D3 District 4
Playoffs
1 Geneva School
2 Holy Cross
3 Incarnate Word Academy
Schedules
Geneva School
Incarnate Word Academy
CC John Paul II
Holy Cross
Schertz John Paul II
Playoffs
1 Geneva School
2 Holy Cross
3 Incarnate Word Academy
Schedules
Geneva School
Incarnate Word Academy
CC John Paul II
Holy Cross
Schertz John Paul II
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geneva School Eagles | 7 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 0 | |
Holy Cross Knights | 7 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | |
Incarnate Word Angels | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | |
John Paul II Guardians | 2 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 0 | |
Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 0 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
Coach: Steve Rippee (3 Years As Head Coach, 535 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Greg Galloway
2023 Record:28-5/6-2 (District Champion, State Semifinalist)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/06/2024 | Regular | SA Wolverines | 3-5(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/09/2024 | Regular | Regents School Knights | 4-3(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/13/2024 | Regular | San Antonio Christian Lions | 6-3(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | John Paul II Guardians | 17-1(W) | 2-2-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | St. John XXIII Lions | 13-0(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Harper Longhorns | 6-3(W) | 3-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Cole Cougars | 4-5(W) | 4-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Junction Eagles | 1-13(W) | 5-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Medina Valley Panthers | 0-1(W) | 6-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Uvalde Coyotes | 13-2(W) | 7-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Edison Golden Bears | 3-9(W) | 8-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Brennan Bears | 4-1(L) | 8-4-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Ingram Moore Warriors | 4-0(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Regular | St. Michael's Academy Crusaders | 11-10(W) | 10-4-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Incarnate Word Angels | 8-2(W) | 11-4-0 |
03/21/2024 | District | Holy Cross Knights | 6-5(L) | 11-5-0 |
03/28/2024 | Regular | SA Wolverines | 4-5(L) | 11-6-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 11-1(W) | 12-6-0 |
04/03/2024 | District | John Paul II Guardians | 13-3(W) | 13-6-0 |
04/09/2024 | District | Incarnate Word Angels | 10-0(W) | 14-6-0 |
04/12/2024 | District | Holy Cross Knights | 1-0(W) | 15-6-0 |
04/16/2024 | Regular | FEAST | 6-3(W) | 16-6-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 13-0(W) | 17-6-0 |
04/23/2024 | District | John Paul II Guardians | 16-3(W) | 18-6-0 |
Coach: Ed Solis (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Ruben Vidales, Rene Solis
2023 Record:11-13/6-2 (2nd in District, Regional Finalist)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/02/2024 | Regular | Bracken Christian School Warriors | 13-3(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/19/2024 | Regular | Lytle Pirates | 7-8(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/20/2024 | Regular | Marion Bulldogs | 9-8(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Highlands Owls | 1-13(W) | 2-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Hondo Owls | 3-0(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Jourdanton Indians | 7-4(L) | 2-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Pearsall Mavericks | 11-4(W) | 3-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Holmes Huskies | 10-1(L) | 3-5-0 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | San Antonio Christian Lions | 18-1(L) | 3-6-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Incarnate Word Angels | 9-3(W) | 4-6-0 |
03/20/2024 | Regular | Bracken Christian School Warriors | 11-3(W) | 5-6-0 |
03/21/2024 | District | Geneva School Eagles | 6-5(W) | 6-6-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 17-6(W) | 7-6-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | John Paul II Guardians | 15-5(W) | 8-6-0 |
04/04/2024 | District | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 21-1(W) | 9-6-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Incarnate Word Angels | 15-1(W) | 10-6-0 |
04/09/2024 | Regular | Crusaders Baseball | 4-10(L) | 10-7-0 |
04/12/2024 | District | Geneva School Eagles | 1-0(L) | 10-8-0 |
04/18/2024 | District | John Paul II Guardians | 15-1(W) | 11-8-0 |
Coach: Josh Aguas (4 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
2023 Record:11-16/5-3 (3rd in District, Area Finalist)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Orange Grove Bulldogs | 25-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Ben Bolt Badgers | 4-4(T) | 0-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Ingleside Mustangs | 10-2(L) | 0-2-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Edna Cowboys | 4-10(W) | 1-2-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Skidmore-Tynan Bobcats | 12-11(W) | 2-2-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Mathis Pirates | 9-4(L) | 2-3-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Goliad Tigers | 4-2(L) | 2-4-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Taft Greyhounds | 10-1(L) | 2-5-1 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Robstown Cottonpickers | 11-3(L) | 2-6-1 |
03/15/2024 | District | Holy Cross Knights | 9-3(L) | 2-7-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | Geneva School Eagles | 8-2(L) | 2-8-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 13-0(W) | 3-8-1 |
03/23/2024 | District | John Paul II Guardians | 8-7(W) | 4-8-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Holy Cross Knights | 15-1(L) | 4-9-1 |
04/09/2024 | District | Geneva School Eagles | 10-0(L) | 4-10-1 |
04/11/2024 | District | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 11-10(W) | 5-10-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | John Paul II Guardians | 14-19(W) | 6-10-1 |
04/26/2024 | Regular | St. Dominic Savio Eagles | 10-2(L) | 6-11-1 |
Coach: ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
2023 Record:9-16/3-5 (4th in District)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/12/2024 | Regular | Saint Mary's Hall Barons | 23-3(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/15/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Christian Lions | 12-0(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/15/2024 | Tournament | Victoria St. Joseph Flyers | 11-2(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/16/2024 | Tournament | Geneva School Eagles | 17-1(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/17/2024 | Tournament | St. John XXIII Lions | 16-0(L) | 0-5-0 |
02/20/2024 | Regular | Universal City Randolph Ro-Hawks | 20-4(L) | 0-6-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Marion Bulldogs | 12-3(L) | 0-7-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Blanco Panthers | 16-0(L) | 0-8-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Lytle Pirates | 12-2(L) | 0-9-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Ingram Moore Warriors | 15-3(L) | 0-10-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Reagan Rattlers JV A | 4-15(L) | 0-11-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Great Hearts Northern Oaks Griffins | 3-7(W) | 1-11-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Saint Mary's Hall Barons | 8-2(L) | 1-12-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Great Hearts Northern Oaks Griffins | 7-6(L) | 1-13-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 12-2(W) | 2-13-0 |
03/20/2024 | Regular | San Marcos Academy Bears | 5-3(L) | 2-14-0 |
03/21/2024 | Regular | Bracken Christian School Warriors | 9-5(W) | 3-14-0 |
03/23/2024 | District | Incarnate Word Angels | 8-7(L) | 3-15-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Holy Cross Knights | 15-5(L) | 3-16-0 |
04/03/2024 | District | Geneva School Eagles | 13-3(L) | 3-17-0 |
04/04/2024 | Regular | Antonian Prep Apaches | 3-2(L) | 3-18-0 |
04/09/2024 | District | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 20-6(W) | 4-18-0 |
04/10/2024 | Regular | Bracken Christian School Warriors | 11-8(L) | 4-19-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Incarnate Word Angels | 14-19(L) | 4-20-0 |
04/18/2024 | District | Holy Cross Knights | 15-1(L) | 4-21-0 |
04/20/2024 | Regular | Texans Baseball | 3-14(L) | 4-22-0 |
04/20/2024 | Regular | Texans Baseball | 10-11(L) | 4-23-0 |
04/23/2024 | District | Geneva School Eagles | 16-3(L) | 4-24-0 |
Coach: Mark Lopez (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
2023 Record:1-11/0-8 (5th in District)
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Skidmore-Tynan Bobcats | 16-0(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 12-0(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Woodsboro Eagles | 5-2(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Kenedy Lions | 16-0(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Port Aransas Marlins | 24-1(L) | 0-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Port Aransas Marlins | 13-2(L) | 0-6-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Taft Greyhounds | 10-3(L) | 0-7-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | San Diego Vaqueros | 10-1(L) | 0-8-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Robstown Cottonpickers | 10-0(L) | 0-9-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Goliad Tigers | 13-1(L) | 0-10-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Mathis Pirates | 8-3(L) | 0-11-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi West Oso Bears | 9-5(L) | 0-12-0 |
03/11/2024 | Regular | Falfurrias Bulls | 9-0(L) | 0-13-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | John Paul II Guardians | 12-2(L) | 0-14-0 |
03/22/2024 | District | Incarnate Word Angels | 13-0(L) | 0-15-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Holy Cross Knights | 17-6(L) | 0-16-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Geneva School Eagles | 11-1(L) | 0-17-0 |
04/04/2024 | District | Holy Cross Knights | 21-1(L) | 0-18-0 |
04/09/2024 | District | John Paul II Guardians | 20-6(L) | 0-19-0 |
04/11/2024 | District | Incarnate Word Angels | 11-10(L) | 0-20-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Geneva School Eagles | 13-0(L) | 0-21-0 |