4-2A

Playoff Seeding
1A
1. Borden County
2. Morton

2A
1. New Home
2. Ropesville
3. Tahoka
4. Sundown

District 4 Master Schedule

1A
Borden County Schedule
Morton Schedule
O’Donnell Schedule

2A
New Home Schedule
Post Schedule
Post Tournament Schedule
Ropesville Schedule
Seagraves Schedule
Smyer Schedule
Sundown Schedule
Tahoka Schedule

4-2A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
New Home Leopards 12 0 31 3 0
Ropesville Ropes 9 3 24 6 0
Tahoka Bulldogs 7 5 13 10 1
Sundown Roughnecks 6 6 12 13 0
Smyer Bobcats 5 7 12 10 1
Morton Indians 3 1 15 6 0
Borden County Coyotes 3 1 13 9 0
Post Antelopes 2 10 6 14 0
O'Donnell Eagles 0 4 5 8 1
Seagraves Eagles 1 11 4 12 0

New Home Leopards

Team Website: New Home Baseball Twitter

Coach: Brady Webb (9 Years As Head Coach, 162 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jess Wall, Tanner Mudd

2023 Record:30-5 / 11-1 / State Semi-Finalist

Returning Starters

Logan Addison, Sr, IF/P (THSBCA 2nd Team All State) Ashton Lucio, Sr, INF/P Brazos Beck, Sr, INF/P (THSBCA 1st Team All State) Mason Turnbow, Sr, INF/DH (District Offensive MVP) Ryder Watkins, Jr, INF/P (TSWA 2nd Team All State) Graham Stanford, Jr, INF/C (2nd Team All District) Ryder Starkey, So, INF (1st Team All District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Abernathy Antelopes 11-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Lamesa Tornadoes 1-20(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Lubbock-Cooper Liberty Patriots 13-5(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Dumas Demons 3-5(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Childress Bobcats 9-3(W) 4-1-0
02/26/2024 Regular Lubbock Roosevelt Eagles 17-7(W) 5-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament LHCAA Home School 7-1(W) 6-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Borger Bulldogs 4-3(W) 7-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Lubbock Estacado Matadors 6-3(W) 8-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Lubbock Christian Eagles 2-1(W) 9-1-0
03/05/2024 Regular Bushland Falcons 7-5(L) 9-2-0
03/11/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 16-0(W) 10-2-0
03/11/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 14-1(W) 11-2-0
03/14/2024 Regular Holliday Eagles 3-9(W) 12-2-0
03/14/2024 Tournament Edgewood Bulldogs 4-3(L) 12-3-0
03/15/2024 Tournament Windthorst Trojans 10-4(W) 13-3-0
03/15/2024 Tournament Muenster Hornets 6-3(W) 14-3-0
03/18/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 18-2(W) 15-3-0
03/18/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 29-5(W) 16-3-0
03/23/2024 District Post Antelopes 3-0(W) 17-3-0
03/26/2024 District Post Antelopes 8-2(W) 18-3-0
04/02/2024 Regular Lamesa Tornadoes 9-4(W) 19-3-0
04/06/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 20-1(W) 20-3-0
04/12/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 14-0(W) 21-3-0
04/13/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 13-5(W) 22-3-0
04/16/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 5-1(W) 23-3-0
04/23/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 17-1(W) 24-3-0
04/26/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 14-1(W) 25-3-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Lockney Longhorns 13-1(W) 26-3-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Lockney Longhorns 15-1(W) 27-3-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Gruver Greyhounds 10-6(W) 28-3-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Gruver Greyhounds 7-1(W) 29-3-0
05/16/2024 Playoff Sundown Roughnecks 9-3(W) 30-3-0
05/17/2024 Playoff Sundown Roughnecks 4-0(W) 31-3-0

Ropesville Ropes

Team Website: Ropes Baseball Twitter

Coach: Blake Jackson (4 Years As Head Coach, 58 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Nathan Flores, Jose Samarripas

2023 Record:28-7 / 11-1 / Regional Semi-Finalist

Returning Starters

Braxxin Partington, Sr, OF (1st Team All District) Branson Beck, Sr, C (1st Team All District) Mason Marmolejo, Jr, SS/P (THSBCA 2nd Team All State) Hayden Torres, Jr, 3B/P (TSWA All State) Brady Bryan, Jr, C/OF (2nd Team All District) Bode Franklin, Jr, OF/P (2nd Team All District) Kade Franklin, So, UTIL/P (District Newcomer of the Year)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Muleshoe Mules 6-11(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Stanton Buffaloes 0-11(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Ralls Jackrabbits 2-11(W) 3-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Lubbock Roosevelt Eagles 14-15(W) 4-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Shallowater Mustangs 0-10(L) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Kermit Yellow Jackets 0-14(W) 5-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Christoval Cougars 1-15(W) 6-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Smyer Bobcats 4-2(W) 7-1-0
03/05/2024 Regular Brownfield Cubs 4-5(L) 7-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Kermit Yellow Jackets 4-13(W) 8-2-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Coahoma Bulldogs 13-2(W) 9-2-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Hawley Bearcats 4-0(L) 9-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Abernathy Antelopes 6-4(W) 10-3-0
03/14/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 4-3(W) 11-3-0
03/19/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 10-0(W) 12-3-0
03/23/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 15-2(W) 13-3-0
03/26/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 3-2(L) 13-4-0
04/01/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 29-8(W) 14-4-0
04/02/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 12-2(W) 15-4-0
04/06/2024 District Post Antelopes 10-0(W) 16-4-0
04/08/2024 District Post Antelopes 18-7(W) 17-4-0
04/13/2024 District New Home Leopards 13-5(L) 17-5-0
04/16/2024 District New Home Leopards 5-1(L) 17-6-0
04/22/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 21-8(W) 18-6-0
04/26/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 7-1(W) 19-6-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Olton Mustangs 9-0(W) 20-6-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Sunray Bobcats 8-4(W) 21-6-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Sunray Bobcats 3-2(W) 22-6-0
05/16/2024 Playoff Clarendon Broncos 1-0(W) 23-6-0
05/17/2024 Playoff Clarendon Broncos 5-0(W) 24-6-0

Tahoka Bulldogs

Coach: Stephen Rodriguez (11 Years As Head Coach, 118 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Zac Logsdon

2023 Record:7-12 / 4-8

Returning Starters

Brayden Guiterrez, Sr, INF (.270 BA) Miller Norwood, Sr, INF Brogan Stone, Jr, P/INF (.320 BA, 12 SB, 3.06 ERA, 2nd Team All District) Jordan Martinez, Jr, P/INF (7 SB) Cayden Guiterrez, Jr, OF (.290 BA, 10 SB, 2nd Team All District) Sam Kessler, So, C/INF (.270 BA, 2nd Team All District) Dante Garcia, So, P/INF (.393 BA, 10 SB)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Olton Mustangs 7-5(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Hereford JV 11-4(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Lubbock Freshman 2-13(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Lubbock JV 12-10(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Idalou JV 18-2(W) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Trinity Christian JV 2-9(L) 4-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Sudan Hornets 7-6(L) 4-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Springlake Earth Wolverines 5-5(T) 4-3-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Olton Mustangs 10-4(W) 5-3-1
03/11/2024 District New Home Leopards 16-0(L) 5-4-1
03/11/2024 District New Home Leopards 14-1(L) 5-5-1
03/18/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 2-11(L) 5-6-1
03/19/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 6-2(W) 6-6-1
03/23/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 15-2(L) 6-7-1
03/26/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 3-2(W) 7-7-1
03/29/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 16-12(L) 7-8-1
04/02/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 13-12(W) 8-8-1
04/12/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 19-9(W) 9-8-1
04/16/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 13-2(W) 10-8-1
04/26/2024 District Post Antelopes 11-9(W) 11-8-1
04/26/2024 District Post Antelopes 10-0(W) 12-8-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Sudan Hornets 9-5(W) 13-8-1
05/04/2024 Playoff Sudan Hornets 11-10(L) 13-9-1
05/04/2024 Playoff Sudan Hornets 14-6(L) 13-10-1

Sundown Roughnecks

Coach: Matthew Schovajsa (1 Years As Head Coach, 10 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tanner Clark

2023 Record:20-8 / 7-5 / Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24/2024 Tournament Olton Mustangs 11-4(W) 1-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Brownfield Cubs 9-15(L) 1-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Perryton Rangers 3-2(W) 2-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Borger Bulldogs 3-7(L) 2-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament LHCAA 4-5(L) 2-3-0
03/05/2024 Regular Borden County Coyotes 8-4(W) 3-3-0
03/09/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 4-3(L) 3-4-0
03/11/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 9-2(W) 4-4-0
03/14/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 4-3(L) 4-5-0
03/19/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 10-0(L) 4-6-0
03/23/2024 Regular Levelland Lobos 9-12(L) 4-7-0
03/29/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 16-12(W) 5-7-0
04/02/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 13-12(L) 5-8-0
04/06/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 5-25(W) 6-8-0
04/09/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 16-3(W) 7-8-0
04/13/2024 District Post Antelopes 10-7(W) 8-8-0
04/16/2024 District Post Antelopes 4-3(W) 9-8-0
04/23/2024 District New Home Leopards 17-1(L) 9-9-0
04/26/2024 District New Home Leopards 14-1(L) 9-10-0
05/04/2024 Playoff New Deal Lions 5-4(L) 9-11-0
05/06/2024 Playoff New Deal Lions 18-8(W) 10-11-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Wellington Skyrockets 10-3(W) 11-11-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Wellington Skyrockets 19-5(W) 12-11-0
05/16/2024 Playoff New Home Leopards 9-3(L) 12-12-0
05/17/2024 Playoff New Home Leopards 4-0(L) 12-13-0

Smyer Bobcats

Coach: Luke Vedder (3 Years As Head Coach, 24 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Mike Schaap

2023 Record:11-14 / 5-5

Returning Starters

Kaden Price, Sr, P/SS (1st Team All District) Brodie Medart, Sr, DH/1B Christian Hernandez, Sr, OF/P (2nd Team All District) Aiden Martinez, Jr, P/SS (District Defensive MVP) Austin Martinez, So, INF/P/C (1st Team All District) Colton Burris, So, 3B/P (2nd Team All District) Skyler Pond, So, UTIL/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Lubbock Titans 2-5(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Sunray Bobcats 7-1(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Muleshoe Mules 3-2(W) 2-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Dimmitt Bobcats 8-1(L) 2-2-0
02/27/2024 Regular Crosbyton Chiefs 11-1(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament McCamey Badgers 0-12(W) 4-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Crane Golden Cranes 4-6(W) 5-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Ropesville Ropes 4-2(L) 5-3-0
03/04/2024 Regular O'Donnell Eagles 12-12(T) 5-3-1
03/09/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 4-3(W) 6-3-1
03/11/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 9-2(L) 6-4-1
03/18/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 2-11(W) 7-4-1
03/19/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 6-2(L) 7-5-1
03/22/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 4-3(L) 7-6-1
03/25/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 7-8(W) 8-6-1
03/29/2024 District Post Antelopes 12-2(W) 9-6-1
04/01/2024 District Post Antelopes 7-4(W) 10-6-1
04/06/2024 District New Home Leopards 20-1(L) 10-7-1
04/12/2024 District New Home Leopards 14-0(L) 10-8-1
04/18/2024 Regular Trinity Christian Willow Park Eagles 13-3(W) 11-8-1
04/19/2024 Regular Trinity Christian Willow Park Eagles 13-3(W) 12-8-1
04/22/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 21-8(L) 12-9-1
04/26/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 7-1(L) 12-10-1

Morton Indians

Coach: Gary McLendon (2 Years As Head Coach, 17 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jared Thomas

2023 Record:10-2 / Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Cade Lyon, Jr, P/C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/29/2024 Tournament NVO 1-5(L) 0-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Ralls Jackrabbits 10-3(W) 1-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Petersburg Buffaloes 17-3(W) 2-1-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Floydada Whirlwinds 2-16(W) 3-1-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Ralls Jackrabbits 16-1(L) 3-2-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Sudan Hornets 16-3(W) 4-2-0
03/12/2024 Regular Petersburg Buffaloes 11-1(W) 5-2-0
03/26/2024 Regular New Deal Lions 10-9(W) 6-2-0
03/29/2024 Regular New Deal Lions 10-8(L) 6-3-0
04/01/2024 District Borden County Coyotes 13-0(L) 6-4-0
04/05/2024 District O'Donnell Eagles 12-9(W) 7-4-0
04/12/2024 District Borden County Coyotes 10-9(W) 8-4-0
04/17/2024 District O'Donnell Eagles 9-8(W) 9-4-0
04/23/2024 Regular Olton Mustangs 11-7(W) 10-4-0
04/27/2024 Regular Borden County Coyotes 2-13(L) 10-5-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Crosbyton Chiefs 9-5(W) 11-5-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Claude Mustangs 11-4(W) 12-5-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Claude Mustangs 9-4(W) 13-5-0
05/17/2024 Playoff Nazareth Swifts 0-12(W) 14-5-0
05/17/2024 Playoff Nazareth Swifts 13-4(L) 14-6-0
05/18/2024 Playoff Nazareth Swifts 15-12(W) 15-6-0

Borden County Coyotes

Coach: Phil Behrens (2 Years As Head Coach, 13 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Cody Cox

2023 Record:13-11 / 3-1 / Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Koda Bigham, Sr, P/SS/C (TSWA 2nd Team All State) Hagan Gordan, Sr, C/1B/P (THSBCA 1st Team All State) Garrison Proctor, Sr, OF (TSWA 2nd Team All State) Rhett Kingston, Sr, 3B (.404 BA, 21 SB, 8 RBI) Kasen Oaks, Sr, OF (.358 BA, 21 RBI) Holt Freeman, Sr, OF/SS/P (.519 BA, 10 SB)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/29/2024 Tournament Ira Bulldogs 3-9(L) 0-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Cross Plains Buffalos 13-5(W) 1-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Baird Bears 18-0(W) 2-1-0
03/05/2024 Regular Sundown Roughnecks 8-4(L) 2-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Ballinger Bearcats 2-9(W) 3-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Stamford Bulldogs 12-2(L) 3-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Abernathy Antelopes 1-9(W) 4-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Colorado City Wolves 8-7(L) 4-4-0
03/15/2024 Regular Stanton Buffaloes 6-3(L) 4-5-0
03/18/2024 Regular Holy Cross 15-2(W) 5-5-0
03/22/2024 Regular Westbrook Wildcats 7-1(W) 6-5-0
03/25/2024 Regular TLC Midland Eagles 15-5(W) 7-5-0
04/01/2024 District Morton Indians 13-0(W) 8-5-0
04/05/2024 Regular Forsan Buffaloes 14-13(L) 8-6-0
04/08/2024 District O'Donnell Eagles 10-2(W) 9-6-0
04/12/2024 District Morton Indians 10-9(L) 9-7-0
04/23/2024 District O'Donnell Eagles 16-5(W) 10-7-0
04/27/2024 Regular Morton Indians 2-13(W) 11-7-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Springlake Earth Wolverines 14-5(W) 12-7-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Springlake Earth Wolverines 20-9(W) 13-7-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Nazareth Swifts 6-4(L) 13-8-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Nazareth Swifts 12-11(L) 13-9-0

Post Antelopes

Coach: Michael Maldonado (5 Years As Head Coach, 27 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeremy Matus

2023 Record:3-19 / 1-11

Returning Starters

Corey Blacklock, Sr, INF/P (.314 BA) Ian Vergara, Jr, OF (.327 BA) Elijah Soto, Jr, OF Kasen Wink, Jr, C/OF (.313 BA) Caden Hawkins, Jr, INF/P (.205 BA) Bryan Saucedo, Jr, INF (.231 BA) Cooper Osborn, Jr, INF (.348 BA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Colorado City Wolves 8-6(W) 1-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Lubbock Roosevelt Eagles 1-10(L) 1-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Stanton Buffaloes 0-11(L) 1-2-0
02/27/2024 Regular Ralls Jackrabbits 20-1(W) 2-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Tulia Hornets 11-3(L) 2-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Sudan Hornets 8-0(L) 2-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Petersburg Buffaloes 16-1(W) 3-4-0
03/05/2024 Regular Ralls Jackrabbits 7-6(W) 4-4-0
03/09/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 7-6(W) 5-4-0
03/11/2024 District Seagraves Eagles 12-11(W) 6-4-0
03/23/2024 District New Home Leopards 3-0(L) 6-5-0
03/26/2024 District New Home Leopards 8-2(L) 6-6-0
03/29/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 12-2(L) 6-7-0
04/01/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 7-4(L) 6-8-0
04/06/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 10-0(L) 6-9-0
04/08/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 18-7(L) 6-10-0
04/13/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 10-7(L) 6-11-0
04/16/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 4-3(L) 6-12-0
04/26/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 11-9(L) 6-13-0
04/26/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 10-0(L) 6-14-0

O'Donnell Eagles

Coach: Blake Nichols (2 Years As Head Coach, 15 Career Wins)

2023 Record:2-14 / 1-3

Returning Starters

Jacob Chavera, Sr, 1B Mason Bolton, Sr, P/SS Kash Boyd, Sr, P/OF Omar Vela, Sr, OF Reynaldo Zavala, Sr, OF Roman Castro, Jr, 2B Logan Porterfield, Jr, 1B Martin Baeza, Jr, P/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/26/2024 Regular Rotan Yellowhammers 15-5(W) 1-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Ralls Jackrabbits 9-3(W) 2-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Olton Mustangs 18-7(W) 3-0-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Sudan Hornets 14-1(L) 3-1-0
03/04/2024 Regular Smyer Bobcats 12-12(T) 3-1-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Westbrook Wildcats 6-5(W) 4-1-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Ira Bulldogs 1-8(L) 4-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Claude Mustangs 11-1(L) 4-3-1
03/11/2024 Regular Petersburg Buffaloes 20-5(W) 5-3-1
03/29/2024 Regular Roby Lions 11-2(L) 5-4-1
04/05/2024 District Morton Indians 12-9(L) 5-5-1
04/08/2024 District Borden County Coyotes 10-2(L) 5-6-1
04/17/2024 District Morton Indians 9-8(L) 5-7-1
04/23/2024 District Borden County Coyotes 16-5(L) 5-8-1

Seagraves Eagles

Coach: Glenn Thompson (1 Years As Head Coach, 6 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tyler Langlais

2023 Record:3-10/1-9

Returning Starters

Dacian Wilborn, Sr, 1B (1st Team All District) Raymond Rodriguez, Sr, P/SS (1st Team All District) Aidan Rodriquez, Sr, OF Noah Sarabia, Jr, C/OF (2nd Team All District) Zane Thompson, So, 2B (2nd Team All District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/29/2024 Tournament Big Spring JV 6-2(W) 1-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Midland Classical Academy Knights 8-3(W) 2-0-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Wink Wildcats 13-11(W) 3-0-0
03/04/2024 Regular Wink Wildcats 13-4(L) 3-1-0
03/09/2024 District Post Antelopes 7-6(L) 3-2-0
03/11/2024 District Post Antelopes 12-11(L) 3-3-0
03/18/2024 District New Home Leopards 18-2(L) 3-4-0
03/18/2024 District New Home Leopards 29-5(L) 3-5-0
03/22/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 4-3(W) 4-5-0
03/25/2024 District Smyer Bobcats 7-8(L) 4-6-0
04/01/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 29-8(L) 4-7-0
04/02/2024 District Ropesville Ropes 12-2(L) 4-8-0
04/06/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 5-25(L) 4-9-0
04/09/2024 District Sundown Roughnecks 16-3(L) 4-10-0
04/12/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 19-9(L) 4-11-0
04/16/2024 District Tahoka Bulldogs 13-2(L) 4-12-0