11-5A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 14 1 23 11 1
Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 14 2 24 6 1
Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 11 5 16 16 0
Dallas Molina Jaguars 9 6 19 9 2
Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 9 7 14 12 1
Dallas Adamson Leopards 7 9 10 15 0
Dallas Sunset Bisons 4 12 6 21 0
Dallas Jefferson Patriots 2 13 3 21 0
Dallas Kimball Knights 0 15 4 23 0

Dallas Hillcrest Panthers

Coach: Ashley Moore ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2023 Record:27-8-2/13-3

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Kaufman Lions 8-9(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Sunnyvale Raiders 6-3(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Richardson Eagles 8-5(W) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Greenville Lions 5-2(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Royse City Bulldogs 1-13(L) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament St. Mark's School Lions 2-0(W) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Shelton School Chargers 4-1(L) 2-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Parish Episcopal School Panthers 7-0(W) 3-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes 10-0(W) 4-5-0
03/08/2024 Tournament North Garland Raiders 6-2(W) 5-5-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 7-1(L) 5-6-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Richardson Pearce Mustangs 4-3(W) 6-6-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Belton Tigers 5-4(L) 6-7-0
03/14/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 10-2(W) 7-7-0
03/19/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 12-0(W) 8-7-0
03/23/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 4-0(W) 9-7-0
03/26/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 8-1(L) 9-8-0
03/27/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 5-2(W) 10-8-0
03/28/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 18-8(W) 11-8-0
04/02/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 16-7(W) 12-8-0
04/05/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 10-9(W) 13-8-0
04/06/2024 Regular TCA Trojans 7-6(L) 13-9-0
04/11/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 3-3(T) 13-9-1
04/12/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 10-0(W) 14-9-1
04/13/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 2-1(W) 15-9-1
04/16/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 2-9(W) 16-9-1
04/19/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 5-4(W) 17-9-1
04/23/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 2-0(W) 18-9-1
04/24/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 16-1(W) 19-9-1
04/26/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 9-2(W) 20-9-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Seagoville Dragons 11-0(W) 21-9-1
05/04/2024 Playoff Seagoville Dragons 10-1(W) 22-9-1
05/09/2024 Playoff Prosper Walnut Grove 1-4(W) 23-9-1
05/10/2024 Playoff Prosper Walnut Grove 3-1(L) 23-10-1
05/11/2024 Playoff Prosper Walnut Grove 7-1(L) 23-11-1

Woodrow Wilson Wildcats

Coach: Gill Nelson (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Michael Stevens; David White; John McHenry

2023 Record:25-6/15-1; Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Hudson Wilk, Sr, OF (1st Team AD Diego De La Torre, Sr, 3B/1B (1st Team AD) Jack Lemoine, Sr, DH/C) Zach Lewis, Sr, P/1B (1st Team AD) Jose Cortez, Sr, SS Andy Villanueva, Sr, UTIL (2nd Team AD) Jose Fermines, Sr, OF Juan Aranda, Jr, OF/P (1st Team AD) Leo Leiva, So, P/UTIL (District MVP) Oliver Minyard, So, C (1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Anna Coyotes 1-3(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Denison Yellow Jackets 8-2(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 8-3(L) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Plano East Panthers 5-2(L) 1-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament North Garland Raiders 8-1(W) 2-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Sanger Indians 12-2(W) 3-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Denison Yellow Jackets 10-11(W) 4-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Crandall Pirates 2-1(L) 4-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Mesquite Skeeters 2-2(T) 4-4-1
03/09/2024 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 8-0(W) 5-4-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Kaufman Lions 7-2(W) 6-4-1
03/12/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 6-5(W) 7-4-1
03/19/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 17-0(W) 8-4-1
03/22/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 5-0(W) 9-4-1
03/23/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 10-8(W) 10-4-1
03/26/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 8-1(W) 11-4-1
03/28/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 5-0(L) 11-5-1
04/02/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 0-15(W) 12-5-1
04/05/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 3-2(W) 13-5-1
04/06/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 12-9(W) 14-5-1
04/12/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 20-0(W) 15-5-1
04/13/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 11-5(W) 16-5-1
04/16/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 4-14(W) 17-5-1
04/19/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 5-4(L) 17-6-1
04/22/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 6-1(W) 18-6-1
04/23/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 2-12(W) 19-6-1
04/26/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 5-0(W) 20-6-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Bryan Adams Cougars 2-0(W) 21-6-1
05/04/2024 Playoff Bryan Adams Cougars 7-1(W) 22-6-1
05/10/2024 Playoff Frisco Reedy Lions 3-2(W) 23-6-1
05/11/2024 Playoff Frisco Reedy Lions 4-3(W) 24-6-1

Dallas W.T. White Longhorns

Coach: Adam Humes (3 Years As Head Coach, 34 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brian DuBose; Richard Bridges

2023 Record:21-13/11-5; Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Alex Hill, Sr, P/INF (.351, 10 2B, 26 RBI, 1st Team AD) Jimmy Mowles, Jr, P/INF (.357, 4 2B, 15 RBI, 2nd Team AD) Cooper Whitson, Jr, P/INF/OF (.265, 7 2B, 14 RBI) Kevin Lopez, So, 3 2B, 1 3B, 11 RBI) Andrew Paredez, So, P/OF (1 3B, 6 RBI, 3.87 ERA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Waxahachie Life Mustangs 3-11(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Carrollton Ranchview Wolves 11-0(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Sherman Bearcats 8-3(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 6-2(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament North Garland Raiders 5-4(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Garland Owls 6-2(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 7-11(L) 4-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament The Colony Cougars 6-1(L) 4-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament South Grand Prairie Warriors 1-9(L) 4-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Denton Broncos 8-1(L) 4-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Irving Nimitz Vikings 1-0(L) 4-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Irving MacArthur Cardinals 1-7(L) 4-8-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Irving MacArthur Cardinals 4-0(L) 4-9-0
03/12/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 18-0(W) 5-9-0
03/13/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 10-2(W) 6-9-0
03/20/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 11-1(W) 7-9-0
03/23/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 3-0(L) 7-10-0
03/26/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 18-8(W) 8-10-0
03/27/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 5-2(L) 8-11-0
04/02/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 5-1(W) 9-11-0
04/05/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 3-2(L) 9-12-0
04/06/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 12-2(W) 10-12-0
04/09/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 6-5(W) 11-12-0
04/12/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 5-4(W) 12-12-0
04/13/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 2-1(L) 12-13-0
04/16/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 6-10(W) 13-13-0
04/19/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 13-0(W) 14-13-0
04/23/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 1-4(W) 15-13-0
04/26/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 5-0(L) 15-14-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Mesquite Poteet Pirates 6-4(L) 15-15-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Mesquite Poteet Pirates 2-6(W) 16-15-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Mesquite Poteet Pirates 7-6(L) 16-16-0

Dallas Molina Jaguars

Coach: Henry Smith ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2023 Record:14-12-2/11-5; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 Regular West Mesquite Wranglers 5-3(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Taft Greyhounds 0-10(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions 12-0(W) 3-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi West Oso Bears 14-3(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament San Diego Vaqueros 6-4(W) 5-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 3-3(T) 5-0-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 7-4(L) 5-1-1
03/01/2024 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 2-6(W) 6-1-1
03/02/2024 Tournament FW Western Hills Cougars 12-2(W) 7-1-1
03/12/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 2-1(W) 8-1-1
03/14/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 10-2(L) 8-2-1
03/22/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 4-1(W) 9-2-1
03/23/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 3-0(W) 10-2-1
03/26/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 6-11(W) 11-2-1
03/28/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 5-0(W) 12-2-1
04/02/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 11-1(W) 13-2-1
04/05/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 3-2(L) 13-3-1
04/06/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 3-0(W) 14-3-1
04/11/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 3-3(T) 14-3-2
04/13/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 11-0(W) 15-3-2
04/16/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 6-10(L) 15-4-2
04/22/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 6-1(L) 15-5-2
04/23/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 10-2(W) 16-5-2
04/24/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 8-7(L) 16-6-2
04/29/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 5-4(L) 16-7-2
05/02/2024 Playoff North Mesquite Stallions 5-4(W) 17-7-2
05/03/2024 Playoff North Mesquite Stallions 4-3(W) 18-7-2
05/04/2024 Playoff North Mesquite Stallions 2-1(W) 19-7-2
05/10/2024 Playoff Frisco Lone Star Rangers 6-3(L) 19-8-2
05/11/2024 Playoff Frisco Lone Star Rangers 13-3(L) 19-9-2

Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears

Coach: Marlon Reaves (9 Years As Head Coach, 73 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Cristian Cortes; L.D. Gaut

2023 Record:7-15/4-12

Returning Starters

Adrian Rojas, Sr, P/OF (.333, .467 OBP, .939 FP, 1st Team AD OF) Sebastian Moreno, Sr, P/3B/OF/C (.216, .370 OBP) Jesus Garcia, Sr, C/2B/P (.185, .488 OBP) Ka'Von Johnson, Sr, OF .488 OBP) King Hatley, Jr, P/INF (.339, .426 OBP, .928 FP, 2nd Team AD UTIL) Juan Tovar, So, P/SS/3B/2B (.264, .409 OBP) James Crain, So, P/2B/SS/OF (.2323 OBP) Jazzmon Powell, So, 1B/2B/OF (.250, .390 OBP)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Dallas Carter Cowboys 12-5(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Arlington Bowie Volunteers 0-9(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Mansfield Timberview Wolves 5-5(T) 1-1-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Everman Bulldogs 4-3(L) 1-2-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Venus Bulldogs 8-1(W) 2-2-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Dallas Carter Cowboys 16-3(W) 3-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Dallas Pinkston Vikings 3-6(L) 3-3-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Dallas Spruce Timberwolves 16-1(W) 4-3-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots 1-0(L) 4-4-1
03/07/2024 Tournament DeSoto Eagles 7-6(W) 5-4-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 0-17(L) 5-5-1
03/12/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 10-0(W) 6-5-1
03/13/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 10-2(L) 6-6-1
03/19/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 1-6(W) 7-6-1
03/22/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 5-0(L) 7-7-1
03/23/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 6-0(W) 8-7-1
03/27/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 4-2(W) 9-7-1
04/02/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 16-7(L) 9-8-1
04/05/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 3-2(W) 10-8-1
04/06/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 7-2(W) 11-8-1
04/09/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 6-5(L) 11-9-1
04/12/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 7-5(L) 11-10-1
04/13/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 11-5(L) 11-11-1
04/16/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 3-8(W) 12-11-1
04/22/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 2-1(W) 13-11-1
04/23/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 2-0(L) 13-12-1
04/29/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 5-4(W) 14-12-1

Dallas Adamson Leopards

Coach: Miguel Nava (2 Years As Head Coach, 15 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Alfonso Munoz; Reed Hatley

2023 Record:15-12-1/9-5; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Joseph Morales, Sr, P/INF (1st Team AD) Javier Revels, Sr, OF (2nd Team AD) Fabian Hernandez, Jr, INF/DH (1st Team AD) Christian Rodriguez, Jr, P/OF/1B (1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Waxahachie Life Mustangs 10-2(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Irving Nimitz Vikings 7-1(L) 0-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Sherman Bearcats 13-0(L) 0-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Bryan Adams Cougars 3-1(L) 0-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Dallas Kimball Knights 3-1(L) 0-5-0
02/29/2024 Regular FW Eastern Hills Highlanders 11-1(W) 1-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots 0-10(W) 2-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament FW Carter-Riverside Eagles 9-3(W) 3-5-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Irving Tigers 11-2(L) 3-6-0
03/12/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 6-5(L) 3-7-0
03/13/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 17-2(W) 4-7-0
03/19/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 1-6(L) 4-8-0
03/23/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 4-0(L) 4-9-0
03/25/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 3-1(L) 4-10-0
03/26/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 6-11(L) 4-11-0
03/28/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 5-3(W) 5-11-0
04/02/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 5-1(L) 5-12-0
04/06/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 12-9(L) 5-13-0
04/11/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 8-0(W) 6-13-0
04/12/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 7-5(W) 7-13-0
04/13/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 7-0(W) 8-13-0
04/16/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 2-9(L) 8-14-0
04/23/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 1-4(L) 8-15-0
04/24/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 8-7(W) 9-15-0
04/25/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 9-5(W) 10-15-0

Dallas Sunset Bisons

Coach: Kenny Timmes (42 Years As Head Coach, 728 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Harrison Campbell; Herb Pickens

2023 Record:11-10-1/7-9

Returning Starters

Eduardo Chavez, Sr, P/OF (.426, 3-3, 2nd Team AD P) Salvadore Rodriguez, Sr, C (.483, 1st Team AD) Donavan Espinoza, Sr, SS/P (.378, 1st Team AD) Edwin Chavez, Jr, 1B/3B/P (.461, 3 HR, 1st Team AD) Isaac Casas, Jr, OF (.398, 17 SB, 2nd Team AD) Dreadan Galvan, So, 2B/OF (.327, 2nd Team AD) Pablo Benitez, So, SS/P (.306, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Irving Nimitz Vikings 6-5(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 5-4(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Carrollton Ranchview Wolves 15-3(W) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Frisco Emerson Mavericks 7-1(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Mesquite Horn Jaguars 2-1(W) 2-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament North Dallas Bulldogs 7-0(L) 2-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Crandall Pirates 1-0(L) 2-5-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 3-1(L) 2-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Princeton Panthers 1-9(L) 2-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Van Vandals 6-1(L) 2-8-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Royse City Bulldogs 1-9(L) 2-9-0
03/12/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 2-1(L) 2-10-0
03/14/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 4-1(W) 3-10-0
03/20/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 11-1(L) 3-11-0
03/23/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 10-8(L) 3-12-0
03/25/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 3-1(W) 4-12-0
03/27/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 4-2(L) 4-13-0
03/29/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 10-4(W) 5-13-0
04/05/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 10-9(L) 5-14-0
04/06/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 3-0(L) 5-15-0
04/08/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 4-1(W) 6-15-0
04/12/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 5-4(L) 6-16-0
04/13/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 7-0(L) 6-17-0
04/16/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 4-14(L) 6-18-0
04/19/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 4-2(L) 6-19-0
04/22/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 2-1(L) 6-20-0
04/26/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 9-2(L) 6-21-0

Dallas Jefferson Patriots

Coach: Frederico Trevino ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2023 Record:3-24/0-16

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 Regular Dallas Spruce Timberwolves 4-3(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Dallas Carter Cowboys 13-6(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament River Oaks Castleberry Lions 10-1(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament FW Carter-Riverside Eagles 5-3(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 8-7(L) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Naaman Forest Rangers 17-0(L) 1-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 11-4(L) 1-6-0
03/05/2024 Regular Dallas Pinkston Vikings 6-3(L) 1-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Lake Worth Bullfrogs 10-8(L) 1-8-0
03/12/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 18-0(L) 1-9-0
03/13/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 17-2(L) 1-10-0
03/19/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 17-0(L) 1-11-0
03/23/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 6-0(L) 1-12-0
03/28/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 18-8(L) 1-13-0
03/29/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 10-4(L) 1-14-0
04/02/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 11-1(L) 1-15-0
04/05/2024 District Dallas Kimball Knights 4-0(W) 2-15-0
04/06/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 12-2(L) 2-16-0
04/11/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 8-0(L) 2-17-0
04/12/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 20-0(L) 2-18-0
04/16/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 3-8(L) 2-19-0
04/19/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 4-2(W) 3-19-0
04/23/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 10-2(L) 3-20-0
04/24/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 16-1(L) 3-21-0

Dallas Kimball Knights

Coach: Arturo Gaytan (1 Years As Head Coach, 3 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Raul Esparza

2023 Record:3-17/2-16

Returning Starters

Samuel Serna, Sr, 1B/P Jackson Curry, Jr, OF Matthew Ramos, Jr, P/3B/C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Bells Panthers 12-7(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Prosper JV 3-15(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Gunter Tigers 18-3(L) 0-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Whitesboro Bearcats 8-4(L) 0-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Dallas Adamson Leopards 3-1(W) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament FW Dunbar Wildcats 14-1(W) 2-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots 5-12(W) 3-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament FW Western Hills Cougars 1-0(W) 4-4-0
03/05/2024 Regular Dallas Spruce Timberwolves 0-7(L) 4-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Collinsville Pirates 2-13(L) 4-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Ponder Lions 8-0(L) 4-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy Lions 7-3(L) 4-8-0
03/12/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 10-0(L) 4-9-0
03/14/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 4-1(L) 4-10-0
03/19/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 12-0(L) 4-11-0
03/22/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 4-1(L) 4-12-0
03/26/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 18-8(L) 4-13-0
03/28/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 5-3(L) 4-14-0
04/02/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 0-15(L) 4-15-0
04/05/2024 District Dallas Jefferson Patriots 4-0(L) 4-16-0
04/06/2024 District Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears 7-2(L) 4-17-0
04/08/2024 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 4-1(L) 4-18-0
04/12/2024 District Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 10-0(L) 4-19-0
04/13/2024 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 11-0(L) 4-20-0
04/19/2024 District Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 13-0(L) 4-21-0
04/23/2024 District Woodrow Wilson Wildcats 2-12(L) 4-22-0
04/25/2024 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 9-5(L) 4-23-0