25-3A

Schedules:
Blanco
Comfort
Ingram Moore
Llano

Division 25-3a Standings - 2022

District Overall
W L W L T
Lago Vista Vikings 7 1 18 7 2
Blanco Panthers 7 1 27 2 1
Llano Yellowjackets 5 4 13 13 0
Ingram Moore Warriors 1 6 4 15 0
Comfort Bobcats 0 8 0 15 0

Lago Vista Vikings

Coach: Cody Walker (4 Years As Head Coach, 88 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Zack Hawthorne, Gary Currie

2021 Record:13-11 / 6-2 / Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Nathan McKee, Sr, 1B Jackson Carlton, IF (1st Team AD) Mikey D’Ambrose, Sr, IF/P (District Offensive MVP) Ethan Helton, Jr, IF/P (District Newcomer of the Year) Connor Priddy, So, IF, (HM-AD) Ricky Seda, So, C/IF (1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Killeen Kangaroos 5-4(L) 0-1-0
02/28 Regular West Trojans 5-3(L) 0-2-0
03/01 Regular Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 3-8(W) 1-2-0
03/03 Tournament Mumford Mustangs 5-7(W) 2-2-0
03/05 Tournament Georgetown Gateway Gators 3-3(T) 2-2-1
03/05 Tournament Taylor Ducks 13-3(L) 2-3-1
03/08 Tournament Caldwell Hornets 7-8(W) 3-3-1
03/10 Tournament Rogers Eagles 12-0(L) 3-4-1
03/11 Tournament Robinson Rockets 3-8(W) 4-4-1
03/11 Tournament Clifton Cubs 11-1(W) 5-4-1
03/12 Tournament Jarrell Cougars 9-9(T) 5-4-2
03/15 Regular Non UIL 9-3(W) 6-4-2
03/25 District Ingram Moore Warriors 10-0(W) 7-4-2
04/01 District Blanco Panthers 8-6(W) 8-4-2
04/05 District Comfort Bobcats 15-0(W) 9-4-2
04/08 District Llano Yellowjackets 9-8(W) 10-4-2
04/11 Regular Thorndale Bulldogs 9-8(W) 11-4-2
04/15 District Ingram Moore Warriors 5-1(W) 12-4-2
04/22 District Blanco Panthers 11-1(L) 12-5-2
04/27 District Comfort Bobcats 20-2(W) 13-5-2
04/29 District Llano Yellowjackets 3-0(W) 14-5-2
04/30 Regular Blanco Panthers 8-3(L) 14-6-2
05/06 Playoff Universal City Randolph Ro-Hawks 9-0(W) 15-6-2
05/13 Playoff Yoakum Bulldogs 3-5(L) 15-7-2
05/14 Playoff Yoakum Bulldogs 6-3(W) 16-7-2
05/14 Playoff Yoakum Bulldogs 16-0(W) 17-7-2
05/20 Playoff Hallettsville Brahmas 8-7(W) 18-7-2

Blanco Panthers

Coach: Bryan Wyatt (36 Years As Head Coach, 719 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Logan Lucke

2021 Record:25-6 / 7-1 (District Champs) Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Dylan Larue, Sr, C (.440 BA, 1st Team AD, All State Honors) Zach Wisdom. Sr, P/UTIL (.400 BA, 72 SO, District Co-MVP) Caleb Meyer, Sr, 2B (.325 BA, 1st Team AD) Ryne Kaiser, Sr, P/UTIL (.345 BA, 7-1, 75 SO, 1st Team AD) Conner Chase, Sr, P/1B (.400 BA, 4-3, 2nd Team AD) Nathan Tomlinson, Jr, UTIL (.298 BA, 1st Team AD) Devin Newsome, Jr, SS (.342 BA, 11 SB, 1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Johnson City Eagles 8-1(W) 1-0-0
02/28 Regular San Antonio FEAST 5-1(W) 2-0-0
03/04 Tournament Marble Falls Mustangs 17-0(W) 3-0-0
03/04 Tournament Burnet Bulldogs 0-8(W) 4-0-0
03/05 Tournament TMI Panthers 17-1(W) 5-0-0
03/05 Tournament Pleasanton Eagles 5-5(T) 5-0-1
03/09 Regular Pieper Ranch 17-1(W) 6-0-1
03/10 Tournament Luling Eagles 15-0(W) 7-0-1
03/11 Tournament S.A. Johnson JV 2-1(W) 8-0-1
03/12 Tournament Malakoff Tigers 10-3(W) 9-0-1
03/12 Tournament Marble Falls Mustangs 4-1(W) 10-0-1
03/17 Regular Cameron Yoemen 5-3(W) 11-0-1
03/22 Regular Hondo Owls 3-11(W) 12-0-1
03/25 Regular Pieper Ranch 10-0(W) 13-0-1
03/29 District Llano Yellowjackets 16-3(W) 14-0-1
04/01 District Lago Vista Vikings 8-6(L) 14-1-1
04/04 District Ingram Moore Warriors 15-0(W) 15-1-1
04/08 District Comfort Bobcats 20-3(W) 16-1-1
04/14 Regular S.A. Feast 18-1(W) 17-1-1
04/21 District Llano Yellowjackets 15-0(W) 18-1-1
04/22 District Lago Vista Vikings 11-1(W) 19-1-1
04/26 District Ingram Moore Warriors 13-6(W) 20-1-1
04/29 District Comfort Bobcats 22-5(W) 21-1-1
04/30 Regular Lago Vista Vikings 8-3(W) 22-1-1
05/06 Playoff San Antonio Cole Cougars 4-3(W) 23-1-1
05/07 Playoff San Antonio Cole Cougars 17-0(W) 24-1-1
05/13 Playoff Tidehaven Tigers 4-0(W) 25-1-1
05/14 Playoff Tidehaven Tigers 9-1(W) 26-1-1
05/19 Playoff Marion Bulldogs 10-0(W) 27-1-1
05/20 Playoff Marion Bulldogs 2-0(L) 27-2-1

Llano Yellowjackets

Coach: Todd Doucet (5 Years As Head Coach, 302 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Carrell, Matt Anastatio

2021 Record:17-14 / 5-3 (3rd Place) / Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Maddox Green, Sr, P/1B (District MVP Pitcher) Jackson Dillard, Jr, SS/P (2nd Team AD) Jaxon Rhea, Jr, 3B (2nd Team AD) Carson Kuykendall, Jr, OF/1B (1st Team AD) Ross Prokop, Jr, 3B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/28 Regular Burnet Bulldogs 1-0(L) 0-1-0
03/04 Tournament Pleasanton Eagles 9-3(L) 0-2-0
03/04 Tournament TMI Panthers 9-0(W) 1-2-0
03/04 Tournament Fredericksburg Billies 3-1(W) 2-2-0
03/05 Tournament Johnson City Eagles 1-5(W) 3-2-0
03/10 Tournament Fredericksburg Billies 10-2(L) 3-3-0
03/10 Tournament St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 5-4(W) 4-3-0
03/12 Tournament Stephenville Yellowjackets 4-2(L) 4-4-0
03/14 Regular Fredericksburg Billies 6-3(W) 5-4-0
03/22 Regular Wimberley Texans 14-3(L) 5-5-0
03/25 District Comfort Bobcats 19-0(W) 6-5-0
03/29 District Blanco Panthers 16-3(L) 6-6-0
03/29 District Comfort Bobcats 19-1(W) 7-6-0
04/01 District Ingram Moore Warriors 10-0(W) 8-6-0
04/08 District Lago Vista Vikings 9-8(L) 8-7-0
04/09 Regular Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks 13-2(L) 8-8-0
04/14 District Comfort Bobcats 12-2(W) 9-8-0
04/21 District Blanco Panthers 15-0(L) 9-9-0
04/22 District Ingram Moore Warriors 13-1(W) 10-9-0
04/23 Regular Marble Falls Mustangs 10-3(L) 10-10-0
04/26 Regular Lampasas Badgers 1-11(W) 11-10-0
04/29 District Lago Vista Vikings 3-0(L) 11-11-0
05/06 Playoff Stockdale Brahmas 12-2(W) 12-11-0
05/07 Playoff Stockdale Brahmas 11-1(W) 13-11-0
05/13 Playoff Hallettsville Brahmas 5-4(L) 13-12-0
05/14 Playoff Hallettsville Brahmas 5-1(L) 13-13-0

Ingram Moore Warriors

Coach: ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2021 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Sonora Broncos 5-3(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Harper Longhorns 10-0(L) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Sonora JV 9-0(W) 2-1-0
02/26 Tournament Harper Longhorns 6-3(L) 2-2-0
03/01 Regular Bandera Bulldogs 4-1(L) 2-3-0
03/03 Tournament Eldorado Eagles 7-10(L) 2-4-0
03/03 Tournament Alpine Bucks 7-13(L) 2-5-0
03/05 Tournament Ozona Lions 13-11(W) 3-5-0
03/08 Regular Harper Longhorns 2-1(L) 3-6-0
03/16 Regular Bracken Christian School Warriors 3-2(L) 3-7-0
03/25 District Lago Vista Vikings 10-0(L) 3-8-0
03/29 District Comfort Bobcats 7-0(W) 4-8-0
04/01 District Llano Yellowjackets 10-0(L) 4-9-0
04/04 District Blanco Panthers 15-0(L) 4-10-0
04/15 District Lago Vista Vikings 5-1(L) 4-11-0
04/22 District Llano Yellowjackets 13-1(L) 4-12-0
04/26 District Blanco Panthers 13-6(L) 4-13-0
05/06 Playoff Marion Bulldogs 16-1(L) 4-14-0
05/07 Playoff Marion Bulldogs 7-1(L) 4-15-0

Comfort Bobcats

Coach: Bryan New (1 Years As Head Coach, 20 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Hank Stiteler

2021 Record:4-16-1 / 2-6

Returning Starters

Ty Matter, Jr, P/OF Isaiah Ibarra, Jr, C Jack Werner, Jr, IF Caleb Van Geffen, So, IF/P Tristan Crawford, Jr, IF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
03/01 Regular Sonora Broncos 10-7(L) 0-1-0
03/03 Tournament Fredericksburg Billies 16-0(L) 0-2-0
03/04 Tournament Pleasanton Eagles 14-1(L) 0-3-0
03/04 Tournament TMI Panthers 8-1(L) 0-4-0
03/05 Tournament Johnson City Eagles 12-0(L) 0-5-0
03/08 Regular Marion Bulldogs 10-0(L) 0-6-0
03/15 Regular TMI Panthers 12-2(L) 0-7-0
03/25 District Llano Yellowjackets 19-0(L) 0-8-0
03/29 District Llano Yellowjackets 19-1(L) 0-9-0
03/29 District Ingram Moore Warriors 7-0(L) 0-10-0
04/05 District Lago Vista Vikings 15-0(L) 0-11-0
04/08 District Blanco Panthers 20-3(L) 0-12-0
04/14 District Llano Yellowjackets 12-2(L) 0-13-0
04/27 District Lago Vista Vikings 20-2(L) 0-14-0
04/29 District Blanco Panthers 22-5(L) 0-15-0