24-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
League City Clear Creek Wildcats 9 3 23 13 0
League City Clear Springs Chargers 8 4 21 15 0
League City Clear Falls Knights 7 5 23 16 0
Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 7 5 16 15 1
Houston Clear Lake Falcons 5 7 19 8 3
Brazoswood Buccaneers 4 8 8 20 0
Dickinson Gators 2 10 9 17 0

League City Clear Creek Wildcats

Team Website: Clear Creek Baseball Website . Clear Creek Baseball Twitter

Coach: Brent Kunefke (12 Years As Head Coach, 208 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Joey Cheatham, Jarwyn Dixon, Josh Dumatrait, Daniel Hoff

2023 Record:13-16-2/4-8; 6th Place

Returning Starters

Jackson Babcock, Sr, P/UTL (.356, 23 RBI/1st Team A-D) Thomas Huang Sr, P/IF (.320, 18 RBI/2nd Team All-District) Tyler Austin, Sr, P/OF Dylan Russo, Sr, OF Caden Schindler, Jr, IF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Barbers Hill Eagles 4-6(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 5-0(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 0-7(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 5-8(W) 3-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 2-1(W) 4-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Episcopal High School Knights 5-2(W) 5-1-0
02/27/2024 Regular Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 5-0(W) 6-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Katy Jordan Warriors 10-4(L) 6-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Friendswood Mustangs 4-3(L) 6-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 10-0(W) 7-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Texas City Stingarees 1-0(W) 8-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Katy Tigers 9-8(L) 8-4-0
03/05/2024 District Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks 4-1(W) 9-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 3-1(W) 10-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Mansfield Knights 8-0(W) 11-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 6-0(L) 11-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 3-1(L) 11-6-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 3-1(L) 11-7-0
03/12/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 9-2(W) 12-7-0
03/15/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 10-1(W) 13-7-0
03/19/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 7-5(W) 14-7-0
03/22/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 4-3(W) 15-7-0
03/26/2024 Regular Santa Fe Indians 2-1(W) 16-7-0
03/28/2024 Regular Santa Fe Indians 7-1(L) 16-8-0
04/02/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 3-1(L) 16-9-0
04/05/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 1-0(W) 17-9-0
04/11/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 3-2(L) 17-10-0
04/12/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 7-3(W) 18-10-0
04/16/2024 District Dickinson Gators 6-2(W) 19-10-0
04/19/2024 District Dickinson Gators 9-2(W) 20-10-0
04/23/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 4-0(L) 20-11-0
04/26/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 12-11(W) 21-11-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Alvin Yellowjackets 7-0(W) 22-11-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Alvin Yellowjackets 4-0(W) 23-11-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Humble Atascocita Eagles 2-1(L) 23-12-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Humble Atascocita Eagles 6-1(L) 23-13-0

League City Clear Springs Chargers

Coach: Chris Floyd (17 Years As Head Coach, 268 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Curtis Hosek, David Brewton, Barry Benbow

2023 Record:26-12-1/8-4; District Co-Champions/Regional Semifinalist

Returning Starters

Tyler Ryden, Sr, IF/P (1st Team A-D/Alvin CC) Caden Wells, Sr, P (2nd Team All-District; H-M All-County) Andrew Fonte, Sr, C/DH (H-M All-District/San Jacinto College) Braxton Chehresa, Sr, C/DH Mason Garza, Sr, 2B/P Ryan Hernandez, Sr, OF (San Jacinto College) Drew Floyd, Jr, SS (1st Team A-D; 1st Team All-County) Hunter Heath, Jr, IF/P Connor Mondey, Sr, P/OF (H-M All-County/SHSU)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Alvin Yellowjackets 10-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Second Baptist Eagles 9-7(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Deer Park Deer 5-0(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 5-4(L) 1-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Tomball Cougars 3-1(W) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Kinkaid School Falcons 3-1(W) 3-3-0
02/27/2024 Regular Pearland Oilers 7-3(L) 3-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Katy Tigers 2-3(W) 4-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 6-9(L) 4-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Brenham Cubs 6-12(W) 5-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 9-3(L) 5-6-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Seguin Matadors 0-8(W) 6-6-0
03/05/2024 Regular Summer Creek Bulldogs 6-2(W) 7-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 13-3(W) 8-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 7-2(L) 8-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 5-2(L) 8-8-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 5-4(L) 8-9-0
03/12/2024 District Dickinson Gators 6-0(W) 9-9-0
03/15/2024 District Dickinson Gators 4-2(W) 10-9-0
03/19/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 8-3(L) 10-10-0
03/22/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 5-0(W) 11-10-0
03/26/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 4-0(W) 12-10-0
03/28/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 3-1(L) 12-11-0
04/02/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 4-3(L) 12-12-0
04/05/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 13-3(W) 13-12-0
04/11/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 3-2(W) 14-12-0
04/12/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 7-3(L) 14-13-0
04/16/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 4-1(W) 15-13-0
04/19/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 4-0(W) 16-13-0
04/24/2024 Regular Friendswood Mustangs 4-1(L) 16-14-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Strake Jesuit Crusaders 5-7(L) 16-15-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Strake Jesuit Crusaders 8-0(W) 17-15-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Strake Jesuit Crusaders 6-3(W) 18-15-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Humble Kingwood Mustangs 2-0(W) 19-15-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Humble Kingwood Mustangs 3-2(W) 20-15-0
05/17/2024 Playoff Deer Park Deer 13-8(W) 21-15-0

League City Clear Falls Knights

Team Website: Clear Falls Baseball Website / Clear Falls Baseball Twitter

Coach: Eddie Youngblood (14 Years As Head Coach, 318 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Sean Gravely, Steve Hecker, Brian Abschneider

2023 Record:23-14/8-4; District Champions; Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Matthew Novominsky, Sr, OF/P (.312/2nd Team A-D) Noah Paulson, Sr, 3B (.309, 3 HR, 24 RBI/H-M A-D) Jones Major, Sr, 1B (.293, 2 HR, 17 RBI/2nd Team A-D) Austin Rawls, Sr, C/DH (.230; 12 CS/H-M All-District) Caden Barber, Sr, 2B/OF (.241, 7 2B) Chili Timmons, Sr, SS/P (1-1, 10 IP) David Ramirez, Jr, P/OF (4-1, 81 K/Newcomer OTY/Texas) Parker Collier Jr, C (.256/Texas State)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Santa Fe Indians 1-3(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Alvin Yellowjackets 8-0(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Houston Aldine Mustangs 3-1(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Angleton Wildcats 0-9(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Pearland Oilers 6-2(L) 4-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Friendswood Mustangs 14-3(L) 4-2-0
02/27/2024 Regular Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 12-9(W) 5-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Seguin Matadors 3-1(L) 5-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Friendswood Mustangs 9-5(L) 5-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Katy Tigers 12-1(L) 5-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Texas City Stingarees 3-2(W) 6-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 6-4(W) 7-5-0
03/05/2024 Regular St. Thomas Eagles 2-1(W) 8-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Texas City Stingarees 5-4(L) 8-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Beaumont United Timberwolves 26-4(W) 9-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Manfield Knights 2-7(L) 9-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Kinkaid School Falcons 6-3(W) 10-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 2-0(W) 11-7-0
03/12/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 3-1(W) 12-7-0
03/15/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 4-2(L) 12-8-0
03/19/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 8-3(W) 13-8-0
03/22/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 5-0(L) 13-9-0
03/26/2024 District Dickinson Gators 6-0(W) 14-9-0
03/28/2024 District Dickinson Gators 8-6(W) 15-9-0
04/02/2024 Regular Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 4-3(L) 15-10-0
04/05/2024 Regular Galveston Ball Tornadoes 17-7(W) 16-10-0
04/09/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 12-2(W) 17-10-0
04/12/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 4-0(L) 17-11-0
04/16/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 8-0(W) 18-11-0
04/19/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 13-1(L) 18-12-0
04/23/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 4-0(W) 19-12-0
04/26/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 12-11(L) 19-13-0
04/27/2024 Regular Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 12-2(W) 20-13-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Pearland Dawson Eagles 5-2(W) 21-13-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Pearland Dawson Eagles 5-6(L) 21-14-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Pearland Dawson Eagles 10-2(W) 22-14-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Deer Park Deer 1-3(W) 23-14-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Deer Park Deer 2-1(L) 23-15-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Deer Park Deer 3-2(L) 23-16-0

Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines

Coach: Gene Flores (14 Years As Head Coach, 161 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Mike Britt, Brandon Bills, Matt Swain

2023 Record:12-17-1/5-7/Tied for 3rd/Bi-District Qualifier

Returning Starters

Santiago Leija, Jr, P/IF (6-2, 1.92 ERA, 61 Ks/1st Team A-D) Trenton Flores, Jr, C/P/IF (.301/2nd Team All-District) Logan Sariga, Jr, OF/P (Honorable Mention All-District) Ryan Benavides, So, SS/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 1-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Kinkaid School Falcons 5-4(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 0-1(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Tomball Cougars 4-0(L) 2-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 3-2(L) 2-3-0
02/26/2024 Regular St. Thomas Eagles 4-3(W) 3-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Brenham Cubs 5-2(L) 3-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Texas City Stingarees 2-2(T) 3-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Seguin Matadors 4-5(W) 4-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 9-2(L) 4-5-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Katy Jordan Warriors 10-3(W) 5-5-1
03/05/2024 Regular Barbers Hill Eagles 2-0(W) 6-5-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 5-0(W) 7-5-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Houston Northbrook Raiders 10-0(W) 8-5-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Texas City Stingarees 8-1(L) 8-6-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Splendora Wildcats 9-2(W) 9-6-1
03/12/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 3-1(L) 9-7-1
03/15/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 4-2(W) 10-7-1
03/19/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 3-0(W) 11-7-1
03/22/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 2-1(W) 12-7-1
03/26/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 9-6(L) 12-8-1
03/28/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 3-2(W) 13-8-1
04/02/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 3-1(W) 14-8-1
04/05/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 1-0(L) 14-9-1
04/12/2024 Regular Texas City Stingarees 8-1(L) 14-10-1
04/16/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 4-1(L) 14-11-1
04/19/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 4-0(L) 14-12-1
04/23/2024 District Dickinson Gators 4-1(W) 15-12-1
04/26/2024 District Dickinson Gators 3-0(W) 16-12-1
04/27/2024 Regular League City Clear Falls Knights 12-2(L) 16-13-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Pearland Oilers 6-2(L) 16-14-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Pearland Oilers 4-0(L) 16-15-1

Houston Clear Lake Falcons

Coach: Josh Bromberg (5 Years As Head Coach, 35 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Daniel Wheeler, Brandon Krushall, Tanner Gordon

2023 Record:18-11-2/4-8; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Zachary Tuxhorn, Jr, C (.531/24-6A MVP; 2nd Team All-State) Nolan Klinger, Jr, OF (.304, .855 OPS/H-M All-District) Preston Sommerville, So, P (5 Wins, 2.53 ERA/2nd Team A-D) Evan Mihaly, So, P/OF (58 K, 2.21 ERA/H-M All-District) Christian Rivera, Sr, SS (.280, 22 RBI, 18 Runs, 20 BB) Samuel Moreno, Sr, 2B (.286, .854 OPS, 24 Hits, 29 Runs) Tyler Best, Sr, P (7.1 IP, 2.86 ERA) Lance Kenney, Jr, P/1B (30.1 IP, 1 Save, 24 K, 3.69 ERA) Jake Buyajian, Sr, P (22.1 IP, 3 Wins, 19 K, 2.19 ERA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 13-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Houston Heights Bulldogs 7-2(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Splendora Wildcats 2-1(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 1-0(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 11-3(W) 5-0-0
02/26/2024 Regular Richmond Foster Falcons 2-12(W) 6-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 0-0(T) 6-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 6-1(W) 7-0-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Katy Jordan Warriors 5-0(W) 8-0-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Brenham Cubs 2-2(T) 8-0-2
03/02/2024 Tournament Friendswood Mustangs 5-2(L) 8-1-2
03/05/2024 Regular Rosenberg Terry Rangers 5-4(W) 9-1-2
03/07/2024 Tournament Houston Spring Woods Tigers 15-0(W) 10-1-2
03/07/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 7-1(W) 11-1-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 1-1(T) 11-1-3
03/08/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi King Mustangs 6-0(W) 12-1-3
03/09/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 9-4(W) 13-1-3
03/13/2024 Regular Manvel Mavericks 7-6(W) 14-1-3
03/19/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 7-5(L) 14-2-3
03/22/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 4-3(L) 14-3-3
03/26/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 9-6(W) 15-3-3
03/28/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 3-2(L) 15-4-3
04/02/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 4-3(W) 16-4-3
04/05/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 13-3(L) 16-5-3
04/09/2024 District Dickinson Gators 2-1(L) 16-6-3
04/12/2024 District Dickinson Gators 5-4(W) 17-6-3
04/16/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 8-0(L) 17-7-3
04/19/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 13-1(W) 18-7-3
04/23/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 2-0(L) 18-8-3
04/26/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 6-2(W) 19-8-3

Brazoswood Buccaneers

Coach: Mike Cressman (7 Years As Head Coach, 75 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Aaron Mason, Mike Brady, Joey Evans, Mike Brady, Brandon Clemons

2023 Record:12-19-1/6-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Austin Crainer, Sr, IF/P (.276; 2.39 ERA/1st Team A-D) Julio Rios, Sr, IF (.288, 18 RBI/2nd Team All-County) Jeremiah Hernandez, Sr, OF/P (2.28 ERA/H-M All-District) Danner Bowles, Sr, OF/P Miguel Nava, Jr, SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 4-3(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Episcopal High School Knights 12-0(L) 0-2-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Brenham Cubs 7-4(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 8-3(L) 0-4-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Santa Fe Indians 3-0(L) 0-5-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 0-13(W) 1-5-0
02/26/2024 Regular Richmond Randle Lions 2-7(W) 2-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 13-7(W) 3-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Houston MacArthur Generals 7-2(W) 4-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 6-5(L) 4-6-0
03/05/2024 Regular Sweeny Bulldogs 8-4(L) 4-7-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Port Neches-Groves Indians 4-3(L) 4-8-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 5-0(L) 4-9-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Bullard Panthers 9-5(L) 4-10-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 4-0(L) 4-11-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Lufkin Hudson Hornets 10-0(L) 4-12-0
03/12/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 9-2(L) 4-13-0
03/15/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 10-1(L) 4-14-0
03/19/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 3-0(L) 4-15-0
03/22/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 2-1(L) 4-16-0
03/26/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 4-0(L) 4-17-0
03/28/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 3-1(W) 5-17-0
04/02/2024 District Dickinson Gators 6-1(W) 6-17-0
04/05/2024 District Dickinson Gators 8-0(L) 6-18-0
04/09/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 12-2(L) 6-19-0
04/12/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 4-0(W) 7-19-0
04/23/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 2-0(W) 8-19-0
04/26/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 6-2(L) 8-20-0

Dickinson Gators

Coach: Mike Schwager (2 Years As Head Coach, 153 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kenneth Allison, Farley Owen, Brett Gaudet

2023 Record:8-18-1/4-8; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Mason Williams, Sr, P/OF/P (.239; 3.83 ERA/2nd Team A-D) Sammy Skipper, Sr, C/P (.297; 1.40 ERA/H-M All-District) Aggie Melendez, Jr, 3B/P (.278, 7 SB) Anthony Fuentes, Jr, SS Isaac Ramirez, So, DH/1B/P (.405, .908 OPS/1st Team A-D)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Texas City Stingarees 1-3(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Angleton Wildcats 5-3(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Pearland Oilers 5-0(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Friendswood Mustangs 12-2(L) 1-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Alvin Yellowjackets 8-1(W) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 2-1(L) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Heights Bulldogs 6-0(W) 3-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Galena Park Yellowjackets 3-7(W) 4-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 5-1(L) 4-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 9-3(W) 5-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 8-4(L) 5-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 5-4(W) 6-6-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 9-4(W) 7-6-0
03/12/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 6-0(L) 7-7-0
03/15/2024 District League City Clear Springs Chargers 4-2(L) 7-8-0
03/19/2024 Regular La Porte Bulldogs 9-4(L) 7-9-0
03/26/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 6-0(L) 7-10-0
03/28/2024 District League City Clear Falls Knights 8-6(L) 7-11-0
04/02/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 6-1(L) 7-12-0
04/05/2024 District Brazoswood Buccaneers 8-0(W) 8-12-0
04/09/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 2-1(W) 9-12-0
04/12/2024 District Houston Clear Lake Falcons 5-4(L) 9-13-0
04/16/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 6-2(L) 9-14-0
04/19/2024 District League City Clear Creek Wildcats 9-2(L) 9-15-0
04/23/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 4-1(L) 9-16-0
04/26/2024 District Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 3-0(L) 9-17-0