W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amarillo Golden Sandies | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | |
Plainview Bulldogs | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
Amarillo Tascosa Rebels | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | |
Amarillo Palo Duro Dons | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | |
Amarillo Caprock Longhorns | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 |
Team Website: Amarillo Sandies Baseball Website / Sandie Baseball Twitter
Coach: Randon Johnson (15 Years As Head Coach, 221 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Kameron Mathis; Blake Frye; Keevin Conner
2023 Record:18-12-2/11-1; Bi-District Finalists
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Shallowater Mustangs | 4-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Brandeis Broncos | 6-4(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Dragons | 10-0(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Little Elm Lobos | 3-5(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders | 1-2(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Heath Hawks | 8-0(L) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Stockton Panthers | 12-2(W) | 3-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Seminole Indians | 8-2(W) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Brownfield Cubs | 13-1(W) | 5-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Alpine Bucks | 14-0(W) | 6-4-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Canyon West Plains Wolves | 6-5(W) | 7-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Borger Bulldogs | 16-6(W) | 8-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Hereford Whitefaces | 13-1(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Canyon Eagles | 8-5(L) | 9-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Canyon West Plains Wolves | 7-5(L) | 9-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Dumas Demons | 11-3(W) | 10-6-0 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Midland Legacy Rebels | 8-0(L) | 10-7-0 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Midland Legacy Rebels | 11-6(L) | 10-8-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Amarillo Caprock Longhorns | 5-2(W) | 11-8-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | Amarillo Palo Duro Dons | 8-5(W) | 12-8-0 |
Coach: Brandon Gilliland (14 Years As Head Coach, 232 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Aaron Sarabia; Jacob Bentley; Santana Soliz
2023 Record:14-17-1/8-4; Bi-District Finalists
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Montwood Rams | 6-5(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Clint Lions | 19-11(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 12-2(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Andress Eagles | 12-2(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Socorro Bulldogs | 8-12(L) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Coronado Mustangs | 4-3(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | El Paso El Dorado Aztecs | 8-1(W) | 5-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Midland Greenwood Rangers | 9-12(L) | 5-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Eagles | 14-0(L) | 5-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Montwood Rams | 2-10(L) | 5-5-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Andrews Mustangs | 6-5(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans | 0-8(L) | 6-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 0-12(L) | 6-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Montwood Rams | 1-11(L) | 6-8-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Americas Trailblazers | 2-20(L) | 6-9-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lubbock Coronado Mustangs | 5-9(L) | 6-10-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Amarillo Tascosa Rebels | 9-5(W) | 7-10-0 |
03/16/2024 | Regular | Midland Bulldogs | 9-1(L) | 7-11-0 |
Coach: Jason Patrick (23 Years As Head Coach, 302 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Derek Galt; Joe Ledoux; Yancy Molloy
2023 Record:11-17/3-9
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Abilene Wylie Bulldogs | 18-0(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Iowa Park Hawks | 19-0(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Wichita Falls Coyotes | 3-2(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Paradise Panthers | 10-0(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Burkburnett Bulldogs | 9-7(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Boyd Yellow Jackets | 9-2(L) | 1-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Krum Bobcats | 6-0(L) | 1-6-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers | 12-2(L) | 1-7-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | White Settlement Brewer Bears | 11-1(L) | 1-8-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Saginaw Rough Riders | 10-5(L) | 1-9-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Perryton Rangers | 11-8(W) | 2-9-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Hereford Whitefaces | 3-1(L) | 2-10-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Dumas Demons | 5-4(W) | 3-10-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Canyon Eagles | 6-0(L) | 3-11-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Plainview Bulldogs | 9-5(L) | 3-12-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | Amarillo Caprock Longhorns | 4-0(W) | 4-12-0 |
Coach: Tyson Wormsbaker (7 Years As Head Coach, 151 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Casey Salmon; Scott Love; Trevanh Fillmore
2023 Record:14-17/5-7; Bi-District Finalists
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Godley Wildcats | 5-1(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Trinity Christian Willow Park Eagles | 3-4(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cedar Hill Longhorns | 2-15(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Seguin Cougars | 1-9(W) | 1-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Kennedale Wildcats | 1-9(L) | 1-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Azle Hornets | 6-0(L) | 1-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Gainesville Leopards | 15-10(W) | 2-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Eagles | 5-19(L) | 2-6-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Perryton Rangers | 2-4(L) | 2-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Borger Bulldogs | 4-8(L) | 2-8-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Canyon West Plains Wolves | 3-13(L) | 2-9-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Hereford Whitefaces | 2-6(L) | 2-10-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Dumas Demons | 0-14(L) | 2-11-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Perryton Rangers | 4-8(L) | 2-12-0 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Amarillo River Road Wildcats | 12-2(L) | 2-13-0 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Amarillo River Road Wildcats | 10-18(W) | 3-13-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | Amarillo Golden Sandies | 8-5(L) | 3-14-0 |
Coach: Trevor Cordova (7 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Taylor Allen; Steven Diaz; Aaron Pena
2023 Record:5-23-1/3-9; Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Springtown Porcupines | 6-5(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Kennedale Wildcats | 0-1(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Alvarado Indians | 0-7(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Maypearl Panthers | 5-1(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | China Spring Cougars | 12-2(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Bastrop Bears | 7-0(W) | 2-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs | 8-1(L) | 2-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Saginaw Rough Riders | 5-6(W) | 3-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers | 10-1(L) | 3-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Dumas Demons | 7-0(W) | 4-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Canyon West Plains Wolves | 1-20(L) | 4-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Canyon Randall Raiders | 16-1(L) | 4-8-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Amarillo Golden Sandies | 5-2(L) | 4-9-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | Amarillo Tascosa Rebels | 4-0(L) | 4-10-0 |