Division 26-6a Standings - 2022

District Overall
W L W L T
Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 13 1 29 5 3
Austin Westlake Chaparrals 12 2 27 8 0
Austin Bowie Bulldogs 9 5 17 9 1
San Marcos Rattlers 8 6 17 16 1
Austin Maroons 7 7 13 14 0
Buda Hays Hawks 5 9 13 14 0
Del Valle Cardinals 1 13 5 22 0
Austin Akins Eagles 1 13 12 18 0

Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers

Team Website: Lake Travis Cavaliers Baseball Website / LT Varsity Baseball Twitter

Coach: Mike Rogers (9 Years As Head Coach, 766 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ryan Rogers, Tyler Farst, Luis Herrera

2021 Record:30-5 / 12-2 District Champions (Regional Quarterfinalists)

Returning Starters

Luke Jackson, Sr, RHP (7-2, 70 K, 1.08 ERA) Kaeden Kent, Sr, SS (.371 BA, .970 OPS, 31 RBI) Ethan Calder, Sr, OF/LHP (.349 BA, 5-1, 47 K) Dylan Schlotterback, Jr, 2B (.343, .890 OPS, 18 RBI) OJ Gonzalez, Jr, OF (.262 BA, .748 OPS, 20 RBI) Cole Johnson, Jr, 1B (.384 BA, .952 OPS, 13 RBI) Pierce George, Sr, RHP (1-0, 21 K in 12.1 IP)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament League City Clear Falls Knights 2-1(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Tournament Pearland Oilers 0-0(T) 0-1-1
02/25 Tournament Alvin Yellowjackets 4-3(L) 0-2-1
02/25 Tournament Friendswood Mustangs 1-1(T) 0-2-2
02/26 Tournament Pearland Oilers 5-1(W) 1-2-2
03/01 Regular Hutto Hippos 7-1(W) 2-2-2
03/03 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 5-5(T) 2-2-3
03/03 Tournament SA Texans Homeschool 16-0(W) 3-2-3
03/04 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 7-0(W) 4-2-3
03/04 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 8-2(W) 5-2-3
03/05 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 16-1(W) 6-2-3
03/05 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 14-9(W) 7-2-3
03/08 Regular Cedar Park Timberwolves 11-1(W) 8-2-3
03/10 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 16-3(W) 9-2-3
03/10 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 10-8(L) 9-3-3
03/12 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 4-2(W) 10-3-3
03/12 Tournament Elgin Wildcats 2-11(W) 11-3-3
03/14 District Buda Hays Hawks 11-0(W) 12-3-3
03/15 District Buda Hays Hawks 12-0(W) 13-3-3
03/22 District Austin Maroons 13-0(W) 14-3-3
03/25 District Austin Maroons 4-0(W) 15-3-3
03/29 District Del Valle Cardinals 20-0(W) 16-3-3
04/01 District Del Valle Cardinals 3-0(W) 17-3-3
04/02 Regular Southlake Carroll Dragons 8-5(W) 18-3-3
04/05 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 6-4(W) 19-3-3
04/08 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 3-1(W) 20-3-3
04/12 District Austin Akins Eagles 9-3(W) 21-3-3
04/14 District Austin Akins Eagles 17-1(W) 22-3-3
04/19 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 4-3(L) 22-4-3
04/22 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 4-2(W) 23-4-3
04/26 District San Marcos Rattlers 2-0(W) 24-4-3
04/29 District San Marcos Rattlers 10-0(W) 25-4-3
05/06 Playoff Austin Vandegrift Vipers 9-5(W) 26-4-3
05/07 Playoff Austin Vandegrift Vipers 3-0(W) 27-4-3
05/12 Playoff San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 5-0(W) 28-4-3
05/13 Playoff San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 3-2(L) 28-5-3
05/14 Playoff San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 8-0(W) 29-5-3

Austin Westlake Chaparrals

Coach: J.T. Blair (7 Years As Head Coach, 330 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tyler Vail, Joseph Olson

2021 Record:24-9 / 10-4 (Bi-District Finalists)

Returning Starters

Blake Peterson, Jr, OF (.463, 30 RBI, District Co-OMVP) Theo Gillen, So, INF (.403, 28 R, 1st Team All-District) Nathan Duvall, Jr, INF (.311 BA) Chance Covert, So, P (6-1, 2.74 ERA, 1st Team AD) Cole Foster, Sr, P (3-0, 2.41 ERA, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Elgin Wildcats 3-6(W) 1-0-0
02/28 Regular Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 7-4(W) 2-0-0
03/03 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 5-6(W) 3-0-0
03/03 Tournament Bishop Lynch Friars 2-1(W) 4-0-0
03/04 Tournament Leander Glenn Grizzlies 5-3(W) 5-0-0
03/04 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 9-1(L) 5-1-0
03/05 Tournament TCA Trojans 10-0(W) 6-1-0
03/05 Tournament Lockhart Lions 9-1(W) 7-1-0
03/10 Tournament Cypress Fair Bobcats 5-1(W) 8-1-0
03/10 Tournament Prosper Rock Hill Blue Hawks 2-9(W) 9-1-0
03/12 Tournament Frisco Memorial 4-3(W) 10-1-0
03/12 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 11-1(L) 10-2-0
03/14 District San Marcos Rattlers 6-0(W) 11-2-0
03/15 District San Marcos Rattlers 5-1(W) 12-2-0
03/22 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 13-8(L) 12-3-0
03/25 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 8-4(W) 13-3-0
03/29 District Buda Hays Hawks 17-0(W) 14-3-0
04/01 District Buda Hays Hawks 11-0(W) 15-3-0
04/02 Regular New Braunfels Unicorns 13-10(W) 16-3-0
04/05 District Austin Akins Eagles 10-0(W) 17-3-0
04/08 District Austin Akins Eagles 6-0(W) 18-3-0
04/12 District Austin Maroons 10-2(W) 19-3-0
04/14 District Austin Maroons 9-3(W) 20-3-0
04/19 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 4-3(W) 21-3-0
04/22 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 4-2(L) 21-4-0
04/23 Regular Waco Midway Panthers 12-6(W) 22-4-0
04/26 District Del Valle Cardinals 3-2(W) 23-4-0
04/29 District Del Valle Cardinals 5-1(W) 24-4-0
04/30 Regular Georgetown Eagles 11-1(L) 24-5-0
05/06 Playoff Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 3-1(L) 24-6-0
05/07 Playoff Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 12-10(W) 25-6-0
05/07 Playoff Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 13-2(W) 26-6-0
05/12 Playoff Smithson Valley Rangers 3-2(W) 27-6-0
05/13 Playoff Smithson Valley Rangers 7-6(L) 27-7-0
05/14 Playoff Smithson Valley Rangers 5-4(L) 27-8-0

Austin Bowie Bulldogs

Coach: Sam Degelia (9 Years As Head Coach, 157 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Steve Velasquez, Kevin Laughlin, Matthew Parente

2021 Record:23-6

Returning Starters

Patrick Collopy, Sr, 1B/P Danny Rodriguez, Sr, 1B/P Travis Starkey, Jr, C Nmayson Winters, Jr, SS Brody Miller, Sr, OF Ben Merriman, Jr, OF Johnathan Gonzales, Jr, 3B/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 6-14(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Belton Tigers 11-3(L) 1-1-0
02/28 Regular Austin Anderson Trojans 1-2(W) 2-1-0
03/03 Tournament St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 10-5(L) 2-2-0
03/03 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 5-2(W) 3-2-0
03/04 Tournament Belton Tigers 0-5(W) 4-2-0
03/04 Tournament Leander Glenn Grizzlies 6-5(W) 5-2-0
03/10 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 5-1(W) 6-2-0
03/10 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 5-4(W) 7-2-0
03/12 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 1-1(T) 7-2-1
03/14 District Del Valle Cardinals 8-0(W) 8-2-1
03/15 District Del Valle Cardinals 13-3(W) 9-2-1
03/22 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 13-8(W) 10-2-1
03/25 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 8-4(L) 10-3-1
03/29 District Austin Akins Eagles 15-1(W) 11-3-1
04/01 District Austin Akins Eagles 4-1(W) 12-3-1
04/05 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 6-4(L) 12-4-1
04/08 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 3-1(L) 12-5-1
04/12 District San Marcos Rattlers 8-5(W) 13-5-1
04/14 District San Marcos Rattlers 6-0(L) 13-6-1
04/19 District Buda Hays Hawks 11-1(W) 14-6-1
04/22 District Buda Hays Hawks 6-5(W) 15-6-1
04/23 Regular Austin Anderson Trojans 5-4(W) 16-6-1
04/27 District Austin Maroons 10-1(W) 17-6-1
04/29 District Austin Maroons 5-2(L) 17-7-1
05/06 Playoff Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 6-1(L) 17-8-1
05/07 Playoff Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 9-2(L) 17-9-1

San Marcos Rattlers

Team Website: Rattlers Baseball Website / Rattler Baseball Facebook

Coach: Bryan Webb (16 Years As Head Coach, 350 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: DavidRyan Sambrano, Jeremy Gonzalez, Kristian Codgill, William Davis

2021 Record:21-8-3

Returning Starters

Kutter Gage Webb, So, SS/P (.280, 7 XBH, HM AD) Reagan Chomel, So, 3B/P (.308, 24 RBI, 2.26, 2nd AD P) Johnny Pardo, Sr, 3B/SS/P (.325, 18 RBI, Dist. Co-OMVP) Ryan Hix, Jr, OF/C (.389, 7 XBH, 18 RBI, 2nd AD OF) Stephen Wilder, Jr, 1B/3B/P (.279 BA, .424 OBP, HM AD) Dallas Calderon, Jr, 2B/3B/P (.262 BA, .404 OBP, HM AD) Alberto Santos, Jr, P/1B (6-3, 1.53 ERA, 49 K, 1st AD P)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament Victoria East Titans 4-5(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Victoria East Titans 14-9(L) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 0-10(W) 2-1-0
02/26 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 6-3(W) 3-1-0
02/26 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 4-7(W) 4-1-0
03/03 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 2-6(W) 5-1-0
03/03 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 9-4(L) 5-2-0
03/04 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 8-0(W) 6-2-0
03/04 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 5-1(L) 6-3-0
03/05 Tournament Keller Indians 8-2(L) 6-4-0
03/05 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 14-3(L) 6-5-0
03/10 Tournament Norman, OK 5-1(W) 7-5-0
03/10 Tournament Cibolo Steele Knights 4-4(T) 7-5-1
03/11 Tournament Seguin Matadors 5-4(L) 7-6-1
03/12 Tournament Norman, OK 4-3(W) 8-6-1
03/12 Tournament Antonian Prep Apaches 12-1(W) 9-6-1
03/14 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 6-0(L) 9-7-1
03/15 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 5-1(L) 9-8-1
03/18 Regular Smithson Valley Rangers 3-2(L) 9-9-1
03/22 District Buda Hays Hawks 2-1(W) 10-9-1
03/25 District Buda Hays Hawks 2-1(W) 11-9-1
03/26 Regular Cibolo Steele Knights 5-1(L) 11-10-1
03/29 District Austin Maroons 3-2(W) 12-10-1
04/01 District Austin Maroons 9-4(L) 12-11-1
04/05 District Del Valle Cardinals 8-0(W) 13-11-1
04/08 District Del Valle Cardinals 8-3(W) 14-11-1
04/12 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 8-5(L) 14-12-1
04/14 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 6-0(W) 15-12-1
04/19 District Austin Akins Eagles 5-3(W) 16-12-1
04/22 District Austin Akins Eagles 13-0(W) 17-12-1
04/26 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 2-0(L) 17-13-1
04/29 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 10-0(L) 17-14-1
05/06 Playoff Round Rock Westwood Warriors 5-4(L) 17-15-1
05/07 Playoff Round Rock Westwood Warriors 8-6(L) 17-16-1

Austin Maroons

Coach: Billy Brown (6 Years As Head Coach, 74 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Andrew Collins, Kyle Fosco, Alejandro Arellanes

2021 Record:6-21 / 1-13

Returning Starters

Teagan Mansfield, Sr, C (.255 BA, HR, 7 RBI) Zach Williams, Sr, OF (.260 BA, 7 RBI) Hayden O’Shea, Sr, INF (.250 BA, 5 RBI) J.E. Yanis, Sr, INF (.242 BA, 5 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 7-1(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Tournament Edinburg Vela Sabercats 8-1(L) 0-2-0
02/25 Tournament Harlingen Cardinals 2-8(W) 1-2-0
02/25 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 6-3(L) 1-3-0
02/26 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 8-0(W) 2-3-0
03/03 Tournament St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 6-5(W) 3-3-0
03/03 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 2-3(W) 4-3-0
03/04 Tournament Belton Tigers 6-7(W) 5-3-0
03/04 Tournament TCA Trojans 10-2(L) 5-4-0
03/05 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 6-5(L) 5-5-0
03/10 Tournament Leander Rouse Raiders 4-10(W) 6-5-0
03/10 Tournament Midland Bulldogs 8-4(L) 6-6-0
03/12 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 8-0(L) 6-7-0
03/14 District Austin Akins Eagles 5-4(W) 7-7-0
03/15 District Austin Akins Eagles 7-2(W) 8-7-0
03/22 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 13-0(L) 8-8-0
03/25 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 4-0(L) 8-9-0
03/29 District San Marcos Rattlers 3-2(L) 8-10-0
04/01 District San Marcos Rattlers 9-4(W) 9-10-0
04/05 District Buda Hays Hawks 7-1(W) 10-10-0
04/08 District Buda Hays Hawks 2-1(L) 10-11-0
04/12 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 10-2(L) 10-12-0
04/14 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 9-3(L) 10-13-0
04/19 District Del Valle Cardinals 4-0(W) 11-13-0
04/22 District Del Valle Cardinals 3-2(W) 12-13-0
04/27 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 10-1(L) 12-14-0
04/29 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 5-2(W) 13-14-0

Buda Hays Hawks

Coach: James Howard (6 Years As Head Coach, 97 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Manny Perez, Frank Anzures, Elijah Gonzales

2021 Record:18-15 / 9-5 (Bi-District Finalist)

Returning Starters

Alex Montiel, Sr, INF (.310, 26 RBI, 20 R, 2nd Team AD) Zach Spradling, Sr, INF (.250, 3 HR, 21 RBI, 1st AD) Beck Raymond, Sr, P (35 K, 3.75 ERA, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 14-1(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament New Braunfels Unicorns 3-1(W) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 3-2(W) 2-1-0
03/03 Tournament San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 11-0(W) 3-1-0
03/03 Tournament Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 8-4(L) 3-2-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Veterans Memorial 9-10(W) 4-2-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 8-7(W) 5-2-0
03/05 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 9-3(W) 6-2-0
03/10 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 5-9(W) 7-2-0
03/12 Tournament Sinton Pirates 7-1(L) 7-3-0
03/12 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 1-4(W) 8-3-0
03/14 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 11-0(L) 8-4-0
03/15 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 12-0(L) 8-5-0
03/22 District San Marcos Rattlers 2-1(L) 8-6-0
03/25 District San Marcos Rattlers 2-1(L) 8-7-0
03/26 Regular New Braunfels Unicorns 10-9(L) 8-8-0
03/29 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 17-0(L) 8-9-0
04/01 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 11-0(L) 8-10-0
04/05 District Austin Maroons 7-1(L) 8-11-0
04/08 District Austin Maroons 2-1(W) 9-11-0
04/09 Regular Austin Anderson Trojans 13-8(L) 9-12-0
04/12 District Del Valle Cardinals 8-3(W) 10-12-0
04/14 District Del Valle Cardinals 3-2(W) 11-12-0
04/19 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 11-1(L) 11-13-0
04/22 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 6-5(L) 11-14-0
04/27 District Austin Akins Eagles 7-3(W) 12-14-0
04/29 District Austin Akins Eagles 4-3(W) 13-14-0

Del Valle Cardinals

Coach: Brad Bohannon (6 Years As Head Coach, 60 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Clifford Cain, Ryan Vaughan, Zach Madrid

2021 Record:11-17 / 3-11

Returning Starters

Diego Sandoval, Sr, SS/P (.325 BA, 15 RBI) Jacob Lopez, Jr, 2B/DH (.359 BA, 8 RBI) Pedro Gutierrez, Sr, LF (.250 BA, 12 RBI, 4 XBH) Marco Morales, Sr, P (6.05 ERA, 22 IP) Roberto Velasquez, Sr, 3B (.203 BA, 9 RBI) Christian Mendoza, Jr, 2B (.278 BA, 8 RBI) Ben Rodriguez, Sr, RF (.200 BA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Buda Johnson Jaguars 16-0(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Shiner St. Paul Cardinals 2-5(L) 0-2-0
03/01 Regular Liberty Hill Panthers 6-4(L) 0-3-0
03/03 Tournament Belton Tigers 1-0(L) 0-4-0
03/03 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 3-2(W) 1-4-0
03/04 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 4-0(L) 1-5-0
03/04 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 5-2(L) 1-6-0
03/05 Tournament Bishop Lynch Friars 6-4(W) 2-6-0
03/10 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 4-1(L) 2-7-0
03/10 Tournament Killeen Kangaroos 5-1(W) 3-7-0
03/11 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 5-4(L) 3-8-0
03/12 Tournament Homeschool Texans 9-1(W) 4-8-0
03/14 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 8-0(L) 4-9-0
03/15 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 13-3(L) 4-10-0
03/22 District Austin Akins Eagles 12-3(L) 4-11-0
03/25 District Austin Akins Eagles 9-5(W) 5-11-0
03/29 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 20-0(L) 5-12-0
04/01 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 3-0(L) 5-13-0
04/05 District San Marcos Rattlers 8-0(L) 5-14-0
04/08 District San Marcos Rattlers 8-3(L) 5-15-0
04/12 District Buda Hays Hawks 8-3(L) 5-16-0
04/14 District Buda Hays Hawks 3-2(L) 5-17-0
04/19 District Austin Maroons 4-0(L) 5-18-0
04/22 District Austin Maroons 3-2(L) 5-19-0
04/23 Regular Round Rock Westwood Warriors 12-2(L) 5-20-0
04/26 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 3-2(L) 5-21-0
04/29 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 5-1(L) 5-22-0

Austin Akins Eagles

Coach: Gordon Taylor (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Isaac Rodriguez, Ben Grajczyk

2021 Record:6-20-1 / 2-11

Returning Starters

Anthony Tijerina, Sr, OF Noah Alvarez, Sr, INF Juan Serna, Jr, INF Mayken Overton, Jr, P/INF Matthew Alvear, Jr, P/INF Josh Wilk, Sr, INF Andrew Garza, Sr, C Michael Ybarra, Sr, OF David Cisneros, So, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Geronimo Navarro Panthers 4-0(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Tournament San Antonio Christian Lions 16-4(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 12-2(W) 2-1-0
02/25 Tournament Bracken Christian School Warriors 6-2(W) 3-1-0
02/25 Tournament Killeen Kangaroos 6-0(W) 4-1-0
02/26 Tournament Pleasanton Eagles 3-9(L) 4-2-0
03/01 Regular John Paul II Guardians 7-6(W) 5-2-0
03/03 Tournament Seguin Matadors 0-4(W) 6-2-0
03/03 Tournament Bastrop Bears 8-9(W) 7-2-0
03/04 Tournament St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 6-5(W) 8-2-0
03/05 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 8-7(L) 8-3-0
03/10 Tournament Bastrop Bears 0-7(W) 9-3-0
03/10 Tournament Bryan Vikings 5-0(L) 9-4-0
03/11 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 2-8(W) 10-4-0
03/12 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 5-4(L) 10-5-0
03/14 District Austin Maroons 5-4(L) 10-6-0
03/15 District Austin Maroons 7-2(L) 10-7-0
03/16 Regular Geronimo Navarro Panthers 1-7(W) 11-7-0
03/22 District Del Valle Cardinals 12-3(W) 12-7-0
03/25 District Del Valle Cardinals 9-5(L) 12-8-0
03/29 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 15-1(L) 12-9-0
04/01 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 4-1(L) 12-10-0
04/05 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 10-0(L) 12-11-0
04/08 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 6-0(L) 12-12-0
04/12 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 9-3(L) 12-13-0
04/14 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 17-1(L) 12-14-0
04/19 District San Marcos Rattlers 5-3(L) 12-15-0
04/22 District San Marcos Rattlers 13-0(L) 12-16-0
04/27 District Buda Hays Hawks 7-3(L) 12-17-0
04/29 District Buda Hays Hawks 4-3(L) 12-18-0