W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League City Clear Springs Chargers | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | |
League City Clear Creek Wildcats | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | |
League City Clear Falls Knights | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | |
Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | |
Houston Clear Lake Falcons | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | |
Dickinson Gators | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | |
Brazoswood Buccaneers | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
Coach: Chris Floyd (17 Years As Head Coach, 268 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Curtis Hosek, David Brewton, Barry Benbow
2023 Record:26-12-1/8-4; District Co-Champions/Regional Semifinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Alvin Yellowjackets | 10-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Second Baptist Eagles | 9-7(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Deer Park Deer | 5-0(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Houston Stratford Spartans | 5-4(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Tomball Cougars | 3-1(W) | 2-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Kinkaid School Falcons | 3-1(W) | 3-3-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Pearland Oilers | 7-3(L) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tigers | 2-3(W) | 4-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Houston Westside Wolves | 6-9(L) | 4-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Brenham Cubs | 6-12(W) | 5-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | La Porte Bulldogs | 9-3(L) | 5-6-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Seguin Matadors | 0-8(W) | 6-6-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Summer Creek Bulldogs | 6-2(W) | 7-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Pearland Dawson Eagles | 13-3(W) | 8-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Humble Atascocita Eagles | 7-2(L) | 8-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Kingwood Park Panthers | 5-2(L) | 8-8-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 5-4(L) | 8-9-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Dickinson Gators | 6-0(W) | 9-9-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Dickinson Gators | 4-2(W) | 10-9-0 |
Team Website: Clear Creek Baseball Website . Clear Creek Baseball Twitter
Coach: Brent Kunefke (12 Years As Head Coach, 208 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Joey Cheatham, Jarwyn Dixon, Josh Dumatrait, Daniel Hoff
2023 Record:13-16-2/4-8; 6th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Barbers Hill Eagles | 4-6(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Grand Oaks Grizzlies | 5-0(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Galveston Ball Tornadoes | 0-7(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Barbers Hill Eagles | 5-8(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Summer Creek Bulldogs | 2-1(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Episcopal High School Knights | 5-2(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Pasadena Memorial Mavericks | 5-0(W) | 6-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Katy Jordan Warriors | 10-4(L) | 6-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Friendswood Mustangs | 4-3(L) | 6-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Houston Westside Wolves | 10-0(W) | 7-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Texas City Stingarees | 1-0(W) | 8-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tigers | 9-8(L) | 8-4-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks | 4-1(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Houston Bellaire Cardinals | 3-1(W) | 10-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Knights | 8-0(W) | 11-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Humble Kingwood Mustangs | 6-0(L) | 11-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Kingwood Park Panthers | 3-1(L) | 11-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Barbers Hill Eagles | 3-1(L) | 11-7-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Brazoswood Buccaneers | 9-2(W) | 12-7-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Brazoswood Buccaneers | 10-1(W) | 13-7-0 |
Team Website: Clear Falls Baseball Website / Clear Falls Baseball Twitter
Coach: Eddie Youngblood (14 Years As Head Coach, 318 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Sean Gravely, Steve Hecker, Brian Abschneider
2023 Record:23-14/8-4; District Champions; Regional Quarterfinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Santa Fe Indians | 1-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Alvin Yellowjackets | 8-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston Aldine Mustangs | 3-1(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Angleton Wildcats | 0-9(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Pearland Oilers | 6-2(L) | 4-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Friendswood Mustangs | 14-3(L) | 4-2-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Pasadena Dobie Longhorns | 12-9(W) | 5-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Seguin Matadors | 3-1(L) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Friendswood Mustangs | 9-5(L) | 5-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tigers | 12-1(L) | 5-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Texas City Stingarees | 3-2(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Houston Bellaire Cardinals | 6-4(W) | 7-5-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | St. Thomas Eagles | 2-1(W) | 8-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Texas City Stingarees | 5-4(L) | 8-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Beaumont United Timberwolves | 26-4(W) | 9-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Manfield Knights | 2-7(L) | 9-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Kinkaid School Falcons | 6-3(W) | 10-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers | 2-0(W) | 11-7-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines | 3-1(W) | 12-7-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines | 4-2(L) | 12-8-0 |
Coach: Gene Flores (14 Years As Head Coach, 161 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Mike Britt, Brandon Bills, Matt Swain
2023 Record:12-17-1/5-7/Tied for 3rd/Bi-District Qualifier
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Pasadena Memorial Mavericks | 1-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Kinkaid School Falcons | 5-4(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | La Porte Bulldogs | 0-1(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Tomball Cougars | 4-0(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Houston Stratford Spartans | 3-2(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | St. Thomas Eagles | 4-3(W) | 3-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Brenham Cubs | 5-2(L) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Texas City Stingarees | 2-2(T) | 3-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Seguin Matadors | 4-5(W) | 4-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Houston Bellaire Cardinals | 9-2(L) | 4-5-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Katy Jordan Warriors | 10-3(W) | 5-5-1 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Barbers Hill Eagles | 2-0(W) | 6-5-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Goose Creek Memorial Patriots | 5-0(W) | 7-5-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Houston Northbrook Raiders | 10-0(W) | 8-5-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Texas City Stingarees | 8-1(L) | 8-6-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Splendora Wildcats | 9-2(W) | 9-6-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | League City Clear Falls Knights | 3-1(L) | 9-7-1 |
03/15/2024 | District | League City Clear Falls Knights | 4-2(W) | 10-7-1 |
Coach: Josh Bromberg (5 Years As Head Coach, 35 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Daniel Wheeler, Brandon Krushall, Tanner Gordon
2023 Record:18-11-2/4-8; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Galena Park North Shore Mustangs | 13-2(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston Heights Bulldogs | 7-2(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Splendora Wildcats | 2-1(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Conroe Caney Creek Panthers | 1-0(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Spring DeKaney Wildcats | 11-3(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | Richmond Foster Falcons | 2-12(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Houston Bellaire Cardinals | 0-0(T) | 6-0-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | La Porte Bulldogs | 6-1(W) | 7-0-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Katy Jordan Warriors | 5-0(W) | 8-0-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Brenham Cubs | 2-2(T) | 8-0-2 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Friendswood Mustangs | 5-2(L) | 8-1-2 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Rosenberg Terry Rangers | 5-4(W) | 9-1-2 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Houston Spring Woods Tigers | 15-0(W) | 10-1-2 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Clements Rangers | 7-1(W) | 11-1-2 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings | 1-1(T) | 11-1-3 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi King Mustangs | 6-0(W) | 12-1-3 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes | 9-4(W) | 13-1-3 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Manvel Mavericks | 7-6(W) | 14-1-3 |
Coach: Mike Schwager (2 Years As Head Coach, 153 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Kenneth Allison, Farley Owen, Brett Gaudet
2023 Record:8-18-1/4-8; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Texas City Stingarees | 1-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Angleton Wildcats | 5-3(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Pearland Oilers | 5-0(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Friendswood Mustangs | 12-2(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Alvin Yellowjackets | 8-1(W) | 2-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Baytown Sterling Rangers | 2-1(L) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Houston Heights Bulldogs | 6-0(W) | 3-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Galena Park Yellowjackets | 3-7(W) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Pasadena Dobie Longhorns | 5-1(L) | 4-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Galena Park North Shore Mustangs | 9-3(W) | 5-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Galveston Ball Tornadoes | 8-4(L) | 5-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Baytown Sterling Rangers | 5-4(W) | 6-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Galena Park North Shore Mustangs | 9-4(W) | 7-6-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | League City Clear Springs Chargers | 6-0(L) | 7-7-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | League City Clear Springs Chargers | 4-2(L) | 7-8-0 |
Coach: Mike Cressman (7 Years As Head Coach, 75 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Aaron Mason, Mike Brady, Joey Evans, Mike Brady, Brandon Clemons
2023 Record:12-19-1/6-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Ft. Bend Clements Rangers | 4-3(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Episcopal High School Knights | 12-0(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Brenham Cubs | 7-4(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Pearland Dawson Eagles | 8-3(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Santa Fe Indians | 3-0(L) | 0-5-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Galveston Ball Tornadoes | 0-13(W) | 1-5-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | Richmond Randle Lions | 2-7(W) | 2-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Galena Park North Shore Mustangs | 13-7(W) | 3-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Houston MacArthur Generals | 7-2(W) | 4-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Pasadena Memorial Mavericks | 6-5(L) | 4-6-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Sweeny Bulldogs | 8-4(L) | 4-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Port Neches-Groves Indians | 4-3(L) | 4-8-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Conroe Caney Creek Panthers | 5-0(L) | 4-9-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Bullard Panthers | 9-5(L) | 4-10-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lufkin Hudson Hornets | 10-0(L) | 4-11-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | League City Clear Creek Wildcats | 9-2(L) | 4-12-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | League City Clear Creek Wildcats | 10-1(L) | 4-13-0 |