17-5A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Barbers Hill Eagles 13 1 27 11 0
Port Neches-Groves Indians 11 3 24 12 0
Nederland Bulldogs 10 4 22 8 1
Crosby Cougars 8 6 18 16 0
Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 6 8 15 11 0
Baytown Sterling Rangers 6 8 11 16 0
Baytown Lee Ganders 1 13 9 17 0
Port Arthur Memorial Titans 1 13 3 20 0

Barbers Hill Eagles

Coach: David Denny (24 Years As Head Coach, 560 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Darren Seymour; Chris Cauley; Josh Presnall; Mark Piatkowski

2023 Record:27-12-1/13-1; Regional Semifinalist

Returning Starters

Austin Marlin, Sr, OF (.321, 24 R, 9 RBI, AD OF) Brady Thompson, Sr, INF (.316, 18 R, 20 RBI) Ayden Mooring, Jr, P (6-1, 38 K, 1.78 ERA, AD P) Cooper Lucas, Jr, INF (.286, 15 R, 12 RBI, AD SS)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular League City Clear Creek Wildcats 4-6(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 4-1(W) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 0-1(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 5-8(L) 1-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 4-0(W) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Santa Fe Indians 6-4(W) 3-3-0
02/27/2024 Regular Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 6-3(W) 4-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 5-3(L) 4-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 2-1(W) 5-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Deer Park Deer 6-1(W) 6-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Alvin Yellowjackets 3-1(W) 7-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Porter Spartans 4-2(L) 7-5-0
03/05/2024 Regular Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 2-0(L) 7-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 1-5(L) 7-7-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Kinkaid School Falcons 7-0(W) 8-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 4-0(W) 9-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 1-6(L) 9-8-0
03/09/2024 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 3-1(W) 10-8-0
03/12/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 2-0(W) 11-8-0
03/14/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 13-4(L) 11-9-0
03/19/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 4-2(W) 12-9-0
03/22/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 7-0(W) 13-9-0
03/26/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 2-4(W) 14-9-0
03/28/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 8-3(W) 15-9-0
04/02/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 0-9(W) 16-9-0
04/05/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 18-0(W) 17-9-0
04/09/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 17-0(W) 18-9-0
04/12/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 13-0(W) 19-9-0
04/16/2024 District Crosby Cougars 3-1(W) 20-9-0
04/19/2024 District Crosby Cougars 4-0(W) 21-9-0
04/23/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 1-6(W) 22-9-0
04/26/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 6-3(W) 23-9-0
05/01/2024 Playoff Angleton Wildcats 2-1(W) 24-9-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Angleton Wildcats 2-1(W) 25-9-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Angleton Wildcats 1-0(W) 26-9-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Richmond Foster Falcons 7-0(L) 26-10-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Richmond Foster Falcons 1-5(W) 27-10-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Richmond Foster Falcons 2-1(L) 27-11-0

Port Neches-Groves Indians

Coach: Scott Carter (34 Years As Head Coach, 619 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Colin Gizzi; Jayce Nelson; Ryan Pickering; Norm Abshere

2023 Record:18-12-1/8-6; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Chase Johnson, Sr, C Sean Gardiner, Sr, 2B (.376, 7 2B, 3 3B, 2nd Team All-State) Keagan Flores, Sr, P Reid Richard, Sr, OF (2nd Team AD) Kooper Benoit, So, P (7-3, 56 K, 2.05 ERA, District Newcomer) Eli Curtis, So, P (4-2, 34 K, 3.24 ERA, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Beaumont West Brook Bruins 2-3(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns 1-4(L) 0-2-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Mt. Vernon Tigers 10-0(W) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Vidor Pirates 1-2(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Orangefield Bobcats 3-6(W) 2-3-0
02/26/2024 Regular Jasper Bulldogs 7-2(W) 3-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Vidor Pirates 1-0(W) 4-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Jasper Bulldogs 8-7(W) 5-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Beaumont West Brook Bruins 12-3(W) 6-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Lumberton Raiders 13-4(W) 7-3-0
03/04/2024 Regular Lumberton Raiders 12-2(W) 8-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Bullard Panthers 4-5(L) 8-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 4-3(W) 9-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament New Caney Eagles 4-3(L) 9-5-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 4-3(L) 9-6-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Tyler Legacy Raiders 6-7(L) 9-7-0
03/12/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 7-3(W) 10-7-0
03/14/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 10-0(W) 11-7-0
03/19/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 3-2(L) 11-8-0
03/22/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 6-5(W) 12-8-0
03/27/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 13-3(W) 13-8-0
03/27/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 10-0(W) 14-8-0
04/02/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 2-3(W) 15-8-0
04/05/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 7-2(W) 16-8-0
04/09/2024 District Crosby Cougars 6-0(W) 17-8-0
04/12/2024 District Crosby Cougars 2-0(W) 18-8-0
04/16/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 10-2(W) 19-8-0
04/19/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 6-2(W) 20-8-0
04/23/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 1-6(L) 20-9-0
04/26/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 6-3(L) 20-10-0
05/02/2024 Playoff La Porte Bulldogs 3-5(L) 20-11-0
05/03/2024 Playoff La Porte Bulldogs 12-2(W) 21-11-0
05/04/2024 Playoff La Porte Bulldogs 3-1(W) 22-11-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Fulshear Chargers 4-7(L) 22-12-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Fulshear Chargers 10-8(W) 23-12-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Fulshear Chargers 3-0(W) 24-12-0

Nederland Bulldogs

Coach: Kyle Green (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Burdette; Brett Brown; Seth Barrow

2023 Record:18-10/7-7

Returning Starters

Brady Corcoran, Sr, P/1B (.379) Cade Hollyfield, Sr, P/1B (.270) Joseph Malave, Sr, C (.305) Ayden Sunday, Jr, P/OF (.378) Jeziel Serrano, C/SS (.333) Lance Maddy, Jr, INF/OF (.245) Sam Tritico, Jr, 2B (.325) Slade Sheppard, So, P/OF Bryce Ray, So, P/1B/OF (.320)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Silsbee Tigers 10-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Orangefield Bobcats 7-4(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Vidor Pirates 6-3(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Mt. Vernon Tigers 10-4(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Buna Cougars 6-17(W) 5-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Dayton Broncos 3-1(W) 6-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Lufkin Hudson Hornets 4-1(W) 7-0-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Lumberton Raiders 7-7(T) 7-0-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Vidor Pirates 9-1(L) 7-1-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Jasper Bulldogs 17-3(W) 8-1-1
03/05/2024 Regular Little Cypress-Mauriceville Bears 7-1(W) 9-1-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Livingston Lions 4-5(L) 9-2-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns 7-2(W) 10-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Hardin-Jefferson Hawks 5-1(W) 11-2-1
03/09/2024 Tournament New Caney West Fork Gators 4-1(W) 12-2-1
03/12/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 2-0(L) 12-3-1
03/14/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 13-4(W) 13-3-1
03/19/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 3-2(W) 14-3-1
03/22/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 6-5(L) 14-4-1
03/26/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 3-1(W) 15-4-1
03/28/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 4-1(W) 16-4-1
04/02/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 8-7(L) 16-5-1
04/05/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 7-5(W) 17-5-1
04/10/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 2-0(W) 18-5-1
04/12/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 4-0(W) 19-5-1
04/16/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 4-2(W) 20-5-1
04/19/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 15-3(W) 21-5-1
04/23/2024 District Crosby Cougars 1-3(W) 22-5-1
04/26/2024 District Crosby Cougars 4-2(L) 22-6-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Friendswood Mustangs 16-5(L) 22-7-1
05/04/2024 Playoff Friendswood Mustangs 4-3(L) 22-8-1

Crosby Cougars

Team Website: Crosby HS Baseball Twitter / Crosby Cougars Baseball Facebook

Coach: Ross McMurry (5 Years As Head Coach, 89 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kyle Buescher; Tim Rogers; Josh Wells

2023 Record:22-12/10-4; Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Kade Eudy, Sr, P/UTIL Jake Cantu, Sr, SS/OF Colby Chapman, Sr, C/2B Aaron Martinez, Sr, P/OF Jake Brown, Sr, 1B/DH Andrew Harris, Sr, 1B/DH

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Splendora Wildcats 9-7(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Hardin-Jefferson Hawks 3-7(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Lumberton Raiders 0-4(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament New Waverly Bulldogs 5-4(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Anahuac Panthers 11-1(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament McAllen Bulldogs 8-2(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Robstown Cottonpickers 4-6(L) 4-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Sinton Pirates 0-4(L) 4-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Calallen Wildcats 0-5(L) 4-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Edinburg Vela Sabercats 10-0(W) 5-5-0
03/04/2024 Regular Hardin-Jefferson Hawks 4-2(W) 6-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Houston Northside Panthers 4-5(L) 6-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Porter Spartans 13-3(L) 6-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament HCYA 2-1(W) 7-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Marshall Mavericks 6-4(W) 8-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Dayton Broncos 6-4(W) 9-7-0
03/12/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 3-0(W) 10-7-0
03/14/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 4-3(W) 11-7-0
03/19/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 4-11(W) 12-7-0
03/22/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 4-3(L) 12-8-0
03/26/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 10-0(W) 13-8-0
03/28/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 13-0(W) 14-8-0
04/02/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 6-16(W) 15-8-0
04/05/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 15-2(W) 16-8-0
04/09/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 6-0(L) 16-9-0
04/12/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 2-0(L) 16-10-0
04/13/2024 Regular Kingwood Park Panthers 11-1(L) 16-11-0
04/16/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 3-1(L) 16-12-0
04/19/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 4-0(L) 16-13-0
04/23/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 1-3(L) 16-14-0
04/26/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 4-2(W) 17-14-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Santa Fe Indians 0-1(W) 18-14-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Santa Fe Indians 5-0(L) 18-15-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Santa Fe Indians 8-0(L) 18-16-0

Goose Creek Memorial Patriots

Coach: George Banda (19 Years As Head Coach, 341 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Johnny Cruz; Kyle Conseimu; Mike Moreno

2023 Record:16-11/9-8; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Audel Abrego, Sr, 1B (2nd Team AD) Fabian Torres, Sr, 3B (2nd Team AD) Sebastian Rojas, Sr, SS (HM AD) Zach Reed, Sr, OF (HM AD) Adrian Torres, Sr, P (HM AD) Abraham Greene, Jr, 2B (2nd Team AD) Cameron Cantu, Jr, OF (2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 6-10(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Dayton Broncos 4-8(W) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Galena Park Yellowjackets 11-0(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Pasadena South Houston Trojans 11-0(W) 3-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 3-13(W) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Milby Buffaloes 7-5(W) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 1-0(W) 6-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Katy Mayde Creek Rams 10-0(W) 7-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Houston Heights Bulldogs 6-5(W) 8-1-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 5-0(L) 8-2-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Splendora Wildcats 7-1(L) 8-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 8-1(W) 9-3-0
03/12/2024 District Crosby Cougars 3-0(L) 9-4-0
03/14/2024 District Crosby Cougars 4-3(L) 9-5-0
03/19/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 4-2(L) 9-6-0
03/22/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 7-0(L) 9-7-0
03/26/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 3-1(L) 9-8-0
03/28/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 4-1(L) 9-9-0
04/02/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 2-3(L) 9-10-0
04/05/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 7-2(L) 9-11-0
04/10/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 7-4(W) 10-11-0
04/11/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 6-4(W) 11-11-0
04/16/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 9-0(W) 12-11-0
04/19/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 12-0(W) 13-11-0
04/23/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 4-1(W) 14-11-0
04/26/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 12-3(W) 15-11-0

Baytown Sterling Rangers

Coach: Dustan Greer (2 Years As Head Coach, 11 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Craig Bettis; Robert Wells; Joshua Larzabal

2023 Record:11-14-1/5-9

Returning Starters

Clifford Gammel, Sr, P/SS (.344, .452 OBP) Fabian Jimenez, Sr, P/UTIL (.279, .418 OBP) Ashton Butler, Jr, OF (.226) Diego Gonzalez, Jr, P (35.2 IP, 2.94 ERA, 2nd Team AD P) Jacob Ybarra, Jr, P/UTIL (.255) Noah Marron, So, P/UTIL Jackson Favors, So, UTIL

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks 5-2(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Texas City Stingarees 7-5(W) 2-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Dickinson Gators 2-1(W) 3-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Friendswood Mustangs 5-2(L) 3-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 0-7(L) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 2-3(L) 3-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 8-9(L) 3-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 10-4(L) 3-5-0
03/05/2024 Regular Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 1-5(L) 3-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Splendora Wildcats 3-1(W) 4-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Dickinson Gators 5-4(L) 4-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 1-7(L) 4-8-0
03/12/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 8-0(W) 5-8-0
03/12/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 20-0(W) 6-8-0
03/14/2024 Regular Huffman Hargrave Falcons 3-1(W) 7-8-0
03/19/2024 District Crosby Cougars 4-11(L) 7-9-0
03/22/2024 District Crosby Cougars 4-3(W) 8-9-0
03/26/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 2-4(L) 8-10-0
03/28/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 8-3(L) 8-11-0
04/02/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 8-7(W) 9-11-0
04/05/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 7-5(L) 9-12-0
04/10/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 7-4(L) 9-13-0
04/11/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 6-4(L) 9-14-0
04/16/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 10-2(L) 9-15-0
04/19/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 6-2(L) 9-16-0
04/23/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 4-7(W) 10-16-0
04/26/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 7-3(W) 11-16-0

Baytown Lee Ganders

Coach: David Schmidt (27 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Trent Padgett; Jacob Hellums; Hunter Hancock

2023 Record:17-11/5-9

Returning Starters

Zach White, Sr, SS AJ Garcia, Sr, P/OF Ivan Cortes, Sr, P Domingo Graham, Sr, INF Dylan Edwards, Jr, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Alief Hastings Bears 14-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Alief Taylor Lions 21-1(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Spring Westfield Mustangs 11-4(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Bush Broncos 15-0(W) 4-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Beaumont United Timberwolves 10-0(W) 5-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 0-6(L) 5-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Cypress Springs Panthers 3-8(L) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 6-7(W) 6-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 10-3(L) 6-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Houston Northbrook Raiders 6-5(L) 6-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Alief Hastings Bears 7-0(W) 7-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Beaumont United Timberwolves 11-3(W) 8-4-0
03/12/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 7-3(L) 8-5-0
03/14/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 10-0(L) 8-6-0
03/19/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 4-2(L) 8-7-0
03/22/2024 District Port Arthur Memorial Titans 8-0(W) 9-7-0
03/26/2024 District Crosby Cougars 10-0(L) 9-8-0
03/28/2024 District Crosby Cougars 13-0(L) 9-9-0
04/02/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 0-9(L) 9-10-0
04/05/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 18-0(L) 9-11-0
04/10/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 2-0(L) 9-12-0
04/12/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 4-0(L) 9-13-0
04/16/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 9-0(L) 9-14-0
04/19/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 12-0(L) 9-15-0
04/23/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 4-7(L) 9-16-0
04/26/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 7-3(L) 9-17-0

Port Arthur Memorial Titans

Coach: Albert Lott (2 Years As Head Coach, 4 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Noah Bunting; Marlon Sanders

2023 Record:5-14/0-14

Returning Starters

Abel Garcia, Jr, P/C/INF Ariel Kithler, Jr, P/C/3B/1B Daniel Thomas, Jr, OF Johan Sanchez-Sena, Jr, P/IINF Anthony Bravo, So, P/OF/INF Taiyon King, So, OF Mason Miller, So, 3B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Vidor Pirates 0-9(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 2-6(L) 0-2-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Rosenberg Terry Rangers 11-1(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Austin Mustangs 10-2(L) 0-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Anahuac Panthers 2-7(L) 0-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Hitchcock Bulldogs 2-3(W) 1-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Hamshire-Fannett Longhorns 6-1(W) 2-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Silsbee Tigers 2-12(L) 2-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament West Orange-Stark Mustangs 0-10(L) 2-7-0
03/12/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 8-0(L) 2-8-0
03/12/2024 District Baytown Sterling Rangers 20-0(L) 2-9-0
03/19/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 4-2(W) 3-9-0
03/22/2024 District Baytown Lee Ganders 8-0(L) 3-10-0
03/27/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 13-3(L) 3-11-0
03/27/2024 District Port Neches-Groves Indians 10-0(L) 3-12-0
04/02/2024 District Crosby Cougars 6-16(L) 3-13-0
04/05/2024 District Crosby Cougars 15-2(L) 3-14-0
04/09/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 17-0(L) 3-15-0
04/12/2024 District Barbers Hill Eagles 13-0(L) 3-16-0
04/16/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 4-2(L) 3-17-0
04/19/2024 District Nederland Bulldogs 15-3(L) 3-18-0
04/23/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 4-1(L) 3-19-0
04/26/2024 District Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 12-3(L) 3-20-0