Website: Dallas Jesuit Baseball Website / Jesuit Baseball Twitter

Coach: Brian Jones (15 Years As Head Coach, 514 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Sean Gavin, Corey Pointer, Mike Grimes

2023 Record:25-13-4/14-2; 2nd Place/Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Tristen Bird, Sr, C (2nd Team All-District) Cameron Davis, Sr, OF Joe Allen, Sr, P Dillon Brandt, Jr, P (7-6A Pitcher of the Year) Jake Fults, Jr, IF (1st Team All-District) Braxton Barber, So, OF (2nd Team All-District) Taylor Haddock, So, IF (2nd Team All-District) James Jorgensen, So, IF (7-6A Newcomer of the Year)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Plano West Wolves 11-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 3-0(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament North Forney Falcons 9-3(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Naaman Forest Rangers 2-0(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 5-4(W) 5-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 9-4(W) 6-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Anna Coyotes 5-4(W) 7-0-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Frisco Lebanon Trail 0-7(W) 8-0-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 10-0(W) 9-0-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Piedmont, Ok 8-2(W) 10-0-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 2-4(W) 11-0-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 6-0(W) 12-0-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers 9-4(W) 13-0-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Leander Lions 7-5(W) 14-0-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 7-6(W) 15-0-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 7-4(W) 16-0-0
03/12/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 4-3(L) 16-1-0
03/13/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 10-5(W) 17-1-0
03/19/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 8-0(W) 18-1-0
03/22/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 1-0(L) 18-2-0
03/23/2024 District Irving Tigers 16-1(W) 19-2-0
03/26/2024 District Irving Tigers 10-0(W) 20-2-0
03/28/2024 District Highland Park Scots 3-2(W) 21-2-0
03/30/2024 District Highland Park Scots 2-1(L) 21-3-0
04/05/2024 Regular Sachse Mustangs 9-5(L) 21-4-0
04/09/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 15-1(W) 22-4-0
04/12/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 11-0(W) 23-4-0
04/13/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 8-0(W) 24-4-0
04/16/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 10-4(W) 25-4-0
04/19/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 4-0(W) 26-4-0
04/22/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 3-0(W) 27-4-0
04/23/2024 District Richardson Eagles 11-1(W) 28-4-0
04/27/2024 District Richardson Eagles 4-1(W) 29-4-0
04/27/2024 Regular Highland Park Scots 12-1(W) 30-4-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Arlington Colts 7-4(W) 31-4-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Arlington Colts 10-6(W) 32-4-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Flower Mound Jaguars 3-1(L) 32-5-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Flower Mound Jaguars 11-0(L) 32-6-0

Lake Highlands Wildcats

Team Website: Lake Highlands Wildcat Baseball Twitter / Lake Highlands HighSchool Baseball Facebook

Coach: Andy Parker (7 Years As Head Coach, 121 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: RC Waters, Quinton Haynes

2023 Record:20-12-1/10-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Qualifier

Returning Starters

Jack Feldman, Sr, CF (.429/1st Team All-District) Isaac Delgado, Sr, 3B/P (1-2, 2.12 ERA/2nd Team All-District) Mason Parsons, Jr, C/P (4-4, 3.06 ERA/2nd Team All-District) Matthew Hutchinson, Jr, RF (14 2B/2nd Team All-District) Reid Davis, Jr, P (6-0, 1.57 ERA/2nd Team All-District) Jeff Feldman, Jr, 2B (.289) Nash Logan, Jr, 1B/P (2-0, 3.98 ERA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Bullard Panthers 14-1(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks 4-3(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Whitehouse Wildcats 7-3(L) 0-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Midlothian Heritage Jaguars 7-4(W) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Crandall Pirates 4-3(L) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Frisco Liberty Redhawks 6-6(T) 1-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Wylie East Raiders 6-0(L) 1-5-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Plano West Wolves 6-5(W) 2-5-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Sulphur Springs Wildcats 12-6(W) 3-5-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Royse City Bulldogs 4-0(L) 3-6-1
03/08/2024 Tournament North Mesquite Stallions 2-0(W) 4-6-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Mesquite Horn Jaguars 12-6(L) 4-7-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Lewisville Fighting Farmers 7-3(W) 5-7-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Pottsboro Cardinals 4-3(W) 6-7-1
03/12/2024 District Highland Park Scots 6-5(L) 6-8-1
03/13/2024 District Highland Park Scots 5-3(L) 6-9-1
03/19/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 8-0(L) 6-10-1
03/22/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 1-0(W) 7-10-1
03/23/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 4-1(L) 7-11-1
03/26/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 20-4(W) 8-11-1
03/28/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 2-1(W) 9-11-1
03/30/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 1-0(L) 9-12-1
04/02/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 16-2(W) 10-12-1
04/05/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 2-1(L) 10-13-1
04/09/2024 District Richardson Eagles 11-3(W) 11-13-1
04/12/2024 District Richardson Eagles 10-0(W) 12-13-1
04/13/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 5-0(L) 12-14-1
04/16/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 14-0(L) 12-15-1
04/19/2024 District Rowlett Eagles 6-3(L) 12-16-1
04/23/2024 District Irving Tigers 10-0(W) 13-16-1
04/26/2024 District Irving Tigers 4-3(W) 14-16-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Arlington Martin Warriors 6-2(L) 14-17-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Arlington Martin Warriors 12-2(L) 14-18-1

Richardson Eagles

Coach: Mike Tovar (12 Years As Head Coach, 515 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jason Smiga, Jason Gunter

2023 Record:4-25/3-13

Returning Starters

Hayden Duston, Sr, OF (.250) Chris Sellers, Sr, P (2.74 ERA/2nd Team All-District) Dylan Handler, Sr, OF Barrett Herr, Jr, P/IF (3.71 ERA/1st Team All-District) Cole Cage, Jr, C/OF (.267) Max Hayes, Jr, IF Jake Hayes, Jr, IF (.250) Ozzy Abbs, Jr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Mesquite Poteet Pirates 0-8(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Tyler Legacy Raiders 8-2(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 8-5(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Royse City Bulldogs 5-4(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Greenville Lions 12-2(L) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 3-1(W) 2-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Sachse Mustangs 5-1(L) 2-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Plano East Panthers 3-2(L) 2-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Bryan Adams Cougars 8-0(W) 3-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Belton Tigers 6-5(L) 3-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament West Mesquite Wranglers 16-1(W) 4-7-0
03/12/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 3-0(W) 5-7-0
03/13/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 7-3(W) 6-7-0
03/19/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 6-2(W) 7-7-0
03/22/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 3-2(L) 7-8-0
03/23/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 4-0(L) 7-9-0
03/26/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 7-3(W) 8-9-0
04/02/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 11-1(L) 8-10-0
04/05/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 9-0(L) 8-11-0
04/09/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 11-3(L) 8-12-0
04/12/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 10-0(L) 8-13-0
04/13/2024 District Irving Tigers 12-2(W) 9-13-0
04/16/2024 District Irving Tigers 6-2(W) 10-13-0
04/19/2024 District Highland Park Scots 1-0(L) 10-14-0
04/22/2024 District Highland Park Scots 10-0(L) 10-15-0
04/23/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 11-1(L) 10-16-0
04/27/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 4-1(L) 10-17-0

Irving Nimitz Vikings

Team Website: Nimitz Baseball Twitter / Irving Nimitz Baseball Facebook

Coach: Allen Somwang (9 Years As Head Coach, 157 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Truman Guinn, Demetrius Anderson, Alyali Marcano

2023 Record:11-16-1/3-13

Returning Starters

Anthony Edwards, Sr, OF/P (1st Team All-District) Santiago Hernandez, Sr, C Anthony Rios, Sr, OF/P Nicholas Kennedy, Jr, OF/P Brady Pike, Jr, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament West Mesquite Wranglers 0-14(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Dallas Sunset Bisons 6-5(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Dallas Adamson Leopards 7-1(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament North Garland Raiders 12-1(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Dallas Skyline Raiders 8-0(L) 4-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 0-11(W) 5-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Lewisville Fighting Farmers 4-0(W) 6-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 3-1(W) 7-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Arlington Bowie Volunteers 5-4(L) 7-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Grand Prairie Gophers 15-3(W) 8-2-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 1-0(W) 9-2-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 10-0(W) 10-2-0
03/12/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 3-2(W) 11-2-0
03/14/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 4-2(L) 11-3-0
03/19/2024 District Richardson Eagles 6-2(L) 11-4-0
03/22/2024 District Richardson Eagles 3-2(W) 12-4-0
03/23/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 14-4(L) 12-5-0
03/26/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 7-1(L) 12-6-0
03/28/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 2-1(L) 12-7-0
03/30/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 1-0(W) 13-7-0
04/02/2024 District Irving Tigers 8-2(W) 14-7-0
04/05/2024 District Irving Tigers 6-5(W) 15-7-0
04/09/2024 District Highland Park Scots 2-0(L) 15-8-0
04/12/2024 District Highland Park Scots 2-0(L) 15-9-0
04/13/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 8-0(L) 15-10-0
04/16/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 10-4(L) 15-11-0
04/19/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 6-1(L) 15-12-0
04/22/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 2-1(W) 16-12-0

Irving MacArthur Cardinals

Coach: Braden Williams (2 Years As Head Coach, 30 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Andrew McClelland, Donald Fennell, Bobby Clay

2023 Record:18-11-1/8-8; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Nolan Bernal, Sr, SS (.388/1st Team All-District) Triztyn Rodriguez, Sr, 2B/CF (Honorable Mention All-District) Iseac Garcia, Sr, CF/P Victor Camarillo, Sr, UTL Jonathan Torres, Jr, C/P (3.40 ERA/2nd Team All-District) Parker Lindsey, Jr, OF (.317) Adrian Cruz, Jr, OF/C (.229) Angel Gomez, Jr, 1B/3B (.311)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Rowlett Eagles 1-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 9-4(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Fort Worth Christian Cardinals 8-3(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament John Paul II Cardinals 12-0(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Plano East Panthers 6-4(L) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 7-3(W) 4-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Arlington Bowie Volunteers 6-2(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Ennis Lions 1-9(W) 6-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Denton Broncos 5-1(L) 6-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament The Colony Cougars 1-4(W) 7-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 1-7(W) 8-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 4-0(W) 9-3-0
03/12/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 3-2(L) 9-4-0
03/14/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 4-2(W) 10-4-0
03/22/2024 Regular Southlake Carroll Dragons 5-2(L) 10-5-0
03/23/2024 District Richardson Eagles 4-0(W) 11-5-0
03/26/2024 District Richardson Eagles 7-3(L) 11-6-0
03/28/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 3-1(L) 11-7-0
03/30/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 8-2(L) 11-8-0
04/02/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 16-2(L) 11-9-0
04/05/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 2-1(W) 12-9-0
04/09/2024 District Irving Tigers 4-3(L) 12-10-0
04/12/2024 District Irving Tigers 3-1(W) 13-10-0
04/13/2024 District Highland Park Scots 3-2(L) 13-11-0
04/16/2024 District Highland Park Scots 9-4(L) 13-12-0
04/19/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 4-0(L) 13-13-0
04/22/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 3-0(L) 13-14-0
04/23/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 11-10(W) 14-14-0
04/26/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 10-0(W) 15-14-0

Richardson Berkner Rams

Coach: J.P. Tovar (14 Years As Head Coach, 279 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Cameron Oliver, Tyler Taute, Brian Watson

2023 Record:10-16/4-12; 6th Place

Returning Starters

Alonso Cordoba, Sr, RHP/UTL (1st Team All-District) Collin Volpe, Sr, RHP/SS (2nd Team All-District) Abel Pena, Sr, 2B Gavin Verschelden, Sr, RHP/C Terrence Jemmott, Jr, RHP/3B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Princeton Panthers 8-6(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Garland Owls 14-6(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 6-2(L) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Seagoville Dragons 8-0(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Lakeview Centennial Patriots 11-1(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Mesquite Poteet Pirates 2-2(T) 3-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Seagoville Dragons 5-1(W) 4-2-1
03/02/2024 Tournament West Mesquite Wranglers 9-0(W) 5-2-1
03/02/2024 Tournament South Garland Titans 10-0(W) 6-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament West Mesquite Wranglers 0-7(W) 7-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 7-2(L) 7-3-1
03/09/2024 Tournament North Garland Raiders 6-4(W) 8-3-1
03/12/2024 District Richardson Eagles 3-0(L) 8-4-1
03/13/2024 District Richardson Eagles 7-3(L) 8-5-1
03/19/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 5-0(L) 8-6-1
03/22/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 12-2(L) 8-7-1
03/23/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 4-1(W) 9-7-1
03/26/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 20-4(L) 9-8-1
03/28/2024 District Irving Tigers 1-0(L) 9-9-1
03/30/2024 District Irving Tigers 9-7(W) 10-9-1
04/02/2024 District Highland Park Scots 13-0(L) 10-10-1
04/05/2024 District Highland Park Scots 6-1(L) 10-11-1
04/09/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 15-1(L) 10-12-1
04/12/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 11-0(L) 10-13-1
04/16/2024 District Garland Owls 3-2(W) 11-13-1
04/19/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 6-1(W) 12-13-1
04/22/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 2-1(L) 12-14-1
04/23/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 11-10(L) 12-15-1
04/26/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 10-0(L) 12-16-1

Irving Tigers

Coach: Sean Kilday (3 Years As Head Coach, 10 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Landin Blass, Chase Goodall, Melvin Stephenson II

2023 Record:10-19/4-12

Returning Starters

Xavier Ybarra, Sr, C/UTL (.309, 15 Runs/1st Team All-District) Jace Ivy, Jr, P/IF (3.17 ERA/2nd Team All-District) Santos Salas, Jr, IF/P (11 RBI; 4.97 ERA) Ezekiel Ybarra, Jr, OF/P (8 RBI, 5 SB) Gustavo Gonzalez, Jr, OF (13 Runs, 8 RBI, 7 SB) Julian Alcala, So, P/SS (.269; 2.31 ERA/1st Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 6-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Seagoville Dragons 8-0(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Lakeview Centennial Patriots 1-0(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Princeton Panthers 6-2(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Garland Owls 10-5(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Arlington Houston Texans 3-2(W) 4-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Garland Owls 6-2(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 2-1(L) 5-3-0
03/04/2024 Regular R.L. Turner Lions 0-10(W) 6-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Dallas Adamson Leopards 11-2(W) 7-3-0
03/13/2024 Regular Keller Central Chargers 9-0(L) 7-4-0
03/19/2024 District Highland Park Scots 9-2(L) 7-5-0
03/22/2024 District Highland Park Scots 8-0(L) 7-6-0
03/23/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 16-1(L) 7-7-0
03/26/2024 District Dallas Jesuit Rangers 10-0(L) 7-8-0
03/28/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 1-0(W) 8-8-0
03/30/2024 District Richardson Berkner Rams 9-7(L) 8-9-0
04/02/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 8-2(L) 8-10-0
04/05/2024 District Irving Nimitz Vikings 6-5(L) 8-11-0
04/09/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 4-3(W) 9-11-0
04/12/2024 District Irving MacArthur Cardinals 3-1(L) 9-12-0
04/13/2024 District Richardson Eagles 12-2(L) 9-13-0
04/16/2024 District Richardson Eagles 6-2(L) 9-14-0
04/19/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 3-1(L) 9-15-0
04/22/2024 District Richardson Pearce Mustangs 14-2(L) 9-16-0
04/23/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 10-0(L) 9-17-0
04/26/2024 District Lake Highlands Wildcats 4-3(L) 9-18-0