Division 29-6a Standings - 2021

District Overall
W L W L T
San Antonio Brennan Bears 11 2 19 7 0
San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 11 3 15 10 1
San Antonio Stevens Falcons 9 4 18 6 0
San Antonio Taft Raiders 9 5 14 11 1
John Marshall Harlan Hawks 8 6 12 14 0
San Antonio Marshall Rams 6 7 12 12 0
San Antonio Holmes Huskies 3 10 7 17 1
San Antonio Warren Warriors 2 11 7 19 0
San Antonio Jay Mustangs 1 12 7 15 0

San Antonio Brennan Bears

Team Website:

Coach: Ben Woodchick(3 Years As Head Coach, 35 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Casey Miles, David Linahan

2020 Record:11-3-1 / 5-0

Returning Starters

Xavier Martinez, Sr, C (.458 BA, 6 2B, 9 RBI, All-District) Vincent Banda, Sr, 2B/P (.500 BA, 15 RBI, 22 H, All-District) Keegan Adams, Sr, P/DH (2-0, 0.93 ERA, 15 IP, 17 K, All-District) Ethan Webb, Sr, OF/P (2-1, 2.67 ERA, 21 IP, .368 BA, All-District) Xavior Salazar, Sr, OF/P (.279 BA, 5 2B, 12 H, All-District) Jaden Casas, Sr, SS (.333 BA, .419 OBP, 9 H, All-District) Nathan Palmejar, Sr, 3B (Hon Mention All-District) Harrison Harsh, Sr, OF/P (Hon Mention All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 0-1(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 9-0(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament John Marshall Harlan Hawks 7-4(W) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament San Antonio Stevens Falcons 1-2(L) 1-3-0
02/27 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 1-0(L) 1-4-0
03/02 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 9-0(W) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 2-3(W) 3-4-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 7-2(W) 4-4-0
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 0-3(W) 5-4-0
03/05 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 13-11(W) 6-4-0
03/06 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 4-3(L) 6-5-0
03/10 Regular San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 8-2(W) 7-5-0
03/11 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 3-0(L) 7-6-0
03/16 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-0(W) 8-6-0
03/19 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 4-1(W) 9-6-0
03/22 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 10-0(W) 10-6-0
03/26 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 13-0(W) 11-6-0
03/27 Regular San Antonio Clark Cougars 2-4(L) 11-7-0
03/30 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 10-7(W) 12-7-0
04/01 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 8-0(W) 13-7-0
04/06 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 12-2(W) 14-7-0
04/09 Regular Del Rio Rams 3-1(W) 15-7-0
04/10 Regular San Antonio Southwest Dragons 0-6(W) 16-7-0
04/13 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 1-0(W) 17-7-0
04/16 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 3-2(W) 18-7-0
04/19 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 4-2(W) 19-7-0

San Antonio O'Connor Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Weston Heiligman(2 Years As Head Coach, 11 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dustin Fish, James Ibarra

2020 Record:11-3-1 / 4-1

Returning Starters

Carson Jones, Sr, OF (.515 BA, 9 SB, 1st Team All-District) Caleb Smith, Sr, P/UTIL (2-0, 2.50 ERA, 14 K, 1st Team AD) Cross Valdez, Jr, P/OF (.370 BA, 3 SV, 3.10 ERA, 1st Team AD) Alex Lugo, Sr, SS (.286 BA, 11 RBI) Brock Lynch, Sr, P (2-0, 1.80 ERA, 11 K) Miguel Bustamante, So, P/1B (3-0, 2.60 ERA, 11 K)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 13-3(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Liberty Hill Panthers 4-11(W) 2-0-0
02/25 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 9-5(W) 3-0-0
02/26 Tournament Kyle Lehman Lobos 8-5(L) 3-1-0
02/26 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 4-0(W) 4-1-0
02/27 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 15-5(L) 4-2-0
03/02 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 13-2(W) 5-2-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 5-4(L) 5-3-0
03/04 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 2-2(T) 5-3-1
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Clark Cougars 7-2(W) 6-3-1
03/05 Tournament Converse Judson Rockets 9-8(L) 6-4-1
03/06 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 5-11(L) 6-5-1
03/09 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 9-3(W) 7-5-1
03/11 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 8-2(W) 8-5-1
03/16 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 8-1(W) 9-5-1
03/19 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 4-1(L) 9-6-1
03/20 Regular San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 7-3(L) 9-7-1
03/22 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 4-2(W) 10-7-1
03/26 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 10-9(L) 10-8-1
03/29 Regular San Antonio Clark Cougars 13-3(L) 10-9-1
04/01 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 3-0(W) 11-9-1
04/05 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 3-1(W) 12-9-1
04/09 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 12-0(W) 13-9-1
04/12 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 2-1(W) 14-9-1
04/16 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 3-0(W) 15-9-1
04/19 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 4-2(L) 15-10-1

San Antonio Stevens Falcons

Team Website:

Coach: Preston Rogers(16 Years As Head Coach, 205 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Rey Luna, Catarino Trevino

2020 Record:7-8 / 3-2

Returning Starters

Lennox Carrazco, Sr, C (.367 BA, All-District) Jordan Owns, Jr, SS/2B (.300 BA, 3 2B, All-District) Gabriel Cook, So, P (2.19 ERA in 16 IP, 19 K, 2-1/1, All-District) Jadon Ureste, Sr, 2B (.362 BA) Jaden Lopez, Jr, CF Jose Becerra, Jr, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 2-1(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 2-1(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 6-3(W) 3-0-0
02/26 Tournament San Antonio Brennan Bears 1-2(W) 4-0-0
02/27 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 8-3(L) 4-1-0
03/02 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 4-1(W) 5-1-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Highlands Owls 1-19(W) 6-1-0
03/05 Tournament Southwest Legacy Titans 2-9(W) 7-1-0
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 14-3(W) 8-1-0
03/06 Tournament South San Antonio Bobcats 9-1(W) 9-1-0
03/09 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 10-1(W) 10-1-0
03/11 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 3-0(W) 11-1-0
03/16 Regular San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 15-0(W) 12-1-0
03/19 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 6-5(W) 13-1-0
03/20 Regular San Antonio Clark Cougars 8-1(L) 13-2-0
03/22 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 4-2(L) 13-3-0
03/26 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 15-5(W) 14-3-0
03/30 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 8-1(W) 15-3-0
04/02 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 8-1(W) 16-3-0
04/06 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 7-0(L) 16-4-0
04/09 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 7-5(W) 17-4-0
04/13 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 1-0(L) 17-5-0
04/17 Regular San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 7-1(W) 18-5-0
04/20 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 5-1(L) 18-6-0

San Antonio Taft Raiders

Team Website: https://sites.google.com/a/nisd.net/coachgoins/taftbaseball

Coach: Francisco Tejeda(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Alex Pena, Michael Motz, Mike Trevino

2020 Record:7-6 / 2-3

Returning Starters

Matt Rodriguez, Sr, IF/OF Jayden Moya, Jr, P/IF Jared Lopez, Jr, OF/IF Cristian Avitia, Jr, P/IF/PF Daniel Rodriguez, Jr, P/IF/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 7-5(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 6-4(W) 2-0-0
02/25 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 12-7(L) 2-1-0
02/26 Tournament Leander Glenn Grizzlies 9-1(W) 3-1-0
02/26 Tournament Austin LASA 5-4(W) 4-1-0
02/27 Tournament Liberty Hill Panthers 4-4(T) 4-1-1
03/02 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 3-2(L) 4-2-1
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 8-1(L) 4-3-1
03/04 Tournament New Braunfels Unicorns 3-2(L) 4-4-1
03/05 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 10-1(L) 4-5-1
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 10-0(L) 4-6-1
03/06 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 5-6(W) 5-6-1
03/09 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 9-0(W) 6-6-1
03/11 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 8-6(W) 7-6-1
03/16 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 8-0(L) 7-7-1
03/19 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 6-5(L) 7-8-1
03/20 Regular Antonian Prep Apaches 1-4(L) 7-9-1
03/23 Regular San Antonio Madison Mavericks 17-4(W) 8-9-1
03/26 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 10-9(W) 9-9-1
03/30 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 6-3(W) 10-9-1
04/01 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 15-9(W) 11-9-1
04/06 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 5-4(W) 12-9-1
04/09 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 6-3(L) 12-10-1
04/12 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 4-3(W) 13-10-1
04/16 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 3-2(L) 13-11-1
04/20 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 5-1(W) 14-11-1

John Marshall Harlan Hawks

Team Website:

Coach: Jason Fox(3 Years As Head Coach, 184 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Klaus Bohrmann, Richard Alejandro

2020 Record:8-6 / 1-3

Returning Starters

Thomas Marquardt, Jr, P/OF (.256 BA, 0.70 ERA, 28-5A AD) Sean Rojas, Sr, P/SS (.371 BA, 2.00 ERA, 28-5A All-District) Johnny Rivera, Sr, P/3B (.314 BA, 8 RBI, 28-5A All-District) Ivan Underwood, Sr, 2B Hunter Hernandez, Jr, C Richard Jaramillo, Sr, P/1B (2-0, 0.66 ERA) Francisco Medina, Sr, P/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 0-1(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 5-4(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament San Antonio Brennan Bears 7-4(L) 2-1-0
02/26 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 1-0(L) 2-2-0
02/27 Tournament Del Rio Rams 5-4(W) 3-2-0
03/02 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 4-1(L) 3-3-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 10-8(L) 3-4-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 10-1(W) 4-4-0
03/05 Tournament Leander Rouse Raiders 6-5(L) 4-5-0
03/05 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 15-3(L) 4-6-0
03/06 Tournament Boerne Champion Chargers 4-2(L) 4-7-0
03/09 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 9-0(L) 4-8-0
03/11 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 8-2(L) 4-9-0
03/15 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 3-2(L) 4-10-0
03/19 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 4-3(W) 5-10-0
03/20 Regular Central Catholic High School Buttons 0-10(L) 5-11-0
03/23 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 5-3(W) 6-11-0
03/27 Regular Antonian Prep Apaches 5-3(L) 6-12-0
03/29 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 5-4(W) 7-12-0
04/01 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 8-0(L) 7-13-0
04/06 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 7-0(W) 8-13-0
04/09 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 6-3(W) 9-13-0
04/10 Regular San Antonio Lee Volunteers 9-8(W) 10-13-0
04/12 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 2-1(L) 10-14-0
04/16 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 5-4(W) 11-14-0
04/20 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 7-1(W) 12-14-0

San Antonio Marshall Rams

Team Website:

Coach: Ty White(4 Years As Head Coach, 24 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jorge Figueroa, Aaron Salinas

2020 Record:5-9 / 0-5

Returning Starters

Ziegen Farley, Sr, IF/P (.425 BA, .952 OPS, 28-6A Super Team) Ben Klar, Jr, OF/P (.276 BA, .726 OPS, 6 SB) Jack Kalisky, Jr, IF/P .303 BA, 10 RBI, .762 OPS)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 2-1(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 7-1(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament San Antonio Holmes Huskies 4-3(L) 0-3-0
02/27 Tournament San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 5-2(W) 1-3-0
03/02 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 3-2(W) 2-3-0
03/04 Tournament Buda Hays Rebels 11-5(W) 3-3-0
03/04 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 8-0(L) 3-4-0
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 5-4(W) 4-4-0
03/05 Tournament Boerne Champion Chargers 8-4(L) 4-5-0
03/06 Tournament Cibolo Steele Knights 2-1(W) 5-5-0
03/09 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 9-3(L) 5-6-0
03/11 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 9-5(W) 6-6-0
03/15 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 3-1(W) 7-6-0
03/19 Regular Holy Cross Knights 11-6(W) 8-6-0
03/20 Regular San Antonio Madison Mavericks 10-9(L) 8-7-0
03/23 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 5-3(L) 8-8-0
03/26 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 10-2(W) 9-8-0
03/30 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 10-7(L) 9-9-0
04/02 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 8-1(L) 9-10-0
04/06 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 5-4(L) 9-11-0
04/09 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 12-0(L) 9-12-0
04/10 Regular Killeen Ellison Eagles 14-5(W) 10-12-0
04/13 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 3-1(W) 11-12-0
04/16 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 10-1(W) 12-12-0

San Antonio Holmes Huskies

Team Website:

Coach: Roger Luna(12 Years As Head Coach, 88 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Stephen Jauregui, Gabriel Ramirez

2020 Record:2-11

Returning Starters

Jonas DeLaCruz, Sr, IF Dylon Dominquez, Sr, OF Xavier Reyna, Sr, IF Levi Garcia, Jr, IF Roger Rodriguez, Jr, IF/P Dillon Lopez, So, IF/C/P (1st Team All-District) Nico Garcia, So, C/OF/P (1st Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 7-5(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament San Antonio Clark Cougars 10-1(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament San Antonio Marshall Rams 4-3(W) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 5-5(T) 1-2-1
02/27 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 4-6(W) 2-2-1
03/02 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 13-2(L) 2-3-1
03/04 Tournament Uvalde Coyotes 2-1(L) 2-4-1
03/04 Tournament Floresville Tigers 6-2(L) 2-5-1
03/05 Tournament Poteet Aggies 18-2(W) 3-5-1
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Wolverines 6-7(L) 3-6-1
03/09 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 7-6(W) 4-6-1
03/11 Tournament Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks 9-0(L) 4-7-1
03/12 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 13-1(L) 4-8-1
03/12 Tournament San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 9-1(L) 4-9-1
03/13 Tournament John Paul II Guardians 7-0(W) 5-9-1
03/15 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 3-1(L) 5-10-1
03/19 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 4-3(L) 5-11-1
03/23 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 6-3(W) 6-11-1
03/26 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 13-0(L) 6-12-1
03/30 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 8-1(L) 6-13-1
04/01 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 15-9(L) 6-14-1
04/05 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 3-1(L) 6-15-1
04/09 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 11-5(W) 7-15-1
04/16 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 10-1(L) 7-16-1
04/20 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 7-1(L) 7-17-1

San Antonio Warren Warriors

Team Website:

Coach: Brandon Bippert(9 Years As Head Coach, 128 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Matthew Hernandez, Abel Trevino

2020 Record:7-7-1 / 3-2

Returning Starters

Aidan Navarro, Sr, CF (.390 BA, 19 RS, 10 SB, Super Team) Hiram Aviles, Sr, 3B (.275 BA, 9 RBI, 28-6A Super Team) Joe Ortiz, Sr, 2B (.240 BA, 5 RS, 3 RBI) Connor Oliviera, Sr, RHP (2-0, 0.88 ERA in 16 IP, 9 K) Jarin Estala, Sr, RHP

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 8-1(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 7-1(L) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 8-0(L) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament Victoria East Titans 4-14(L) 1-3-0
02/26 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 5-15(L) 1-4-0
02/27 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 11-9(L) 1-5-0
03/02 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 9-0(L) 1-6-0
03/04 Tournament Southwest Legacy Titans 9-3(L) 1-7-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Jefferson Mustangs 7-4(W) 2-7-0
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Highlands Owls 2-13(W) 3-7-0
03/06 Tournament San Antonio Southwest Dragons 4-1(L) 3-8-0
03/09 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 10-1(L) 3-9-0
03/11 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-6(L) 3-10-0
03/12 Regular Medina Valley Panthers 10-0(L) 3-11-0
03/16 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 8-1(L) 3-12-0
03/19 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 4-3(W) 4-12-0
03/23 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 6-3(L) 4-13-0
03/26 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 10-2(L) 4-14-0
03/27 Regular San Antonio Lee Volunteers 7-0(W) 5-14-0
03/29 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 5-4(L) 5-15-0
04/06 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 12-2(L) 5-16-0
04/09 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 7-5(L) 5-17-0
04/10 Regular San Antonio Madison Mavericks 13-11(W) 6-17-0
04/12 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 4-3(L) 6-18-0
04/16 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 3-0(L) 6-19-0
04/19 District San Antonio Jay Mustangs 5-3(W) 7-19-0

San Antonio Jay Mustangs

Team Website:

Coach: Ruben Covarrubias(2 Years As Head Coach, 82 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Richard Lee, Jim Carson

2020 Record:4-9 / 1-4

Returning Starters

Raiden Salas, Sr, P/OF/1B (.455 BA, 3 HR, 28-6A Super Team) Jose Rodriguez, Jr, UTIL (.469 BA, 9 RBI, 15 H) R.J. Luna, Jr, SS/2B (.300 BA, 6 H, 3 RS) Adrian Valadez, Jr, 1B/C (.333 BA, 8 RBI, 9 H) Caleb Hess, Jr, 3B/P (.267 BA, 4 H, 2 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 13-3(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament San Antonio Houston Hurricanes 16-0(W) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks 0-6(L) 1-2-0
02/27 Tournament St. Dominic Savio Eagles 13-2(W) 2-2-0
03/02 Regular San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 10-5(W) 3-2-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 13-2(W) 4-2-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Houston Hurricanes 11-0(W) 5-2-0
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Harlandale Indians 8-2(L) 5-3-0
03/06 Tournament San Antonio Southside Cardinals 6-2(W) 6-3-0
03/09 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 7-6(L) 6-4-0
03/10 Regular Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 13-3(L) 6-5-0
03/11 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 9-5(L) 6-6-0
03/15 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 3-2(W) 7-6-0
03/19 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 4-3(L) 7-7-0
03/22 District San Antonio Brennan Bears 10-0(L) 7-8-0
03/26 District San Antonio Stevens Falcons 15-5(L) 7-9-0
03/30 District San Antonio Taft Raiders 6-3(L) 7-10-0
04/01 District San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 3-0(L) 7-11-0
04/09 District San Antonio Holmes Huskies 11-5(L) 7-12-0
04/13 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 3-1(L) 7-13-0
04/16 District John Marshall Harlan Hawks 5-4(L) 7-14-0
04/19 District San Antonio Warren Warriors 5-3(L) 7-15-0