25-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 11 3 20 11 1
Round Rock Dragons 11 3 24 13 0
Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 10 4 22 13 0
Austin Vandegrift Vipers 8 6 17 14 0
Round Rock Westwood Warriors 8 6 24 10 1
Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 5 9 13 19 0
Austin McNeil Mavericks 3 11 9 19 1
Manor Mustangs 0 14 0 24 0

Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers

Team Website: VR Ranger Baseball Website / Vista Ridge Baseball Twitter

Coach: Matt Garver (6 Years As Head Coach, 62 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: \Mike Richardson, John McGarvey, Christian Hammett

2023 Record:19-15/8-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Cole Wissen, Sr, OF (1st Team All-District) Carter Hubbard, Sr, SS Ethan Wood, Sr, 1B Evan Farrow, Jr, RHP

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Del Rio Rams 4-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Grapevine Mustangs 1-2(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Laredo Cigarroa Toros 14-4(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 10-1(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament PSJA North Raiders 6-6(T) 4-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Lake Belton Broncos 11-1(L) 4-1-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 12-6(L) 4-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Wimberley Texans 11-2(W) 5-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 1-0(L) 5-3-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 12-5(L) 5-4-1
03/05/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 4-3(W) 6-4-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Ray Texans 6-1(W) 7-4-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Leander Rouse Raiders 8-2(L) 7-5-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Pieper Warriors 8-2(L) 7-6-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Austin Maroons 7-5(W) 8-6-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 12-6(W) 9-6-1
03/12/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 6-2(L) 9-7-1
03/13/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 6-0(W) 10-7-1
03/19/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 2-0(W) 11-7-1
03/22/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 6-1(W) 12-7-1
03/26/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 3-2(L) 12-8-1
03/28/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 10-4(W) 13-8-1
04/02/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 1-0(W) 14-8-1
04/05/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 8-3(L) 14-9-1
04/10/2024 District Manor Mustangs 16-0(W) 15-9-1
04/12/2024 District Manor Mustangs 18-1(W) 16-9-1
04/13/2024 Regular Leander Lions 8-2(W) 17-9-1
04/16/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 7-0(W) 18-9-1
04/19/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 1-0(W) 19-9-1
04/23/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 2-1(W) 20-9-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Austin Bowie Bulldogs 1-0(L) 20-10-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Austin Bowie Bulldogs 1-0(L) 20-11-1

Round Rock Dragons

Coach: John Carter (19 Years As Head Coach, 450 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Reynaldo Rodriguez, Colby Elizondo, Brian Solemsaas

2023 Record:31-7-1/14-0; District Champions/Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Connor Digesualdo, Sr, Of (1st Team All-District) Hudson Ellis, Sr, SS (25-6A Off MVP; All-State/ Dallas Baptist) Nick Dunch, Sr, OF Dylan Uribe, Sr, RHP/DH/C Chris Alsobrooks, Jr, C/DH

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Keller Indians 8-6(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Amarillo Golden Sandies 10-0(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 8-5(L) 2-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 2-6(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Allen Eagles 9-6(W) 3-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 6-4(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 0-7(W) 5-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 5-0(L) 5-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Lake Belton Broncos 10-2(L) 5-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 6-3(L) 5-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 10-3(W) 6-5-0
03/05/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 4-3(L) 6-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Prosper Walnut Grove 6-7(W) 7-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Coppell Cowboys 8-0(L) 7-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 9-6(L) 7-8-0
03/12/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 10-2(W) 8-8-0
03/13/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 8-3(W) 9-8-0
03/19/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 7-4(L) 9-9-0
03/22/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 5-1(W) 10-9-0
03/26/2024 District Manor Mustangs 21-0(W) 11-9-0
03/29/2024 District Manor Mustangs 20-0(W) 12-9-0
04/02/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 6-1(W) 13-9-0
04/05/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 7-3(W) 14-9-0
04/06/2024 Regular Austin Akins Eagles 7-6(W) 15-9-0
04/10/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 3-2(W) 16-9-0
04/12/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 8-4(W) 17-9-0
04/13/2024 Regular Hutto Hippos 3-2(W) 18-9-0
04/16/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 14-3(W) 19-9-0
04/19/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 12-2(W) 20-9-0
04/20/2024 Regular Georgetown Eagles 6-8(W) 21-9-0
04/23/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 2-1(L) 21-10-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Buda Johnson Jaguars 8-2(W) 22-10-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Buda Johnson Jaguars 1-2(L) 22-11-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 7-0(W) 23-11-0
05/09/2024 Playoff San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 5-8(W) 24-11-0
05/10/2024 Playoff San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 11-1(L) 24-12-0
05/11/2024 Playoff San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 12-8(L) 24-13-0

Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders

Team Website: Raider Baseball Website / Cedar Ridge Baseball Twitter

Coach: Daryl Reeves (8 Years As Head Coach, 143 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kevin Zukaitis, Drew David

2023 Record:8-22/5-9; 6th Place

Returning Starters

Nick Bonacci, Sr, OF/P (.261, 15 Runs/2nd Team All-District) Omari Johnson, Sr, OF (.269, 24 Runs, 10 SB/2nd Team A-D) Carson Reeves, Sr, 2B/OF/P (.297, 19 Runs, 7 SB; 1.13 ERA) Peyton Dulin, Sr, C (8 2B, 12 RBI) Hudson Hartgrove, Jr, SS (.337, 6 2B, 23 Runs/1st Team A-D) Matthew Fletcher, Jr, 1B/OF/P (25-6A Newcomer OTY) Blake Milberger, Jr, UTL (.296; 3.76 ERA/3rd Team A-D)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Allen Eagles 10-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers 12-4(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Amarillo Golden Sandies 1-2(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 8-2(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 9-2(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Wimberley Texans 7-3(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 2-3(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 1-0(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 7-3(L) 6-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 6-5(L) 6-4-0
03/05/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 6-0(W) 7-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Willis Wildkats 7-5(W) 8-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 7-4(W) 9-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Houston Lamar Texans 3-1(L) 9-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament St. Thomas Eagles 2-1(W) 10-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Brenham Cubs 2-0(W) 11-5-0
03/12/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 6-2(W) 12-5-0
03/13/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 6-0(L) 12-6-0
03/19/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 3-0(W) 13-6-0
03/22/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 10-0(W) 14-6-0
03/26/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 3-1(W) 15-6-0
03/28/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 4-0(W) 16-6-0
04/02/2024 District Manor Mustangs 13-0(W) 17-6-0
04/05/2024 District Manor Mustangs 19-0(W) 18-6-0
04/10/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 5-3(L) 18-7-0
04/12/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 5-1(W) 19-7-0
04/13/2024 Regular Waco Midway Panthers 9-2(L) 19-8-0
04/16/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 14-3(L) 19-9-0
04/19/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 12-2(L) 19-10-0
04/20/2024 Regular Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 6-5(W) 20-10-0
04/23/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 4-0(W) 21-10-0
04/27/2024 Regular Georgetown Eagles 5-1(L) 21-11-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 3-0(L) 21-12-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 0-2(W) 22-12-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Dripping Springs Tigers 2-1(L) 22-13-0

Austin Vandegrift Vipers

Coach: Jarod Hickle (3 Years As Head Coach, 37 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Mike Richardson, John McGarvey, Christian Hammett

2023 Record:19-15/8-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Cole Wissen, Sr, OF (1st Team All-District) Carter Hubbard, Sr, SS Ethan Wood, Sr, 1B Evan Farrow, Jr, RHP

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Hutto Hippos 13-1(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Coppell Cowboys 8-2(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 5-3(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 11-5(L) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 11-0(L) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds 10-2(W) 4-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Georgetown Eagles 12-3(L) 4-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Comal Davenport Wolves 9-5(L) 4-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 9-3(L) 4-5-0
03/05/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 2-0(L) 4-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 13-5(W) 5-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 6-0(L) 5-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers 12-3(W) 6-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 10-5(W) 7-7-0
03/12/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 5-1(W) 8-7-0
03/13/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 3-2(W) 9-7-0
03/19/2024 District Manor Mustangs 21-1(W) 10-7-0
03/22/2024 District Manor Mustangs 21-1(W) 11-7-0
03/23/2024 Regular Leander Glenn Grizzlies 3-4(W) 12-7-0
03/26/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 5-1(W) 13-7-0
03/28/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 3-1(W) 14-7-0
04/02/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 6-1(L) 14-8-0
04/05/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 7-3(L) 14-9-0
04/06/2024 Regular Austin Westlake Chaparrals 11-5(W) 15-9-0
04/10/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 5-3(W) 16-9-0
04/12/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 5-1(L) 16-10-0
04/13/2024 Regular Georgetown Eagles 12-2(L) 16-11-0
04/16/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 7-0(L) 16-12-0
04/19/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 1-0(L) 16-13-0
04/23/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 6-2(W) 17-13-0
04/26/2024 Regular Round Rock Westwood Warriors 6-4(L) 17-14-0

Round Rock Westwood Warriors

Coach: Casey Carter (9 Years As Head Coach, 124 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Wesley Moss, Joey Hart, Jon London

2023 Record:19-13/9-6; 3rd Place/ Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Ridge Morgan, Sr, P/IF (.338/9-3, 1.09 ERA,/1st Team A-D) Jackson Gula, Sr, OF (.395, 31 Runs/2nd Team All-District) Owen Norrell, Sr, P/OF (.317) John Ramsey, Sr, P/IF (.250, 23 Runs) Mike Davis, Sr, C (.988 FPCT, 9 CS) Jake Jones, Sr, IF (17 Runs) Jacob Wright, Jr, P/IF (4-2, 2.10 ERA/2nd Team All-District) Lane Wood, Sr, P/OF (2.57 ERA; 16 RBI, 8 SB) Antonio Martinez, Sr, P/IF (13 RBI; 2-1, 3.00 ERA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Lake Belton Broncos 2-5(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Arlington Heights Jackets 5-6(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 9-9(T) 2-0-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Leander Lions 6-10(W) 3-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 2-1(W) 4-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 8-7(W) 5-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 7-1(W) 6-0-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 5-2(L) 6-1-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 10-4(W) 7-1-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Lake Belton Broncos 6-4(L) 7-2-1
03/05/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 2-0(W) 8-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 9-1(W) 9-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Buda Hays Hawks 3-2(W) 10-2-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 9-2(W) 11-2-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Del Valle Cardinals 10-2(W) 12-2-1
03/12/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 10-2(L) 12-3-1
03/13/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 8-3(L) 12-4-1
03/19/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 3-0(L) 12-5-1
03/22/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 10-0(L) 12-6-1
03/23/2024 Regular Leander Lions 8-7(L) 12-7-1
03/26/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 3-2(W) 13-7-1
03/28/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 10-4(L) 13-8-1
04/02/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 6-1(W) 14-8-1
04/05/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 12-5(W) 15-8-1
04/10/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 6-0(W) 16-8-1
04/12/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 6-2(W) 17-8-1
04/16/2024 District Manor Mustangs 16-1(W) 18-8-1
04/19/2024 District Manor Mustangs 10-0(W) 19-8-1
04/23/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 6-2(L) 19-9-1
04/26/2024 Regular Austin Vandegrift Vipers 6-4(W) 20-9-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 5-1(W) 21-9-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 3-2(W) 22-9-1
05/09/2024 Playoff San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 10-6(W) 23-9-1
05/10/2024 Playoff San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 8-0(W) 24-9-1
05/17/2024 Playoff San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 10-0(L) 24-10-1

Round Rock Stony Point Tigers

Coach: Travis Larson (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ryan Vaughan, Stephen Cage, Gilberto Herrera

2023 Record:14-15/6-8

Returning Starters

Matthew Pazak, Jr, C (.281/2nd Team All-District) Gavriel Metersky, Sr, P/OF (21 Hits) Anthony Landaverde, Sr, IF (23 Hits, .287) Thomas Sprow, Sr, P/IF Caiden Perardi, Jr, P/IF (1.06 ERA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 4-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 11-0(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 4-3(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Allen Eagles 12-6(L) 2-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Canyon West Plains Wolves 7-3(L) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 7-5(W) 3-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Waco Midway Panthers 12-2(L) 3-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Lake Belton Broncos 7-2(L) 3-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Wimberley Texans 7-6(W) 4-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 8-9(W) 5-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 6-1(W) 6-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 7-6(L) 6-6-0
03/05/2024 District Manor Mustangs 25-1(W) 7-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 1-0(W) 8-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 4-3(W) 9-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 11-1(L) 9-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Waxahachie Indians 10-0(L) 9-8-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Sinton Pirates 4-3(L) 9-9-0
03/12/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 5-1(L) 9-10-0
03/13/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 3-2(L) 9-11-0
03/19/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 7-4(W) 10-11-0
03/22/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 5-1(L) 10-12-0
03/26/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 3-1(L) 10-13-0
03/28/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 4-0(L) 10-14-0
04/02/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 1-0(L) 10-15-0
04/05/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 8-3(W) 11-15-0
04/06/2024 Regular Lake Belton Broncos 6-1(L) 11-16-0
04/10/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 6-0(L) 11-17-0
04/12/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 6-2(L) 11-18-0
04/16/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 4-2(W) 12-18-0
04/19/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 3-1(L) 12-19-0
04/23/2024 District Manor Mustangs 9-0(W) 13-19-0

Austin McNeil Mavericks

Coach: Silver Aguirre (5 Years As Head Coach, 26 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brad Croak, Justin Ward, Daniel Montgomery

2023 Record:12-16/5-9

Returning Starters

Joseph Sandusky, Jr, SS (.356; .855 FLD %/2nd Team A-D) Xander Covar, Jr, C (9 Caught Stealing/3rd Team A-D) Nathanael Schraeder, Sr, P (6.75 ERA, 45 K, 4-3/Concordia) Pierce Stone, Sr, P/OF (1.886 WHIP)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Wylie Pirates 6-5(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 12-3(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 5-4(W) 2-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Keller Indians 13-0(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 12-6(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 3-3(T) 3-2-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 3-1(L) 3-3-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Lake Belton Broncos 9-4(L) 3-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Wimberley Texans 16-4(L) 3-5-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 14-0(L) 3-6-1
03/05/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 6-0(L) 3-7-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 10-3(L) 3-8-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 5-1(W) 4-8-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Leander Glenn Grizzlies 5-4(L) 4-9-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Elgin Wildcats 1-2(W) 5-9-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Leander Lions 11-0(W) 6-9-1
03/12/2024 District Manor Mustangs 11-1(W) 7-9-1
03/13/2024 District Manor Mustangs 11-0(W) 8-9-1
03/19/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 2-0(L) 8-10-1
03/22/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 6-1(L) 8-11-1
03/26/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 5-1(L) 8-12-1
03/28/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 3-1(L) 8-13-1
04/02/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 6-1(L) 8-14-1
04/05/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 12-5(L) 8-15-1
04/10/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 3-2(L) 8-16-1
04/12/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 8-4(L) 8-17-1
04/16/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 4-2(L) 8-18-1
04/19/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 3-1(W) 9-18-1
04/23/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 4-0(L) 9-19-1

Manor Mustangs

Coach: Kenneth Soloff (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2023 Record:0-14; 0-25-1

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Lockhart Lions 11-3(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 2-0(L) 0-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 19-10(L) 0-3-0
02/27/2024 Regular Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 39-4(L) 0-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Austin Maroons 15-0(L) 0-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 19-1(L) 0-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Austin Navarro Vikings 13-3(L) 0-7-0
03/05/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 25-1(L) 0-8-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 11-1(L) 0-9-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 11-0(L) 0-10-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Buda Hays Hawks 13-2(L) 0-11-0
03/12/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 11-1(L) 0-12-0
03/13/2024 District Austin McNeil Mavericks 11-0(L) 0-13-0
03/19/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 21-1(L) 0-14-0
03/22/2024 District Austin Vandegrift Vipers 21-1(L) 0-15-0
03/26/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 21-0(L) 0-16-0
03/29/2024 District Round Rock Dragons 20-0(L) 0-17-0
04/02/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 13-0(L) 0-18-0
04/05/2024 District Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 19-0(L) 0-19-0
04/10/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 16-0(L) 0-20-0
04/12/2024 District Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 18-1(L) 0-21-0
04/16/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 16-1(L) 0-22-0
04/19/2024 District Round Rock Westwood Warriors 10-0(L) 0-23-0
04/23/2024 District Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 9-0(L) 0-24-0