13-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Oak Ridge War Eagles 10 2 17 7 0
Willis Wildkats 10 3 20 7 0
The Woodlands Highlanders 10 5 17 10 2
Grand Oaks Grizzlies 9 5 21 8 0
College Park Cavaliers 7 6 16 12 0
Conroe Tigers 7 6 13 14 0
New Caney Eagles 4 9 11 15 0
Cleveland Indians 2 11 9 17 1
Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 0 12 6 22 0

Oak Ridge War Eagles

Coach: JJ Peirce (7 Years As Head Coach, 164 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Andrew Einhaus, Alex Wixson, Austin Darling

2023 Record:17-14/11-5; 2nd Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Aiden Morgan, Sr, SS/P (2-0, 1.28 ERA) Hudson Mitchell, Sr, C (.276/UT-Permian Basin) Jacob Evans, Jr, P (4.94 ERA/Texas A&M)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 6-1(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 9-0(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 7-3(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 9-3(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 14-10(L) 2-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 2-1(W) 3-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 4-3(W) 4-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 10-0(L) 4-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Tomball Cougars 12-2(L) 4-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Deer Park Deer 4-3(W) 5-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 4-1(W) 6-5-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 3-1(W) 7-5-0
03/12/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 1-0(W) 8-5-0
03/18/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 5-2(W) 9-5-0
03/22/2024 District New Caney Eagles 2-1(W) 10-5-0
03/23/2024 District New Caney Eagles 5-4(W) 11-5-0
03/26/2024 District Conroe Tigers 2-0(L) 11-6-0
03/29/2024 District Conroe Tigers 4-3(W) 12-6-0
04/02/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 6-3(L) 12-7-0
04/05/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 5-3(W) 13-7-0
04/09/2024 District Cleveland Indians 10-0(W) 14-7-0
04/12/2024 District Cleveland Indians 8-0(W) 15-7-0
04/13/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 11-2(W) 16-7-0
04/16/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 11-1(W) 17-7-0

Willis Wildkats

Coach: Brett Washburn (2 Years As Head Coach, 16 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brett Taff, J Maturin, Carlos Blocker

2023 Record:16-14/9-7; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Maddox Keo, Sr, LHP/OF/1B (2nd Team All-District/Rice) Seth Sloan, Sr, SS (Grayson JC) Jaden Menjivar, Sr, UTL (1st Team All-District) Austin Gaskins, Sr, RHP/UTL (Honorable Mention All-District) Zadin Cannon, Jr, 3B/OF Dylan Hawthorne, So, C (2nd Team All-District) Gage Blinka, So, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Fulshear Chargers 0-6(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 13-1(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Klein Bearkats 2-1(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Jersey Village Falcons 7-2(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 11-7(W) 5-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 1-6(W) 6-0-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 5-0(W) 7-0-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 4-3(L) 7-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Tomball Cougars 11-1(L) 7-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 7-5(L) 7-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 23-0(W) 8-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 9-1(W) 9-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament St. Thomas Eagles 2-0(L) 9-4-0
03/12/2024 District New Caney Eagles 7-0(W) 10-4-0
03/15/2024 District New Caney Eagles 4-3(W) 11-4-0
03/16/2024 District Conroe Tigers 1-0(W) 12-4-0
03/19/2024 District Conroe Tigers 3-1(L) 12-5-0
03/22/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 4-1(W) 13-5-0
03/23/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 6-4(W) 14-5-0
03/26/2024 District Cleveland Indians 11-0(W) 15-5-0
03/28/2024 District Cleveland Indians 7-1(W) 16-5-0
04/02/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 3-1(L) 16-6-0
04/05/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 5-4(W) 17-6-0
04/09/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 8-1(W) 18-6-0
04/12/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 11-0(W) 19-6-0
04/13/2024 Regular Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 1-4(W) 20-6-0
04/19/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 8-7(L) 20-7-0

The Woodlands Highlanders

Coach: Ron Eastman (23 Years As Head Coach, 698 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Shane Graves, Chris Harden, John Hays, Chad Perschbacher, Chad Rozelle, Jeff Lilley

2023 Record:33-10-1/14-2; District Champions/Regional Finalist

Returning Starters

Kyle Hubert, Sr, OF (.277, 5 HR, 22 RBI/1st Team All-District) Nolan Roycraft, Sr, P (6-2, 1.48 ERA/1st Team A-D/Rice)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 7-6(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 3-0(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 7-3(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 5-3(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 5-5(T) 2-2-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Argyle Eagles 4-4(T) 2-2-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 2-3(L) 2-3-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Kamehameha Kapalama, HI 9-8(W) 3-3-2
03/02/2024 Tournament Prosper Walnut Grove 2-0(W) 4-3-2
03/02/2024 Tournament Prosper Eagles 8-7(L) 4-4-2
03/07/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 1-0(W) 5-4-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 9-4(W) 6-4-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 8-3(L) 6-5-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 5-0(W) 7-5-2
03/12/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 1-0(L) 7-6-2
03/16/2024 District New Caney Eagles 9-1(W) 8-6-2
03/18/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 5-2(L) 8-7-2
03/19/2024 District New Caney Eagles 4-3(L) 8-8-2
03/22/2024 District Conroe Tigers 9-1(W) 9-8-2
03/23/2024 District Conroe Tigers 7-6(W) 10-8-2
03/26/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 4-3(L) 10-9-2
03/28/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 3-2(L) 10-10-2
04/02/2024 District Cleveland Indians 11-1(W) 11-10-2
04/05/2024 District Cleveland Indians 6-0(W) 12-10-2
04/09/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 7-0(W) 13-10-2
04/12/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 6-2(W) 14-10-2
04/13/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 9-2(W) 15-10-2
04/16/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 17-0(W) 16-10-2
04/19/2024 District Willis Wildkats 8-7(W) 17-10-2

Grand Oaks Grizzlies

Coach: Lou Ferrell (6 Years As Head Coach, 183 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeremy Willis, Zed Anigwe, Steven Ochoa, Sean O’Neill, Jayden Holden

2023 Record:22-10-2/10-6; 3rd Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Parker Blackman, Sr, CF (13-6A Newcomer/Sam Houston) Bennett Hale, Sr, C/P/UTL (.382; 6 Wins; 1st Team A-D) Marc Barnhard, Sr, P/DH/3B/1B (1st Team A-D/Texas A&M) Collin Toedter, Sr, P (H-M All-District/Houston Christian) Austin Dolezal, Sr, P (1st Team All-District/Texas State) Houston Tomlinson, Sr, P (Texas A&M) Chandler Cone, Sr, 3B/1B Jonas Granados, Sr, OF/P Mason Kinchen, Jr, P (Texas Tech) Sebastian Seguara, So, SS/2B (H-M All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Spring Westfield Mustangs 11-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 5-0(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 0-1(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 14-3(W) 4-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 11-0(W) 5-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Brenham Cubs 21-2(L) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Tomball Cougars 4-2(L) 5-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 9-1(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Houston Aldine Mustangs 9-1(W) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 9-1(W) 8-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 11-1(W) 9-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Waller Bulldogs 7-1(W) 10-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 10-0(L) 10-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 10-0(W) 11-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 1-0(W) 12-3-0
03/12/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 1-0(L) 12-4-0
03/16/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 5-0(W) 13-4-0
03/18/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 5-1(W) 14-4-0
03/19/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 15-3(W) 15-4-0
03/22/2024 District Willis Wildkats 4-1(L) 15-5-0
03/23/2024 District Willis Wildkats 6-4(L) 15-6-0
03/26/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 4-3(W) 16-6-0
03/28/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 3-2(W) 17-6-0
04/02/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 6-3(W) 18-6-0
04/05/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 5-3(L) 18-7-0
04/10/2024 District New Caney Eagles 7-0(W) 19-7-0
04/12/2024 District New Caney Eagles 7-4(W) 20-7-0
04/13/2024 District Conroe Tigers 4-3(L) 20-8-0
04/16/2024 District Conroe Tigers 4-0(W) 21-8-0

College Park Cavaliers

Coach: Michael Faherty (5 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Andrew Lantrip, DeMarcus Widemon, Isaac Sandoval, Wade Halfmann

2023 Record:19-15/10-6; 4th Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Aidan Collado, Sr, OF (2nd Team All-District) Orlando Balderas Sr, P/OF (1st Team All-District) Julian Garcia, Sr, IF/C Jackson Hollas, Sr, P/OF Evan Mann, Jr, IF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 5-4(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 8-2(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 9-0(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 4-2(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Klein Bearkats 6-5(L) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 6-3(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Aldine Mustangs 5-2(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Tomball Cougars 4-2(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 5-2(W) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 3-1(L) 7-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Frisco Lone Star Rangers 8-5(L) 7-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Hebron Hawks 5-2(L) 7-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 4-2(L) 7-6-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Frisco Raccoons 5-6(W) 8-6-0
03/12/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 1-0(W) 9-6-0
03/16/2024 District Cleveland Indians 2-1(W) 10-6-0
03/18/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 5-1(L) 10-7-0
03/19/2024 District Cleveland Indians 11-0(W) 11-7-0
03/23/2024 Regular College Station Cougars 0-5(W) 12-7-0
03/26/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 8-0(W) 13-7-0
03/28/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 9-0(W) 14-7-0
04/02/2024 District Willis Wildkats 3-1(W) 15-7-0
04/05/2024 District Willis Wildkats 5-4(L) 15-8-0
04/09/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 7-0(L) 15-9-0
04/12/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 6-2(L) 15-10-0
04/13/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 11-2(L) 15-11-0
04/16/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 11-1(L) 15-12-0
04/19/2024 District New Caney Eagles 14-3(W) 16-12-0

Conroe Tigers

Coach: Jeff Raymer (10 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Thomas Kellenaers, Travis Dirk, Dawson Shibley, Adam Farek, Mick Webb

2023 Record:12-18/7-9; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Jackson Todd, Sr, 2B (1st Team All-District/Rice) Dom Salas, Sr, SS/P (1st Team All-District) Eli Medina, Sr, C/P (2nd Team All-District) Chris Kelly, Sr, OF/P (2nd Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 2-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Montgomery Bears 8-2(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 11-0(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 3-2(L) 0-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 5-0(L) 0-5-0
02/27/2024 Regular Klein Collins Tigers 7-5(L) 0-6-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 7-0(W) 1-6-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Nimitz Cougars 19-1(W) 2-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 2-1(W) 3-6-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 5-2(W) 4-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 11-3(W) 5-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 8-3(L) 5-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Channelview Falcons 4-3(W) 6-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 1-0(L) 6-8-0
03/12/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 2-1(W) 7-8-0
03/15/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 22-0(W) 8-8-0
03/16/2024 District Willis Wildkats 1-0(L) 8-9-0
03/19/2024 District Willis Wildkats 3-1(W) 9-9-0
03/22/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 9-1(L) 9-10-0
03/23/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 7-6(L) 9-11-0
03/26/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 2-0(W) 10-11-0
03/29/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 4-3(L) 10-12-0
04/02/2024 District New Caney Eagles 3-1(L) 10-13-0
04/05/2024 District New Caney Eagles 9-1(W) 11-13-0
04/13/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 4-3(W) 12-13-0
04/16/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 4-0(L) 12-14-0
04/19/2024 District Cleveland Indians 11-2(W) 13-14-0

New Caney Eagles

Coach: Todd Foley (3 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2023 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Houston C.E. King Panthers 7-0(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Spring Lions 3-2(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Beaumont West Brook Bruins 7-4(W) 3-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Houston Benjamin Davis Falcons 15-1(W) 4-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Porter Spartans 3-2(L) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Benjamin Davis Falcons 15-1(W) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 5-4(L) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 10-4(W) 6-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Whitehouse Wildcats 12-4(L) 6-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 14-6(L) 6-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Port Neches-Groves Indians 4-3(W) 7-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Bullard Panthers 6-0(L) 7-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 7-0(L) 7-6-0
03/12/2024 District Willis Wildkats 7-0(L) 7-7-0
03/15/2024 District Willis Wildkats 4-3(L) 7-8-0
03/16/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 9-1(L) 7-9-0
03/19/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 4-3(W) 8-9-0
03/22/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 2-1(L) 8-10-0
03/23/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 5-4(L) 8-11-0
04/02/2024 District Conroe Tigers 3-1(W) 9-11-0
04/05/2024 District Conroe Tigers 9-1(L) 9-12-0
04/10/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 7-0(L) 9-13-0
04/12/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 7-4(L) 9-14-0
04/13/2024 District Cleveland Indians 9-3(W) 10-14-0
04/16/2024 District Cleveland Indians 9-0(W) 11-14-0
04/19/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 14-3(L) 11-15-0

Cleveland Indians

Coach: Matthew Mitchell (5 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Daniel Burns, Will Moore, George Warren

2023 Record:13-17/2-14

Returning Starters

Xavier Woods, Sr, UTL (2nd Team All-District) Aden Rodriguez, Sr, UTL Parker Hamilton, Jr, UTL Ryland Hamilton, Jr, C Chase Stuckey, Jr, 1B Gio Gonzalez, Jr, UTL TT Gonzalez, Jr, UTL Ivan Gonzalez, So, SS/2B Jose Romos, So, 2B/SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Houston Spring Woods Tigers 14-4(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Eisenhower Eagles 2-0(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 1-1(T) 2-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Houston Northbrook Raiders 6-2(L) 2-1-1
02/27/2024 Regular Humble Wildcats 11-3(L) 2-2-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Coldspring Trojans 6-5(L) 2-3-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Shepherd Pirates 1-12(W) 3-3-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Onalaska Wildcats 14-1(L) 3-4-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Cleveland Tarkington Longhorns 3-0(L) 3-5-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Alief Elsik Rams 10-5(W) 4-5-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Houston Eisenhower Eagles 5-3(L) 4-6-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Houston Westbury Huskies 10-0(W) 5-6-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Houston Eisenhower Eagles 10-3(W) 6-6-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Houston Aldine Mustangs 1-0(W) 7-6-1
03/16/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 2-1(L) 7-7-1
03/19/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 11-0(L) 7-8-1
03/22/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 4-2(W) 8-8-1
03/23/2024 District Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 7-0(W) 9-8-1
03/26/2024 District Willis Wildkats 11-0(L) 9-9-1
03/28/2024 District Willis Wildkats 7-1(L) 9-10-1
04/02/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 11-1(L) 9-11-1
04/05/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 6-0(L) 9-12-1
04/09/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 10-0(L) 9-13-1
04/12/2024 District Oak Ridge War Eagles 8-0(L) 9-14-1
04/13/2024 District New Caney Eagles 9-3(L) 9-15-1
04/16/2024 District New Caney Eagles 9-0(L) 9-16-1
04/19/2024 District Conroe Tigers 11-2(L) 9-17-1

Conroe Caney Creek Panthers

Coach: Michael Lynch (2 Years As Head Coach, 10 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Leldon Hamilton, Jarred Morris, Josh Wheeler

2023 Record:1-22-2/0-12

Returning Starters

Jacob Gilliam, Sr, 1B/DH (.275) Greg Sommer, Sr, P/OF (.300/1st Team All-District) Aaron Molina, Sr, 3B Michael Villages, Sr, MIF/P Efrom Solis, Sr, P/OF Kory Jentho, Sr, P/C Tanner Johnson, Jr, 1B/P Kaleb Darsey, Jr, MIF/P Ashtyn Delahoussay, So, OF/P Alex Rehbein, So, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 12-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Humble Wildcats 7-1(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Clear Lake Falcons 1-0(L) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Houston Nimitz Cougars 6-1(W) 2-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 8-0(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 10-2(L) 3-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 10-0(L) 3-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 8-0(W) 4-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Houston Aldine Mustangs 6-1(W) 5-4-0
03/05/2024 Regular Spring DeKaney Wildcats 11-7(L) 5-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 13-1(L) 5-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 5-0(W) 6-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Burleson Elks 6-5(L) 6-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Denison Yellow Jackets 11-0(L) 6-8-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Joshua Owls 7-0(L) 6-9-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Cleburne Yellow Jackets 4-0(L) 6-10-0
03/12/2024 District Conroe Tigers 2-1(L) 6-11-0
03/15/2024 District Conroe Tigers 22-0(L) 6-12-0
03/16/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 5-0(L) 6-13-0
03/19/2024 District Grand Oaks Grizzlies 15-3(L) 6-14-0
03/22/2024 District Cleveland Indians 4-2(L) 6-15-0
03/23/2024 District Cleveland Indians 7-0(L) 6-16-0
03/26/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 8-0(L) 6-17-0
03/28/2024 District College Park Cavaliers 9-0(L) 6-18-0
04/09/2024 District Willis Wildkats 8-1(L) 6-19-0
04/12/2024 District Willis Wildkats 11-0(L) 6-20-0
04/13/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 9-2(L) 6-21-0
04/16/2024 District The Woodlands Highlanders 17-0(L) 6-22-0