15-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Tomball Cougars 14 0 34 3 0
Klein Cain Hurricanes 11 3 22 9 0
Klein Oak Panthers 10 4 22 14 2
Klein Collins Tigers 7 7 13 22 1
Tomball Memorial Wildcats 6 8 12 16 1
Klein Bearkats 6 8 14 13 1
Waller Bulldogs 1 13 2 26 0
Klein Forest Golden Eagles 1 13 11 17 1

Tomball Cougars

Coach: Doug Rush ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kyle Tidwell, Joe Heckathorn, Jon Wilson, Chris Coover, Brooks Allan

2023 Record:24-11/9-3; 2nd Place/Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Alan Lopez, Sr 2B/SS/P (2nd Team All-District) Cade Arrambide, Jr, C (1st Team All-District) Thomas Williamson, Sr, P/IF (2nd Team All-District) Keegan Demmer, Jr, P/3B/C (2nd Team All-District) Cade Daniell, Sr, P/OF; Maddox Feldott, Sr, RF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Deer Park Deer 3-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Second Baptist Eagles 4-2(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 4-0(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament League City Clear Springs Chargers 3-1(L) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 1-8(W) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Aldine Mustangs 10-0(W) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 4-2(W) 6-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament College Park Cavaliers 4-2(L) 6-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Oak Ridge War Eagles 12-2(W) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Willis Wildkats 11-1(W) 8-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 8-0(W) 9-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 3-2(W) 10-2-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 10-0(W) 11-2-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 5-4(L) 11-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 3-1(W) 12-3-0
03/12/2024 District Klein Bearkats 7-0(W) 13-3-0
03/14/2024 District Klein Bearkats 5-3(W) 14-3-0
03/19/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 6-1(W) 15-3-0
03/22/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 3-2(W) 16-3-0
03/23/2024 Regular Houston Memorial Mustangs 4-0(W) 17-3-0
03/26/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 18-1(W) 18-3-0
03/28/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 4-1(W) 19-3-0
04/02/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 2-1(W) 20-3-0
04/05/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 8-0(W) 21-3-0
04/06/2024 Regular Montgomery Bears 1-11(W) 22-3-0
04/09/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 10-2(W) 23-3-0
04/12/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 10-0(W) 24-3-0
04/13/2024 Regular Magnolia Bulldogs 14-3(W) 25-3-0
04/16/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 7-1(W) 26-3-0
04/19/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 7-0(W) 27-3-0
04/23/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 13-1(W) 28-3-0
04/26/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 1-0(W) 29-3-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Cypress Falls Eagles 1-0(W) 30-3-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Cypress Falls Eagles 6-1(W) 31-3-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Grand Oaks Grizzlies 11-0(W) 32-3-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Grand Oaks Grizzlies 2-0(W) 33-3-0
05/17/2024 Playoff Willis Wildkats 5-4(W) 34-3-0

Klein Cain Hurricanes

Coach: Neil Wisener (2 Years As Head Coach, 12 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Aiden Upchurch

2023 Record:12-17/4-10

Returning Starters

Carlo Almendarez, Sr, SS (.400, .500 OBP, 1.073 OPS/2nd Team All-District) Chase Hembree, Sr, C (.259 OBP, .470 OPS) Cooper McEnroe (.288, .412 OBP, .862 OPS/2nd Team All-District/Northwestern St) Justin Gilmore, Sr, P (3.30 ERA, 42.1 IP, 41 K) Ian Standlee, Sr, P (22 IP, 31 K, 3.50 ERA/West Point) Blaine Bullard, Jr, CF/P (.268, .448 OBP, .800 OPS; 27.2 IP, 3.28 ERA, 44 K/2nd Team All-District/Texas A&M) Braden Cox, Jr, RF (.246, .338 OBP, .830 OPS, 5 2B, 4 3B, 1 HR) Jose Garcia, Jr, 1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 11-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 15-4(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen 4-2(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 1-11(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Lubbock Cooper Pirates 2-9(W) 5-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 8-7(W) 6-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 7-5(L) 6-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Jersey Village Falcons 9-1(W) 7-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 8-5(L) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 12-2(W) 8-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 5-4(L) 8-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 3-0(W) 9-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 8-3(W) 10-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 5-3(W) 11-3-0
03/12/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 4-1(W) 12-3-0
03/13/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 14-4(W) 13-3-0
03/19/2024 District Klein Bearkats 5-1(W) 14-3-0
03/22/2024 District Klein Bearkats 4-3(W) 15-3-0
03/26/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 6-4(W) 16-3-0
03/28/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 4-1(W) 17-3-0
04/02/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 4-3(W) 18-3-0
04/05/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 6-5(L) 18-4-0
04/09/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 4-3(W) 19-4-0
04/12/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 7-0(W) 20-4-0
04/13/2024 Regular Langham Creek Lobos 9-4(L) 20-5-0
04/16/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 9-0(W) 21-5-0
04/19/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 6-0(W) 22-5-0
04/23/2024 District Tomball Cougars 13-1(L) 22-6-0
04/26/2024 District Tomball Cougars 1-0(L) 22-7-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Bridgeland Bears 3-1(L) 22-8-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Bridgeland Bears 3-2(L) 22-9-0

Klein Oak Panthers

Coach: Bo Hernandez (14 Years As Head Coach, 219 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: RD Harwell, Juddy Burks, Austin Gracey, Dale Westmoreland

2023 Record:24-13-1/11-3; District Champions/Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Matthew Scott, Sr, P/OF (1st Team All-District) Gage Kooyers, Sr, UTL Austin Hardy, Sr, SS Makoy Stone, Sr, P/OF Reed Osborne, Sr, UTL Tanner Cooper, Sr, C EJ Garcia, Sr, IF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 9-8(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 11-4(W) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 5-2(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 8-2(L) 1-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 12-1(W) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Cypress Fair Bobcats 2-2(T) 2-3-1
02/27/2024 Regular Humble Atascocita Eagles 5-4(W) 3-3-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 1-0(L) 3-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Jersey Village Falcons 8-4(W) 4-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 14-4(W) 5-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 9-2(L) 5-5-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 0-6(L) 5-6-1
03/05/2024 Regular Humble Kingwood Mustangs 5-4(W) 6-6-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 10-7(W) 7-6-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 10-0(W) 8-6-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 8-4(L) 8-7-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Waller Bulldogs 8-2(W) 9-7-1
03/12/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 1-0(W) 10-7-1
03/13/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 13-2(W) 11-7-1
03/19/2024 District Tomball Cougars 6-1(L) 11-8-1
03/22/2024 District Tomball Cougars 3-2(L) 11-9-1
03/26/2024 District Klein Bearkats 3-2(W) 12-9-1
03/28/2024 District Klein Bearkats 7-6(W) 13-9-1
04/02/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 4-3(L) 13-10-1
04/05/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 6-5(W) 14-10-1
04/10/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 14-5(W) 15-10-1
04/12/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 6-0(W) 16-10-1
04/16/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 3-1(L) 16-11-1
04/19/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 2-0(W) 17-11-1
04/23/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 5-1(W) 18-11-1
04/26/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 8-0(W) 19-11-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Cypress Woods Wildcats 2-1(W) 20-11-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Cypress Woods Wildcats 0-3(L) 20-12-1
05/04/2024 Playoff Cypress Woods Wildcats 5-3(W) 21-12-1
05/09/2024 Playoff Oak Ridge War Eagles 0-2(L) 21-13-1
05/10/2024 Playoff Oak Ridge War Eagles 2-2(T) 21-13-2
05/11/2024 Playoff Oak Ridge War Eagles 4-1(W) 22-13-2
05/17/2024 Playoff Bridgeland Bears 2-0(L) 22-14-2

Klein Collins Tigers

Coach: Chris Griffin (10 Years As Head Coach, 188 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Josh Bates, Conrand Ramquist, Brian Keefe, Chester Session

2023 Record:18-15-2/10-4; Tied for 2nd/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Grayson Murillo, Sr, P (2.48 ERA, 4-2) Johnny Juarez, Sr, 3B (.317 OBP) Quinton Jefferson, Sr, 2B (.246 OBP/Ranger JC) Dylan Jesek, Jr, LF (.264, 398 OBP)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Humble Kingwood Mustangs 13-2(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 11-3(L) 0-2-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Springs Panthers 4-2(W) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 6-3(W) 2-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 3-0(L) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 9-0(L) 2-4-0
02/27/2024 Regular Conroe Tigers 7-5(W) 3-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 2-2(T) 3-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 3-4(L) 3-5-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Jersey Village Falcons 4-3(L) 3-6-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 1-4(L) 3-7-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 11-1(L) 3-8-1
03/05/2024 Regular Houston Memorial Mustangs 9-2(L) 3-9-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 5-0(L) 3-10-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 15-4(L) 3-11-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Katy Tigers 8-0(W) 4-11-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 5-4(L) 4-12-1
03/12/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 1-0(L) 4-13-1
03/13/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 13-2(L) 4-14-1
03/19/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 14-2(W) 5-14-1
03/22/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 3-2(W) 6-14-1
03/26/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 7-4(W) 7-14-1
03/28/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 2-1(W) 8-14-1
04/02/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 4-1(W) 9-14-1
04/05/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 8-3(W) 10-14-1
04/09/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 4-3(L) 10-15-1
04/12/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 7-0(L) 10-16-1
04/16/2024 District Tomball Cougars 7-1(L) 10-17-1
04/19/2024 District Tomball Cougars 7-0(L) 10-18-1
04/23/2024 District Klein Bearkats 6-4(W) 11-18-1
04/26/2024 District Klein Bearkats 2-1(L) 11-19-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Cypress Ranch Mustangs 0-1(L) 11-20-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Cypress Ranch Mustangs 7-4(W) 12-20-1
05/04/2024 Playoff Cypress Ranch Mustangs 4-0(W) 13-20-1
05/09/2024 Playoff Willis Wildkats 4-0(L) 13-21-1
05/10/2024 Playoff Willis Wildkats 4-0(L) 13-22-1

Tomball Memorial Wildcats

Coach: Chris Wiggins (2 Years As Head Coach, 325 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brandon Koncaba, Erin Bryant, Ryan Fritsche

2023 Record:16-15-2/9-4; 4th Place/Bi-District Qualifier

Returning Starters

Cade Powell, Sr, C/RHP Lane Stockton, Sr, MIF/UTL (H-M All-District) Joey Wal, Sr, P/1B (2nd Team All-District) Colin Helmer, Sr, OF (H-M All-District) James Bowles, Sr, OF Jake Barron, Jr, MIF (H-M All-District) Rilyn Andrews, Jr, 3B/UTL

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 Regular Cypress Creek Cougars 4-5(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Richardson Pearce Mustangs 10-6(W) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 3-2(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 7-0(L) 1-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Oak Ridge War Eagles 9-3(L) 1-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 4-4(T) 1-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 7-4(W) 2-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Fair Bobcats 2-1(L) 2-5-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 3-1(W) 3-5-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 3-1(L) 3-6-1
03/05/2024 Regular Magnolia West Mustangs 9-4(L) 3-7-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 10-4(W) 4-7-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 9-4(L) 4-8-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 1-4(W) 5-8-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 5-2(W) 6-8-1
03/12/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 4-1(L) 6-9-1
03/13/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 14-4(L) 6-10-1
03/19/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 5-4(W) 7-10-1
03/22/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 7-1(W) 8-10-1
03/26/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 7-4(L) 8-11-1
03/28/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 2-1(L) 8-12-1
04/02/2024 District Tomball Cougars 2-1(L) 8-13-1
04/05/2024 District Tomball Cougars 8-0(L) 8-14-1
04/10/2024 District Klein Bearkats 3-0(W) 9-14-1
04/12/2024 District Klein Bearkats 10-0(L) 9-15-1
04/16/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 3-1(W) 10-15-1
04/19/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 2-0(L) 10-16-1
04/23/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 4-2(W) 11-16-1
04/26/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 4-2(W) 12-16-1

Klein Bearkats

Coach: Barry Smith (27 Years As Head Coach, 553 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Joel Reichling, Anthony Dogue, Will Anderson

2023 Record:10-15/5-9

Returning Starters

Jeb Gordon, Sr, IF Bankston Lembcke, Sr, IF Javier Rodriguez, Sr, IF Jeremiah Torres, Sr, IF Brody Kouns, Jr, OF Cameron Chambers, Jr, P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 3-3(T) 0-0-1
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 7-3(W) 1-0-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Willis Wildkats 2-1(L) 1-1-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Springs Panthers 14-4(W) 2-1-1
02/24/2024 Tournament College Park Cavaliers 6-5(W) 3-1-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 2-1(W) 4-1-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 3-1(W) 5-1-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 4-2(L) 5-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Jersey Village Falcons 8-4(L) 5-3-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 3-0(L) 5-4-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 14-4(W) 6-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 7-1(W) 7-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 4-1(L) 7-5-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 12-1(W) 8-5-1
03/12/2024 District Tomball Cougars 7-0(L) 8-6-1
03/14/2024 District Tomball Cougars 5-3(L) 8-7-1
03/19/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 5-1(L) 8-8-1
03/22/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 4-3(L) 8-9-1
03/26/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 3-2(L) 8-10-1
03/28/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 7-6(L) 8-11-1
04/02/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 7-0(W) 9-11-1
04/05/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 14-0(W) 10-11-1
04/10/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 3-0(L) 10-12-1
04/12/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 10-0(W) 11-12-1
04/16/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 10-0(W) 12-12-1
04/19/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 7-4(W) 13-12-1
04/23/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 6-4(L) 13-13-1
04/26/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 2-1(W) 14-13-1

Waller Bulldogs

Coach: Rodney Loewe (8 Years As Head Coach, 82 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Eric Geigley, Cade Bartlett, Ben Bankston

2023 Record:16-10-1/6-8

Returning Starters

Brady Wendt, Sr, OF/P Jeff Grosso, Sr, 1B Jeter Dawson, Jr, 2B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Katy Jordan Warriors 4-3(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Katy Mayde Creek Rams 8-5(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Katy Tigers 12-2(L) 0-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 8-1(L) 0-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 7-1(L) 0-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Richmond Foster Falcons 10-1(L) 0-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Bush Broncos 5-10(L) 0-7-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 9-2(L) 0-8-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 8-1(L) 0-9-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 11-1(L) 0-10-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 7-1(L) 0-11-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 4-2(L) 0-12-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 8-2(L) 0-13-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Queen City Bulldogs 11-7(W) 1-13-0
03/12/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 5-0(L) 1-14-0
03/14/2024 District Klein Forest Golden Eagles 5-4(W) 2-14-0
03/19/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 14-2(L) 2-15-0
03/22/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 3-2(L) 2-16-0
03/26/2024 District Tomball Cougars 18-1(L) 2-17-0
03/28/2024 District Tomball Cougars 4-1(L) 2-18-0
04/02/2024 District Klein Bearkats 7-0(L) 2-19-0
04/05/2024 District Klein Bearkats 14-0(L) 2-20-0
04/10/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 14-5(L) 2-21-0
04/12/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 6-0(L) 2-22-0
04/16/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 9-0(L) 2-23-0
04/19/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 6-0(L) 2-24-0
04/23/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 4-2(L) 2-25-0
04/26/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 4-2(L) 2-26-0

Klein Forest Golden Eagles

Coach: Chris Pressly (1 Years As Head Coach, 14 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Austin Smith, Galvanis Mbu, Aaron Rhea

2023 Record:10-21/1-13

Returning Starters

Kaiden Sziy, Jr, P/OF/IF (5.20 ERA; .280) Michael Martinez, Sr, P/IF (4.98 ERA) Beldon Smith, Sr, 1B (.250) Poncho Soria, So, C/1B (.300) Javy Chapa, Sr, P/IF Derek Alvidrez, So, IF/P Logan White, Jr, OF (.280; 14 Stolen Bases)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Houston Heights Bulldogs 6-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Houston Northbrook Raiders 11-0(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Royal Falcons 19-0(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cleveland Indians 1-1(T) 3-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Houston Spring Woods Tigers 8-4(W) 4-0-1
02/26/2024 Regular Cypress Park Tigers 11-8(W) 5-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 10-2(W) 6-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Conroe Tigers 7-0(L) 6-1-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Houston Nimitz Cougars 15-2(W) 7-1-1
03/01/2024 Tournament College Park Cavaliers 5-2(L) 7-2-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 9-1(L) 7-3-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Channelview Falcons 7-2(L) 7-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Conroe Tigers 8-3(W) 8-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 7-5(W) 9-4-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Spring Lions 13-1(W) 10-4-1
03/12/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 5-0(W) 11-4-1
03/14/2024 District Waller Bulldogs 5-4(L) 11-5-1
03/19/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 5-4(L) 11-6-1
03/22/2024 District Tomball Memorial Wildcats 7-1(L) 11-7-1
03/26/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 6-4(L) 11-8-1
03/28/2024 District Klein Cain Hurricanes 4-1(L) 11-9-1
04/02/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 4-1(L) 11-10-1
04/05/2024 District Klein Collins Tigers 8-3(L) 11-11-1
04/09/2024 District Tomball Cougars 10-2(L) 11-12-1
04/12/2024 District Tomball Cougars 10-0(L) 11-13-1
04/16/2024 District Klein Bearkats 10-0(L) 11-14-1
04/19/2024 District Klein Bearkats 7-4(L) 11-15-1
04/23/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 5-1(L) 11-16-1
04/26/2024 District Klein Oak Panthers 8-0(L) 11-17-1