4-6A
Schedules
Byron Nelson
Carroll
Central
Eaton
Fossil Ridge
Keller
Timber Creek
Schedules
Byron Nelson
Carroll
Central
Eaton
Fossil Ridge
Keller
Timber Creek
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Eaton Eagles | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | |
Keller Timber Creek Falcons | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | |
Byron Nelson Bobcats | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | |
Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | |
Keller Central Chargers | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
Southlake Carroll Dragons | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 0 | |
Keller Indians | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 |
Coach: Jeremy Fatheree (7 Years As Head Coach, 304 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Andy McDonald, Jeremy Fickle, Damon Bird
2023 Record:18-17/8-6
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Lone Star Rangers | 16-4(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Raccoons | 11-10(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Denton Guyer Wildcats | 3-1(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Independence Knights | 7-3(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Lamar Vikings | 6-1(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Aledo Bearcats | 2-1(L) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Bridgeland Bears | 3-2(L) | 4-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Wichita Falls Rider Raiders | 13-4(L) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 6-3(W) | 5-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Legacy Broncos | 13-3(L) | 5-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Wylie Pirates | 11-2(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Richland Royals | 4-3(W) | 7-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Denton Braswell Bengals | 14-2(W) | 8-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Grapevine Mustangs | 11-2(L) | 8-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Bronchos | 4-3(L) | 8-7-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Keller Indians | 3-1(W) | 9-7-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Keller Indians | 4-2(W) | 10-7-0 |
Team Website: Timber Creek Falcon Baseball Twitter
Coach: Chuck Wells (3 Years As Head Coach, 273 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Santos Casillas, Royce Toler, Matt Martin, Jacob Blevins
2023 Record:19-12-3/8-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Birdville Hawks | 4-0(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Coronado Mustangs | 3-2(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Weatherford Kangaroos | 3-2(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Legacy Broncos | 3-0(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Saginaw Rough Riders | 11-4(W) | 1-4-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Burleson Elks | 4-14(W) | 2-4-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | White Settlement Brewer Bears | 1-0(L) | 2-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Northwest Texans | 3-0(L) | 2-6-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Red Oak Hawks | 0-4(W) | 3-6-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Coppell Cowboys | 2-0(L) | 3-7-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Burleson Elks | 1-12(W) | 4-7-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Northwest Texans | 4-4(T) | 4-7-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Martin Warriors | 4-3(L) | 4-8-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Bronchos | 5-2(W) | 5-8-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Grapevine Mustangs | 11-3(L) | 5-9-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Argyle Eagles | 5-4(W) | 6-9-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Denton Guyer Wildcats | 1-6(W) | 7-9-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Southlake Carroll Dragons | 3-2(W) | 8-9-1 |
03/15/2024 | District | Southlake Carroll Dragons | 11-3(W) | 9-9-1 |
Coach: Mike Killian (15 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Richi Trotter, Greg Garcia
2023 Record:22-17/9-5; 3rd Place/Regional Semifinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Denton Guyer Wildcats | 0-8(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Reedy Lions | 1-6(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Raccoons | 6-5(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Hebron Hawks | 9-3(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Lewisville Fighting Farmers | 9-3(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastlake Falcons | 10-1(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Legacy Broncos | 8-0(W) | 6-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Little Elm Lobos | 6-1(W) | 7-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Legacy Broncos | 3-0(W) | 8-1-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Pearland Oilers | 7-4(L) | 8-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Flower Mound Jaguars | 8-2(L) | 8-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Denton Guyer Wildcats | 3-0(L) | 8-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Argyle Eagles | 5-1(L) | 8-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Odessa Bronchos | 5-2(L) | 8-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Northwest Texans | 2-1(L) | 8-7-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers | 4-0(W) | 9-7-0 |
03/18/2024 | District | Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers | 2-1(L) | 9-8-0 |
Coach: Bruce Holmes (7 Years As Head Coach, 278 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Josh Acton, Jeff Henkleman, Charlie Llewellyn
2023 Record:12-15-2/5-8; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Aubrey Chaparrals | 11-7(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Lake Dallas Falcons | 8-7(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 0-4(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Memorial | 13-2(L) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Colleyville Heritage Panthers | 3-5(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Richardson Eagles | 3-1(L) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Reedy Lions | 2-5(W) | 5-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 5-9(W) | 6-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Jesuit Rangers | 10-0(L) | 6-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Raccoons | 6-1(L) | 6-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers | 9-6(W) | 7-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Azle Hornets | 9-1(W) | 8-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Birdville Hawks | 1-5(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Colts | 6-4(L) | 9-5-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Byron Nelson Bobcats | 4-0(L) | 9-6-0 |
03/18/2024 | District | Byron Nelson Bobcats | 2-1(W) | 10-6-0 |
Coach: Russell Reichenbach (1 Years As Head Coach, 69 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Al Buster, Joe Stiles, John Bass, Joe Catrucco
2023 Record:7-22/1-13
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Northwest Texans | 7-7(T) | 0-0-1 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Colleyville Heritage Panthers | 3-2(L) | 0-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Lake Dallas Falcons | 6-5(L) | 0-2-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Memorial | 1-2(W) | 1-2-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 0-14(W) | 2-2-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Northwest Texans | 2-6(W) | 3-2-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | L.D. Bell Raiders | 2-0(L) | 3-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Lake Dallas Falcons | 1-4(W) | 4-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Euless Trinity Trojans | 6-5(W) | 5-3-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Duncanville Panthers | 15-0(W) | 6-3-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Colts | 2-2(T) | 6-3-2 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | FW Benbrook Bobcats | 5-3(W) | 7-3-2 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers | 1-0(L) | 7-4-2 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Irving Tigers | 9-0(W) | 8-4-2 |
Coach: Larry Vucan (8 Years As Head Coach, 357 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Zach Sellers, Jake Moore Kyle Keever
2023 Record:21-14-2/11-3; 2nd Place/Area Round Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 12-3(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen | 0-4(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Heath Hawks | 7-4(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Liberty Hill Panthers | 5-4(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Brandeis Broncos | 8-1(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio East Central Hornets | 1-0(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Houston Memorial Mustangs | 4-1(W) | 5-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Queen Creek, AZ | 5-3(W) | 6-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | The Woodlands Highlanders | 2-3(W) | 7-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Kamehameha Kapalama, HI | 12-6(W) | 8-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Santa Margarita,CA | 2-14(L) | 8-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia Heights, MS | 3-17(L) | 8-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Allen Eagles | 4-0(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Sachse Mustangs | 2-0(W) | 10-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown Eagles | 6-4(W) | 11-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Little Elm Lobos | 4-3(L) | 11-5-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Keller Timber Creek Falcons | 3-2(L) | 11-6-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Keller Timber Creek Falcons | 11-3(L) | 11-7-0 |
03/18/2024 | Regular | Stillwater, OK | 4-0(W) | 12-7-0 |
Team Website: Keller Baseball Website / KHS Indian Baseball Twitter
Coach: Rob Stramp (26 Years As Head Coach, 673 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Jared Stafford, Eric Perkins, Chris Roberts, Ryan Jordan
2023 Record:26-9-2/12-2/District Champions/Regional Quarterfinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Brandeis Broncos | 3-1(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Dragons | 8-6(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Churchill Chargers | 7-1(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 6-1(W) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Austin McNeil Mavericks | 13-0(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 3-2(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Richardson Pearce Mustangs | 2-1(W) | 5-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Flower Mound Jaguars | 6-2(L) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Cooper Pirates | 5-0(W) | 6-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Legacy Broncos | 4-0(W) | 7-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Pearland Oilers | 7-5(L) | 7-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Lone Star Rangers | 8-0(W) | 8-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Yellowjackets | 5-0(L) | 8-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Heath Hawks | 5-4(W) | 9-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Lucas Lovejoy Leopards | 5-5(T) | 9-5-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Eastwood Troopers | 7-4(L) | 9-6-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Prosper Eagles | 1-0(W) | 10-6-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Northwest Eaton Eagles | 3-1(L) | 10-7-1 |
03/15/2024 | District | Northwest Eaton Eagles | 4-2(L) | 10-8-1 |